Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 6 March 2011
prepared 0300 EDT, 07/03/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0306 0000 - - - 040/08 26.8 25.8 94 1006.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0306 0300 - - - 300/09 27.6 24.6 84 1006.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 3/W - 300/09 27.0 24.1 84 1006.70.7 25.0 -
32.0 -2.0 25.9 +0.5 25 0.4/24 - 0306 0900 6/W - 310/15 30.2 24.6 72 1008.41.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1200 6/W 280/17 30.6 24.3 69 1007.41.0 30.0 -
31.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0306 1500 6/W 280/22 30.4 23.6 67 1005.51.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 300/13 28.9 24.3 76 1005.80.3 - - - -
31.4 -2.6 - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 300/13 28.2 23.9 78 1007.71.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - Calm 16.1 15.1 94 1011.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 310/11 14.1 13.6 97 1011.00.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0306 0600 6/W - - 270/09 14.8 14.4 97 1012.41.4 - 20.0 -
24.0 -0.1 13.2 -0.2 10 0.2/24 0.2/3 0306 0900 6/W - - 280/18 21.0 14.1 65 1012.50.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0306 1200 3/W - - 220/18 18.6 16.3 86 1013.30.8 25.0 -
22.0 -2.1 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0306 1500 6/SW - - 230/22 21.1 12.4 58 1013.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 6/SW - - 220/13 18.9 12.1 65 1014.91.4 30.0 -
22.1 -2.0 - - - 0.2/12 - 0306 2100 6/SW - - 240/05 17.7 12.1 70 1016.31.4 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 190/08 16.9 13.0 78 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 120/04 15.1 13.1 88 1012.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - Calm 13.0 12.4 96 1013.51.2 - - - -
27.0 - 12.2 - - - - 0306 0900 - - - - 200/13 22.1 12.9 56 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 230/22 23.5 13.7 54 1014.20.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - - 250/22 25.9 14.1 48 1013.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 190/26 24.1 11.4 45 1013.70.4 - - - -
27.8 - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 190/13 18.4 11.9 66 1016.12.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 320/05 19.5 17.7 89 1008.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0306 0300 - - - Calm 18.1 17.5 96 1008.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 10/S - - 080/02 18.5 17.9 96 1009.71.4 - 10.0 -
23.0 -6.5 17.4 +1.4 - 0.2/24 - 0306 0900 6/S - 230/04 22.6 18.9 80 1010.91.1 20.0 RG READING OF 15.6MM IS 72H TOTAL VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
- - - - - - - 0306 1200 10/S - - 190/09 27.2 17.7 56 1010.30.5 35.0 -
29.0 -0.5 - - - 6/6 6/3 0306 1500 6/SW - 120/11 21.6 20.1 91 1010.00.3 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0306 1800 - - - - 160/15 24.8 18.3 67 1011.00.9 - - - -
28.8 -0.7 - - - 6/12 - 0306 2100 - - - - 160/13 22.9 16.1 66 1012.51.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.9 -3.7 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 120/08 21.9 20.1 90 1008.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0030 - - - - 130/08 22.0 20.1 89 1008.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - 140/09 21.2 20.7 97 1007.11.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 0330 - - - - Calm 21.4 20.5 95 1006.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 1/SE - - 220/08 21.3 20.9 98 1007.00.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 0630 - - - - 220/08 21.4 21.0 98 1007.0 - - - -
29.0 -3.6 21.0 +3.7 21 0.2/24 0.2/3 0306 0900 1/SE - - 190/11 22.7 21.8 95 1008.71.6 2.0 -
- - 21.1 +3.8 - - - 0306 1200 6/SE - - 150/18 27.3 20.2 65 1007.51.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1230 - - - - 160/11 27.3 20.7 67 1007.0 - - - -
31.0 -1.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0306 1500 6/SE - - 260/09 30.7 20.7 55 1005.32.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1530 - - - - 320/08 27.8 22.0 71 1004.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0306 1800 - - - 030/11 28.1 21.4 67 1004.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1830 - - - - Calm 27.8 22.4 73 1004.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0306 2100 - - - - 120/13 25.5 21.1 77 1006.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2130 - - - - 120/11 24.9 21.2 80 1007.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.5 -2.5 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 130/13 10.6 8.1 85 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 090/09 9.8 8.4 91 1021.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 070/09 9.3 8.1 92 1020.50.6 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 9.0 -1.4 6 - - 0306 0900 - - - 050/17 16.0 10.1 68 1021.0 - 15.0 -
