Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 16 March 2011
prepared 0258 EDT, 17/03/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 320/17 28.7 25.0 80 1004.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0316 0300 - - - 220/18 26.1 24.5 91 1003.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0316 0600 2/W - 330/13 24.4 23.4 94 1005.31.4 4.0 -
33.0 -1.0 22.1 -3.3 23 31/24 26/3 0316 0900 3/W 230/18 27.7 24.1 81 1007.42.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1200 6/W - 220/22 29.4 22.3 66 1006.50.9 30.0 -
31.0 -3.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0316 1500 6/W - - 290/09 29.9 22.4 64 1004.61.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 310/09 28.9 23.8 74 1004.90.3 - - - -
30.5 -3.5 - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 020/08 27.3 25.3 89 1007.12.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 080/21 17.3 15.2 87 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0316 0300 - - - 080/15 16.3 14.4 89 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0316 0600 3/- - - 080/13 15.9 15.0 94 1018.80.1 - 20.0 -
25.0 +0.9 15.5 +2.1 13 Tr/24 Tr/3 0316 0900 6/E - - 080/26 20.5 14.5 68 1019.50.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1200 6/E - - 080/35 22.5 12.7 54 1017.61.9 25.0 -
25.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0316 1500 10/E - - 100/37 22.5 13.5 57 1016.31.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0316 1800 2/E - - 090/24 18.1 17.3 95 1016.70.4 6.0 -
24.6 +0.5 - - - 0.2/12 Tr/3 0316 2100 3/E - - 080/21 17.7 16.7 94 1017.60.9 20.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 100/22 20.9 11.3 54 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 100/21 19.6 12.1 62 1014.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 090/15 18.7 12.5 67 1014.40.4 - - - -
34.0 - 18.3 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - - 090/18 23.5 14.2 56 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 080/24 29.3 14.3 40 1012.52.3 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 100/18 31.3 12.2 31 1010.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 100/22 29.3 11.4 33 1010.70.2 - - - -
32.4 - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 100/22 24.3 13.5 51 1012.82.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 120/24 17.1 15.6 91 1016.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0316 0300 - - - 140/17 16.3 15.9 97 1015.70.8 - - 2.8 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0316 0600 6/SE - - 130/11 16.4 16.0 97 1015.50.2 - 2.0 -
27.0 -2.5 16.2 +0.2 16 3/24 Tr/3 0316 0900 1/E - - 130/17 18.0 17.0 94 1015.90.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0316 1200 3/E - - 130/22 19.4 17.4 88 1013.82.0 5.0 -
21.0 -8.5 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0316 1500 3/SE - - 130/22 19.5 18.4 93 1012.11.6 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 130/21 18.9 18.0 95 1012.40.3 - - - -
21.4 -8.1 - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 130/17 18.4 18.0 98 1013.30.8 - - 1.8 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
29.8 -2.8 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 090/09 23.8 21.2 85 1009.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0030 - - - - 080/09 23.2 20.7 86 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0316 0300 - - - - 060/08 21.8 19.5 87 1008.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0330 - - - - Calm 21.1 19.5 91 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 6/E 100/09 19.7 18.8 95 1008.70.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 0630 - - - - 100/09 19.4 18.7 96 1008.9 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 19.0 +1.7 19 0.2/24 - 0316 0900 6/E 080/13 26.1 19.8 68 1010.51.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 0930 - - - - 090/17 27.0 19.7 64 1010.2 - - - -
- - 19.3 +2.0 - - - 0316 1200 10/E - - 070/22 30.4 17.7 47 1009.11.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1230 - - - - 060/17 30.8 18.5 48 1008.6 - - - -
32.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0316 1500 15/NE - - 070/13 31.7 17.6 43 1006.42.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1530 - - - - 090/11 32.1 18.6 45 1006.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 130/11 30.9 17.7 45 1005.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1830 - - - - 120/13 29.7 18.3 50 1006.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 120/15 26.5 20.1 68 1009.53.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2130 - - - - 100/15 26.1 19.8 68 1009.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 180/09 11.8 8.1 78 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 150/09 10.9 7.6 80 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 10/SE - - Calm 8.9 7.6 92 1022.01.0 - 20.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
