Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 15 May 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 16/05/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 21.3 18.2 83 1014.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm 19.0 17.0 88 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/E - 100/11 18.7 9.6 55 1014.60.6 30.0 -
30.0 -1.5 18.5 +0.3 15 - - 0515 0900 25/- - 070/15 22.5 9.0 42 1016.01.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 15/E - 150/13 26.0 13.4 46 1015.30.7 30.0 -
28.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0515 1500 15/E - 120/15 27.3 15.5 49 1014.50.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 100/09 24.0 15.3 58 1016.41.9 - - - -
27.8 -3.7 - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 080/09 22.2 11.4 50 1017.71.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 090/11 11.5 10.7 95 1025.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 050/09 12.2 10.0 86 1025.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/NW 060/13 9.7 8.3 91 1024.90.4 30.0 -
20.0 +1.1 9.4 -0.4 7 - - 0515 0900 10/NE 050/11 12.2 10.0 86 1025.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 10/NE 050/17 18.0 10.1 60 1022.72.3 30.0 -
20.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/NE 130/11 18.8 10.2 57 1020.62.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 10/E 090/13 16.9 12.6 76 1020.40.2 30.0 -
20.0 +1.1 - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0515 2100 10/NE 060/13 15.5 12.2 81 1020.50.1 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 130/08 14.2 8.4 68 1023.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 090/13 14.8 8.7 67 1022.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 090/13 14.3 8.5 68 1022.00.5 - - - -
23.0 - 11.8 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 080/09 15.9 9.8 67 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 080/15 19.5 10.0 54 1020.31.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 130/13 20.8 10.6 52 1017.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 100/11 19.0 10.3 57 1018.20.3 - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 120/08 17.1 10.9 67 1018.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 090/15 13.7 8.4 70 1025.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 070/13 12.9 9.2 78 1025.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/N 070/13 12.5 9.6 82 1025.40.0 - 40.0 -
18.0 -2.6 10.9 +2.3 - - - 0515 0900 3/NE - 070/17 13.9 9.9 77 1026.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1200 10/NE - 060/15 18.3 8.1 51 1024.41.5 40.0 -
20.0 -0.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0515 1500 10/- - 070/11 19.2 7.5 47 1022.61.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 090/11 17.5 7.1 50 1022.80.2 - - - -
19.6 -1.0 - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 070/11 16.1 7.8 58 1023.40.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
17.6 -5.4 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 10.7 4.4 65 1023.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0030 - - - - Calm 9.3 4.0 69 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 050/02 9.6 4.6 71 1023.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0330 - - - - Calm 9.7 5.2 74 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/- - 120/11 7.1 4.2 82 1024.60.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0630 - - - - 120/11 7.0 3.5 78 1024.9 - - - -
18.0 -5.0 6.0 -2.3 4 - - 0515 0900 10/W 110/21 13.3 4.3 54 1026.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0930 - - - - 090/35 14.6 2.5 44 1026.6 - - - -
- - 6.1 -2.2 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 090/31 17.0 2.0 36 1025.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1230 - - - - 100/28 17.7 1.7 34 1025.2 - - - -
20.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 090/24 19.8 0.4 27 1023.22.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1530 - - - - 130/26 20.0 -0.8 25 1023.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 120/17 16.9 -1.6 28 1024.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1830 - - - - 120/13 15.7 -1.2 31 1024.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 140/09 9.0 0.3 54 1026.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2130 - - - - 150/05 8.3 0.3 57 1026.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.3 -1.8 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 270/11 9.3 2.4 62 1031.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0030 - - - - 270/08 9.6 3.0 63 1031.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 290/09 9.3 5.0 74 1031.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0330 - - - - 280/08 9.0 5.4 78 1031.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 280/08 9.7 5.0 72 1031.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0630 - - - - 310/09 9.8 5.4 74 1032.0 - - - -
