Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 23 January 2011
prepared 0258 EDT, 24/01/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 270/15 29.2 25.7 81 1005.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - 250/15 29.2 26.0 83 1004.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 3/W 240/15 29.4 26.0 82 1006.21.7 30.0 -
32.0 -1.4 29.0 +2.7 28 Tr/24 Tr/6 0123 0900 6/SW 220/21 31.1 26.2 75 1006.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1200 3/SW 270/28 32.3 26.5 72 1006.1 30.0 -
33.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0123 1500 3/SE 250/28 31.9 26.6 74 1003.03.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - 280/18 28.6 23.7 75 1004.21.2 - - - -
33.5 +0.1 - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 260/11 28.5 24.3 78 1005.91.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 240/04 17.9 15.5 86 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - 280/05 17.8 14.1 79 1012.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0123 0600 10/SW - 260/05 17.8 14.9 83 1014.42.2 - 25.0 -
31.0 +6.1 17.2 +3.6 16 0.2/24 0.2/3 0123 0900 3/SW - - 200/15 17.4 15.5 89 1016.21.8 8.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0123 1200 3/SW - - 190/17 17.7 13.3 75 1016.30.1 10.0 -
19.0 -5.9 - - - - - 0123 1500 3/S - - 180/13 18.3 10.3 60 1015.40.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - 160/13 17.8 6.8 48 1015.30.1 - - - -
20.2 -4.7 - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 180/05 16.2 9.7 65 1015.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 170/11 21.2 13.9 63 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 170/17 20.8 12.8 60 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 160/09 20.0 13.9 68 1014.42.9 - - - -
29.0 - 19.6 - - - - 0123 0900 - - - - 140/21 21.7 14.6 64 1014.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 140/21 25.9 14.1 48 1013.11.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - - 150/26 23.3 14.3 57 1012.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 140/21 19.8 14.2 70 1012.70.7 - - - -
26.1 - - - - 2/12 2/3 0123 2100 - - - - 140/15 17.3 14.8 85 1013.00.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 190/11 29.7 15.7 43 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 170/08 27.7 16.5 51 1007.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 25/W - 190/17 27.4 16.1 50 1009.51.5 - 40.0 -
41.0 +7.4 27.0 +8.8 - - - 0123 0900 25/W - 150/18 27.0 15.4 49 1010.30.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1200 25/W - 170/22 32.6 13.0 30 1009.60.7 40.0 -
34.0 +0.4 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0123 1500 25/W - 150/22 31.7 14.5 35 1007.71.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 160/24 30.1 16.5 44 1007.70.0 - - - -
36.2 +2.6 - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 150/21 25.8 17.1 59 1008.50.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
38.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 060/09 27.6 13.8 43 1006.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0030 - - - - Calm 26.0 13.6 46 1005.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - Calm 23.4 15.1 60 1005.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0330 - - - - 180/05 22.8 14.8 61 1005.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 25/S - 270/05 22.3 14.0 59 1006.00.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 0630 - - - - 290/11 21.7 14.6 64 1006.1 - - - -
39.0 +2.8 22.0 +0.7 21 - - 0123 0900 25/SE - 060/15 32.9 13.8 32 1007.41.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 0930 - - - - 010/21 34.0 14.3 31 1006.9 - - - -
- - 21.6 +0.3 - - - 0123 1200 25/E - - 070/13 37.3 9.5 19 1006.01.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1230 - - - - 100/17 38.2 10.6 19 1005.4 - - - -
40.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0123 1500 25/E - - 080/26 38.9 9.2 17 1003.42.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1530 - - - - 080/26 38.3 12.2 21 1003.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 110/24 37.6 14.4 25 1003.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1830 - - - - 090/24 37.1 14.5 26 1003.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 070/13 30.4 11.2 31 1004.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2130 - - - - 060/11 29.5 11.3 32 1004.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - 170/11 16.6 15.6 94 1013.20.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - 170/11 16.7 15.3 91 1011.71.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - 170/09 15.4 14.7 96 1011.10.6 - - 5.0 -
23.0 -2.1 14.0 +3.0 11 - - 0123 0900 0/SE - - 160/09 19.2 15.5 79 1010.80.3 - 6.0 -