23.0 +0.0 7.0 -3.4 3 - - 0316 0900 6/SE - - 150/09 14.4 10.6 78 1023.91.9 30.0 -
- - 7.2 -3.2 - - - 0316 1200 6/S - - 160/26 18.5 10.3 59 1023.50.4 30.0 -
20.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0316 1500 6/SE - - 170/22 18.4 8.5 52 1022.51.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 170/22 16.6 8.1 57 1022.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 160/15 10.4 7.7 83 1023.41.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.2 -0.9 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 150/05 23.8 22.7 94 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0316 0300 - - - Calm 22.8 21.9 95 1007.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 3/NE - - 050/09 23.4 21.8 91 1008.71.4 40.0 -
33.0 -1.1 23.0 +1.3 22 4/24 - 0316 0900 3/NE - 050/15 25.0 22.3 85 1010.01.3 40.0 -
- - 22.7 +1.0 - - - 0316 1200 6/NE - - 040/18 29.5 22.6 67 1010.0 40.0 -
31.0 -3.1 - - - 2/6 2/3 0316 1500 6/NE - 020/13 29.3 23.5 71 1007.52.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0316 1800 - - - 040/13 25.4 23.2 88 1007.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 - 0316 2100 - - - - 050/08 24.1 22.5 91 1010.02.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.1 -2.4 - - - - 0.2/3 0316 0000 6/SE - - 160/09 25.6 23.6 89 1010.7 6.0 -
- - - - - 9/18 1/3 0316 0300 6/SE - 170/13 25.8 23.5 87 1009.11.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0316 0600 6/E - - 150/18 25.5 23.7 90 1010.00.9 15.0 -
28.0 -2.5 24.0 +1.0 24 11/24 Tr/3 0316 0900 3/E - - 170/13 27.3 24.3 84 1012.32.3 15.0 -
- - 24.1 +1.1 - - 2/3 0316 1200 3/E - - 180/08 28.2 25.1 83 1011.70.6 12.0 -
30.0 -0.5 - - - 3/6 2/3 0316 1500 3/E - 170/22 26.6 24.4 88 1010.01.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 170/15 25.7 23.8 89 1010.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 0316 2100 10/E - 150/11 26.3 23.8 86 1012.01.8 8.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.2 -2.4 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 110/15 26.1 24.5 91 1011.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 51/18 - 0316 0300 - - - 130/21 25.4 24.1 93 1010.41.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 26/3 0316 0600 2/NE - - 130/09 24.0 23.6 98 1011.51.1 7.0 -
28.0 -2.6 23.0 +0.2 22 84/24 7/3 0316 0900 3/NE - - 110/28 28.2 24.9 82 1013.52.0 9.0 -
- - 23.2 +0.4 - - - 0316 1200 6/E 100/26 30.2 25.1 74 1013.00.5 9.0 New MetConsole PC installed at 0935 EST VER:3.2 SW
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0316 1500 6/E - 080/24 29.4 24.7 76 1011.51.5 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 6/E - 090/11 27.5 24.0 81 1011.70.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 6/E - 110/15 26.9 24.4 86 1013.41.7 9.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.9 -1.6 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 100/13 26.0 24.7 93 1013.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 20/18 - 0316 0300 - - - 140/13 25.4 24.4 94 1012.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 3/E - 100/11 25.8 23.9 89 1013.11.1 9.0 -
29.0 +0.5 23.0 +0.8 - 20/24 - 0316 0900 3/E - - 120/11 27.5 24.6 84 1015.01.9 - 9.0 -
- - 23.4 +1.2 - - 0.2/3 0316 1200 3/E - - 140/11 29.2 25.4 80 1014.40.6 9.0 -
29.0 +0.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0316 1500 6/E - - 150/15 28.3 25.0 82 1012.32.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 6/E - - 130/13 26.8 24.5 87 1012.90.6 15.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0316 2100 3/E - - 100/13 27.0 24.0 84 1014.92.0 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.0 -3.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0316 0000 - - - 160/11 22.6 21.6 94 1015.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 32/18 - 0316 0300 - - - 160/11 22.5 21.5 94 1014.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 180/13 22.3 21.6 96 1015.41.4 - - - -
26.0 -3.0 22.0 +2.2 22 32/24 - 0316 0900 2/SE - 120/13 25.4 22.7 85 1016.81.4 10.0 -
- - 22.2 +2.4 - - 0.2/3 0316 1200 - - - 110/21 27.4 21.4 70 1016.00.8 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0316 1500 6/SE -/- 28.5 - - - 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 060/13 25.6 21.9 80 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 110/11 23.8 21.7 88 1017.12.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.2 -0.2 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 140/15 23.9 22.3 91 1014.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 140/09 23.7 21.9 90 1013.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 3/E - 140/09 23.5 21.7 90 1014.61.1 30.0 -
30.0 -0.4 23.0 +2.3 23 - - 0316 0900 3/E - 130/13 26.2 22.5 80 1016.21.6 40.0 -