14.0 -2.1 8.0 +0.7 5 - - 0515 0900 10/S - - 310/09 12.6 6.7 67 1033.41.5 - 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0930 - - - - 280/11 13.1 6.1 62 1033.4 - - - -
- - 8.3 +1.0 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 270/13 13.6 4.9 56 1033.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1230 - - - - 270/17 13.4 4.4 54 1032.9 - - - -
14.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/SW - - 250/18 12.8 6.0 63 1032.80.4 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1530 - - - - 280/18 12.1 6.6 69 1032.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 290/09 11.2 6.3 72 1033.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1830 - - - - 270/09 11.2 6.0 70 1033.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 280/09 10.7 5.9 72 1033.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2130 - - - - 240/09 10.6 6.5 76 1033.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
24.4 -3.4 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 150/17 16.2 2.9 41 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 150/17 14.5 2.3 44 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/SW 120/13 12.3 2.7 52 1019.90.9 40.0 -
24.0 -3.8 9.0 -5.0 2 - - 0515 0900 25/SW 120/15 17.5 3.1 38 1022.42.4 40.0 -
- - 8.7 -5.3 - - - 0515 1200 25/SW - 100/21 22.1 3.9 30 1021.21.2 40.0 -
25.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 160/15 24.5 4.0 26 1018.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 120/15 21.9 3.0 29 1019.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 140/09 15.5 3.7 45 1022.22.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.6 +0.0 - - - - - 0515 0000 6/SE - - 160/11 19.8 14.5 71 1017.70.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 6/SE - - 140/21 17.6 14.5 82 1016.61.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 6/SE - 130/18 17.2 13.8 80 1017.30.7 30.0 -
28.0 +0.4 17.0 -2.8 15 - - 0515 0900 10/SE - - 170/18 22.1 14.2 61 1019.52.2 30.0 -
- - 16.6 -3.2 - - - 0515 1200 10/SE - 140/35 26.8 13.6 44 1018.70.8 30.0 -
27.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/SE - 150/37 24.9 12.3 45 1017.51.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 160/18 21.9 12.5 55 1019.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 6/SE - - 180/18 21.3 12.2 56 1020.91.7 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - Calm 14.1 12.2 88 1018.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 180/13 15.0 12.0 82 1018.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 6/SE - - 180/09 14.4 11.6 83 1019.91.4 40.0 -
26.0 -1.6 13.0 -4.6 8 - - 0515 0900 10/SE - - 200/15 20.5 8.1 45 1022.02.1 50.0 -
- - 13.1 -4.5 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 110/17 24.2 6.8 33 1021.30.7 - - - -
25.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0515 1500 15/SE - - 060/22 24.0 8.6 37 1019.51.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 15/SE - - 100/17 20.3 12.2 60 1020.81.3 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 10/SE - - 130/13 18.9 12.2 65 1023.02.2 50.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.3 -1.9 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 240/15 13.6 10.7 83 1020.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 200/18 13.8 9.3 74 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 3/S 200/17 13.6 7.7 67 1020.71.4 40.0 -
22.0 -2.2 13.0 -4.1 - - - 0515 0900 6/S 170/31 18.3 8.1 51 1022.41.7 25.0 -
- - 12.7 -4.4 - - - 0515 1200 25/W 160/28 20.9 8.5 45 1022.20.2 25.0 -
22.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0515 1500 25/W 160/24 20.7 10.8 53 1021.11.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 25/- - 170/24 18.7 10.9 60 1022.81.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 180/24 18.4 7.8 50 1024.41.6 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
22.7 -1.8 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 230/11 12.7 5.8 63 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 220/13 11.9 5.8 66 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 210/11 9.6 4.2 69 1021.71.3 - - - -
23.0 -1.5 9.0 -5.2 7 - - 0515 0900 -/- - 170/18 16.5 6.6 52 1024.32.6 10.0 -
- - 9.3 -4.9 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 150/22 21.4 11.7 54 1023.50.8 - - - -
23.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/SE 120/24 21.0 12.7 59 1023.30.2 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 170/11 17.1 12.0 72 1025.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 180/13 15.7 11.5 76 1027.11.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 180/05 13.4 7.2 66 1020.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm 9.8 7.3 84 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/- - 160/02 8.5 6.1 85 1021.91.4 40.0 -
