Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 10 February 2011
prepared 0257 EDT, 11/02/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - 050/11 25.7 24.5 93 1007.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0210 0300 - - - 010/09 25.5 23.6 89 1007.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 3/N 060/08 24.9 23.7 93 1008.31.0 8.0 -
33.0 +0.1 24.6 -1.3 24 1/24 - 0210 0900 6/N 360/21 30.5 24.0 68 1009.51.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1200 6/N - 320/26 32.0 23.8 62 1008.70.8 25.0 -
33.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0210 1500 3/N 330/24 29.8 24.0 71 1007.21.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 320/11 29.0 23.9 74 1008.00.8 - - - -
32.7 -0.2 - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - 310/08 28.2 24.6 81 1009.91.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0210 0000 - - - 200/04 18.4 17.7 96 1015.20.3 - - 4.4 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0210 0300 - - - 120/13 17.8 17.3 97 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0210 0600 2/SE - - 160/13 17.4 16.9 97 1016.71.3 5.0 -
24.0 -1.0 17.3 +3.0 17 1/24 - 0210 0900 6/SE - - 140/17 19.3 17.3 88 1017.81.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0210 1200 6/SE - - 120/28 21.1 15.0 68 1018.2 20.0 -
22.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0210 1500 3/SE - - 130/31 19.5 15.6 78 1018.50.3 14.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 120/22 19.0 16.0 83 1019.30.8 - - - -
22.1 -2.9 - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - 100/18 17.7 14.9 84 1021.42.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 120/26 22.5 17.0 71 1012.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 120/22 20.6 16.2 76 1012.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - 140/13 19.6 15.9 79 1013.60.7 - - - -
33.0 - 19.3 - - - - 0210 0900 - - - - 120/31 23.6 16.1 63 1014.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1200 - - - - 120/26 28.2 15.5 46 1014.10.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - - 110/21 31.2 14.8 37 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 120/28 29.2 15.3 43 1013.30.6 - - - -
32.1 - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 110/21 23.5 15.3 60 1016.43.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 150/17 26.6 18.0 59 1009.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 150/17 23.6 18.5 73 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 3/SE - - 150/17 21.6 18.4 82 1012.31.9 - 40.0 -
34.0 +2.1 20.6 +2.9 21 - - 0210 0900 3/SE - - 140/22 22.4 17.6 74 1013.71.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1200 6/E 120/21 27.8 18.7 58 1012.90.8 40.0 -
33.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0210 1500 15/- - 130/21 32.8 18.0 41 1010.82.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 140/24 32.0 15.7 38 1011.10.3 - - - -
33.9 +2.0 - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 140/26 28.8 15.5 44 1014.02.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
33.8 -1.1 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - 270/11 23.9 22.8 94 1010.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0030 - - - - 290/04 24.0 22.7 92 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 340/04 23.6 22.5 94 1009.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0330 - - - - Calm 23.4 22.1 92 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 25/- 340/05 23.0 20.9 88 1009.10.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 0630 - - - - 010/08 23.2 21.2 89 1009.2 - - - -
34.0 -0.9 23.0 +2.3 21 - - 0210 0900 6/NW - 010/09 27.3 21.1 69 1010.21.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 0930 - - - - 130/05 28.4 21.2 65 1010.0 - - - -
- - 22.5 +1.8 - - - 0210 1200 10/NE - 090/09 30.9 18.1 46 1009.21.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1230 - - - - 070/13 31.7 17.4 43 1008.8 - - - -
34.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0210 1500 20/NE - 100/11 33.6 16.3 36 1006.82.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1530 - - - - 130/13 33.5 16.6 37 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 050/22 29.2 18.7 53 1006.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1830 - - - - 050/18 28.8 18.9 55 1006.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 010/15 25.5 18.6 66 1009.63.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2130 - - - - 360/08 25.1 19.3 70 1009.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
26.3 +1.2 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 090/05 16.2 13.5 84 1017.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 180/05 14.8 13.2 90 1015.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 25/W - 060/08 15.9 13.8 87 1014.11.0 - 30.0 -
