Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 6 April 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 07/04/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0406 0000 - - - 110/24 21.8 20.6 93 1008.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 1/3 0406 0300 - - - 100/22 20.9 20.3 96 1007.71.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0406 0600 - - - 090/18 20.8 20.3 97 1008.00.3 - - 4.0 -
25.0 -9.3 20.6 -1.9 21 3/24 Tr/3 0406 0900 2/E - - 080/21 22.6 21.2 92 1009.11.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 3/E - - 080/21 25.9 22.5 82 1007.81.3 30.0 -
29.0 -5.3 - - - - - 0406 1500 2/NW - 070/17 28.4 23.8 76 1005.72.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0406 1800 6/N - - 210/09 26.1 25.2 95 1007.11.4 25.0 -
29.4 -4.9 - - - 5/12 3/3 0406 2100 6/N - - Calm 25.1 24.7 98 1009.01.9 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 310/09 17.2 15.1 87 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 290/02 15.2 9.6 69 1012.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 25/NW - 330/08 13.5 9.4 76 1012.80.2 - 30.0 -
34.0 +12.1 12.7 +1.0 8 - - 0406 0900 25/NW - 270/13 22.6 10.7 47 1012.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 25/NW - 220/15 28.5 9.5 31 1010.52.3 40.0 -
29.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0406 1500 25/NW 230/22 25.8 13.2 46 1009.80.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 3/SW - - 190/22 18.5 13.4 72 1012.93.1 20.0 -
29.4 +7.5 - - - - - 0406 2100 6/S - - 150/15 18.0 11.8 67 1012.60.3 20.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - Calm 15.0 14.8 99 1013.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 070/02 13.7 13.5 99 1013.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - Calm 14.0 13.8 99 1013.60.3 - - - -
30.0 - 12.2 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 020/11 22.8 19.4 81 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 310/17 25.6 19.5 69 1012.41.1 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 250/17 25.3 15.6 55 1011.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 180/30 20.1 15.1 73 1011.40.2 - - - -
26.2 - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 160/17 18.4 12.4 68 1012.41.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 040/17 20.3 -2.4 21 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 040/13 18.8 -1.1 26 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 360/04 15.2 1.3 39 1019.20.1 40.0 -
30.0 +4.9 14.7 +2.1 10 - - 0406 0900 - - - 010/17 24.1 -1.6 18 1019.50.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 040/13 30.3 -0.6 14 1017.02.4 40.0 -
33.0 +7.9 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 330/15 31.5 -4.9 9 1014.22.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 010/08 27.0 -2.3 14 1014.00.2 - - - -
32.6 +7.5 - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 030/13 24.4 -3.8 15 1014.50.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.1 -0.9 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 080/09 18.3 6.8 47 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0030 - - - - 100/11 17.9 6.3 47 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 130/13 15.4 8.1 62 1018.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0330 - - - - 150/09 15.0 7.5 61 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 25/W - 170/02 11.2 7.4 77 1018.90.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0630 - - - - 290/11 11.1 7.2 77 1018.9 - - - -
27.0 -1.0 11.0 -1.5 10 - - 0406 0900 25/W - 120/09 20.0 6.1 40 1020.01.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0930 - - - - 080/13 21.5 5.7 36 1020.2 - - - -
- - 10.9 -1.6 - - - 0406 1200 20/E 080/30 26.3 6.5 28 1019.01.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1230 - - - - 080/31 26.5 4.8 25 1018.4 - - - -
28.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0406 1500 20/E 110/28 27.9 5.8 25 1016.12.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1530 - - - - 110/28 27.9 5.8 25 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 20/E - 090/21 25.6 5.6 28 1016.30.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1830 - - - - 100/21 24.1 6.0 31 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 20/E - - 070/08 19.0 8.0 49 1018.11.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 2130 - - - - 070/09 18.6 8.3 51 1018.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.8 +1.4 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 180/08 10.1 9.7 97 1028.10.7 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0030 - - - - 170/04 10.1 9.9 99 1027.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 070/05 10.1 9.9 99 1027.11.0 - - 1.8 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0330 - - - - 100/05 10.1 9.9 99 1027.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 040/08 10.1 9.3 95 1027.40.3 - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0630 - - - - 030/09 10.6 9.6 94 1027.4 - - - -