24.0 -1.9 8.0 -6.2 3 - - 0515 0900 25/- - 160/08 14.6 4.4 50 1024.12.2 40.0 -
- - 7.9 -6.3 - - - 0515 1200 25/- 140/11 19.7 2.9 33 1023.50.6 40.0 -
22.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0515 1500 15/SW - 100/04 21.4 8.2 43 1022.51.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 15/SE - 140/08 18.9 10.1 57 1023.91.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 15/E - 150/11 17.3 8.9 58 1025.71.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.3 -1.6 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 180/09 10.5 8.9 90 1020.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 210/24 14.1 1.7 43 1021.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 210/24 13.4 2.9 49 1024.02.1 - - - -
21.0 -1.9 10.0 -4.6 - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 210/26 16.4 5.1 47 1026.32.3 - - - -
- - 10.2 -4.4 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 180/22 19.9 7.9 46 1025.70.6 - - - -
21.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 170/24 20.2 8.8 48 1025.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 190/08 16.1 9.1 63 1027.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 200/11 15.9 9.6 66 1028.61.0 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.3 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 250/08 8.2 6.2 87 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 240/13 8.8 5.4 79 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 180/26 14.2 4.5 52 1022.92.4 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 180/28 17.1 4.4 43 1025.32.4 - - - -
- - 7.4 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 170/28 20.4 9.6 50 1024.90.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 160/24 19.5 7.9 47 1024.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 180/17 17.6 9.8 60 1026.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 220/09 15.0 10.6 75 1028.01.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.3 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 200/15 6.7 -1.2 57 1021.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 180/17 6.8 -1.8 54 1021.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 6/N - - 070/09 4.7 -0.9 67 1023.71.7 50.0 -
16.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0515 0900 10/E - - 100/11 12.8 1.8 47 1026.12.3 50.0 -
- - 3.5 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - 040/08 16.5 3.2 41 1026.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 -/ - 090/13 16.9 1.0 34 1025.60.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 080/09 12.0 1.1 47 1027.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 100/11 9.3 3.5 67 1029.01.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
20.4 -2.7 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 170/08 7.1 2.3 71 1024.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 150/11 5.3 1.2 75 1024.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 25/- - 160/02 1.1 -0.2 91 1026.51.8 - 40.0 -
20.0 -3.1 1.0 -8.0 -3 - - 0515 0900 25/- - 130/24 10.6 -0.8 45 1028.41.9 40.0 -
- - 0.9 -8.1 - - - 0515 1200 25/- - 170/21 16.0 -2.5 28 1027.31.1 40.0 -
18.0 -5.1 - - - - - 0515 1500 25/- - 170/22 17.3 -3.6 24 1025.81.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 130/09 12.5 0.2 43 1027.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 140/08 5.7 -0.9 62 1028.71.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.7 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 140/08 3.9 -2.7 62 1024.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm -2.6 -5.2 82 1025.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 130/08 -2.5 -4.8 84 1027.41.9 - - - -
18.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 120/09 7.7 -1.0 54 1028.91.5 - - - -
- - -3.6 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 130/08 15.5 -1.1 32 1028.10.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 320/04 18.7 -3.4 22 1026.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 200/15 11.5 -2.7 37 1028.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - Calm 6.3 -1.8 56 1029.91.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
12.0 - -7.0 - -12 - - 0515 0900 - - - 180/02 4.3 -5.4 49 - 50.0 -
15.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 15/- - - 130/04 14.2 0.6 39 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.5 -1.8 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 240/17 11.0 0.8 49 1022.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 240/21 10.7 -0.3 46 1023.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 6/SW - - 230/17 9.5 0.6 54 1025.02.0 40.0 -
19.0 -2.3 9.0 -2.8 5 - - 0515 0900 10/SW - - 240/21 15.5 3.0 43 1027.12.1 40.0 -
- - 9.2 -2.6 - - - 0515 1200 15/S - - 230/26 18.5 5.5 42 1026.60.5 30.0 -
