Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 17 March 2011
prepared 0257 EDT, 18/03/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 360/13 27.1 25.1 89 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 030/09 26.4 25.4 94 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 6/NW 010/08 25.5 24.5 94 1007.30.6 25.0 -
31.0 -3.0 25.3 -0.1 25 - - 0317 0900 6/NW 320/13 29.2 24.6 76 1009.62.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1200 6/NW 310/18 31.2 24.5 68 1008.61.0 30.0 -
32.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0317 1500 6/NW - 280/22 30.9 24.5 69 1007.41.2 30.0 -
32.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 290/08 28.3 24.9 82 1010.22.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 090/18 18.0 16.5 91 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0317 0300 - - - 090/21 17.8 17.3 97 1015.41.1 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0317 0600 1/E - - 090/22 17.9 17.4 97 1015.50.1 - 3.5 -
25.0 +0.9 17.4 +4.0 16 0.8/24 0.2/3 0317 0900 1/E - - 080/26 19.5 18.5 94 1015.80.3 5.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0317 1200 3/E - - 090/34 21.9 17.9 78 1014.41.4 20.0 -
24.0 -0.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0317 1500 3/E - - 090/26 20.8 18.4 86 1013.50.8 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 2/E - - 090/22 19.7 17.9 89 1013.90.4 20.0 -
23.9 -0.2 - - - 0.8/12 0.6/3 0317 2100 1/E - - 100/15 18.7 18.2 97 1014.60.6 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 110/21 21.1 15.0 68 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 120/09 18.7 15.0 79 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 100/13 19.6 15.3 76 1012.10.0 - - - -
32.0 - 18.3 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 080/18 24.6 16.6 61 1012.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 180/08 27.3 16.0 50 1011.41.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 250/21 27.7 16.6 51 1010.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 240/18 25.0 18.7 68 1010.60.1 - - - -
29.3 - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 190/09 23.2 17.4 70 1011.91.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0317 0000 - - - 140/13 18.2 18.0 99 1012.21.0 - - 1.6 -
- - - - - 1/18 0.4/3 0317 0300 - - - 140/13 18.2 18.0 99 1011.50.7 - - 2.1 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0317 0600 1/SE - - 140/15 17.8 17.6 99 1011.50.0 - 2.5 -
21.0 -8.5 17.0 +1.0 18 2/24 0.2/3 0317 0900 1/SE - - 140/13 18.7 17.9 95 1012.51.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0317 1200 2/SE - - 130/17 19.8 18.2 91 1011.41.1 30.0 -
21.0 -8.5 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0317 1500 2/SE - - 150/15 20.0 18.3 90 1010.70.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 150/15 19.9 18.2 90 1011.20.5 - - - -
21.0 -8.5 - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 140/08 19.6 18.2 92 1012.41.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.5 -0.1 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 090/13 24.6 20.7 79 1009.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0030 - - - - 080/13 24.2 20.9 82 1009.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 200/04 22.3 20.8 91 1008.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0330 - - - - 060/09 22.3 20.6 90 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 3/NE 120/05 21.4 20.2 93 1009.81.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 0630 - - - - 160/08 21.1 20.3 95 1010.1 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 21.0 +3.7 20 - - 0317 0900 10/- 360/15 26.5 20.2 68 1011.31.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 0930 - - - - 010/15 27.1 20.5 67 1011.3 - - - -
- - 21.0 +3.7 - - - 0317 1200 10/NE - 020/17 31.4 18.7 47 1010.21.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1230 - - - - 010/13 31.9 18.4 45 1009.6 - - - -
33.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0317 1500 15/NE 040/09 32.6 19.6 46 1007.72.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1530 - - - - 340/09 32.9 18.5 43 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 070/21 30.7 20.4 54 1007.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1830 - - - - 040/30 26.6 21.6 74 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 4/3 0317 2100 - - - 210/11 23.7 21.8 89 1010.53.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2130 - - - - 200/11 23.3 21.7 91 1010.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.4 -2.6 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 140/08 8.0 6.5 90 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 150/11 5.8 4.9 94 1022.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 6/S - - 180/09 6.0 4.6 91 1023.50.7 - 25.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