- - 8.6 -1.8 - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 030/22 25.2 11.2 41 1019.41.6 - - - -
30.0 +7.0 - - - - - 0306 1500 -/- - 040/22 29.1 10.2 31 1017.32.1 - 30.0 cloud on distant west horizon VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 020/17 30.0 7.3 24 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 080/09 22.4 11.9 51 1015.80.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 020/08 25.1 24.2 95 1007.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0306 0300 - - - 360/05 24.9 23.9 94 1005.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 20/NW Calm 23.4 22.7 96 1006.30.5 40.0 -
30.0 -4.1 23.0 +1.3 22 3/24 - 0306 0900 3/NE 030/11 26.2 24.1 88 1007.71.4 40.0 -
- - 22.9 +1.2 - - - 0306 1200 10/NE - 040/13 30.9 21.8 58 1007.7 40.0 -
33.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0306 1500 10/NE 030/18 29.9 20.6 58 1005.81.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - 050/11 29.9 22.2 63 1004.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 110/13 27.5 23.2 77 1006.81.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.5 +2.0 - - - - 3/3 0306 0000 6/E - - 180/13 26.3 23.8 86 1008.40.6 20.0 -
- - - - - 12/18 5/3 0306 0300 2/SE - - 240/05 25.8 24.2 91 1007.01.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0306 0600 2/SE - - 140/13 25.4 24.2 93 1007.20.2 5.0 -
33.0 +2.5 25.0 +2.0 24 16/24 3/3 0306 0900 3/SE - 160/15 27.6 25.0 86 1008.31.1 15.0 -
- - 25.3 +2.3 - - 12/3 0306 1200 3/SE - 110/17 29.8 25.3 77 1007.80.5 20.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - 17/6 5/3 0306 1500 3/SE - - 150/15 28.8 25.7 83 1005.42.4 5.0 -
- - - - - - 37/3 0306 1800 - - - 020/17 26.0 25.4 97 1006.20.8 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - 54/12 0.8/3 0306 2100 3/SE - - 270/11 25.5 24.2 93 1008.52.3 4.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.4 +0.8 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 130/11 27.4 25.1 87 1009.9 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 6/3 0306 0300 - - - 100/09 24.9 24.3 96 1009.00.9 - - 4.9 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0306 0600 3/NE - - 150/09 25.7 24.7 94 1008.90.1 10.0 -
31.0 +0.4 25.0 +2.2 23 10/24 0.2/3 0306 0900 3/NE - - 120/31 28.1 24.1 79 1010.51.6 15.0 -
- - 24.8 +2.0 - - 0.2/3 0306 1200 3/E - - 110/34 29.9 25.2 76 1010.10.4 15.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - 4/6 4/3 0306 1500 3/E - - 080/31 26.3 25.0 93 1008.61.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0306 1800 3/E 110/34 27.6 23.5 78 1008.70.1 15.0 -
- - - - - 5/12 Tr/3 0306 2100 3/E - - 120/24 26.5 23.7 85 1010.61.9 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.7 +2.2 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 110/13 28.1 24.7 82 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 9/3 0306 0300 - - - 120/30 25.7 24.4 93 1010.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0306 0600 2/SE - - 140/26 24.9 24.0 95 1011.00.9 9.0 -
31.0 +2.5 24.0 +1.8 - 18/24 4/3 0306 0900 6/SE - - 140/28 27.3 23.8 81 1012.41.4 20.0 -
- - 24.1 +1.9 - - - 0306 1200 6/SE - - 130/28 27.5 22.8 76 1012.20.2 15.0 -
29.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0306 1500 6/SE - - 120/24 28.4 23.5 75 1010.71.5 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0306 1800 6/SE - - 160/31 25.2 24.3 95 1011.60.9 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.4/3 0306 2100 3/SE - - 130/30 25.2 23.0 88 1012.71.1 12.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.4/3 0306 0000 - - - 170/15 21.6 20.8 95 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 12/18 1/3 0306 0300 - - - 160/15 21.7 21.0 96 1015.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0306 0600 3/SE - - 150/22 21.1 19.6 91 1015.90.9 9.0 -
28.0 -1.0 21.0 +1.2 - 14/24 - 0306 0900 6/S - - 160/18 22.0 19.4 85 1017.11.2 10.0 -
- - 21.0 +1.2 - - - 0306 1200 - - - 140/28 26.3 19.7 67 1016.70.4 - - - -
28.0 -1.0 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0306 1500 6/SE - 130/35 26.1 18.8 64 1015.71.0 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 140/34 23.4 17.2 68 1017.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0306 2100 - - - - 160/17 21.8 16.1 70 1018.00.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.2 +2.8 - - - - 7/3 0306 0000 - - - 140/21 21.6 20.5 93 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 34/18 4/3 0306 0300 - - - 140/15 21.6 20.7 95 1013.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 3/SE - 140/17 21.9 18.9 83 1014.00.7 20.0 -
33.0 +2.6 21.0 +0.3 21 34/24 Tr/3 0306 0900 3/SE - 140/22 24.2 20.0 77 1015.21.2 30.0 -
- - 21.2 +0.5 - - - 0306 1200 6/SE - 130/24 25.8 19.8 70 1014.90.3 35.0 -
