Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 4 April 2011
prepared 0257 EDT, 05/04/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 110/31 26.4 20.3 69 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0404 0300 - - - 110/26 25.7 19.5 69 1007.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 6/SE 110/41 24.8 19.2 71 1008.40.9 40.0 -
33.0 -1.3 24.6 +2.1 23 Tr/24 - 0404 0900 6/SE - 110/31 25.5 20.0 72 1009.61.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1200 3/SE - - 120/35 25.5 21.4 78 1007.71.9 40.0 -
27.0 -7.3 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0404 1500 3/SE - - 140/30 24.3 23.1 93 1006.61.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 6/SE - - 120/34 24.2 21.6 85 1008.31.7 25.0 -
27.2 -7.1 - - - 0.8/12 0.8/3 0404 2100 3/SE - - 140/31 22.9 21.7 93 1010.52.2 9.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 070/17 16.5 15.5 94 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 070/15 14.6 14.4 99 1021.70.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 6/E - - 070/09 12.3 11.5 95 1021.90.2 - 30.0 -
28.0 +6.1 11.5 -0.2 7 Tr/24 Tr/3 0404 0900 25/- - 010/21 23.9 8.5 37 1022.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1200 25/- - 350/17 29.4 4.8 21 1020.61.4 30.0 -
31.0 +9.1 - - - - - 0404 1500 25/- - 010/15 30.8 1.7 16 1018.62.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 25/NW 080/15 22.1 12.8 56 1019.40.8 40.0 -
31.5 +9.6 - - - - - 0404 2100 25/NW - 050/22 19.5 12.3 63 1020.41.0 40.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - Calm 12.0 7.7 75 1018.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 100/09 13.6 6.0 60 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - - 050/05 12.7 6.3 65 1019.00.5 - - - -
30.0 - 11.1 - - - - 0404 0900 - - - - 040/21 25.3 7.0 31 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1200 - - - - 330/17 28.6 9.3 30 1019.10.3 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - - 320/21 29.4 7.9 26 1017.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 250/09 24.6 13.8 51 1017.60.1 - - - -
30.3 - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - Calm 16.8 11.1 69 1018.71.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 090/21 19.1 8.0 49 1024.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 120/11 14.1 8.3 68 1024.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 25/- - 130/11 13.7 8.5 71 1024.80.5 - 30.0 -
27.0 +1.9 13.6 +1.0 11 - - 0404 0900 - - - 070/15 20.8 7.5 42 1025.60.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1200 - - - 080/21 27.1 4.1 23 1023.42.1 40.0 -
29.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0404 1500 25/- - - 060/09 28.7 2.3 18 1021.22.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 100/17 25.5 1.5 21 1021.60.4 - - - -
29.3 +4.2 - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 080/24 23.1 0.6 23 1023.01.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.2 -0.8 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 120/11 16.4 4.9 46 1020.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0030 - - - - 120/09 16.0 5.5 50 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - Calm 14.4 5.1 54 1019.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0330 - - - - 130/13 13.3 5.2 58 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 25/- 170/09 11.0 5.3 68 1020.70.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 0630 - - - - 190/11 10.5 5.4 71 1020.8 - - - -
27.0 -1.0 10.0 -2.5 9 - - 0404 0900 25/- 120/22 17.9 3.0 37 1022.01.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 0930 - - - - 110/22 19.1 3.3 35 1021.9 - - - -
- - 10.3 -2.2 - - - 0404 1200 25/NW 120/28 25.3 3.9 25 1020.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1230 - - - - 110/26 25.5 3.5 24 1020.0 - - - -
27.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0404 1500 -/NW - 100/28 26.6 3.1 22 1018.32.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1530 - - - - 090/26 25.9 3.3 23 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 25/W 110/24 24.0 3.8 27 1018.70.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1830 - - - - 110/15 22.9 4.2 30 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 -/W - 150/11 16.4 7.5 56 1020.01.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 2130 - - - - 150/11 15.8 6.4 54 1020.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.9 -3.5 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 290/08 8.1 7.7 97 1032.10.4 - - 0.8 -
- - - - - - - 0404 0030 - - - - 260/05 10.0 9.8 99 1032.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0404 0300 - - - Calm 9.2 9.0 99 1031.80.3 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0404 0330 - - - - Calm 10.4 10.2 99 1031.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 1/S - - Calm 11.1 10.9 99 1032.50.7 - 15.0 OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0404 0630 - - - - Calm 10.2 10.2 100 1032.8 - - - -