20.0 -3.0 5.0 -5.4 1 - - 0317 0900 10/SE - - 140/09 12.1 7.8 75 1024.40.9 30.0 -
- - 4.8 -5.6 - - - 0317 1200 10/SE - - 160/17 17.4 6.2 48 1024.20.2 30.0 -
20.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0317 1500 10/SE - 150/24 19.5 6.5 43 1021.92.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 160/26 16.2 6.6 53 1021.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 150/13 9.9 6.5 79 1022.61.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.3 -2.8 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 180/08 23.1 22.2 95 1011.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 - 0317 0300 - - - - 360/08 22.4 21.7 96 1009.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 25/NE - 250/05 22.2 21.7 97 1010.51.0 40.0 -
31.0 -3.1 22.0 +0.3 21 9/24 - 0317 0900 3/NE 060/18 26.0 22.2 80 1012.51.9 40.0 -
- - 21.9 +0.2 - - - 0317 1200 6/NE 020/18 30.1 23.0 66 1011.90.6 40.0 -
33.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0317 1500 10/NE 030/13 32.6 21.0 51 1009.62.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 030/11 32.0 21.1 53 1008.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - Calm 26.7 23.2 81 1010.42.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.1 -0.4 - - - - - 0317 0000 6/SE - 150/15 26.1 23.8 87 1012.2 15.0 -
- - - - - 4/18 0.2/3 0317 0300 6/SE - - 140/13 26.0 23.8 88 1010.81.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0317 0600 6/SE - - 150/13 26.0 24.0 89 1011.70.9 12.0 -
30.0 -0.5 25.0 +2.0 24 5/24 1/3 0317 0900 3/E - - 160/11 26.7 24.4 87 1014.02.3 15.0 -
- - 25.1 +2.1 - - 0.2/3 0317 1200 6/E - 160/13 29.0 24.2 75 1012.91.1 15.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - 0.2/6 Tr/3 0317 1500 6/E 130/13 29.9 24.0 71 1010.82.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0317 1800 - - - 170/11 27.1 25.1 89 1010.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 2/3 0317 2100 6/E - 180/11 26.0 24.3 90 1012.31.6 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 100/21 26.9 24.4 86 1013.6 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0317 0300 - - - 130/17 25.5 24.3 93 1012.01.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0317 0600 3/NE - - 130/15 25.6 24.3 93 1013.11.1 6.0 -
31.0 +0.4 25.0 +2.2 23 1/24 - 0317 0900 6/NE - - 110/22 28.5 24.5 79 1015.01.9 9.0 -
- - 25.3 +2.5 - - - 0317 1200 6/E - 100/24 30.0 24.3 72 1014.10.9 15.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0317 1500 6/E - 070/24 30.0 24.1 71 1012.12.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 6/E - 070/21 27.8 23.9 79 1011.70.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 3/E - - 100/11 26.2 23.9 87 1013.21.5 15.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 100/09 26.6 24.4 88 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0317 0300 - - - 100/08 26.2 24.2 89 1013.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 3/E - 080/09 26.0 24.0 89 1014.20.7 10.0 -
29.0 +0.5 25.0 +2.8 - 0.2/24 - 0317 0900 3/E - - 140/08 28.2 24.6 81 1016.01.8 10.0 -
- - 25.1 +2.9 - - - 0317 1200 3/E - - 110/09 28.7 24.5 78 1014.91.1 10.0 -
30.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0317 1500 6/SE - 080/13 29.2 24.6 76 1012.72.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 3/SE - 150/15 26.2 24.0 88 1012.80.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 3/E - - 120/11 26.0 23.8 88 1014.41.6 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
- - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 190/05 22.2 21.4 95 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 170/09 21.4 20.7 96 1015.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 170/09 20.7 20.2 97 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0900 3/E - 120/15 25.8 21.2 76 1018.01.1 10.0 comp, crashed on the 3pm report just as the info w
- - - - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 080/17 28.7 18.8 55 1016.81.1 - - - -
29.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0317 1500 6/SE 080/15 28.1 18.8 57 1015.01.8 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 070/11 25.6 20.6 74 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 100/09 24.4 21.3 83 1016.21.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.5 +0.1 - - - - 4/3 0317 0000 - - - 150/09 24.3 23.4 95 1016.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.4/3 0317 0300 - - - 150/11 24.0 23.0 94 1014.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 1/SE - 140/11 23.8 22.5 92 1015.50.9 30.0 -
31.0 +0.6 24.0 +3.3 23 4/24 - 0317 0900 3/SE - 130/17 26.6 22.9 80 1017.01.5 35.0 -
- - 23.7 +3.0 - - 0.2/3 0317 1200 10/SE - 100/17 28.7 19.5 58 1015.71.3 40.0 -