20.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0515 1500 15/S - - 180/22 19.1 7.4 47 1026.30.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 290/11 13.2 9.9 80 1027.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 280/05 9.4 8.6 95 1029.21.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.1 -2.1 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 280/15 6.6 0.4 65 1024.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - 300/17 6.5 0.6 66 1025.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 290/17 5.3 0.3 70 1027.01.9 40.0 -
18.0 -2.2 5.0 -5.2 - - - 0515 0900 15/S - - 290/18 11.1 0.7 49 1029.02.0 40.0 72 HR EVAP FIGURES VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 4.7 -5.5 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 280/18 16.5 1.5 36 1028.90.1 40.0 -
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 290/15 18.2 -0.6 28 1027.51.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - Calm 9.6 4.6 71 1028.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - Calm 4.4 3.2 92 1029.61.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.0 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 200/11 -1.0 -1.7 95 1025.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 210/11 -0.8 -1.8 93 1025.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 210/11 -1.9 -2.2 98 1027.21.1 - - - -
7.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 210/11 4.9 1.0 76 1029.11.7 - - - -
- - -4.3 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 230/13 9.7 1.1 55 1029.1 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 220/15 11.1 1.4 51 1027.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 220/11 3.4 -0.6 75 1029.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 220/18 3.3 0.9 84 1031.01.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.5 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 180/08 3.0 0.6 84 1026.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 140/08 0.9 0.5 97 1027.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 140/08 -2.0 -2.8 94 1028.51.0 - - - -
15.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 150/09 5.5 2.2 79 1030.62.0 - - - -
- - -2.4 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 170/04 13.7 0.0 39 1030.40.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 260/11 16.5 0.6 34 1028.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 220/11 9.5 0.1 52 1030.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - Calm 5.2 0.8 73 1031.11.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.9 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 250/13 7.0 0.5 63 1025.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 250/18 7.8 1.2 63 1026.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 230/09 7.4 0.8 63 1027.00.9 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 270/11 13.9 3.1 48 1028.81.8 - - - -
- - 4.5 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 270/09 17.4 3.7 40 1028.40.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 050/13 16.7 5.9 49 1027.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 280/08 8.3 5.9 85 1028.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - Calm 6.2 4.8 91 1030.01.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
11.2 - - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 360/02 -4.3 -5.4 92 1025.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm -7.0 -8.2 91 1026.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - Calm -7.1 -8.3 91 1027.30.9 - - - -
11.0 - -8.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 - - - - 360/11 3.7 1.3 84 1029.31.8 - - - -
- - -8.1 - - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 290/15 11.9 -1.3 40 1028.80.4 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 280/24 13.3 -1.1 37 1027.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 290/11 6.3 0.8 68 1028.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 220/08 2.2 -0.9 80 1030.41.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
13.6 -3.6 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 020/05 3.5 2.0 90 1027.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - Calm 0.8 0.3 96 1028.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 0/- - - Calm -1.2 -1.7 96 1029.11.0 2.0 -
14.0 -3.2 -3.0 -9.0 - - - 0515 0900 0/- - - Calm 3.6 2.1 90 1031.62.5 4.0 -
- - -2.9 -8.9 - - - 0515 1200 6/SW - - 330/08 10.7 4.2 64 1030.80.8 20.0 -
14.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/W - - 300/08 13.8 3.4 49 1029.51.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 200/08 7.2 4.4 82 1030.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 180/04 5.2 3.3 88 1031.60.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.3 -2.6 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 160/05 8.6 3.7 71 1031.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0515 0300 10/S - - 180/08 9.7 4.8 71 1031.40.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 10/S - - 200/08 9.1 5.8 80 1032.20.8 40.0 -