16.0 -3.4 8.0 -0.6 6 0.6/24 0.4/3 0404 0900 2/S - - 140/17 14.2 12.7 91 1033.71.2 6.0 -
- - 7.8 -0.8 - - - 0404 1200 6/S - - 170/22 16.9 10.7 67 1033.00.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1230 - - - - 140/26 17.1 10.3 64 1032.7 - - - -
18.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0404 1500 6/S - - 150/26 15.4 9.8 69 1032.20.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1530 - - - - 150/24 15.7 9.5 67 1032.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 160/15 12.6 10.3 86 1032.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1830 - - - - 160/11 12.0 10.0 88 1032.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 160/09 9.2 8.6 96 1032.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2130 - - - - 140/13 9.1 8.5 96 1032.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.1 -2.7 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 100/09 22.9 16.1 66 1015.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 120/11 22.0 16.1 69 1014.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 25/- - 110/15 21.6 16.1 71 1014.70.5 40.0 -
29.0 -2.8 21.0 +2.4 19 - - 0404 0900 6/E - 110/18 22.7 16.3 67 1016.01.3 40.0 FUEL STATE: 6/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 21.3 +2.7 - - - 0404 1200 15/E - 110/30 26.7 15.0 49 1015.20.8 40.0 -
30.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0404 1500 15/SE - 090/24 28.8 13.0 38 1013.21.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 120/17 28.0 13.2 40 1013.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 130/13 25.2 13.7 49 1015.52.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.2 +0.0 - - - - - 0404 0000 6/SE - - 170/28 24.6 20.8 79 1012.7 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/18 Tr/3 0404 0300 6/SE - - 170/31 24.6 20.8 79 1010.72.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 6/SE - 170/30 24.8 20.7 78 1010.80.1 30.0 -
29.0 -0.2 24.0 +2.4 22 Tr/24 - 0404 0900 6/SE - 170/34 26.7 21.3 72 1012.92.1 30.0 -
- - 24.0 +2.4 - - 1/3 0404 1200 2/SE - - 150/22 24.5 23.6 95 1012.80.1 4.0 -
27.0 -2.2 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0404 1500 6/SE - - 170/28 27.3 21.5 71 1010.12.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0404 1800 - - - 170/28 23.6 22.6 94 1012.01.9 - - 2.7 -
- - - - - 8/12 5/3 0404 2100 3/SE - - 150/28 23.5 21.8 90 1013.91.9 9.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.4 -4.2 - - - - 1/3 0404 0000 - - - 160/17 21.6 20.2 92 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 - 0404 0300 - - - 180/17 21.9 19.9 88 1013.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 3/SE - - 190/17 21.9 19.1 84 1014.20.6 - 20.0 -
25.0 -4.6 21.0 +0.5 20 10/24 - 0404 0900 3/SE - 180/17 23.9 19.9 78 1015.81.6 20.0 -
- - 21.5 +1.0 - - - 0404 1200 6/SE - 140/26 26.8 19.9 66 1014.90.9 20.0 -
28.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0404 1500 6/SE - 130/31 26.6 20.2 68 1013.11.8 35.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0404 1800 6/SE - 120/28 24.5 19.9 76 1014.51.4 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0404 2100 10/SE - 140/22 23.5 19.1 76 1017.02.5 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.0 -2.6 - - - - 1/3 0404 0000 - - - 150/22 22.6 20.3 87 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 5/3 0404 0300 - - - 170/24 21.6 20.8 95 1014.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0404 0600 3/SE - 170/31 20.9 20.4 97 1015.71.0 10.0 -
24.0 -2.6 21.0 +0.9 - 19/24 1/3 0404 0900 3/SE - - 160/30 22.9 21.7 93 1017.21.4 8.0 -
- - 20.7 +0.6 - - 0.4/3 0404 1200 3/SE - - 160/31 23.5 20.6 84 1016.80.4 10.0 -
25.0 -1.6 - - - 0.4/6 - 0404 1500 6/SE - 150/30 24.4 19.9 76 1015.21.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 6/SE - 150/31 24.1 18.7 72 1016.61.3 20.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0404 2100 6/SE - 150/34 24.1 18.4 71 1017.91.3 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.6 -2.6 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 160/13 19.8 17.8 88 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0404 0300 - - - - 180/13 19.4 17.2 87 1018.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 10/SE - 180/13 18.0 16.2 89 1019.81.3 10.0 Heavy dew VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 -2.2 18.0 +0.6 - 0.2/24 - 0404 0900 -/W - 150/24 24.0 16.3 62 1021.21.4 10.0 -
