Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 8 June 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 09/06/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 130/18 23.3 16.2 64 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - 130/22 21.8 14.7 64 1013.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 25/W - 050/09 19.7 14.9 74 1013.70.0 40.0 -
30.0 +0.8 19.2 +3.9 18 Tr/24 Tr/3 0608 0900 25/W - 090/17 22.0 15.1 65 1015.41.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0608 1200 25/W - 130/15 25.5 15.6 54 1013.71.7 40.0 -
28.0 -1.2 - - - Tr/6 - 0608 1500 15/SW 170/08 27.7 12.9 40 1011.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 25/W - 240/08 23.5 18.6 74 1012.40.7 40.0 -
28.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0608 2100 25/W - 200/13 23.0 20.1 84 1014.11.7 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - 090/05 10.1 8.9 92 1030.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - 020/08 10.4 9.0 91 1030.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 6/SE - - 100/09 10.6 9.6 94 1030.90.7 - 25.0 -
17.0 +0.4 9.2 +1.0 6 Tr/24 - 0608 0900 10/SE - - 080/13 15.8 10.3 70 1031.91.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1200 6/E - - 080/21 16.5 12.1 75 1030.71.2 30.0 -
19.0 +2.4 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0608 1500 6/E - - 070/21 16.6 13.4 81 1029.61.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 6/E - - 080/17 14.0 11.9 87 1031.01.4 30.0 -
18.5 +1.9 - - - 0.4/12 - 0608 2100 6/E - - 070/11 12.7 11.6 93 1031.80.8 30.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 150/08 9.6 8.0 90 1029.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - 140/09 9.0 7.8 92 1029.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.5 98 1030.10.7 - - - -
18.0 - 5.9 - - - - 0608 0900 - - - - 140/08 11.4 10.5 94 1030.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1200 - - - - 090/24 17.3 11.1 67 1028.62.0 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - - 090/18 19.5 9.7 53 1026.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 100/09 15.3 8.1 62 1028.11.3 - - - -
19.6 - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 130/13 12.3 8.0 75 1028.90.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - 4/3 0608 0000 - - - 170/22 9.5 8.6 94 1023.80.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 11/18 4/3 0608 0300 - - - 160/22 9.8 9.0 95 1023.40.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0608 0600 1/SE - - 140/26 10.3 9.7 96 1024.20.8 - 5.0 -
14.0 -3.5 9.4 +3.3 9 13/24 0.8/3 0608 0900 2/SE - - 140/24 10.8 10.1 95 1026.01.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0608 1200 3/SE - - 130/22 11.3 10.0 92 1025.70.3 30.0 -
14.0 -3.5 - - - 1/6 - 0608 1500 6/E - - 130/26 14.1 9.8 75 1025.10.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 130/22 12.9 7.7 71 1026.71.5 - - - -
14.4 -3.1 - - - 1/12 - 0608 2100 - - - - 120/15 10.5 7.8 83 1028.82.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
18.2 -1.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0608 0000 - - - 140/11 12.6 11.7 94 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0030 - - - - 130/13 12.6 11.5 93 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0608 0300 - - - 090/18 12.5 10.7 89 1018.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0330 - - - - 090/22 12.5 10.4 87 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 1/E - - 090/21 12.2 10.3 88 1018.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0630 - - - - 100/22 12.1 10.4 89 1018.8 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 12.0 +6.9 12 0.4/24 - 0608 0900 1/E - - 100/17 12.5 10.4 87 1021.12.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0930 - - - - 100/17 12.6 10.4 86 1021.8 - - - -
- - 12.1 +7.0 - - 1/3 0608 1200 1/E - - 100/15 12.8 11.8 94 1020.70.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1230 - - - - 100/13 12.8 11.3 91 1020.7 - - - -
13.0 -6.8 - - - 4/6 2/3 0608 1500 1/E - - 120/13 12.8 11.9 94 1018.42.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1530 - - - - 130/11 12.7 11.6 93 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0608 1800 - - - 130/17 11.6 10.8 95 1020.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1830 - - - - 130/17 11.5 10.7 95 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 0.2/3 0608 2100 - - - 120/21 11.0 10.5 97 1021.51.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 2130 - - - - 120/17 11.0 10.3 95 1021.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
