Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 27 March 2011
prepared 0257 EDT, 28/03/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 100/13 25.2 18.8 68 1010.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 100/13 23.3 17.0 68 1008.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 25/N - 100/15 22.5 16.2 68 1009.00.4 40.0 -
33.0 -1.0 22.2 -3.2 21 - - 0327 0900 25/NE 090/22 28.2 14.0 42 1009.90.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 090/22 31.6 15.5 38 1007.72.2 - - - -
33.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 100/21 32.8 15.1 35 1006.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 060/08 29.7 18.4 51 1007.21.1 - - - -
33.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - 070/09 27.4 19.2 61 1009.32.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 060/13 16.6 15.2 91 1020.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 110/09 15.6 13.3 86 1019.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 110/05 12.0 11.4 96 1020.20.6 - 40.0 -
31.0 +6.9 11.0 -2.4 8 - - 0327 0900 - - - 250/05 22.7 12.3 52 1020.40.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1200 15/- - - 180/09 30.3 9.7 28 1018.91.5 40.0 -
32.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0327 1500 15/- - - 190/15 29.8 7.5 25 1017.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 15/- - 190/08 22.8 17.5 72 1019.21.6 40.0 -
32.3 +8.2 - - - - - 0327 2100 25/- - 190/09 18.2 17.0 93 1020.71.5 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - Calm 15.9 14.1 89 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - Calm 13.9 12.5 91 1018.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 170/02 12.4 11.1 92 1019.00.8 - - - -
32.0 - 11.4 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 210/02 24.3 9.8 40 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 340/13 28.5 8.2 28 1018.81.1 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 260/18 28.2 12.9 39 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 220/11 25.3 18.5 66 1017.00.2 - - - -
29.5 - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 180/15 22.6 16.4 68 1018.61.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 080/15 19.0 9.2 53 1022.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 080/15 16.8 10.4 66 1022.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 070/11 15.3 10.6 74 1023.00.6 - - - -
27.0 -2.5 15.1 -0.9 - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 050/15 19.7 10.6 56 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 110/08 23.9 9.3 39 1020.72.2 - - - -
27.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 140/09 26.8 6.0 27 1018.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 120/11 25.1 6.1 30 1018.50.0 - - - -
27.6 -1.9 - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 110/13 21.8 6.4 37 1019.61.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
25.3 -7.3 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 160/13 13.3 9.6 78 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0030 - - - - 170/11 13.1 9.5 79 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 120/09 12.0 9.1 82 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0330 - - - - 130/05 11.4 8.9 85 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 130/15 9.0 7.8 92 1016.20.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0630 - - - - 120/04 9.2 7.8 91 1016.4 - - - -
25.0 -7.6 9.0 -8.3 8 - - 0327 0900 - - - 120/21 17.2 9.0 59 1017.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0930 - - - - 120/22 18.6 7.5 48 1017.4 - - - -
- - 9.0 -8.3 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 120/26 22.4 6.7 36 1015.71.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1230 - - - - 100/26 22.7 6.5 35 1015.2 - - - -
25.0 -7.6 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - 120/22 24.8 5.1 28 1013.42.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1530 - - - - 100/26 25.3 5.2 27 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 110/21 23.5 5.3 31 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1830 - - - - 120/17 22.3 5.4 33 1013.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 150/11 15.2 9.1 67 1015.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2130 - - - - 150/09 15.2 8.7 65 1015.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.2 -4.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 180/15 13.6 11.5 87 1027.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 160/09 13.1 12.5 96 1027.10.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0327 0600 2/SE - - 140/08 12.6 12.2 97 1026.90.2 - 8.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