26.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0306 1500 6/SW - - 130/22 24.5 19.7 75 1014.10.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0306 1800 3/SE - 130/21 23.7 20.3 81 1014.60.5 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0306 2100 3/SE - - 130/22 24.0 18.4 71 1015.61.0 30.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 170/24 21.9 14.5 63 1020.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 - 0306 0300 - - - 190/24 20.6 14.3 67 1020.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - 200/15 19.6 15.5 77 1020.50.5 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 19.0 -0.8 - 5/24 0.4/3 0306 0900 - - - 190/21 21.7 16.0 70 1021.51.0 - - - -
- - 19.3 -0.5 - - 0.2/3 0306 1200 - - - 150/30 24.8 14.3 52 1021.5 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0306 1500 - - - 160/34 25.0 14.8 53 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - 130/31 22.5 16.1 67 1021.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0306 2100 - - - 140/22 22.3 13.6 58 1022.00.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
25.3 - - - - - 0.6/3 0306 0000 - - - 150/46 24.1 18.1 69 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - 13/18 0.2/3 0306 0300 - - - 160/43 23.3 15.4 61 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - 190/24 21.2 15.3 69 1018.00.5 - - - -
25.0 - 20.0 - - 13/24 0.2/3 0306 0900 - - - 130/43 24.6 17.1 63 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - 19.6 - - - - 0306 1200 - - - 130/43 22.9 17.8 73 1019.3 - - 7.0 -
26.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0306 1500 - - - 160/39 21.2 17.2 78 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0306 1800 - - - 130/41 22.0 17.4 75 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.2/3 0306 2100 - - - 150/34 22.8 16.1 66 1020.10.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.2 - - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 100/35 16.9 14.0 83 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 100/34 15.0 12.5 85 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0306 0600 2/NE 100/34 14.8 11.9 83 1018.20.2 45.0 DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
23.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0306 0900 3/N - 100/43 19.2 12.2 64 1019.51.2 50.0 -
- - 14.4 - - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 090/48 21.5 12.9 58 1019.30.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0306 1500 10/E - 100/35 22.6 12.3 52 1018.50.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - 100/26 18.6 13.2 71 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 100/26 15.7 11.9 78 1020.70.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.6 -8.4 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 110/11 21.2 20.1 93 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 - 0306 0300 - - - 090/18 20.9 17.3 80 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 6/E - 090/11 20.4 17.8 85 1015.01.4 - 20.0 -
24.0 -8.0 20.0 +1.3 18 11/24 - 0306 0900 6/E - 090/26 21.9 17.4 76 1016.11.0 20.0 -
- - 20.4 +1.7 - - - 0306 1200 6/E 070/24 24.0 16.7 64 1016.2 30.0 -
26.0 -6.0 - - - - - 0306 1500 10/E 070/18 25.8 17.0 58 1015.30.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 090/15 25.0 17.2 62 1014.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 080/09 22.2 17.5 75 1015.30.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.3 - - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 130/22 15.6 8.4 62 1022.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 140/17 14.1 8.9 71 1021.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 130/17 13.2 7.0 66 1021.80.1 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0306 0900 - - - - 110/22 19.0 8.1 49 1022.50.7 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 090/24 24.5 8.9 37 1021.70.8 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - 120/21 26.0 7.6 31 1020.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - 120/34 23.9 8.3 37 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 130/18 17.9 9.3 57 1022.12.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 9.0 - 5 1/24 1/18 0306 0900 1/E - - 110/15 11.5 10.4 93 - 6.0 -
19.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0306 1500 6/E - - 090/15 18.2 10.5 61 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
22.9 -3.0 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 210/17 18.5 14.5 78 1023.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 59/18 - 0306 0300 - - - 230/22 17.9 13.5 75 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 6/SE - - 250/24 18.0 12.8 72 1022.60.5 35.0 -
22.0 -3.9 17.0 -1.1 16 59/24 0.2/3 0306 0900 10/SE - - 230/21 18.4 13.8 75 1023.91.3 35.0 -
- - 17.3 -0.8 - - - 0306 1200 10/SE - - 220/18 20.3 15.2 73 1024.1 25.0 -