12.1 -1.7 - - - - 0.6/3 0608 0000 - - - 200/28 6.2 4.1 86 1022.30.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0030 - - - - 210/17 5.5 3.1 84 1022.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0608 0300 - - - 220/17 6.0 3.9 86 1022.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0330 - - - - 210/30 6.7 2.8 76 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 6/SW - - 190/18 6.3 2.9 79 1023.81.1 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0630 - - - - 190/18 6.7 3.4 79 1024.0 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 5.0 -0.7 2 2/24 - 0608 0900 6/SW - - 200/11 8.1 3.9 75 1025.31.5 25.0 -
- - 5.4 -0.3 - - - 0608 1200 10/SW - - 180/31 10.4 3.0 60 1025.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1230 - - - - 200/34 11.9 2.4 52 1025.3 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0608 1500 10/S - - 180/24 9.8 4.9 71 1025.30.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1530 - - - - 180/26 10.4 3.5 62 1025.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 190/17 9.0 2.0 61 1025.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1830 - - - - 190/15 8.9 3.3 68 1025.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - 190/15 8.9 3.6 69 1026.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2130 - - - - 180/15 9.1 3.8 69 1026.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
29.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - 160/17 20.2 7.2 43 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - 170/15 18.5 6.5 45 1014.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 25/- - 160/18 16.8 7.5 54 1015.40.6 40.0 -
29.0 +4.1 15.0 +4.9 13 - - 0608 0900 25/SW 140/13 19.7 8.8 49 1016.81.3 40.0 -
- - 14.9 +4.8 - - - 0608 1200 15/SW 110/17 24.3 11.6 45 1015.21.5 40.0 -
27.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0608 1500 20/SW 140/11 26.5 10.9 38 1012.62.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 150/11 23.4 11.2 46 1013.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 160/30 19.2 11.0 59 1015.62.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.9 +3.0 - - - - - 0608 0000 6/SE - - 190/13 22.6 18.5 78 1014.90.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 6/SE - - 140/17 20.2 17.8 86 1014.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 6/SE - - 170/11 21.4 17.8 80 1014.70.4 30.0 -
29.0 +3.1 20.0 +2.3 18 - - 0608 0900 6/SE - 180/17 24.0 17.9 69 1016.01.3 30.0 -
- - 19.9 +2.2 - - - 0608 1200 6/SE - - 140/21 27.4 17.0 53 1014.21.8 30.0 -
29.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0608 1500 6/SE - - 110/18 26.9 17.3 56 1012.22.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 150/09 24.2 18.8 72 1013.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 6/SE - - 170/11 23.3 18.9 76 1014.31.0 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.7 +1.2 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 130/09 20.1 18.8 92 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0608 0300 - - - 250/08 17.3 17.0 98 1015.60.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 2/NE - - Calm 17.0 16.5 97 1015.90.3 20.0 -
27.0 +1.5 16.0 +1.5 13 0.6/24 - 0608 0900 3/NE - - 130/15 22.8 19.5 82 1017.41.5 25.0 -
- - 16.4 +1.9 - - - 0608 1200 10/NE - - 040/21 25.4 16.4 57 1015.51.9 40.0 -
27.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0608 1500 10/NE - - 050/22 24.5 17.8 66 1013.52.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 3/E - - 080/17 21.6 18.2 81 1014.40.9 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 20/W - - 130/09 20.6 18.0 85 1015.61.2 40.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.8 +1.9 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 220/11 17.7 17.2 97 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - 240/09 17.5 17.0 97 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0608 0600 6/SE - - 230/09 17.0 16.7 98 1016.30.2 30.0 -
24.0 +2.1 17.0 +3.1 - 0.2/24 - 0608 0900 6/SE - - 220/11 20.1 18.0 88 1018.21.9 30.0 -
- - 16.5 +2.6 - - - 0608 1200 6/SE - - 130/11 22.3 18.3 78 1016.41.8 30.0 -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0608 1500 6/SE - - 130/09 22.4 18.4 78 1014.32.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 6/SE - 130/11 20.1 18.0 88 1015.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 3/- - 160/11 19.4 17.9 91 1016.41.3 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - Calm 15.5 14.7 95 1017.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - 240/08 14.3 13.8 97 1017.00.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 -/W Calm 13.1 12.5 96 1016.50.5 9.0 Dew present light fog exposed low areas VER:3.2 SW
26.0 +3.4 13.0 +1.6 - - - 0608 0900 -/NW 240/05 20.0 14.8 72 1018.51.9 10.0 -
- - 12.8 +1.4 - - - 0608 1200 - - - - 200/09 23.6 12.6 50 1016.32.1 - - - -