- - 23.3 +2.6 - - - 0316 1200 6/E 150/08 28.7 22.0 67 1014.71.5 35.0 -
31.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0316 1500 6/SE 120/17 29.9 22.2 63 1012.42.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 3/SE - 130/21 25.2 22.2 83 1014.01.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 3/SE - - 120/08 25.1 23.3 90 1016.42.4 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.4 +1.4 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 230/05 20.8 18.9 89 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 210/05 20.2 18.5 90 1016.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 200/05 20.0 18.7 92 1017.01.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 20.0 +0.2 - - - 0316 0900 - - - - 170/08 26.5 19.6 66 1018.21.2 - - - -
- - 19.6 -0.2 - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 060/17 27.4 20.7 67 1017.30.9 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 030/17 27.1 20.4 67 1015.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 020/13 25.5 20.3 73 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 030/13 25.3 20.3 74 1018.11.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.2 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 100/15 24.7 20.0 75 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 160/08 22.7 19.9 84 1015.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 200/05 20.9 19.2 90 1016.31.0 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0316 0900 - - - 140/13 26.6 21.1 72 1017.91.6 - - - -
- - 20.8 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 120/15 27.6 21.9 71 1017.10.8 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 070/17 27.2 19.3 62 1015.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 050/15 25.0 20.0 74 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 050/11 24.4 19.9 76 1018.02.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.3 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 070/22 18.5 17.3 93 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 070/22 18.3 17.1 93 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0316 0600 1/E - - 100/22 18.1 16.9 93 1016.80.5 30.0 VIS REDU 3000M NE, 5000M E DUE FOG. DEW VER:3.2 SW
25.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0316 0900 2/NE - 080/17 20.5 16.9 80 1018.71.8 50.0 -
- - 17.9 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - 020/09 24.3 16.0 60 1017.51.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 3/E 050/17 26.1 16.6 56 1015.61.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 070/17 23.4 16.2 64 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 090/22 21.3 16.3 73 1018.02.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 080/09 24.6 21.0 80 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 040/05 23.5 20.4 83 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 20/NE - - 050/05 23.3 20.2 83 1014.11.0 - 40.0 -
31.0 -1.0 23.0 +4.3 22 - - 0316 0900 10/NE - 030/17 27.6 19.9 63 1015.71.6 40.0 -
- - 23.1 +4.4 - - - 0316 1200 10/NE - 090/08 29.8 19.1 53 1014.51.2 40.0 -
32.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0316 1500 15/NE - 340/11 31.3 18.5 47 1011.52.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0316 1800 - - - 250/08 23.8 23.0 95 1013.11.5 - - 2.4 -
- - - - - 31/12 20/3 0316 2100 - - - 010/08 23.2 22.5 96 1015.42.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.2 - - - - - 19/3 0316 0000 - - - - 060/02 19.6 17.7 89 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - 21/18 - 0316 0300 - - - - 130/08 18.6 17.3 92 1015.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - Calm 17.6 16.1 91 1015.80.6 - - 7.0 -
31.0 - 17.0 - - 21/24 - 0316 0900 - - - - Calm 21.5 17.7 79 1017.71.8 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 290/13 26.8 15.5 50 1017.10.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 010/08 29.8 15.9 43 1015.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 050/08 28.6 15.8 46 1013.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - Calm 23.1 17.1 69 1015.61.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 12.0 - 10 - - 0316 0900 -/W 050/02 15.8 15.3 97 - 50.0 -
25.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 10/W - 270/08 25.1 17.2 62 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 300/11 22.0 20.3 90 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - Calm 21.3 19.9 92 1016.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 6/- 320/04 19.9 18.9 94 1015.70.3 15.0 -
27.0 +1.1 20.0 +1.9 18 - - 0316 0900 25/- - 330/11 23.7 19.3 76 1016.91.2 30.0 -
- - 19.7 +1.6 - - - 0316 1200 25/- - 150/13 25.6 20.1 72 1016.70.2 30.0 -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0316 1500 6/N 070/13 26.8 20.6 69 1015.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 030/13 25.3 20.7 76 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 240/05 23.0 20.7 87 1017.72.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
- - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - Calm 19.3 17.6 90 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - Calm 16.6 15.7 94 1016.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 310/09 15.8 15.1 96 1016.30.2 30.0 -
27.0 +0.9 15.0 -1.3 14 - - 0316 0900 6/NW - 310/09 21.4 18.7 85 1017.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1200 6/NW - 020/09 26.1 18.6 63 1017.10.6 30.0 -
28.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0316 1500 6/NW - 120/24 25.1 19.1 69 1015.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - -/- 24.3 19.8 76 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 030/05 21.9 19.8 88 1018.72.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
22.9 - - - - - 0.4/3 0316 0000 - - - 330/08 15.5 15.3 99 1017.20.1 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - 3/18 0.2/3 0316 0300 - - - Calm 13.3 13.1 99 1015.91.2 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0316 0600 - - - - Calm 10.4 10.2 99 1016.10.2 - - 2.6 -
23.0 - 10.0 - - 3/24 - 0316 0900 - - - - Calm 16.6 16.1 97 1017.71.4 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - 0.2/3 0316 1200 - - - 210/11 22.1 15.5 66 1017.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0316 1500 - - - 220/15 23.6 14.6 57 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0316 1800 - - - Calm 14.6 14.4 99 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0316 2100 - - - - 150/09 14.1 13.9 99 1017.50.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.8 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 100/11 19.2 18.0 93 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0316 0300 - - - - 140/09 18.7 18.5 99 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 140/09 18.0 17.7 98 1015.40.1 - - - -
32.0 - 17.0 - - 3/24 - 0316 0900 - - - - 160/15 20.5 18.6 89 1017.72.2 - - - -
- - 16.8 - - - 0.2/3 0316 1200 - - - - 290/05 27.1 17.8 57 1017.30.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0316 1500 - - - - 300/09 30.0 14.9 40 1015.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 120/05 29.9 15.2 41 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0316 2100 - - - - 170/13 24.1 16.4 62 1015.51.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.3 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 270/05 19.2 18.4 95 1017.80.4 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - Calm 16.2 15.7 97 1015.82.0 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 270/09 14.9 14.7 99 1015.70.1 - - - HR990
24.0 - 14.0 - - 1/24 - 0316 0900 - - - - Calm 20.2 18.5 90 1017.11.4 - - - HR990
- - 14.3 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 210/18 23.8 18.2 71 1018.31.2 - - - HR990
25.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 160/11 22.2 19.4 84 1017.60.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 3/3 0316 1800 - - - - 170/08 20.5 19.3 93 1018.81.2 - - - HR002
- - - - - 5/6 2/3 0316 2100 - - - - 130/05 20.1 18.9 93 1020.31.5 - - - HR996
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.6 - - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 020/09 16.2 15.7 97 1017.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 220/05 15.4 14.9 97 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0316 0600 - - - - 360/08 13.4 12.9 97 1016.50.1 - - - -
23.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0316 0900 - - - - 020/05 16.8 16.2 96 1017.91.3 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 090/15 20.5 16.7 79 1018.1 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 050/15 24.7 16.7 61 1015.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0316 1800 - - - - 110/15 17.4 15.2 87 1018.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0316 2100 - - - - 090/13 16.3 14.8 91 1020.01.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.5 +0.0 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - Calm 18.9 17.4 91 1016.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 110/05 18.7 17.4 92 1015.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 10/SW - - 060/08 17.9 17.1 95 1015.50.2 25.0 -
27.0 -0.5 17.0 +3.6 17 - - 0316 0900 10/SW - 100/05 21.8 18.3 81 1017.21.7 20.0 -
- - 16.6 +3.2 - - - 0316 1200 6/W - - 260/09 26.8 18.5 60 1016.80.4 20.0 -
29.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0316 1500 10/W - - 220/22 29.1 14.9 42 1015.21.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 240/15 27.7 10.4 34 1014.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 210/08 18.5 13.2 71 1016.41.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