18.0 -5.0 12.0 +1.6 11 0.4/24 - 0327 0900 1/SE - - 120/11 13.5 12.2 92 1028.01.1 20.0 -
- - 12.2 +1.8 - - - 0327 1200 6/SE - - 130/15 15.7 11.0 74 1027.90.1 25.0 -
17.0 -6.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 6/SE - - 160/15 16.7 10.9 69 1026.21.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 160/17 15.1 10.7 75 1026.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - 150/18 13.7 9.4 75 1027.31.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.3 -3.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 170/15 21.2 8.3 43 1012.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 160/24 19.7 10.1 54 1011.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 250/09 16.2 11.0 71 1011.40.2 - - - -
30.0 -4.1 15.0 -6.7 - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 140/15 23.4 10.8 45 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - 15.4 -6.3 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 100/21 28.9 13.3 38 1011.80.8 - - - -
31.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 110/17 31.1 11.0 29 1009.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 110/21 29.2 10.2 31 1009.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 140/09 23.2 12.6 51 1011.31.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.5 +1.0 - - - - - 0327 0000 6/SE 160/18 25.9 22.2 80 1009.70.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 6/SE 180/17 25.5 21.9 81 1008.51.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 6/SE - 170/13 25.1 22.0 83 1009.20.7 30.0 -
31.0 +0.5 25.0 +2.0 23 - - 0327 0900 3/SE - 160/22 26.8 22.3 76 1011.01.8 25.0 -
- - 24.7 +1.7 - - - 0327 1200 6/SE - 160/22 29.2 22.6 68 1010.20.8 30.0 -
31.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0327 1500 6/SE - 140/21 29.5 22.6 67 1007.92.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 170/26 25.8 22.4 82 1009.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 6/SE - 170/15 25.2 22.7 86 1010.81.7 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.1 -1.5 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 120/13 25.9 21.1 75 1011.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 180/09 25.3 17.3 61 1010.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 20/SE - 200/09 24.3 20.3 78 1010.40.4 45.0 -
29.0 -1.6 24.0 +1.2 21 - - 0327 0900 10/SE - 130/22 28.2 19.4 59 1012.11.7 45.0 -
- - 24.0 +1.2 - - - 0327 1200 10/SE - - 110/28 28.6 21.1 64 1011.50.6 35.0 -
30.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0327 1500 3/SE - 090/18 28.3 22.1 69 1009.61.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/SE - 120/24 26.6 22.0 76 1010.30.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 6/SE 120/15 25.1 21.2 79 1012.01.7 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.1 -2.4 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 190/17 23.3 19.4 79 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 190/18 22.9 20.9 89 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0327 0600 2/SE - 180/24 23.1 21.7 92 1011.20.7 20.0 -
26.0 -2.5 22.0 -0.2 - 48/24 46/3 0327 0900 3/SE - - 160/24 23.6 23.5 99 1013.22.0 10.0 -
- - 21.9 -0.3 - - 0.4/3 0327 1200 6/SE - - 160/34 25.1 22.9 88 1012.11.1 15.0 -
26.0 -2.5 - - - 5/6 5/3 0327 1500 6/SE - - 140/31 24.7 19.2 72 1010.71.4 15.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0327 1800 6/SE - - 170/28 23.8 22.2 91 1012.11.4 15.0 -
- - - - - 11/12 1/3 0327 2100 3/SE - - 160/28 24.0 23.4 96 1013.41.3 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 150/11 22.1 19.8 87 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 170/15 20.9 18.8 88 1014.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 6/E - 160/18 20.4 18.5 89 1015.71.6 10.0 Strong wind VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 +1.0 20.0 +0.2 - - - 0327 0900 - - - 150/26 24.5 18.9 71 1017.41.7 - - - -
- - 20.3 +0.5 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 140/30 26.5 18.9 63 1016.41.0 - - - -
28.0 -1.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0327 1500 6/SE 140/35 23.0 21.1 89 1015.60.8 10.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0327 1800 - - - 150/21 20.7 19.7 94 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 0327 2100 - - - 170/15 20.8 18.9 89 1018.10.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.6 -0.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 140/09 23.1 18.8 77 1013.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 120/13 22.0 19.2 84 1012.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 6/SE - 130/11 21.0 18.6 86 1014.11.3 40.0 -