25.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0608 1500 15/W 100/15 22.3 15.4 65 1014.91.4 10.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - Calm 19.5 14.3 72 1016.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - 220/09 17.3 11.3 68 1017.10.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.9 +3.5 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 150/05 15.5 14.4 93 1017.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - Calm 14.1 13.2 94 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 25/W Calm 13.3 12.7 96 1017.20.6 - 40.0 -
27.0 +3.6 13.0 +2.2 12 - - 0608 0900 3/- 180/05 20.1 15.9 77 1018.51.3 40.0 -
- - 12.8 +2.0 - - - 0608 1200 10/E 360/09 24.5 14.4 53 1016.81.7 40.0 -
26.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0608 1500 10/E 160/08 24.4 11.7 45 1014.22.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 20/W 010/09 21.0 14.9 68 1015.31.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 15/W - Calm 18.0 8.7 55 1016.81.5 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.9 +0.0 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - Calm 15.1 13.3 89 1016.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - 220/05 14.7 10.9 78 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - - 210/11 14.2 6.3 59 1017.40.8 - - - -
21.0 +0.1 13.0 +1.5 - - - 0608 0900 - - - - 220/11 16.2 7.2 55 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - 13.5 +2.0 - - - 0608 1200 - - - 280/05 18.4 6.9 47 1016.81.9 - - - -
19.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - - 320/11 17.4 6.6 49 1014.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 290/09 13.9 9.5 75 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 230/08 13.2 10.2 82 1016.91.4 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
23.3 - - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 250/08 16.2 15.1 93 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - 270/11 15.8 14.8 94 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0608 0600 - - - - 200/09 14.9 12.8 87 1017.30.3 - - - -
23.0 - 14.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0608 0900 - - - - 220/08 16.4 10.0 66 1018.81.5 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0608 1200 - - - - 210/21 19.8 5.8 40 1017.01.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - 240/11 18.5 7.3 48 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 330/08 15.1 11.3 78 1016.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - 270/09 15.4 9.7 69 1017.31.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.5 - - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - 230/17 10.7 2.5 57 1019.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - 240/13 9.6 2.9 63 1018.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0608 0600 20/W - Calm 7.6 2.5 70 1018.80.0 40.0 LIGHT DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
17.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0608 0900 10/W 250/11 10.2 3.5 63 1020.61.7 50.0 -
- - 7.4 - - - - 0608 1200 - - - 250/24 12.9 3.3 52 1018.91.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 10/W - 270/24 13.6 4.5 54 1017.11.7 50.0 Precip not reaching ground to S. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 250/21 11.1 4.1 62 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 240/24 9.5 4.3 70 1018.81.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
21.4 +1.6 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - 170/02 15.0 8.1 63 1019.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - Calm 13.3 9.4 77 1018.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 20/W - 160/09 12.3 9.1 81 1019.71.4 - 20.0 -
21.0 +1.2 12.0 +6.5 9 0.8/24 0.8/3 0608 0900 10/W - 080/05 12.4 10.4 88 1021.41.6 15.0 -
- - 11.6 +6.1 - - 0.4/3 0608 1200 6/SE - 070/11 14.3 10.4 77 1020.11.2 20.0 -
16.0 -3.8 - - - 0.4/6 - 0608 1500 6/SE - 170/09 15.6 8.6 63 1018.41.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0608 1800 - - - Calm 12.7 12.0 96 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.6/3 0608 2100 - - - 150/08 11.7 11.1 96 1020.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
17.0 - - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - Calm 4.6 1.1 78 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - 270/08 2.7 0.1 83 1017.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - 110/05 4.8 2.3 84 1018.10.2 - - - -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0608 0900 - - - - 360/15 9.5 3.9 68 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 0608 1200 - - - 280/22 13.7 0.7 41 1017.51.6 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - - 270/26 11.9 -2.7 36 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 240/18 7.1 -4.3 44 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 150/04 3.7 -4.5 55 1019.81.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