16.0 -2.9 8.0 +0.5 5 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 10/S - - 170/08 10.8 6.0 72 1034.62.4 40.0 -
- - 7.6 +0.1 - - - 0515 1200 10/S - - 180/11 14.2 1.4 42 1034.6 40.0 -
16.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0515 1500 15/S - - 190/11 15.8 1.3 37 1032.71.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 15/S - - 200/05 11.0 3.4 59 1033.30.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 210/05 6.1 2.4 77 1034.31.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.3 -2.2 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 250/11 5.4 4.0 91 1029.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 230/05 2.0 1.5 96 1029.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 250/11 6.9 5.8 93 1030.40.8 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 1.0 -4.2 - - - 0515 0900 10/S - - 250/15 8.6 6.7 88 1032.52.0 50.0 -
- - 0.9 -4.3 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 240/13 11.5 6.7 72 1032.00.5 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0515 1500 10/SW - - 220/15 12.4 4.3 58 1031.50.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 220/09 11.4 4.0 60 1032.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - Calm 10.4 4.9 69 1033.10.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 6/S - 130/02 2.1 1.8 98 1029.41.0 25.0 -
13.0 - 0.0 - -1 Tr/24 Tr/3 0515 0900 -/- Calm 6.9 4.9 87 1031.11.8 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0515 1500 -/- - 250/09 12.8 5.1 59 1030.30.3 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.4 -3.4 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - 280/18 9.0 7.1 88 1026.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0515 0300 - - - - 270/21 8.0 6.0 87 1026.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - 290/13 8.5 7.0 90 1027.81.3 - - - -
13.0 -3.8 7.0 +0.7 5 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 6/W - 290/15 10.5 7.6 82 1029.11.3 30.0 -
- - 6.9 +0.6 - - - 0515 1200 - - - 260/28 13.6 7.7 67 1028.90.2 - - - -
14.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0515 1500 6/W - - 270/30 12.5 7.3 71 1028.30.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 270/26 11.4 7.9 79 1029.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - 260/13 10.5 8.0 84 1030.50.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.7 -2.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0000 - - - 200/05 5.7 5.4 98 1029.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0515 0300 - - - 240/08 5.8 5.7 99 1029.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 1/- - - 230/09 6.2 6.1 99 1030.20.8 15.0 -
11.0 -2.6 5.0 -0.8 - 0.2/24 - 0515 0900 3/S - - 240/11 7.1 7.0 99 1032.01.7 25.0 -
- - 5.1 -0.7 - - 0.4/3 0515 1200 - - - 240/18 9.5 5.9 78 1031.90.1 - - - -
10.0 -3.6 - - - 0.4/6 - 0515 1500 - - - 230/17 9.8 3.8 66 1031.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - 240/09 8.7 5.6 81 1032.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0515 2100 - - - 240/08 7.9 7.0 94 1033.00.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
13.0 -2.3 7.0 -1.3 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0515 0900 - - - 270/24 11.0 7.9 81 - 30.0 -
14.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - 270/24 14.0 8.0 67 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.6 -2.6 - - - - - 0515 0000 - - - - 260/13 5.8 2.9 82 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0300 - - - - 260/18 7.0 3.7 79 1022.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 0600 - - - - 260/13 8.2 4.8 79 1023.21.1 - - - -
13.0 -2.2 5.0 -1.7 - - - 0515 0900 - - - - 280/28 12.2 6.7 69 1023.90.7 - - - -
- - 5.3 -1.4 - - - 0515 1200 - - - - 290/35 12.3 8.0 75 1023.9 - - - -
14.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0515 1500 - - - - 270/31 13.3 8.5 73 1022.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 1800 - - - - 260/26 12.3 6.6 68 1023.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0515 2100 - - - - 280/39 12.9 9.5 80 1023.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.2 -2.2 - - - - 0.4/3 0515 0000 - - - 290/13 8.8 7.1 89 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.6/3 0515 0300 - - - 290/08 8.7 7.3 91 1024.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 0600 - - - 240/17 10.0 7.9 87 1024.50.4 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 8.0 +0.4 - 5/24 0.6/3 0515 0900 - - - 260/21 10.3 9.1 92 1025.51.0 - - 4.9 -
- - 7.7 +0.1 - - 0.4/3 0515 1200 - - - 280/22 11.1 9.7 91 1025.7 - - 4.7 -
12.0 -2.4 - - - 0.4/6 - 0515 1500 - - - 290/28 11.7 9.9 89 1025.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0515 1800 - - - 280/28 11.8 10.5 92 1025.80.7 - - 4.3 -
- - - - - 1/12 0.4/3 0515 2100 - - - 290/21 11.6 10.7 94 1026.30.5 - - 6.0 -