30.0 -0.4 21.0 +0.3 20 - - 0327 0900 6/SE - 130/22 25.2 19.1 69 1015.71.6 40.0 -
- - 20.9 +0.2 - - - 0327 1200 6/SE - 120/26 28.1 18.2 55 1014.80.9 40.0 -
29.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0327 1500 10/SE - 110/26 28.2 18.0 54 1013.11.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 6/SE - 110/22 26.4 18.4 61 1014.11.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 6/SE - 140/22 23.8 18.9 74 1016.32.2 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.6 +0.6 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 200/22 21.6 16.3 72 1017.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 190/26 21.1 15.6 71 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 210/24 20.6 15.6 73 1018.61.6 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 20.0 +0.2 - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 200/26 22.7 16.7 69 1020.92.3 - - - -
- - 19.7 -0.1 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 160/28 25.5 17.4 61 1020.20.7 - - - -
26.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - 190/28 24.1 16.1 61 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 180/18 21.6 16.3 72 1020.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 3/3 0327 2100 - - - 200/18 20.2 17.0 82 1022.21.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.9 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 130/30 22.5 19.9 85 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 9/3 0327 0300 - - - 200/17 20.2 16.8 81 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 200/22 19.9 15.7 77 1016.90.9 - - - -
29.0 - 20.0 - - 9/24 - 0327 0900 - - - 180/28 21.9 17.5 76 1019.12.2 - - - -
- - 19.8 - - - 0.4/3 0327 1200 - - - 150/37 23.2 18.9 77 1018.60.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.4/3 0327 1500 - - - 160/30 23.1 18.8 77 1017.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0327 1800 - - - 180/24 21.5 18.9 85 1018.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 2/3 0327 2100 - - - 190/17 20.9 18.8 88 1020.31.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.6 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 090/22 15.8 13.6 87 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 090/18 14.3 13.2 93 1016.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0327 0600 15/E - - 090/21 14.0 12.6 91 1017.61.2 40.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0327 0900 3/E - 090/26 18.7 13.6 72 1019.82.1 50.0 -
- - 13.9 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - 100/37 21.8 14.4 63 1019.00.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 3/E 090/34 22.1 14.0 60 1017.71.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 100/34 19.1 13.5 70 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 090/37 16.8 12.9 78 1020.61.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.2 -5.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - Calm 13.9 11.8 87 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - Calm 12.1 10.9 92 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - Calm 10.7 9.8 94 1015.60.8 - 30.0 -
26.0 -6.0 11.0 -7.7 9 - - 0327 0900 - - - 120/13 22.5 9.8 44 1017.51.8 35.0 -
- - 10.6 -8.1 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 080/13 27.3 8.3 30 1016.31.2 - - - -
30.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0327 1500 20/- - - 110/13 28.9 7.7 26 1013.92.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 110/11 26.8 11.2 38 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 120/13 21.5 13.1 59 1016.31.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.3 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 140/17 15.7 10.7 72 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 170/15 12.5 9.7 83 1018.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 160/15 11.4 9.3 87 1019.50.7 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 120/13 18.2 10.1 59 1021.31.7 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 090/11 23.4 9.0 40 1021.00.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - 150/13 24.7 6.4 31 1018.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 130/24 23.5 8.0 37 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - 150/18 18.6 9.4 55 1021.72.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 10.0 - 7 Tr/24 Tr/18 0327 0900 3/E - - 090/15 13.5 9.6 77 - 50.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 10/E - - 130/13 18.4 9.7 57 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 220/30 19.7 14.1 70 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 220/24 19.1 13.5 70 1019.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 6/- - - 230/24 19.3 13.1 67 1019.80.5 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 19.0 +0.9 16 - - 0327 0900 6/S - - 220/28 21.2 13.5 61 1022.02.2 25.0 -