26.0 +0.9 15.0 +3.4 12 - - 0210 0900 25/W - 030/05 19.5 15.1 76 1014.6 30.0 -
- - 14.5 +2.9 - - - 0210 1200 25/W - 360/13 27.8 14.1 43 1012.71.8 30.0 -
31.0 +5.9 - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - - 340/18 30.8 12.6 33 1010.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0210 1800 - - - 230/21 22.3 19.3 83 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.4/3 0210 2100 - - - 070/15 19.5 17.7 89 1010.60.4 - - 9.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.1 -1.1 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 150/13 25.1 18.8 68 1011.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 020/05 24.1 19.5 76 1009.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 25/SE - 110/09 24.1 20.4 80 1009.90.8 40.0 -
34.0 -1.2 23.0 -0.5 23 Tr/24 - 0210 0900 20/E 100/15 26.0 20.7 73 1011.11.1 40.0 -
- - 23.5 +0.0 - - - 0210 1200 10/E 070/17 30.3 20.3 55 1010.20.8 40.0 -
33.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0210 1500 15/SE 110/18 31.9 18.6 45 1008.51.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 080/18 32.4 16.8 39 1007.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 340/08 26.7 20.8 70 1009.52.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.1 +0.0 - - - - 3/3 0210 0000 3/SE - - 160/13 24.8 23.0 90 1011.90.2 12.0 -
- - - - - 14/18 0.2/3 0210 0300 6/SE - 140/13 24.6 23.1 91 1009.62.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0210 0600 3/E - - 160/15 24.8 22.9 89 1009.90.3 20.0 -
31.0 -0.1 24.0 +0.3 23 21/24 7/3 0210 0900 6/SE - - 160/17 27.3 23.2 78 1011.92.0 25.0 -
- - 23.6 -0.1 - - 0.8/3 0210 1200 6/E - - 160/22 28.6 22.9 71 1011.00.9 25.0 -
29.0 -2.1 - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0210 1500 6/E - 190/13 26.3 22.3 79 1010.01.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0210 1800 - - - 270/08 24.2 23.2 94 1011.11.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 37/12 33/3 0210 2100 3/E - - 160/09 23.6 22.6 94 1013.32.2 10.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.7 -0.3 - - - - 8/3 0210 0000 - - - 130/21 25.7 23.3 87 1013.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 1/3 0210 0300 - - - 130/13 24.6 23.1 91 1011.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0210 0600 1/E - 190/09 24.3 23.3 94 1011.70.1 20.0 -
31.0 +0.0 23.0 -1.0 21 10/24 - 0210 0900 3/E - 150/22 26.6 22.8 80 1013.51.8 25.0 -
- - 23.4 -0.6 - - 0.2/3 0210 1200 6/E - 110/26 30.2 21.7 60 1012.01.5 30.0 -
31.0 +0.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0210 1500 6/E - 080/35 30.1 22.8 65 1010.41.6 15.0 0.2mm RESIDUAL RAIN FROM 9AM TOTAL VER:3.2 SWV:M2.
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 6/E - 070/30 28.0 23.0 74 1011.61.2 15.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0210 2100 3/E - 070/17 23.9 22.4 91 1013.72.1 10.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - 120/21 27.0 23.3 80 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - 120/17 26.6 23.5 83 1012.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - 130/22 26.5 23.4 83 1012.90.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 25.0 +1.7 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0210 0900 3/SE - - 150/22 27.0 24.1 84 1014.61.7 1.5 -
- - 25.0 +1.7 - - 9/3 0210 1200 3/SE 150/15 25.5 23.3 88 1013.80.8 18.0 -
29.0 -0.5 - - - 10/6 1/3 0210 1500 3/SE - - 140/30 27.8 23.3 77 1012.21.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 140/26 26.6 23.1 81 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 1/3 0210 2100 - - - 150/28 25.0 24.0 94 1014.81.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.0 -0.7 - - - - 1/3 0210 0000 - - - 170/15 21.7 20.3 92 1017.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.8/3 0210 0300 - - - 170/11 21.4 20.4 94 1016.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 6/SE - 180/11 21.0 19.8 93 1017.50.9 - - 10.0 -
29.0 -0.7 21.0 -0.2 - 2/24 - 0210 0900 6/SE - - 130/30 27.3 19.6 63 1018.20.6 10.0 -
- - 20.8 -0.4 - - - 0210 1200 - - - 120/30 29.5 19.5 55 1016.81.3 - - - -
30.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0210 1500 6/SW 110/30 28.3 18.1 54 1016.00.8 10.0 Shower to the west of airport VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 120/24 25.9 18.1 62 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 150/11 22.3 18.5 79 1018.01.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.2 +0.0 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - 130/13 24.2 18.1 69 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0210 0300 - - - 150/15 23.6 18.5 73 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 3/SE - - 130/18 22.9 20.4 86 1015.70.5 40.0 -
31.0 -0.2 23.0 +1.0 23 0.4/24 - 0210 0900 6/SE - 130/18 27.1 20.6 68 1016.91.2 30.0 -