31.1 +2.9 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 190/11 23.5 18.6 74 1016.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 180/13 21.3 16.0 72 1016.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 170/17 17.5 12.6 73 1017.70.9 40.0 -
31.0 +2.8 15.0 +1.2 13 - - 0316 0900 25/- - 160/18 17.0 12.5 75 1019.82.2 40.0 -
- - 15.5 +1.7 - - - 0316 1200 25/W - 170/18 23.0 13.5 55 1020.10.3 40.0 -
27.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0316 1500 25/W 190/15 26.7 12.6 42 1018.61.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 25/W 190/15 26.8 8.6 32 1017.21.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 25/- - 180/09 20.8 7.9 43 1018.41.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.5 +2.1 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 170/17 17.8 14.2 79 1017.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 180/17 14.7 11.8 83 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 170/15 12.5 9.4 81 1017.90.4 - - - -
27.0 +1.6 12.0 +0.7 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 170/18 13.9 7.9 67 1019.81.8 50.0 -
- - 12.0 +0.7 - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 170/24 18.8 8.2 50 1020.30.5 - - - -
22.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0316 1500 -/S - 170/22 21.0 9.0 46 1018.91.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 180/18 20.0 8.9 49 1018.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 160/18 14.6 8.7 68 1019.91.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/15 0316 0600 - - - Calm 17.1 15.4 90 1016.00.8 5.0 -
28.0 - 16.0 - 15 5/24 5/3 0316 0900 -/W - 180/02 17.2 14.8 86 1017.91.7 35.0 -
25.0 - - - - - - 0316 1500 -/- - - Calm 23.9 14.7 56 1016.11.7 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
27.5 +4.1 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - - 280/24 15.9 13.0 83 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 270/09 14.7 12.9 89 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - 260/17 14.7 11.3 80 1018.61.1 - - - -
27.0 +3.6 13.0 +1.5 11 - - 0316 0900 10/W - 270/17 15.4 9.1 66 1021.02.4 20.0 -
- - 13.1 +1.6 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 240/13 18.3 8.1 51 1021.70.7 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0316 1500 10/NW - - 280/05 19.9 9.0 49 1020.31.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 140/15 18.8 12.5 67 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 170/11 15.5 11.4 77 1021.21.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
25.6 +3.5 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 180/24 12.4 10.0 85 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 170/26 11.3 8.2 81 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 6/SE - - 170/22 9.8 7.1 83 1019.10.0 30.0 -
26.0 +3.9 8.0 -1.9 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 170/24 11.3 6.8 74 1020.61.5 50.0 -
- - 8.2 -1.7 - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 170/30 15.5 8.5 63 1021.40.7 - - - -
18.0 -4.1 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 160/30 17.6 8.2 54 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 150/24 15.5 9.6 68 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 150/18 11.2 8.8 85 1020.71.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 -0.9 12.0 +0.1 - - - 0316 0900 - - - 270/24 14.2 7.8 65 - 40.0 -
21.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 270/24 20.2 5.2 37 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.4 -0.8 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 200/08 14.3 12.3 88 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - - 180/11 12.3 8.0 75 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0600 - - - - 170/09 8.3 6.3 87 1017.10.7 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 7.0 -3.5 - - - 0316 0900 - - - - Calm 13.2 7.7 69 1019.72.6 - - - -
- - 7.5 -3.0 - - - 0316 1200 - - - - 330/17 17.2 8.8 58 1020.0 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - - 330/22 18.9 8.4 50 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - - 330/21 18.0 7.0 49 1018.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - - 170/17 13.3 7.8 69 1019.61.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.1 -0.2 - - - - - 0316 0000 - - - 010/05 11.3 9.7 90 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 0300 - - - 010/11 10.4 9.2 92 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0316 0600 - - - 180/24 10.0 8.8 92 1019.91.4 - - - -
19.0 -0.3 9.0 -0.9 - 2/24 0.2/3 0316 0900 - - - 180/18 11.5 6.2 70 1022.42.4 - - - -
- - 9.5 -0.4 - - - 0316 1200 - - - 160/13 14.9 6.0 55 1022.9 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0316 1500 - - - 240/22 15.8 5.4 50 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 1800 - - - 250/22 12.0 6.5 69 1022.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0316 2100 - - - 030/11 10.0 6.5 79 1022.50.0 - - - -