13.0 - -1.0 - -6 - - 0608 0900 6/W 270/26 6.3 2.4 76 - 50.0 -
10.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 10/W - 270/26 9.9 -0.3 49 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.1 -0.2 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 240/26 14.4 2.4 44 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - - 210/05 11.8 2.0 51 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 25/W 360/08 9.1 5.1 76 1016.70.4 40.0 -
19.0 -0.3 8.0 -1.1 7 - - 0608 0900 10/N 320/13 13.3 4.3 54 1017.30.6 40.0 -
- - 8.3 -0.8 - - - 0608 1200 15/N 350/09 17.5 3.2 38 1014.92.4 40.0 -
18.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0608 1500 15/N - 080/13 16.9 3.2 40 1013.21.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 290/08 10.8 8.6 86 1014.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - 290/11 8.9 7.9 93 1015.81.6 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.3 +0.7 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 270/17 7.3 0.4 61 1015.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - 290/17 9.3 1.9 60 1015.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 20/W - - 280/21 9.5 3.3 65 1015.10.0 30.0 -
18.0 +0.4 6.0 -1.9 3 - - 0608 0900 20/W - 290/21 11.6 3.5 57 1016.41.3 30.0 -
- - 6.3 -1.6 - - - 0608 1200 - - - 280/34 14.2 -2.2 32 1014.42.0 30.0 -
15.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - 300/37 14.2 -4.2 28 1013.80.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 250/17 10.3 -6.1 31 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 290/18 7.7 -4.4 42 1016.11.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
5.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 0608 0000 - - - 270/21 4.0 3.1 94 1016.10.6 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0608 0300 - - - 240/18 0.7 0.0 95 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - 240/17 0.4 -0.4 94 1016.60.2 - - - -
5.0 - -1.0 - - 2/24 - 0608 0900 - - - 240/18 0.0 -1.4 90 1017.81.1 - - - -
- - -0.6 - - - - 0608 1200 - - - 240/26 0.9 -1.8 82 1017.50.3 - - - -
4.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - 250/21 2.2 -1.8 75 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 250/15 1.2 -1.5 82 1017.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - 240/15 0.9 -1.3 85 1018.40.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.6 - - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - 310/02 6.6 3.6 81 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0300 - - - 220/21 7.9 4.1 77 1018.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - - 260/05 4.0 2.5 90 1019.30.5 - - - -
14.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0608 0900 - - - - 220/21 6.5 1.8 72 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - 1.7 - - - - 0608 1200 - - - - 220/26 9.5 -1.8 45 1020.20.7 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - 230/24 10.2 -1.2 45 1019.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 270/11 3.9 -2.1 65 1020.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 240/15 1.7 -1.5 79 1021.40.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
14.5 - - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - 240/05 6.9 6.0 94 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 0608 0300 - - - - 310/15 7.8 0.8 61 1014.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - - 280/31 7.4 -0.5 57 1013.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0900 - - - - 270/35 9.0 -0.6 51 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1200 - - - - 270/39 12.1 0.2 44 1012.71.4 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - - 260/54 10.7 -0.1 47 1011.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 270/44 8.5 0.0 55 1013.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - 270/28 8.9 1.3 59 1013.80.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
8.6 - - - - - 0.4/3 0608 0000 - - - - 300/28 3.1 1.0 86 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0608 0300 - - - - 290/28 1.9 -0.2 86 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - - 290/30 0.9 -1.7 83 1014.70.4 - - - -
9.0 - 0.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0608 0900 - - - - 290/39 2.1 -0.8 81 1015.10.4 - - - -
- - 0.4 - - - - 0608 1200 - - - - 280/37 2.8 -1.7 72 1015.3 - - - -