- - 22.9 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 0210 1200 15/SE - 120/26 30.0 17.7 48 1015.71.2 30.0 -
32.0 +0.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0210 1500 10/SE 110/24 29.6 17.6 49 1014.21.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 10/SE - 100/21 27.9 19.6 61 1014.50.3 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0210 2100 10/SE - 110/15 25.5 19.3 69 1016.72.2 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.7 +0.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0210 0000 - - - 210/13 21.0 18.8 87 1020.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.2/3 0210 0300 - - - 190/13 20.8 18.0 84 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - 200/17 21.1 17.5 80 1019.90.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 21.0 +0.3 - 0.6/24 - 0210 0900 - - - 200/15 24.3 18.5 70 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - 20.5 -0.2 - - - 0210 1200 - - - - 120/24 28.2 18.6 56 1020.10.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - - 130/24 28.1 19.3 59 1018.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 120/21 26.0 18.7 64 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - 180/09 22.4 18.4 78 1020.21.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.8 - - - - - 7/3 0210 0000 - - - 140/26 24.2 19.1 73 1019.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 8/18 - 0210 0300 - - - 130/26 24.5 17.7 66 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - 180/13 21.5 18.5 83 1018.90.7 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - 8/24 - 0210 0900 - - - 120/24 26.8 17.6 57 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - 20.8 - - - - 0210 1200 - - - 120/22 27.8 18.8 58 1019.10.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - 120/22 28.0 19.0 58 1017.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 090/21 25.4 20.0 72 1017.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - 110/22 25.1 19.0 69 1019.11.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 110/21 16.7 15.1 90 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 120/22 16.5 14.7 89 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0210 0600 3/E 110/26 16.5 14.5 88 1019.10.3 50.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0210 0900 2/E 100/39 19.7 15.1 75 1020.21.0 50.0 -
- - 16.2 - - - - 0210 1200 - - - 090/26 22.8 16.1 66 1019.50.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 3/SE - 080/28 23.6 15.6 61 1017.91.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 080/24 22.6 16.2 67 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - 080/28 19.6 16.3 81 1019.41.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.7 -3.0 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 050/02 22.7 20.7 88 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 100/04 21.1 19.9 93 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 20/E - 080/11 20.6 19.2 92 1016.00.2 40.0 -
31.0 -2.7 21.0 -0.3 17 Tr/24 - 0210 0900 20/E - 090/21 26.1 17.1 58 1017.71.7 40.0 -
- - 20.5 -0.8 - - - 0210 1200 15/E - 090/24 30.0 14.1 38 1016.11.6 40.0 -
32.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0210 1500 20/E - 060/18 31.7 14.0 34 1013.72.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 050/21 30.6 14.6 38 1013.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 070/09 25.7 15.8 54 1014.81.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.0 - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 120/26 20.6 13.1 62 1020.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 090/15 18.4 11.9 66 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - 100/13 17.2 12.5 74 1019.90.0 - - - -
31.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0210 0900 - - - - 130/15 21.0 12.4 58 1021.11.2 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0210 1200 - - - 100/08 27.9 9.7 32 1020.01.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - 130/09 29.8 8.8 27 1016.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 160/09 31.0 7.5 23 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 220/11 23.4 11.5 47 1016.30.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 10.0 - 7 - - 0210 0900 1/E - 090/09 14.6 12.7 88 - 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 10/N - - 130/09 24.1 14.3 54 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.8 -1.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0210 0000 - - - 230/11 18.6 18.1 97 1022.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 - 0210 0300 - - - 230/11 17.6 16.8 95 1021.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0210 0600 3/SE - - 230/08 18.3 17.3 94 1021.20.2 30.0 -
25.0 -1.7 17.0 -2.4 15 14/24 3/3 0210 0900 6/SE - - 250/22 19.4 18.4 94 1022.31.1 15.0 -
- - 17.5 -1.9 - - 5/3 0210 1200 3/SE - - 230/21 21.5 20.3 93 1022.3 30.0 -