24.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0306 1500 10/SE - - 120/26 21.6 11.9 54 1023.50.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0306 1800 - - - 130/17 21.4 14.0 63 1023.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 5/3 0306 2100 - - - 320/11 17.6 16.8 95 1023.90.8 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 140/21 19.1 10.5 57 1026.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - 130/28 19.3 8.9 51 1025.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - 150/15 19.0 10.5 58 1025.20.6 - - - -
25.0 -1.1 18.0 +1.7 - - - 0306 0900 - - - 130/30 20.4 12.4 60 1026.31.1 - - - -
- - 18.2 +1.9 - - - 0306 1200 - - - 150/28 23.6 11.3 46 1026.7 - - - -
25.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - 140/31 23.9 11.4 45 1025.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - 130/28 21.7 12.7 57 1025.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 130/17 19.8 14.4 71 1025.40.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.3 - - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 070/17 9.7 8.0 89 1023.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - 060/26 9.5 6.8 83 1022.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 070/15 7.9 5.7 86 1022.00.1 - - - -
20.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0306 0900 - - - - 060/22 11.2 6.3 72 1023.61.4 - - - -
- - 6.3 - - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 050/21 16.7 5.9 49 1023.40.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - - 060/18 20.5 5.7 38 1021.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 080/18 19.3 7.1 45 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 070/15 11.8 7.1 73 1022.71.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.2 - - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 100/26 16.5 9.7 64 1022.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 100/34 15.6 7.6 59 1021.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 110/18 14.0 7.5 65 1022.71.0 - - - -
28.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0306 0900 - - - - 100/31 18.1 8.1 52 1023.71.0 - - - -
- - 13.7 - - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 090/24 24.1 7.3 34 1023.20.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - - 090/26 26.9 5.2 25 1020.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 080/30 26.4 6.9 29 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 090/26 20.5 8.5 46 1021.21.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.0 - - - - - 0.4/3 0306 0000 - - - - 260/11 15.0 14.0 94 1028.30.7 - - - HR992
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0306 0300 - - - - 250/08 14.9 13.4 91 1027.40.9 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 270/11 14.7 13.2 91 1026.90.5 - - - HR990
21.0 - 15.0 - - 2/24 - 0306 0900 - - - - 310/05 16.4 13.1 81 1028.11.2 - - - HR990
- - 14.6 - - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 060/13 21.0 8.3 44 1028.1 - - - HR990
23.0 - - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - - 100/15 20.8 10.0 50 1027.01.1 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 100/15 19.8 11.6 59 1026.20.8 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 130/04 18.4 12.2 67 1027.10.9 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 0306 0000 - - - - 110/18 11.2 10.1 93 1026.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0306 0300 - - - - 100/17 11.1 9.7 91 1026.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 090/13 11.2 8.9 86 1025.60.5 - - - -
19.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0306 0900 - - - - 080/17 13.1 7.3 68 1026.71.1 - - - -
- - 10.9 - - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 100/22 15.8 8.1 60 1026.60.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - - 100/22 17.8 8.1 53 1025.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 090/22 17.1 8.5 57 1024.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 110/11 11.1 8.1 82 1025.81.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
25.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 080/31 16.3 7.1 54 1023.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 080/31 14.9 8.6 66 1023.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - 080/24 14.1 7.9 66 1024.10.3 25.0 -
25.0 -2.5 13.0 -0.4 - - - 0306 0900 - - - 080/22 17.2 7.5 53 1025.71.6 30.0 -
- - 12.7 -0.7 - - - 0306 1200 - - - 070/21 21.2 6.4 38 1025.30.4 30.0 -
24.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - 050/18 23.5 8.1 37 1022.72.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 060/15 23.7 7.3 35 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 090/18 18.8 8.4 51 1022.00.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.5 -3.7 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 160/08 13.8 8.2 69 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 140/08 12.3 7.6 73 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - 100/11 14.4 9.3 71 1017.90.5 40.0 -