21.0 +1.6 9.0 +0.4 6 - - 0406 0900 - - - 030/18 17.2 11.5 69 1027.70.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0930 - - - - 030/28 19.2 12.6 66 1027.6 - - - -
- - 9.2 +0.6 - - - 0406 1200 - - - 360/13 23.3 12.6 51 1026.90.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1230 - - - - 350/15 23.6 11.5 47 1026.4 - - - -
25.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0406 1500 15/NE - - 010/17 24.8 10.1 39 1025.41.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1530 - - - - 350/13 24.9 11.0 42 1025.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 210/13 15.8 11.9 78 1025.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1830 - - - - 210/13 15.0 11.4 79 1026.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 240/05 12.7 11.0 89 1027.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2130 - - - - Calm 12.9 11.4 91 1027.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.9 -1.9 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 120/13 22.6 12.2 52 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 130/17 23.1 9.6 42 1013.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 25/W - 120/13 22.3 11.1 49 1014.00.1 40.0 -
30.0 -1.8 21.0 +2.4 18 - - 0406 0900 25/SW - 100/22 24.3 14.0 53 1015.81.7 40.0 -
- - 20.7 +2.1 - - - 0406 1200 25/SW - 110/28 27.4 12.9 41 1014.71.1 40.0 -
29.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0406 1500 20/- - 110/22 28.9 12.7 37 1013.01.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 140/17 27.2 12.6 40 1012.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0406 2100 - - - - 130/13 23.9 11.7 46 1014.91.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.6 -0.6 - - - - 3/3 0406 0000 3/SE - - 150/31 23.0 21.5 91 1012.90.8 15.0 -
- - - - - 11/18 0.2/3 0406 0300 6/SE - - 170/30 24.1 21.4 85 1010.92.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0406 0600 1/SE 170/30 23.9 20.5 81 1011.80.9 15.0 -
29.0 -0.2 23.0 +1.4 22 11/24 Tr/3 0406 0900 6/SE - 150/28 24.8 22.7 88 1013.51.7 10.0 -
- - 22.6 +1.0 - - 0.2/3 0406 1200 10/SE - 140/39 27.5 20.0 64 1012.70.8 15.0 -
29.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0406 1500 10/SE - - 160/34 26.1 20.6 72 1010.62.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0406 1800 - - - 150/24 23.5 22.0 91 1011.40.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 0.8/3 0406 2100 3/SE - - 160/31 23.0 21.5 91 1013.31.9 5.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.2 -1.4 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 140/22 24.3 15.9 59 1015.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 170/15 22.5 17.0 71 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 6/SE 160/15 22.0 15.8 68 1014.80.5 40.0 -
28.0 -1.6 21.0 +0.5 17 - - 0406 0900 10/SE 170/21 25.8 18.0 62 1015.81.0 30.0 -
- - 20.9 +0.4 - - - 0406 1200 10/E 130/21 28.0 19.0 58 1015.10.7 30.0 -
29.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0406 1500 10/E 120/34 28.6 19.7 59 1013.12.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 10/SE 110/21 26.2 18.5 63 1013.60.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 10/E 130/13 24.5 18.0 67 1015.72.1 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
25.6 -1.0 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 150/31 23.7 19.1 75 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.4/3 0406 0300 - - - 150/34 21.8 20.4 92 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0406 0600 3/SE - - 150/34 21.6 20.2 92 1016.00.6 15.0 -
26.0 -0.6 21.0 +0.9 - 1/24 0.6/3 0406 0900 3/SE - - 170/28 21.5 20.4 93 1017.91.8 12.0 -
- - 21.1 +1.0 - - 0.4/3 0406 1200 3/SE - 150/31 24.5 20.8 80 1017.10.8 15.0 -
26.0 -0.6 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0406 1500 3/SE - 140/31 25.5 20.6 74 1015.31.7 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 3/SE - 140/34 23.5 20.1 81 1015.90.6 15.0 -
- - - - - 1/12 0.8/3 0406 2100 3/SE - - 140/30 22.2 20.8 92 1017.81.8 10.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 170/15 18.5 16.5 88 1021.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0406 0300 - - - 170/17 18.1 16.4 90 1019.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 15/E - - 170/13 18.3 17.0 92 1020.00.6 10.0 -
28.0 +0.8 18.0 +0.6 - 2/24 - 0406 0900 15/SE - 150/26 23.6 16.4 64 1021.21.2 10.0 -