26.0 -0.7 - - - 5/6 0.4/3 0210 1500 6/SE - - 180/08 24.1 18.5 71 1020.32.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 190/11 25.2 18.6 67 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 - 0210 2100 - - - 280/05 22.2 19.9 87 1020.61.0 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.6 -0.8 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - 030/05 20.1 17.8 87 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - Calm 19.0 18.3 96 1022.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 3/SE - - Calm 18.4 17.7 96 1022.40.0 30.0 -
27.0 -0.4 17.0 -1.0 16 - - 0210 0900 3/E - Calm 21.4 18.7 85 1023.20.8 30.0 -
- - 17.5 -0.5 - - 0.2/3 0210 1200 6/NE - 140/17 24.4 18.7 71 1022.11.1 35.0 -
29.0 +1.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0210 1500 10/NE - 110/30 28.1 17.4 52 1019.32.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 070/30 26.3 16.6 55 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0210 2100 - - - - 050/13 22.7 17.9 74 1019.80.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
24.8 - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 070/11 14.5 12.0 85 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 060/09 12.4 11.3 93 1019.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - 050/15 12.7 11.4 92 1019.50.0 - - - -
25.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0210 0900 - - - - 050/15 15.3 13.3 88 1021.01.3 - - - -
- - 12.3 - - - - 0210 1200 - - - - 360/17 21.9 11.9 53 1019.91.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - 090/08 24.3 11.9 46 1017.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 060/08 24.1 10.7 43 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - Calm 19.2 11.5 61 1017.10.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.4 - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 080/26 21.8 12.4 55 1020.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 090/18 19.1 12.6 66 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - 100/24 17.6 13.5 77 1020.30.7 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0210 0900 - - - - 080/22 21.2 14.4 65 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 0210 1200 - - - - 010/18 27.7 14.3 44 1020.11.3 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - - 360/15 30.0 13.3 36 1017.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 040/08 30.5 13.3 35 1015.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 080/05 24.0 14.1 54 1016.40.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.5 - - - - - 0.4/3 0210 0000 - - - - 270/09 18.3 17.7 96 1024.70.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0210 0300 - - - - Calm 17.1 16.8 98 1023.21.5 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - Calm 15.5 15.2 98 1023.20.0 - - - HR990
23.0 - 15.0 - - 6/24 - 0210 0900 - - - - 340/09 22.9 18.9 78 1023.70.5 - - - HR990
- - 15.1 - - - - 0210 1200 - - - - 050/11 23.6 18.0 71 1022.61.1 - - - HR990
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0210 1500 - - - - 060/24 25.7 19.6 69 1020.02.6 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 040/17 23.5 19.4 78 1019.01.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 020/13 22.5 19.7 84 1019.30.3 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.4 - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 080/11 16.2 14.0 87 1023.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 080/05 15.7 13.7 88 1021.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - 070/08 15.5 13.5 88 1021.50.2 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0210 0900 - - - - 040/15 17.5 13.6 78 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0210 1200 - - - - 020/09 22.7 14.5 60 1021.31.0 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - - 290/11 26.9 15.0 48 1018.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 230/13 27.4 13.0 41 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 030/11 20.8 15.8 73 1017.90.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
28.6 -2.2 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 080/21 21.7 14.4 63 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0210 0300 - - - - 070/13 20.0 14.0 68 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 25/SW - 080/17 19.1 14.3 74 1019.10.3 30.0 -
29.0 -1.8 19.0 +2.7 - - - 0210 0900 25/SW 060/17 21.8 14.7 64 1020.71.6 30.0 -
- - 18.8 +2.5 - - - 0210 1200 25/SW 020/18 27.3 13.5 43 1019.41.3 30.0 -
31.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0210 1500 15/W 360/11 30.1 14.6 39 1016.33.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 020/09 28.9 15.3 44 1014.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - 150/08 24.9 18.5 68 1015.10.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.8 -1.7 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 070/09 23.1 18.8 77 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - 050/08 21.8 17.6 77 1014.52.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 20/NW - 190/04 20.4 18.5 89 1014.10.3 40.0 -