- - 18.5 +0.4 - - - 0327 1200 6/S - - 200/31 23.6 13.0 51 1022.40.4 25.0 -
25.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0327 1500 6/S - - 190/30 22.5 13.5 57 1021.41.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 190/24 22.0 13.9 60 1021.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0327 2100 - - - 240/17 19.0 15.2 79 1023.51.9 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.9 -3.2 - - - - 0.4/3 0327 0000 - - - 190/13 18.3 14.2 77 1022.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0327 0300 - - - 250/13 16.2 14.5 90 1021.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0327 0600 - - - 260/13 16.1 14.4 90 1022.30.6 - 20.0 -
23.0 -3.1 15.0 -1.3 14 4/24 - 0327 0900 - - - 280/11 17.5 15.2 86 1023.81.5 - 20.0 -
- - 15.4 -0.9 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 240/17 21.1 16.5 75 1024.70.9 - - - -
23.0 -3.1 - - - 2/6 2/3 0327 1500 - - - 150/26 22.6 13.5 56 1023.61.1 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 140/18 21.5 13.2 59 1023.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0327 2100 - - - 190/13 18.7 15.9 84 1025.61.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.4 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 090/11 9.8 8.7 93 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0327 0300 - - - - 090/11 7.7 7.1 96 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 100/11 6.6 5.6 93 1020.70.5 - - - -
19.0 - 6.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0327 0900 - - - - 060/21 11.0 8.2 83 1022.21.3 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - 080/22 15.6 9.5 67 1022.90.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - 080/21 17.8 9.9 60 1021.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 090/21 15.7 9.6 67 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 090/15 11.0 9.6 91 1023.61.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.3 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 110/21 16.8 10.6 67 1019.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 130/17 14.1 10.5 79 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 140/17 12.8 10.2 84 1021.00.9 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - 140/17 15.7 10.0 69 1022.91.8 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 080/24 23.1 10.5 45 1022.20.6 - - 7.0 -
26.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - 120/22 25.6 8.6 34 1020.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 100/22 23.7 7.3 35 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 100/18 18.5 9.6 56 1022.52.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.1 - - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 210/05 6.1 5.1 93 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.2 96 1023.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.4 97 1023.50.1 - - - -
18.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0327 0900 - - - - Calm 8.1 7.8 98 1025.21.6 - - - -
- - 3.0 - - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 130/15 16.1 8.8 62 1025.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 120/17 17.5 9.9 61 1024.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 100/17 15.7 10.9 73 1024.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 100/08 13.1 11.3 89 1026.31.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.7 -3.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 080/08 14.8 10.7 76 1021.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 080/11 13.7 8.6 71 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 160/04 9.5 7.6 88 1022.80.6 - 30.0 -
24.0 -3.5 9.0 -4.4 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0327 0900 - - - 110/11 15.3 9.1 66 1025.02.1 30.0 dew tce manual terr min = 07.1 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:
- - 8.6 -4.8 - - - 0327 1200 10/E - - 060/15 20.3 8.3 46 1025.1 30.0 -
24.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0327 1500 15/- - - 070/13 23.3 8.0 37 1023.12.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 070/13 22.5 8.1 40 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 140/09 16.9 9.5 62 1024.11.4 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.1 -7.1 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 160/13 14.4 8.9 70 1023.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 160/09 11.7 8.9 83 1023.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 170/09 9.4 7.9 90 1024.20.3 40.0 -