- - 17.8 +0.4 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 130/39 26.8 15.2 49 1020.30.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0406 1500 10/S - - 140/35 26.2 14.3 48 1019.01.3 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 140/21 21.8 15.2 66 1020.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 170/11 19.4 15.7 79 1021.61.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.2 -0.5 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 140/17 20.8 16.3 75 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0406 0300 - - - 130/13 19.8 15.9 78 1017.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 3/SE - 140/13 18.9 16.2 84 1018.30.4 40.0 -
28.0 -0.7 19.0 +1.2 17 0.2/24 - 0406 0900 6/SE - 130/22 22.9 17.0 69 1020.42.1 40.0 -
- - 18.7 +0.9 - - 0.2/3 0406 1200 6/SE - 130/21 25.1 16.8 60 1019.01.4 30.0 -
27.0 -1.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0406 1500 10/SE - - 110/22 26.0 15.2 51 1017.41.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 10/SE - 100/11 24.2 17.1 65 1017.70.3 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0406 2100 25/W - 130/17 22.3 16.4 69 1019.82.1 30.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.6 -0.3 - - - - 2/3 0406 0000 - - - 210/15 17.7 15.7 88 1024.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 14/18 0.4/3 0406 0300 - - - 200/15 17.3 15.3 88 1022.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0406 0600 - - - 220/17 17.3 14.9 86 1023.00.1 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 17.0 +0.0 - 14/24 - 0406 0900 - - - 200/15 18.8 16.2 85 1025.02.0 - - - -
- - 16.9 -0.1 - - 0.2/3 0406 1200 - - - 150/22 24.1 16.4 62 1023.91.1 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 0406 1500 - - - 150/26 24.0 13.5 52 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 170/15 21.3 14.5 65 1023.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0406 2100 - - - 210/18 18.8 15.5 81 1024.71.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
24.4 - - - - - 2/3 0406 0000 - - - 190/18 18.4 16.7 90 1022.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 18/18 0.2/3 0406 0300 - - - 200/24 17.9 15.7 87 1021.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0406 0600 - - - 190/22 18.0 15.3 84 1021.50.3 - - - -
24.0 - 18.0 - - 19/24 0.2/3 0406 0900 - - - 180/18 20.7 17.7 83 1023.62.1 - - - -
- - 17.6 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 150/30 24.1 15.9 60 1022.11.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0406 1500 - - - 150/28 23.8 16.1 62 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 150/28 22.1 16.1 69 1021.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 3/3 0406 2100 - - - 150/31 20.0 16.4 80 1022.91.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
21.2 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 100/22 13.5 12.1 91 1023.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 100/26 13.2 11.8 91 1022.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0406 0600 15/E - - 100/31 13.3 11.5 89 1022.30.1 45.0 LENTICULAR CLOUD FORMING. DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28
21.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0406 0900 3/E - - 100/37 17.0 12.3 74 1024.42.0 45.0 -
- - 13.0 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 110/34 17.9 14.2 79 1023.90.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 6/E - - 090/30 19.6 12.4 63 1022.81.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - 100/26 16.6 12.4 76 1023.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 120/21 14.8 12.1 84 1024.40.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
28.1 +0.1 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 130/13 16.8 9.9 64 1021.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 120/09 15.9 9.8 67 1020.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 25/W 100/09 14.8 11.7 82 1020.70.3 - 40.0 -
28.0 +0.0 14.0 +0.2 12 - - 0406 0900 25/- - 080/24 21.9 12.8 56 1022.61.8 40.0 -
- - 13.8 +0.0 - - - 0406 1200 15/E - - 080/21 26.3 11.3 39 1021.31.2 40.0 -
28.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0406 1500 15/E - - 100/24 27.4 10.0 34 1019.51.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 110/15 24.3 10.4 42 1020.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 130/09 18.5 11.8 65 1021.21.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.7 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 180/15 12.5 9.5 82 1026.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 150/15 10.4 8.7 89 1025.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 160/09 9.3 7.7 90 1026.20.8 - - - -
26.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 130/21 19.2 8.8 51 1026.80.6 - - - -