- - 14.3 +3.3 - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 130/09 24.1 13.3 51 1009.21.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0123 1500 25/S - 190/13 26.4 15.6 51 1006.42.8 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 220/13 24.7 15.5 57 1004.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 220/13 17.2 14.8 86 1005.81.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.7 -0.8 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 330/05 26.0 18.8 65 1006.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 130/02 22.1 18.3 79 1004.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - 330/05 22.1 17.3 74 1005.70.8 40.0 -
36.0 -0.5 22.0 -1.8 19 - - 0123 0900 - - - 050/15 29.0 17.4 50 1007.21.5 40.0 -
- - 21.8 -2.0 - - - 0123 1200 20/SE - - 100/21 33.9 13.6 29 1006.21.0 40.0 -
36.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0123 1500 25/SE - - 110/21 33.9 11.4 25 1003.32.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 100/17 34.8 11.3 24 1002.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - Calm 27.5 15.8 49 1004.31.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.8 -4.6 - - - - 11/3 0123 0000 3/SE - - 190/24 24.3 22.5 90 1004.40.1 6.0 -
- - - - - 50/18 6/3 0123 0300 6/SE - - 170/24 24.2 21.8 86 1002.71.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 6/S 180/17 24.8 21.3 81 1003.50.8 30.0 -
28.0 -3.4 23.0 -0.6 23 50/24 - 0123 0900 6/S 170/21 27.6 21.6 70 1004.71.2 30.0 -
- - 23.5 -0.1 - - 0.2/3 0123 1200 6/SE 140/26 30.4 20.5 56 1004.10.6 30.0 -
31.0 -0.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0123 1500 6/SE 150/18 31.3 20.0 51 1002.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - 150/26 28.0 21.4 67 1003.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0123 2100 6/SE - 180/11 26.2 19.9 68 1006.32.5 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 150/17 25.4 19.5 70 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0123 0300 - - - - 190/11 23.6 19.2 76 1005.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 6/SE - 190/13 22.7 18.6 78 1005.80.8 20.0 -
31.0 -0.3 22.0 -2.2 18 8/24 0.2/3 0123 0900 6/SE - 160/24 27.5 18.3 57 1006.50.7 30.0 0.2mm = RESIDUAL TIP BETWEEN 0600-0900 AEST VER:3.
- - 22.4 -1.8 - - - 0123 1200 10/SE - - 140/24 29.9 18.6 51 1005.51.0 40.0 -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0123 1500 10/SE - - 110/15 31.3 19.2 49 1003.52.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 15/S - - 090/21 27.7 21.3 68 1004.40.9 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 0123 2100 15/S - - 130/09 25.5 22.1 82 1006.52.1 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.9 -1.1 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 150/26 26.1 19.5 67 1008.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - 140/26 26.0 18.5 63 1006.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0123 0600 3/SE - - 150/22 24.1 21.1 83 1006.50.5 15.0 -
29.0 -1.0 23.0 -0.4 - 0.6/24 - 0123 0900 6/SE - - 160/28 26.8 21.7 74 1007.30.8 15.0 -
- - 23.2 -0.2 - - 0.6/3 0123 1200 6/SE - - 150/28 27.7 21.9 71 1006.50.8 15.0 -
29.0 -1.0 - - - 0.6/6 - 0123 1500 6/SE - - 170/26 26.8 21.1 71 1005.41.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0123 1800 - - - 150/21 24.8 20.2 76 1005.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0123 2100 - - - 140/22 25.9 19.7 69 1007.11.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 170/15 20.5 16.5 78 1010.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 210/11 19.1 16.9 87 1008.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 -/E - 190/15 19.5 17.3 87 1009.50.7 - - 10.0 -
30.0 +0.1 18.0 -3.2 - - - 0123 0900 6/SE - - 150/17 25.6 18.0 63 1009.5 10.0 -
- - 18.4 -2.8 - - - 0123 1200 - - - 150/26 25.3 17.0 60 1009.10.4 - - - -
27.0 -2.9 - - - 1/6 1/3 0123 1500 6/S - 130/21 26.1 19.5 67 1007.41.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 110/24 25.7 17.4 60 1008.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 0123 2100 - - - 170/11 20.9 19.0 89 1009.61.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.5 -1.4 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 160/09 22.7 19.9 84 1010.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 120/17 21.6 17.7 78 1007.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 6/SE - - 130/11 21.0 16.9 77 1008.91.1 40.0 -
31.0 -0.9 21.0 -1.0 19 - - 0123 0900 6/SE - - 130/21 26.2 16.9 57 1009.1 40.0 -
- - 20.5 -1.5 - - - 0123 1200 10/SE - - 140/17 28.5 16.1 47 1007.71.4 40.0 -