- - 17.9 +0.5 - - 0.2/3 0404 1200 - - - 140/34 26.7 11.2 38 1020.01.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - 0.2/6 - 0404 1500 15/SE - - 140/34 26.0 12.1 42 1018.61.4 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 140/18 22.3 15.6 66 1020.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0404 2100 - - - - 170/13 19.4 15.9 80 1021.81.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.5 -1.2 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 150/13 22.1 17.4 75 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0404 0300 - - - - 130/15 21.7 17.1 75 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 25/- 130/09 20.6 17.5 82 1018.61.4 20.0 -
27.0 -1.7 21.0 +3.2 19 Tr/24 - 0404 0900 6/SE - 140/24 24.0 15.3 58 1019.91.3 30.0 f/s 7/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 20.6 +2.8 - - - 0404 1200 6/SE - 140/28 26.9 14.5 47 1018.31.6 30.0 -
28.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0404 1500 10/SE - 120/18 27.4 14.8 46 1017.01.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 15/SE - 110/18 24.3 13.1 50 1018.31.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 25/W - 130/13 22.0 14.7 63 1020.42.1 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
25.1 +0.2 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 200/09 20.3 15.7 75 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0404 0300 - - - 210/09 19.7 15.1 75 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - 210/09 19.1 14.6 75 1021.90.9 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 19.0 +2.0 - 1/24 - 0404 0900 - - - - 190/18 23.6 16.6 65 1023.51.6 - - - -
- - 18.6 +1.6 - - - 0404 1200 - - - 150/26 24.5 14.6 54 1022.41.1 - - - -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - 170/30 22.6 15.9 66 1021.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0404 1800 - - - 200/18 20.1 16.7 81 1022.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 1/3 0404 2100 - - - 210/11 19.1 16.0 82 1023.81.2 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.0 - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 140/24 22.9 15.0 61 1021.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0404 0300 - - - 140/28 23.1 14.4 58 1019.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - 190/21 20.6 15.4 72 1020.91.1 - - - -
26.0 - 20.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0404 0900 - - - 170/18 23.1 15.7 63 1022.71.8 - - - -
- - 19.7 - - - - 0404 1200 - - - 150/30 25.9 16.5 56 1021.31.4 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - 140/34 25.3 15.3 54 1020.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 140/28 23.3 15.4 61 1021.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - 140/22 22.2 17.8 76 1022.71.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 090/28 15.5 14.0 91 1022.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 100/24 15.0 12.9 87 1021.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0404 0600 -/W - 100/24 14.4 12.3 87 1022.21.0 40.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
23.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0404 0900 3/E - 090/31 18.9 14.0 73 1023.81.5 50.0 -
- - 14.3 - - - - 0404 1200 - - - 070/28 21.1 12.5 58 1022.80.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 10/E - - 100/28 22.0 9.9 46 1021.41.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 070/18 18.6 11.9 65 1022.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 090/15 15.5 12.6 83 1024.51.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
29.3 +1.3 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 190/02 18.5 14.2 76 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - Calm 15.7 13.6 87 1019.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - 170/02 13.9 13.0 94 1020.50.9 - 40.0 -
29.0 +1.0 14.0 +0.2 13 - - 0404 0900 - - - 030/11 21.8 14.0 61 1022.21.7 40.0 -
- - 13.8 +0.0 - - - 0404 1200 15/E - - 120/13 27.2 13.8 44 1020.61.6 40.0 -
29.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0404 1500 20/E - - 120/15 28.2 9.1 30 1018.42.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 130/11 25.6 11.0 40 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 120/08 19.3 12.5 65 1020.91.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 170/17 12.1 9.5 84 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - - 160/15 10.2 8.0 86 1023.81.7 - - - -
28.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0404 0900 - - - - 110/09 20.1 8.8 48 1025.11.2 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 0404 1200 - - - - 180/13 24.9 7.1 32 1023.31.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - 200/17 26.3 6.3 28 1021.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 150/21 20.7 8.4 45 1022.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 130/17 16.6 9.5 63 1025.52.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 7.0 - 3 - - 0404 0900 3/E - - 090/08 12.2 11.1 93 - 30.0 Fog cleared at 0800 hrs LT