- - 8.4 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 100/18 23.9 4.8 29 1025.21.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 120/22 24.9 7.1 32 1023.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 140/18 20.0 7.7 45 1024.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 150/17 14.7 9.7 72 1026.82.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 11.0 - 6 0.2/24 0.2/18 0406 0900 3/E - - 110/13 12.5 10.1 85 - 50.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 6/E - - 110/08 17.1 10.7 66 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.4 -0.6 - - - - 20/3 0406 0000 - - - 240/18 16.4 15.5 94 1026.10.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 25/18 2/3 0406 0300 - - - 240/18 16.4 15.2 93 1024.81.3 - - 4.1 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0406 0600 2/- - - 240/17 16.2 15.3 94 1025.70.9 2.5 -
23.0 -1.0 16.0 +0.8 16 40/24 3/3 0406 0900 3/- - - 230/22 17.2 15.7 91 1027.01.3 3.0 -
- - 16.1 +0.9 - - 2/3 0406 1200 3/- - - 230/24 19.4 16.9 85 1026.10.9 5.0 -
20.0 -4.0 - - - 11/6 9/3 0406 1500 2/- - - 160/30 17.8 16.5 92 1025.60.5 4.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 0406 1800 - - - 270/13 17.1 16.6 97 1025.30.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 21/12 0.4/3 0406 2100 - - - 220/15 18.0 14.9 82 1026.10.8 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.5 -2.1 - - - - 0.4/3 0406 0000 - - - 320/08 16.3 15.4 94 1028.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0406 0300 - - - 200/15 16.7 13.4 81 1027.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 6/SE - - 250/13 14.4 13.6 95 1027.80.5 15.0 -
21.0 -2.6 14.0 +0.7 13 9/24 7/3 0406 0900 3/SE - - 260/13 17.2 16.2 94 1029.21.4 15.0 -
- - 13.8 +0.5 - - 5/3 0406 1200 6/SE - - 200/13 18.6 16.4 87 1028.30.9 10.0 -
23.0 -0.6 - - - 8/6 3/3 0406 1500 6/SE - - 100/13 19.3 15.3 78 1027.60.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0406 1800 - - - 100/18 18.1 15.8 86 1028.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 14/12 7/3 0406 2100 - - - 140/18 18.4 13.8 75 1028.60.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
18.0 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 080/13 9.8 8.4 91 1029.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 090/11 9.5 8.6 94 1027.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 120/15 9.0 7.8 92 1028.30.4 - - - -
18.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - 090/22 12.9 9.4 79 1029.41.0 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - 090/17 16.3 9.3 63 1028.60.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 100/21 17.1 7.5 53 1027.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 110/11 12.3 6.6 68 1027.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - 090/17 10.3 8.9 91 1029.91.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
26.5 - - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 130/17 14.5 9.9 74 1027.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 150/18 12.7 9.2 79 1026.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 150/17 10.9 8.7 86 1027.30.7 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 100/26 18.2 9.3 56 1028.20.9 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 080/22 23.9 7.9 36 1026.61.6 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - 110/21 24.0 6.3 32 1024.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 080/17 20.3 7.7 44 1025.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 080/24 17.4 9.6 60 1026.91.3 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.0 - - - - - 0.2/3 0406 0000 - - - - 230/04 10.3 9.8 97 1030.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.2/3 0406 0300 - - - - 170/08 10.5 9.6 94 1029.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 160/15 10.6 9.8 95 1030.00.4 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - 0.8/24 0.2/3 0406 0900 - - - - 150/15 11.8 11.0 95 1031.41.3 - - - -
- - 8.7 - - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 120/18 15.1 11.5 79 1030.21.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0406 1500 - - - - 130/17 16.6 11.1 70 1029.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 110/15 13.0 9.6 80 1029.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0406 2100 - - - - 130/08 11.9 11.1 95 1031.11.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
24.3 +2.0 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - 060/21 15.8 9.5 66 1028.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 130/09 13.5 10.2 80 1028.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 15/- - - 120/05 11.4 9.0 85 1029.40.6 - 30.0 -
24.0 +1.7 9.0 -0.2 - - - 0406 0900 15/- - - 090/13 17.2 10.0 63 1030.51.1 30.0 manual terr min = 05.9 deg C VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.