31.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0123 1500 15/SE - 130/18 30.5 13.7 36 1006.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 10/SE - 110/17 26.7 17.1 56 1007.41.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 6/SE - - 110/15 24.1 18.2 70 1008.51.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - 220/11 21.0 16.4 75 1012.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - 210/15 21.0 15.5 71 1010.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 210/15 21.0 15.8 72 1011.50.8 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 20.0 -0.8 - - - 0123 0900 - - - 180/24 25.6 15.6 54 1011.50.0 - - - -
- - 20.0 -0.8 - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 140/30 26.5 15.8 52 1011.00.5 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - 140/30 26.8 17.8 58 1009.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - 140/24 24.5 17.2 64 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 240/08 20.8 17.4 81 1011.40.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.5 - - - - - 1/3 0123 0000 - - - 260/09 20.2 17.8 86 1011.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 4/3 0123 0300 - - - 200/18 20.4 16.4 78 1009.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - 190/22 20.6 16.2 76 1010.20.5 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - 5/24 - 0123 0900 - - - 180/24 22.8 17.3 71 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - 20.1 - - - - 0123 1200 - - - 180/30 26.5 18.6 62 1010.40.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - 150/31 26.7 16.6 54 1008.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - 140/24 25.2 18.2 65 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - 110/21 24.0 18.2 70 1010.50.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.4 - - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 100/24 16.6 12.9 79 1011.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 110/22 15.3 12.8 85 1010.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0123 0600 15/E - - 090/22 16.0 12.2 78 1010.80.5 50.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0123 0900 10/S - - 100/28 20.7 12.1 58 1011.30.4 50.0 -
- - 14.9 - - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 100/15 23.1 13.3 54 1010.50.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 10/SE - - 090/24 24.7 10.6 41 1008.71.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 100/26 23.1 10.2 44 1009.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - 080/24 19.4 14.6 74 1010.41.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 090/09 23.2 12.7 52 1009.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - Calm 19.6 14.1 71 1007.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - Calm 18.1 14.3 78 1008.60.7 40.0 -
34.0 -1.0 18.0 -3.6 15 - - 0123 0900 - - - 020/17 26.9 13.6 44 1009.3 40.0 -
- - 17.8 -3.8 - - - 0123 1200 20/SE - - 140/09 31.3 11.4 29 1008.11.1 40.0 -
35.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0123 1500 25/SE - - 090/17 34.2 8.1 20 1005.22.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - 100/18 33.0 9.5 24 1004.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 050/11 27.1 11.5 38 1005.81.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
32.0 - - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 130/09 18.6 12.6 68 1011.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 140/08 16.7 13.0 79 1011.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 170/11 14.6 11.9 84 1011.50.1 - - - -
32.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0123 0900 - - - - 110/05 22.9 11.6 49 1011.50.0 - - - -
- - 14.4 - - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 110/08 27.5 9.8 33 1009.91.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - - 140/13 29.9 7.7 25 1007.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 230/11 30.9 6.0 21 1006.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - Calm 23.7 8.9 39 1006.70.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
24.0 - 9.0 - 7 - - 0123 0900 3/E - 090/04 14.6 12.5 87 - 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 15/- - 130/08 23.4 10.8 45 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.6 +0.8 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 270/09 19.1 16.9 87 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0123 0300 - - - - 280/08 17.4 16.6 95 1012.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 10/SE - - 320/02 17.6 16.8 95 1012.10.6 30.0 -
28.0 +1.2 17.0 -2.4 13 2/24 - 0123 0900 6/SE - - 240/21 22.9 15.9 65 1012.50.4 30.0 -
- - 16.7 -2.7 - - Tr/3 0123 1200 6/SE - - 180/17 25.7 17.2 59 1012.10.4 30.0 -
26.0 -0.8 - - - Tr/6 - 0123 1500 6/SE - - 120/17 25.8 15.4 53 1010.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 100/13 24.7 14.6 53 1010.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - 060/09 21.2 16.6 75 1011.00.9 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