30.0 -0.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 0317 1500 10/E - 100/15 29.5 18.6 52 1013.52.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 6/E 090/13 26.5 20.4 69 1014.10.6 40.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0317 2100 6/E - 110/09 25.1 21.6 81 1015.41.3 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +1.1 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 260/08 24.0 20.7 82 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 240/04 22.3 20.4 89 1016.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 220/05 21.2 19.8 92 1017.71.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 21.0 +1.2 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 010/09 26.4 20.3 69 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - 20.8 +1.0 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 050/15 27.3 20.1 65 1017.81.1 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 040/15 26.2 19.1 65 1015.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 020/13 25.1 19.0 69 1016.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0317 2100 - - - 250/11 22.7 20.4 87 1018.32.1 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.2 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 240/05 21.7 20.0 90 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 240/08 20.5 19.3 93 1016.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 260/05 20.1 18.8 92 1017.31.0 - - - -
28.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 110/09 26.7 20.5 69 1018.81.5 - - - -
- - 20.0 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 090/15 27.2 20.0 65 1017.31.5 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 080/15 26.2 19.3 66 1015.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 070/13 25.0 19.4 71 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 070/13 25.0 20.3 75 1017.21.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.5 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 070/18 19.9 18.7 93 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 070/13 19.4 18.4 94 1016.81.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0317 0600 0/NE - - 060/05 19.1 18.1 94 1018.11.2 35.0 VIS REDU 800M N, 4000M NE DUE FOG. DEW VER:3.2 SWV
27.0 - 19.0 - - - - 0317 0900 3/NE 050/17 22.1 17.7 76 1019.10.9 50.0 -
- - 19.0 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 070/11 25.1 17.6 63 1018.01.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 10/SW - 070/17 24.2 17.4 66 1015.42.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 090/21 22.8 17.5 72 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 5/3 0317 2100 - - - 090/18 20.2 19.2 94 1017.92.2 - - 5.0 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.7 -0.3 - - - - 0.6/3 0317 0000 - - - 020/15 22.5 20.4 88 1015.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 32/18 - 0317 0300 - - - 360/09 22.2 19.8 86 1013.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 20/NE - 340/05 22.2 20.7 91 1014.50.6 - 30.0 -
32.0 +0.0 22.0 +3.3 21 32/24 - 0317 0900 6/NE - 030/09 24.8 21.6 82 1016.31.7 40.0 -
- - 21.9 +3.2 - - 0.2/3 0317 1200 6/NW - 340/15 28.4 21.2 65 1015.11.1 20.0 -
30.0 -2.0 - - - 1/6 1/3 0317 1500 3/NW - 190/13 24.3 23.2 94 1012.72.3 8.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0317 1800 - - - 090/09 22.9 22.2 96 1013.30.5 - - 3.8 -
- - - - - 35/12 31/3 0317 2100 - - - 040/05 22.3 21.8 97 1015.52.2 - - 2.7 -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.9 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 150/15 22.0 16.7 72 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 130/08 21.0 16.6 76 1015.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 170/11 18.9 16.3 85 1015.70.2 - - - -
30.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 090/04 23.3 17.7 71 1017.61.8 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 320/18 28.0 15.6 47 1016.21.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 340/18 26.7 17.7 58 1014.31.8 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 25/3 0317 1800 - - - 100/11 18.9 17.4 91 1014.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - 25/12 - 0317 2100 - - - 060/08 18.9 17.2 90 1015.20.9 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
26.0 - 15.0 - 12 - - 0317 0900 -/W Calm 16.7 16.4 98 - 40.0 -
24.0 - - - - 2/6 2/6 0317 1500 6/W - - 270/22 18.2 15.6 85 - 0.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
27.9 +2.0 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - Calm 21.9 20.7 93 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - Calm 20.9 20.3 96 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 6/- - Calm 20.4 19.8 96 1016.60.2 25.0 -
28.0 +2.1 20.0 +1.9 19 - - 0317 0900 6/- Calm 24.0 20.5 81 1018.11.5 25.0 -