- - 9.3 +0.1 - - - 0406 1200 15/SE - - 070/11 21.9 8.7 43 1029.11.4 30.0 -
24.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0406 1500 15/E - - 100/09 23.5 8.0 37 1026.92.1 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 070/08 20.4 8.9 48 1027.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 100/09 16.1 9.6 65 1029.01.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.6 +0.2 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 190/09 13.5 8.3 71 1026.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 170/09 12.5 7.3 71 1025.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - 170/08 10.0 7.9 87 1026.30.5 40.0 -
24.0 +0.6 9.0 -1.1 7 - - 0406 0900 - - - 060/09 18.4 11.6 65 1027.31.0 40.0 -
- - 9.5 -0.6 - - - 0406 1200 10/NE - - 080/11 26.3 12.2 42 1026.40.9 40.0 -
28.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0406 1500 15/NE - - 110/15 27.3 8.8 31 1024.61.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 150/09 24.4 10.2 41 1024.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 100/11 19.6 10.5 56 1025.81.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.3 +2.3 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 160/17 13.5 10.2 80 1028.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - 150/13 12.5 10.2 86 1028.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 140/08 11.9 9.7 86 1029.31.1 - - - -
23.0 +2.0 11.0 +3.8 - - - 0406 0900 15/S 070/13 16.4 10.4 68 1030.51.2 50.0 -
- - 10.6 +3.4 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 030/15 21.1 10.3 50 1029.51.0 - - - -
24.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0406 1500 15/N - - 080/11 23.0 8.8 40 1027.71.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - Calm 19.8 10.2 54 1027.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - Calm 12.5 9.6 82 1028.71.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 10/ - - 160/02 9.4 8.4 93 1029.70.9 30.0 -
25.0 - 7.0 - 6 - - 0406 0900 -/- - Calm 16.5 11.7 73 1030.71.1 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 0406 1500 -/- - 130/04 22.9 9.7 43 1027.51.9 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.9 -0.3 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - Calm 9.1 8.7 97 1031.40.3 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 350/05 8.5 8.5 100 1030.70.7 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 330/02 5.3 5.3 100 1031.10.4 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 5.0 -3.6 2 - - 0406 0900 0/- - - Calm 13.0 10.9 87 1032.00.9 12.0 -
- - 5.1 -3.5 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 090/13 19.8 10.9 56 1030.51.5 - - - -
22.0 +1.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0406 1500 10/NE - - 100/28 20.3 10.2 52 1029.21.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 090/18 16.6 12.8 78 1029.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0406 2100 - - - - 090/04 12.7 12.1 96 1030.51.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
21.3 +3.8 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 110/17 12.6 9.6 82 1029.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - - Calm 8.7 7.5 92 1028.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 -/ - Calm 6.8 6.5 98 1029.10.5 35.0 -
21.0 +3.5 6.0 -1.4 - - - 0406 0900 - - - 030/21 16.0 10.7 71 1030.21.0 50.0 -
- - 5.7 -1.7 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 020/21 20.4 11.1 55 1029.20.9 - - - -
23.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 360/13 22.0 9.9 46 1027.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 010/08 18.3 9.1 55 1027.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 090/09 12.2 8.9 80 1028.91.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +1.3 11.0 +1.1 - - - 0406 0900 - - - Calm 15.8 11.6 76 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.2 +0.7 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 160/13 11.2 10.2 94 1032.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0300 - - - 170/13 9.9 9.1 95 1031.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - - 170/13 9.5 8.7 95 1032.00.2 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 9.0 +0.7 - - - 0406 0900 - - - - 160/05 14.2 12.3 88 1032.80.8 - - - -
- - 9.1 +0.8 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 360/11 17.4 13.3 77 1032.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 350/13 18.1 13.7 75 1031.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - 340/04 16.1 12.6 80 1031.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 160/13 11.1 10.5 96 1032.00.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.1 +2.8 - - - - - 0406 0000 - - - - 020/08 8.9 8.0 94 1032.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0406 0300 - - - - Calm 5.8 4.9 94 1031.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 0600 - - - Calm 6.1 5.5 96 1031.70.0 - - 3.3 -
19.0 +2.7 5.0 -3.1 - 0.2/24 - 0406 0900 - - - - 130/05 11.6 10.7 94 1032.10.4 - - - -
- - 4.9 -3.2 - - - 0406 1200 - - - - 310/09 19.5 11.3 59 1031.50.6 - - - -
20.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0406 1500 - - - - 250/11 19.8 11.6 59 1030.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0406 1800 - - - - Calm 15.6 11.4 76 1029.70.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0406 2100 - - - - 020/09 11.1 9.7 91 1030.81.1 - - - -