29.5 +1.7 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 060/05 18.6 16.4 87 1014.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - Calm 17.1 15.8 92 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 0/- - Calm 16.3 15.4 94 1012.50.6 30.0 -
29.0 +1.2 15.0 -2.9 15 - - 0123 0900 25/- - 010/09 23.4 16.9 67 1012.80.3 35.0 -
- - 15.1 -2.8 - - - 0123 1200 10/NE - 030/09 28.6 15.0 44 1011.31.5 40.0 -
31.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0123 1500 15/NE - 080/30 28.4 16.4 48 1009.61.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 060/28 26.0 16.0 54 1008.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 050/17 22.7 15.9 65 1008.90.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.8 - - - - - 3/3 0123 0000 - - - 250/24 15.3 14.5 95 1014.81.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 8/18 4/3 0123 0300 - - - 150/09 14.9 14.1 95 1011.92.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 360/05 13.2 12.7 97 1009.42.3 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - 8/24 - 0123 0900 - - - - 360/08 19.1 14.1 73 1010.71.2 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 330/21 23.1 11.2 47 1009.90.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - - 360/18 25.2 14.0 50 1007.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 280/11 26.1 13.9 47 1005.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 350/08 20.1 14.0 68 1006.00.1 - - 3.7 -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.9 - - - - - 3/3 0123 0000 - - - - 200/30 20.0 18.0 88 1015.03.9 - - 3.1 -
- - - - - 5/18 1/3 0123 0300 - - - - 140/15 18.4 17.6 95 1011.33.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 100/13 16.7 15.4 92 1010.80.5 - - - -
35.0 - 16.0 - - 5/24 - 0123 0900 - - - - 060/09 22.9 16.9 69 1011.50.7 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - 0.2/3 0123 1200 - - - - 340/15 28.8 15.0 43 1010.21.3 - - - -
33.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0123 1500 - - - - 280/13 32.5 14.1 33 1007.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 240/08 33.4 12.4 28 1004.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0123 2100 - - - - 050/11 25.9 13.7 47 1005.10.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
28.4 - - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 300/05 19.6 17.9 90 1015.00.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - Calm 20.1 18.0 88 1013.31.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 270/11 19.0 17.8 93 1011.91.4 - - - HR990
28.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0123 0900 - - - - 360/17 24.5 17.0 63 1011.90.0 - - - HR990
- - 18.2 - - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 040/18 28.9 15.8 45 1010.11.8 - - - HR990
29.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - - 050/31 26.6 17.7 58 1008.61.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 1/3 0123 1800 - - - - 030/17 24.8 19.8 74 1007.41.2 - - - HR990
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0123 2100 - - - - 350/09 22.3 19.5 84 1007.8 - - - HR992
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
29.1 - - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 040/13 17.8 15.6 87 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0123 0300 - - - - Calm 15.9 14.4 91 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 330/11 14.2 13.6 96 1011.11.2 - - - -
29.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 0.2/3 0123 0900 - - - - 010/09 19.5 15.4 77 1011.3 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 270/24 26.3 13.1 44 1009.91.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - - 270/22 27.3 14.3 45 1007.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 280/21 28.1 14.3 43 1005.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 050/13 19.6 14.6 73 1006.40.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
36.2 +4.8 - - - - 1/3 0123 0000 - - - 020/18 19.4 15.2 77 1011.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.6/3 0123 0300 - - - 060/13 18.9 15.9 83 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 20/W - 090/13 18.4 15.5 83 1010.10.8 25.0 -
36.0 +4.6 18.0 +1.9 - 4/24 - 0123 0900 20/W - 080/15 21.3 15.7 70 1010.50.3 25.0 -
- - 18.2 +2.1 - - - 0123 1200 15/NW - 330/11 29.2 14.5 41 1008.61.8 30.0 -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0123 1500 20/W - - 320/11 31.4 13.7 34 1005.92.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - Calm 32.5 13.0 31 1003.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 330/05 28.3 12.8 38 1002.70.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.6 +2.5 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 190/09 25.3 16.2 57 1009.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 180/11 22.4 13.0 55 1008.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - 180/13 19.4 14.8 75 1008.50.3 40.0 -