21.0 -7.2 9.0 -4.8 6 - - 0327 0900 - - - 170/11 11.8 9.6 86 1025.61.4 40.0 -
- - 8.8 -5.0 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 140/11 18.6 10.6 60 1025.30.3 40.0 -
22.0 -6.2 - - - - - 0327 1500 10/SE - - 190/09 21.9 10.3 48 1023.22.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 15/SE - - 160/08 22.9 10.8 46 1022.40.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - 200/09 17.8 11.3 66 1023.51.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.5 -5.9 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 160/17 12.5 8.3 76 1024.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 150/15 12.4 9.2 81 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 160/08 10.4 9.2 92 1023.60.0 - - - -
19.0 -6.4 9.0 -2.3 - - - 0327 0900 - - - 140/15 13.3 9.6 78 1025.41.8 50.0 -
- - 9.5 -1.8 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 090/11 18.7 10.3 58 1025.9 - - - -
22.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0327 1500 10/NE - - 130/05 21.8 10.1 47 1023.92.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 160/04 21.7 9.9 47 1023.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - 150/09 15.1 11.8 81 1024.81.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 130/02 11.9 7.8 76 1023.20.6 50.0 -
23.0 - 10.0 - 8 - - 0327 0900 - - - 130/02 13.4 8.4 72 1025.32.3 40.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0327 1500 -/- - - 270/02 22.2 11.5 51 1023.62.0 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.3 -4.1 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 310/11 11.4 10.2 92 1025.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 300/09 9.3 8.5 95 1025.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 320/11 8.5 8.1 97 1025.60.1 - - - -
19.0 -4.4 7.0 -4.5 5 - - 0327 0900 0/- - 290/11 12.9 11.2 89 1027.01.4 2.0 -
- - 7.5 -4.0 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 320/05 17.3 9.6 61 1027.0 - - - -
20.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0327 1500 10/NW - - 250/04 19.4 10.5 56 1025.02.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 140/15 17.8 11.7 67 1025.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - 150/09 15.4 12.8 84 1026.81.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.6 -7.5 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 160/21 10.6 10.3 98 1025.30.4 - - 4.9 -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 160/22 10.6 10.3 98 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 3/SE - - 160/15 10.3 10.1 99 1024.40.1 12.0 -
15.0 -7.1 10.0 +0.1 - - - 0327 0900 3/SE - - 140/22 10.5 9.1 91 1025.91.4 30.0 -
- - 10.1 +0.2 - - - 0327 1200 - - - - 140/17 14.9 9.5 70 1025.9 - - - -
20.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 240/08 19.3 10.6 57 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 170/18 17.9 11.2 65 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
21.0 +1.1 11.0 -0.9 - - - 0327 0900 - - - 110/02 13.9 9.2 73 - 40.0 -
19.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - 360/02 17.0 14.2 84 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.3 -2.9 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - - 170/08 10.5 9.3 92 1024.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - - 170/13 10.1 7.6 84 1024.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - - 160/17 10.1 7.4 83 1025.20.6 - - - -
17.0 -3.2 9.0 -1.5 - - - 0327 0900 - - - 160/18 11.7 8.7 82 1026.41.2 - - - -
- - 9.3 -1.2 - - - 0327 1200 - - - 360/08 17.0 11.6 70 1026.70.3 - - - -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0327 1500 - - - - 360/17 17.9 13.7 76 1025.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - - 320/15 17.4 12.1 71 1024.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 2100 - - - 320/13 16.5 11.5 72 1025.30.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.5 -2.8 - - - - - 0327 0000 - - - 120/05 11.8 10.4 91 1026.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0300 - - - 020/09 11.5 9.9 90 1026.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 0600 - - - 010/05 11.0 9.8 92 1025.80.2 - - - -
17.0 -2.3 11.0 +1.1 - - - 0327 0900 - - - 030/02 12.0 10.4 90 1026.81.0 - - - -
- - 10.7 +0.8 - - 0.2/3 0327 1200 - - - 230/13 14.7 11.5 81 1026.8 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 0327 1500 - - - 250/21 15.9 11.3 74 1025.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0327 1800 - - - 260/13 14.3 10.3 77 1025.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0327 2100 - - - 360/08 13.3 10.5 83 1026.10.4 - - 9.0 -