- - 20.2 +2.1 - - - 0317 1200 6/NW 050/18 26.5 21.7 75 1017.20.9 20.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0317 1500 6/N - 050/18 24.9 21.3 80 1015.61.6 10.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0317 1800 - - - 060/13 23.7 22.0 90 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.4/3 0317 2100 - - - 040/17 21.4 20.2 93 1016.91.4 - - 8.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.1 +2.0 - - - - 0.4/3 0317 0000 - - - 100/02 21.4 20.4 94 1018.8 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.2/3 0317 0300 - - - - Calm 19.6 19.2 98 1017.41.4 - - 1.1 -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 6/SE - - Calm 19.5 19.1 98 1017.20.2 15.0 -
28.0 +1.9 19.0 +2.7 17 0.6/24 - 0317 0900 1/- - - 200/08 22.4 21.2 93 1018.91.7 15.0 -
- - 18.5 +2.2 - - 3/3 0317 1200 3/SE - - 150/13 22.9 21.7 93 1017.41.5 9.0 -
23.0 -3.1 - - - 13/6 11/3 0317 1500 3/SE - - 090/17 22.8 20.9 89 1016.80.6 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 080/13 23.7 19.8 79 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - 13/12 - 0317 2100 - - - - 100/09 21.1 19.7 92 1016.30.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
25.3 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 070/08 14.3 13.8 97 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.2/3 0317 0300 - - - 040/15 14.9 14.4 97 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 060/05 13.9 13.7 99 1016.80.5 - - 9.0 -
25.0 - 12.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0317 0900 - - - 050/09 16.4 15.6 95 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - 010/13 20.9 16.1 74 1017.60.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 290/17 23.6 16.6 65 1015.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 230/13 22.4 13.7 58 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0317 2100 - - - - 210/11 15.7 11.5 76 1015.20.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.5 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 090/18 22.8 17.3 71 1016.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0317 0300 - - - - 090/24 20.6 17.2 81 1015.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 130/15 19.0 17.0 88 1015.70.1 - - 9.0 -
31.0 - 19.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0317 0900 - - - 110/18 21.6 17.6 78 1017.31.5 - - - -
- - 18.9 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 290/09 27.4 17.8 56 1016.80.5 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 250/17 29.6 17.4 48 1014.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 260/21 28.9 11.9 35 1012.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 190/11 21.3 12.4 57 1014.21.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
24.5 - - - - - 5/3 0317 0000 - - - - 240/08 19.0 18.7 98 1020.20.1 - - - HR002
- - - - - 5/6 0.2/3 0317 0300 - - - - 240/05 19.0 18.7 98 1018.91.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - 2/3 0317 0600 - - - - Calm 18.3 17.7 96 1018.90.0 - - - HR990
25.0 - 18.0 - - 12/24 - 0317 0900 - - - - Calm 19.4 17.9 91 1020.21.3 - - - HR990
- - 18.2 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 110/11 22.1 17.9 77 1019.40.8 - - - HR990
24.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 170/21 22.2 17.8 76 1018.11.3 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 180/13 21.1 17.3 79 1017.40.7 - - - HR990
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - Calm 19.9 17.7 87 1017.70.3 - - - HR990
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
25.0 - - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 090/17 15.9 14.4 91 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0317 0300 - - - - 080/08 15.6 14.5 93 1018.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 100/11 14.9 14.1 95 1018.40.4 - - - -
25.0 - 15.0 - - 2/24 - 0317 0900 - - - - 080/11 15.7 14.6 93 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - 14.7 - - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 090/15 19.4 15.3 77 1018.80.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 090/18 20.3 15.9 76 1017.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 100/18 16.5 15.0 91 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 110/11 15.7 14.6 93 1017.90.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.2 +1.7 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 080/11 16.7 12.8 78 1017.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - Calm 13.8 12.7 93 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 130/08 14.4 12.8 90 1016.90.0 - 30.0 -
29.0 +1.5 13.0 -0.4 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0317 0900 3/- - 070/05 18.5 14.9 80 1018.11.2 30.0 tce dew manual terr min = 10.2 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:
- - 12.7 -0.7 - - - 0317 1200 10/W - 300/08 24.8 13.0 48 1017.60.5 30.0 -