30.0 -1.5 17.0 +0.6 18 - - 0210 0900 25/W 020/09 25.6 18.9 67 1015.10.9 40.0 -
- - 19.9 +3.5 - - - 0210 1200 25/NW 320/15 31.2 21.4 56 1014.50.6 40.0 -
36.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0210 1500 15/NW - 320/18 35.4 19.4 39 1012.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 20/NW - 280/15 35.9 19.3 38 1010.41.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 20/NW Calm 30.0 23.0 66 1010.70.3 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.5 -1.8 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 130/02 21.5 16.8 75 1018.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 080/09 21.5 14.9 66 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - 150/08 17.8 15.4 86 1016.70.5 - - - -
27.0 -2.3 16.0 +1.7 - - - 0210 0900 -/NW 120/11 21.0 15.9 73 1017.81.1 50.0 -
- - 17.4 +3.1 - - - 0210 1200 - - - - 060/17 26.1 17.5 59 1016.01.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0210 1500 10/NW 350/15 29.7 18.8 52 1013.12.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 050/04 30.5 20.1 54 1010.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 100/11 26.0 20.4 71 1011.81.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 15/SW - Calm 17.6 15.2 86 1018.10.3 30.0 -
29.0 - 15.0 - 14 - - 0210 0900 -/ 050/08 22.5 15.9 66 1019.21.1 - 45.0 -
30.0 - - - - - - 0210 1500 -/ - 050/15 29.8 17.8 49 1014.92.7 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
23.6 -1.7 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 220/09 17.6 16.2 92 1020.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - Calm 15.7 15.2 97 1018.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - 300/05 15.4 15.1 98 1018.00.7 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 15.0 +1.9 14 - - 0210 0900 20/N 340/08 19.1 18.1 94 1018.50.5 20.0 -
- - 15.3 +2.2 - - - 0210 1200 - - - - 080/08 24.2 17.3 65 1016.91.6 - - - -
30.0 +4.7 - - - - - 0210 1500 15/E 090/13 28.7 15.9 46 1013.83.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - 090/18 25.9 17.2 59 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - - 090/09 22.9 19.1 79 1011.90.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 300/05 17.8 16.0 89 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - - 340/08 18.4 14.9 80 1017.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 -/- - 030/18 18.9 14.0 73 1016.40.8 35.0 -
25.0 +0.0 14.0 +2.6 - - - 0210 0900 -/W - 030/21 20.1 14.7 71 1016.60.2 45.0 Daily details added PAJ Vic ROS
- - - - - - - 0210 1200 - - - 020/24 22.8 16.8 69 1015.60.9 - - - -
27.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0210 1500 - - - - 020/24 26.5 17.8 59 1013.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 1800 - - - - 020/13 25.8 19.0 66 1011.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 2100 - - - 080/13 23.0 20.0 83 1010.80.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
20.0 -1.1 16.0 +2.9 - - - 0210 0900 - - - 090/17 18.1 13.5 75 - 35.0 -
20.0 -1.1 - - - 2/6 2/6 0210 1500 - - - 270/04 19.1 17.5 90 - 10.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.2 -1.2 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - - 130/09 14.9 13.3 90 1023.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - 150/13 15.5 13.3 87 1022.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - 150/15 15.8 13.3 85 1020.91.5 - - - -
20.0 -1.4 14.0 +1.6 - - - 0210 0900 - - - 170/17 17.2 13.5 79 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - 14.3 +1.9 - - - 0210 1200 - - - 150/18 19.4 14.4 73 1019.32.1 - - - -
21.0 -0.4 - - - 3/6 3/3 0210 1500 - - - 160/09 18.5 17.2 92 1017.22.1 - - 3.2 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0210 1800 - - - 130/11 18.9 17.8 93 1015.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - 12/12 1/3 0210 2100 - - - 020/09 17.7 17.2 97 1014.70.5 - - 9.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.5 -1.1 - - - - - 0210 0000 - - - 030/05 14.1 12.0 87 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0300 - - - Calm 13.8 12.2 90 1021.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0210 0600 - - - - 100/05 13.1 11.8 92 1020.10.9 - - - -
21.0 -0.6 12.0 +0.7 - - - 0210 0900 - - - - 140/09 15.6 13.8 89 1019.60.5 - - 7.0 -
- - 12.9 +1.6 - - - 0210 1200 - - - 160/13 18.4 14.7 79 1017.42.2 - - - -
20.0 -1.6 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0210 1500 - - - 040/11 19.1 16.9 87 1014.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0210 1800 - - - 040/17 18.2 16.2 88 1012.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 0210 2100 - - - 270/11 17.9 15.3 85 1012.70.2 - - - -