20.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 10/S - - 130/08 20.1 9.9 52 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
24.2 +0.2 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 250/17 19.7 14.5 72 1023.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 250/13 18.4 13.8 75 1022.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 6/S - - 240/15 18.0 13.6 75 1023.31.0 30.0 -
24.0 +0.0 18.0 +2.8 15 - - 0404 0900 6/S - - 240/21 22.3 13.2 56 1024.71.4 30.0 -
- - 17.7 +2.5 - - - 0404 1200 10/SW - - 180/24 24.2 11.8 46 1023.80.9 30.0 -
25.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0404 1500 10/S - - 180/31 23.8 14.7 57 1022.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 210/28 21.2 14.9 67 1023.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - 230/21 19.3 13.5 69 1025.51.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.1 +0.5 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 330/05 12.3 11.5 95 1024.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - 310/08 15.1 13.8 92 1023.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0404 0600 6/S - - 300/11 15.2 14.4 95 1024.70.9 25.0 -
24.0 +0.4 11.0 -2.3 10 1/24 1/3 0404 0900 3/S - - 250/09 18.1 16.1 88 1026.31.6 10.0 -
- - 11.4 -1.9 - - Tr/3 0404 1200 6/S - - 180/26 22.5 13.8 58 1026.10.2 20.0 -
24.0 +0.4 - - - Tr/6 - 0404 1500 10/S - - 190/31 22.6 13.3 56 1025.30.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 180/31 19.6 14.0 70 1026.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 0404 2100 - - - 160/28 18.4 15.5 83 1027.81.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.0 - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 150/04 6.1 4.3 88 1025.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 100/08 7.4 7.3 99 1024.50.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - Calm 5.2 5.1 99 1025.10.5 - - 0.3 -
19.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0404 0900 - - - 050/11 13.2 11.3 88 1027.11.8 - - - -
- - 4.4 - - - - 0404 1200 - - - - 270/04 17.5 8.1 54 1026.01.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - - 190/11 18.9 8.0 49 1024.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 140/13 13.4 7.6 68 1025.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 090/18 10.9 8.1 83 1028.12.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.1 - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 160/17 15.3 5.5 52 1023.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 150/18 12.0 6.9 71 1022.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - - 160/15 10.2 7.1 81 1024.01.1 - - - -
27.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0404 0900 - - - - 110/18 19.7 12.2 62 1025.51.5 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 0404 1200 - - - - 040/08 24.6 9.3 38 1024.41.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - - 210/09 26.9 7.4 29 1022.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 130/13 22.2 6.0 35 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 090/18 19.2 9.7 54 1025.22.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - Calm 8.8 8.0 95 1026.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - Calm 10.6 10.3 98 1025.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - - 140/08 9.7 9.2 97 1026.41.0 - - - -
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0404 0900 - - - - 120/08 13.2 8.5 73 1028.11.5 - - - -
- - 7.8 - - - - 0404 1200 - - - - 110/11 17.5 8.6 56 1027.10.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - - 120/18 18.6 7.4 48 1026.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 060/09 13.5 8.6 72 1028.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 130/21 12.8 9.3 79 1029.81.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.5 +1.2 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - Calm 8.7 6.6 87 1025.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - Calm 7.9 6.8 93 1025.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 25/- - 010/02 7.6 5.6 87 1025.90.9 25.0 -
23.0 +0.7 6.0 -3.2 6 - - 0404 0900 25/- - 080/05 14.7 7.7 63 1027.91.9 25.0 -
- - 5.9 -3.3 - - - 0404 1200 10/W - - 080/05 21.0 9.4 47 1026.81.0 30.0 -
23.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0404 1500 15/W - - 160/09 22.5 6.8 36 1025.41.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 120/09 19.9 9.4 51 1025.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 070/05 14.4 10.2 76 1026.81.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.3 -2.1 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 180/13 12.9 8.0 72 1029.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 180/09 10.1 8.0 87 1029.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - 170/11 8.9 7.6 92 1029.70.6 40.0 -