25.0 -3.2 12.0 -1.8 7 - - 0306 0900 - - - 060/21 19.9 10.9 56 1019.71.8 40.0 -
- - 12.2 -1.6 - - - 0306 1200 - - - 040/24 26.5 12.3 41 1019.60.1 40.0 -
31.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - 050/18 31.1 14.1 36 1017.22.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 20/NE - - 020/18 32.0 13.2 32 1015.71.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 25/N - - 090/09 26.5 15.1 50 1016.30.6 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
22.7 -2.7 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 150/17 14.7 8.8 68 1022.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 140/11 13.1 9.0 76 1022.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 140/13 12.6 8.6 77 1023.20.6 - - - -
23.0 -2.4 12.0 +0.7 - - - 0306 0900 - - - 070/17 15.7 9.1 65 1025.01.8 50.0 -
- - 11.6 +0.3 - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 050/17 21.0 9.5 48 1024.60.4 - - - -
25.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - 040/21 24.4 9.2 38 1021.82.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 060/18 25.1 8.2 34 1020.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 130/05 17.6 9.7 60 1020.70.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - Calm 10.3 8.9 91 1024.10.9 30.0 -
25.0 - 7.0 - 6 - - 0306 0900 - - - 090/04 14.2 10.8 80 1025.71.5 40.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - Calm 23.9 10.2 42 1022.72.5 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.2 -4.2 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 080/28 15.1 8.5 65 1027.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - - 060/09 9.9 7.1 83 1025.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 150/08 8.5 7.0 90 1025.60.3 - - - -
19.0 -4.4 7.0 -4.5 2 - - 0306 0900 0/N - - 020/05 11.6 8.5 81 1027.01.4 20.0 -
- - 6.7 -4.8 - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 090/22 18.7 7.9 49 1026.40.6 - - - -
22.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - 100/18 21.5 8.3 43 1024.02.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 100/28 20.3 11.2 56 1022.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 120/11 15.3 13.1 87 1022.90.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.7 -3.4 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 110/21 11.8 8.3 79 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0306 0300 - - - - 150/09 9.5 7.6 88 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - 030/21 12.3 8.4 77 1022.40.4 25.0 -
19.0 -3.1 8.0 -1.9 - 0.2/24 - 0306 0900 - - - 030/28 14.4 8.6 68 1023.9 45.0 -
- - 7.8 -2.1 - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 030/28 19.4 10.1 55 1023.70.2 - - - -
23.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - - 030/26 - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 020/21 22.9 11.6 49 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 050/11 15.6 9.7 68 1020.50.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 -2.9 10.0 -1.9 - - - 0306 0900 - - - 110/17 13.6 6.3 61 - 35.0 -
18.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - 070/24 17.3 9.1 59 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.8 -4.4 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - 130/11 10.0 6.1 77 1030.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0300 - - - 160/17 8.6 5.0 78 1030.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - 160/18 8.8 5.4 79 1029.40.7 - - - -
16.0 -4.2 8.0 -2.5 - - - 0306 0900 - - - 120/17 13.4 5.9 60 1030.10.7 - - - -
- - 7.8 -2.7 - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 040/28 16.6 6.3 51 1029.80.3 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - - 040/21 17.5 7.3 51 1028.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 040/21 17.0 8.8 58 1026.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - 080/13 13.8 9.0 73 1026.70.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.5 -2.8 - - - - - 0306 0000 - - - - 030/05 6.2 4.2 87 1029.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0306 0300 - - - - 050/09 5.6 4.4 92 1029.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 0600 - - - - 030/09 5.3 4.1 92 1028.50.7 - - - -
17.0 -2.3 4.0 -5.9 - 0.2/24 - 0306 0900 - - - - 130/05 9.4 7.5 88 1028.5 - - - -
- - 3.9 -6.0 - - - 0306 1200 - - - - 130/15 16.6 9.5 63 1026.81.7 - - - -
20.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0306 1500 - - - - 140/15 19.7 8.1 47 1024.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 1800 - - - - 230/09 19.7 8.1 47 1023.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0306 2100 - - - - 020/18 14.7 7.7 63 1023.20.1 - - - -