35.0 +2.9 19.0 +2.5 17 - - 0123 0900 - - - 150/13 22.9 17.6 72 1009.30.8 15.0 -
- - 18.8 +2.3 - - - 0123 1200 - - - 140/09 30.4 15.1 40 1008.01.3 25.0 -
33.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0123 1500 15/NW - - 280/09 33.5 15.7 34 1006.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 160/09 33.7 15.1 33 1003.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 270/08 28.9 16.6 47 1003.60.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
33.1 +4.0 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - - 180/13 20.1 16.0 77 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - - 180/09 17.3 15.4 89 1009.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 160/15 16.1 15.1 94 1008.80.5 - - 8.0 -
33.0 +3.9 16.0 +2.1 - - - 0123 0900 6/SE - - 130/09 21.4 17.2 77 1009.40.6 30.0 -
- - 16.0 +2.1 - - - 0123 1200 - - - - Calm 27.4 16.4 51 1008.01.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0123 1500 -/N - - 290/05 30.0 9.6 28 1005.82.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 280/11 31.6 4.8 19 1002.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - Calm 23.5 10.0 42 1003.20.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 15/N - - 130/04 18.5 15.1 81 1009.70.4 25.0 -
35.0 - 17.0 - 15 - - 0123 0900 -/- - 020/08 23.9 15.7 60 1009.90.2 50.0 -
31.0 - - - - - - 0123 1500 -/- - - 070/05 29.3 16.2 45 1005.52.6 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
22.1 -3.2 - - - - 0.2/3 0123 0000 - - - 100/13 19.5 18.7 95 1012.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0123 0300 - - - 150/13 18.9 18.3 96 1010.12.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - 170/08 19.2 18.6 96 1009.90.2 - - 6.0 -
22.0 -3.3 18.0 +5.3 18 0.8/24 - 0123 0900 1/S - - 180/09 20.5 18.7 89 1010.30.4 6.0 -
- - 17.8 +5.1 - - - 0123 1200 - - - 150/13 23.3 18.4 74 1008.91.4 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0123 1500 10/SE - - 130/18 27.0 18.0 58 1006.42.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 100/24 26.4 16.2 54 1003.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 120/13 21.0 18.1 84 1003.00.4 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
25.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - 170/18 16.6 16.4 99 1011.20.6 - - 3.1 -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - 130/22 16.4 16.1 98 1009.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 3/E - - 130/11 15.3 15.0 98 1009.20.6 40.0 -
25.0 +0.1 15.0 +4.2 - - - 0123 0900 3/N - - 110/09 18.6 15.1 80 1009.50.3 50.0 -
- - 14.6 +3.8 - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 010/11 23.1 12.4 51 1008.41.1 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - - 040/05 26.9 12.5 41 1006.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 270/13 27.8 9.1 31 1003.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - - 230/09 22.4 8.5 41 1003.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +0.0 14.0 +1.4 - - - 0123 0900 - - - 340/04 15.9 9.1 64 - 35.0 -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - 050/04 19.2 10.8 58 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - 150/18 15.1 9.0 67 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - 150/13 12.4 7.9 74 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 150/21 12.4 7.9 74 1014.62.3 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 12.0 -0.3 - - - 0123 0900 - - - 140/21 15.5 9.7 68 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - 11.7 -0.6 - - - 0123 1200 - - - 050/09 18.0 11.2 64 1012.51.9 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - 360/15 19.1 12.3 65 1010.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - 040/18 18.5 15.1 81 1007.03.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - 220/09 17.8 16.3 91 1004.52.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0123 0000 - - - 010/08 14.5 11.3 81 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0300 - - - 040/11 12.6 9.8 83 1015.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 0600 - - - - 030/08 10.6 8.9 89 1014.31.4 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0123 0900 - - - - 080/09 15.8 12.7 82 1014.20.1 - - - -
- - 10.4 -0.3 - - - 0123 1200 - - - - 260/18 19.5 13.7 69 1011.52.7 - - - -
22.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0123 1500 - - - 240/26 20.2 12.2 60 1008.43.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 1800 - - - - 270/11 19.2 11.3 60 1005.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0123 2100 - - - 260/05 16.2 12.2 77 1004.70.6 - - - -