21.0 -2.4 9.0 -1.1 7 - - 0404 0900 - - - 150/21 14.2 9.5 73 1031.31.5 40.0 -
- - 8.5 -1.6 - - - 0404 1200 - - - 160/18 19.4 9.1 51 1029.91.2 40.0 -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - 160/18 22.9 8.3 39 1027.52.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 150/15 21.3 8.0 42 1027.30.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - 190/09 15.5 9.3 67 1028.41.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 200/11 11.2 7.5 78 1029.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - 180/15 12.3 8.3 77 1028.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - - 220/08 10.2 7.9 86 1029.10.4 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 10.0 +2.8 - - - 0404 0900 6/S - 160/17 14.6 9.1 70 1030.41.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1200 - - - 180/24 17.3 8.3 55 1030.1 - - - -
20.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0404 1500 6/SE - 180/21 18.4 8.1 51 1028.91.2 50.0 Maimum added VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - - 160/17 15.3 7.5 60 1028.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 160/11 11.1 7.6 79 1029.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 -/SW - Calm 9.4 7.5 88 1027.50.6 30.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0404 0900 -/- 160/08 15.9 11.5 75 1028.81.3 50.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 0404 1500 -/ - 180/04 22.2 18.6 80 1026.41.5 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.8 -2.4 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 270/21 13.3 11.6 89 1028.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 280/13 12.0 10.8 92 1028.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - 260/11 11.8 10.8 94 1029.00.7 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 11.0 +2.4 9 - - 0404 0900 10/W - - 270/17 13.5 10.8 84 1031.02.0 30.0 -
- - 10.7 +2.1 - - - 0404 1200 - - - 230/11 17.1 10.0 63 1030.80.3 - - - -
18.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0404 1500 10/S - - 200/13 17.0 9.5 61 1030.50.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 220/08 14.5 12.5 88 1031.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 160/04 12.0 11.2 95 1032.31.0 - - 4.6 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
15.1 -2.4 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 190/17 10.2 9.9 98 1030.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - 180/17 10.0 9.7 98 1029.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 6/S - - 170/17 9.6 9.5 99 1030.10.4 35.0 -
15.0 -2.5 9.0 +1.6 - - - 0404 0900 2/SE - - 160/24 11.0 10.7 98 1031.31.2 40.0 -
- - 9.4 +2.0 - - - 0404 1200 - - - 160/28 14.7 7.7 63 1031.10.2 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - 150/22 13.7 7.9 68 1030.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 150/24 12.3 8.4 77 1030.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - 150/24 11.1 8.3 83 1030.70.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +1.3 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0404 0900 - - - 270/15 15.9 8.5 61 - 40.0 -
20.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - Calm 19.0 9.6 54 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.5 +1.0 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - - 270/17 11.2 6.3 72 1026.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0300 - - - - 250/15 9.7 5.7 76 1026.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - - 200/08 8.5 5.1 79 1027.50.8 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 7.0 -1.3 - - - 0404 0900 - - - - 160/11 13.2 7.6 69 1029.92.4 - - - -
- - 6.7 -1.6 - - - 0404 1200 - - - 320/13 17.7 6.5 48 1030.40.5 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - 350/15 17.2 7.8 54 1030.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 290/05 16.1 8.8 62 1031.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - 130/08 13.2 10.1 81 1032.81.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.2 -0.1 - - - - - 0404 0000 - - - 220/04 11.6 8.1 79 1029.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 0.6/3 0404 0300 - - - 210/21 11.3 10.4 94 1029.00.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0404 0600 - - - 160/11 12.0 11.1 94 1029.70.7 - - - -
16.0 -0.3 11.0 +2.9 - 0.8/24 - 0404 0900 - - - 150/11 13.3 11.5 89 1031.72.0 - - - -
- - 10.5 +2.4 - - - 0404 1200 - - - 180/13 15.5 11.7 78 1032.30.6 - - - -
17.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0404 1500 - - - 190/18 15.7 11.1 74 1032.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 1800 - - - 190/17 13.2 10.7 85 1032.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0404 2100 - - - - 140/11 10.7 9.1 90 1034.11.2 - - - -