27.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0317 1500 15/- - 310/09 26.8 8.3 31 1015.81.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 250/13 25.0 9.4 37 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 210/02 17.5 9.6 60 1015.30.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.4 -0.8 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 180/09 17.0 7.4 53 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 170/11 14.9 9.2 69 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 25/- - 140/11 13.6 10.3 80 1019.60.7 40.0 -
27.0 -1.2 13.0 -0.8 10 - - 0317 0900 25/- - 150/13 14.4 10.2 76 1021.72.1 40.0 -
- - 12.6 -1.2 - - - 0317 1200 25/- - 120/13 19.3 9.7 54 1021.60.1 40.0 -
24.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0317 1500 25/- - 180/15 23.7 7.2 35 1019.62.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 180/09 23.8 5.9 31 1017.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 180/09 19.4 7.2 45 1017.50.0 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.7 -3.7 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 180/17 12.1 8.1 77 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 180/11 10.5 6.9 78 1019.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 170/08 9.0 6.2 83 1019.40.4 - - - -
22.0 -3.4 8.0 -3.3 - - - 0317 0900 -/ - 160/17 12.2 6.6 69 1020.91.5 50.0 -
- - 8.0 -3.3 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 170/21 17.3 6.4 49 1020.60.3 - - - -
20.0 -5.4 - - - - - 0317 1500 -/ - 190/13 20.2 7.7 44 1019.21.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 180/18 19.1 7.4 47 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 170/22 12.7 6.7 67 1019.00.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - Calm 11.0 9.4 90 1017.40.2 25.0 -
26.0 - 11.0 - 8 - - 0317 0900 -/ - Calm 15.1 11.0 76 1018.91.6 35.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0317 1500 -/- - 270/02 23.7 11.0 45 1016.91.9 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.3 -3.1 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 210/09 12.8 9.7 81 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 240/09 13.4 9.0 75 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 320/09 12.7 9.5 81 1021.30.5 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 12.0 +0.5 9 - - 0317 0900 10/W - - 290/13 13.5 8.7 73 1022.61.3 25.0 -
- - 12.3 +0.8 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 210/11 16.5 7.7 56 1022.30.3 - - - -
18.0 -5.4 - - - - - 0317 1500 10/W - - 250/15 17.5 8.5 55 1020.71.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 230/15 17.1 8.5 57 1020.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 220/11 13.9 8.9 72 1020.90.9 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.2 -2.9 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 160/21 9.2 7.0 86 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 160/18 7.6 6.5 93 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - 170/21 7.0 6.6 97 1020.10.1 35.0 -
19.0 -3.1 6.0 -3.9 - - - 0317 0900 10/SE - 160/22 9.9 6.2 78 1021.91.7 50.0 -
- - 6.3 -3.6 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 150/28 13.7 6.1 60 1021.30.6 - - - -
17.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 170/24 15.6 6.6 55 1020.4 - - - Added missing wind, maximum and rainfall details f
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - -/- 14.1 7.2 63 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 150/26 10.9 6.1 72 1020.10.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +1.1 10.0 -1.9 - - - 0317 0900 - - - 250/04 13.5 6.2 61 - 35.0 -
21.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 250/24 20.5 7.0 42 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - - 160/17 11.2 5.5 68 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - - 170/13 8.5 4.9 78 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - - 180/09 7.7 3.5 75 1019.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 7.0 -3.5 - - - 0317 0900 - - - - 150/08 11.5 4.4 62 1021.01.4 - - - -
- - 6.9 -3.6 - - - 0317 1200 - - - - 350/17 15.5 5.9 53 1020.01.0 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - - 350/21 18.0 8.2 53 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - - 310/18 19.2 11.1 59 1017.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - - 150/11 13.1 7.1 67 1017.90.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.4 -2.9 - - - - - 0317 0000 - - - 020/09 9.8 7.2 84 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0300 - - - 020/05 10.2 7.1 81 1021.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 0600 - - - Calm 10.5 7.7 83 1021.70.0 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0317 0900 - - - 230/18 12.6 8.1 74 1023.01.2 - - - -
- - 9.5 -0.4 - - - 0317 1200 - - - 250/15 14.7 8.6 67 1022.20.8 - - - -
16.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0317 1500 - - - 250/22 14.4 8.4 67 1022.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 1800 - - - 230/11 13.1 8.6 74 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0317 2100 - - - 260/05 11.5 8.9 84 1021.50.1 - - - -