4.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - - 290/46 3.0 -1.2 74 1014.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 280/37 2.4 0.0 84 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 290/34 3.7 0.9 82 1015.60.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
11.4 -2.3 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 270/11 2.7 1.1 89 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0608 0300 - - - - 270/05 1.1 0.6 96 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 3/W - - 270/15 1.2 0.4 94 1018.80.7 15.0 -
11.0 -2.7 0.0 -3.7 - 3/24 0.2/3 0608 0900 3/W - - 270/22 2.8 1.3 90 1019.91.1 20.0 -
- - 0.1 -3.6 - - - 0608 1200 3/SW - - 230/21 5.7 2.0 77 1019.40.5 20.0 -
9.0 -4.7 - - - - - 0608 1500 6/SW - - 250/24 8.1 1.6 63 1018.11.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 260/17 7.5 2.2 69 1018.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - 260/24 7.3 2.0 69 1018.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.8 -0.1 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 210/09 5.0 2.3 83 1023.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0608 0300 - - - 210/11 4.1 2.3 88 1023.80.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 15/SW - - 220/13 3.2 1.9 91 1024.50.7 40.0 -
16.0 +0.1 3.0 -2.2 1 0.4/24 - 0608 0900 - - - 220/13 5.3 2.9 84 1026.01.5 30.0 -
- - 2.5 -2.7 - - - 0608 1200 6/SW - - 200/21 11.5 1.5 50 1025.70.3 20.0 -
13.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0608 1500 10/SW - - 180/21 13.0 -0.5 39 1024.31.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 15/SW - - 230/05 8.2 2.2 66 1024.70.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 15/SW - - 220/11 5.8 0.9 71 1025.30.6 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
10.4 -2.7 - - - - - 0608 0000 - - - - 240/11 2.6 0.5 86 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0608 0300 - - - - 260/15 1.9 0.6 91 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - - 260/15 1.6 0.3 91 1019.60.6 - - - -
10.0 -3.1 1.0 -2.6 - 0.8/24 - 0608 0900 6/SW - - 240/18 4.0 1.5 84 1021.11.5 50.0 -
- - 1.3 -2.3 - - - 0608 1200 - - - 230/24 8.9 0.8 57 1020.90.2 - - - -
11.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0608 1500 10/SW - - 220/22 9.5 1.3 57 1020.30.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 230/18 8.1 3.2 71 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - 230/15 6.6 4.3 85 1021.20.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0608 0600 10/- - - Calm 1.0 -0.1 92 1018.30.9 25.0 -
10.0 - 0.0 - -2 3/24 Tr/3 0608 0900 1/SW - - 290/04 2.0 0.7 91 1019.51.5 5.0 -
10.0 - - - - - - 0608 1500 3/SW - - 250/09 9.0 4.3 72 1018.00.7 20.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.2 -1.0 - - - - 0.6/3 0608 0000 - - - 290/34 4.6 2.4 86 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 - 0608 0300 - - - 270/30 5.4 2.5 82 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0608 0600 - - - - 290/35 5.6 2.7 82 1012.40.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.2 4.0 -0.2 2 4/24 - 0608 0900 6/W - - 290/37 7.7 3.7 76 1013.00.6 20.0 -
- - 3.7 -0.5 - - - 0608 1200 - - - 270/43 9.4 6.1 80 1012.50.5 - - - -
13.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0608 1500 6/W - 260/37 12.3 5.7 64 1012.20.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 270/34 9.6 5.9 78 1013.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.6/3 0608 2100 - - - 260/26 9.2 7.1 87 1015.21.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
7.1 -3.6 - - - - 0.2/3 0608 0000 - - - 230/13 1.1 0.8 98 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 0.8/3 0608 0300 - - - 240/13 1.6 1.3 98 1018.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0608 0600 6/S - - 230/21 2.0 1.7 98 1019.30.6 10.0 -
7.0 -3.7 1.0 -3.0 - 7/24 - 0608 0900 2/SW - - 240/15 2.8 2.5 98 1020.81.4 40.0 -
- - 0.5 -3.5 - - - 0608 1200 - - - 210/31 6.2 2.5 77 1021.1 - - - -
8.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - 210/30 6.5 3.5 81 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0608 1800 - - - 210/21 5.1 4.8 98 1021.70.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.2/3 0608 2100 - - - 200/22 5.1 4.8 98 1022.30.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
11.0 -2.4 5.0 -1.6 - 2/24 2/18 0608 0900 - - - 270/09 10.4 10.2 99 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.4 -1.9 - - - - 0.2/3 0608 0000 - - - - 210/35 8.0 0.8 60 1003.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0608 0300 - - - - 240/28 9.3 -0.6 50 1004.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 0600 - - - 200/17 9.4 0.8 55 1007.53.1 - - - -
11.0 -2.3 5.0 +0.0 - 0.2/24 - 0608 0900 - - - - 210/22 10.9 0.4 48 1009.62.1 - - - -
- - 5.5 +0.5 - - - 0608 1200 - - - - 120/08 12.9 1.8 47 1011.01.4 - - - -
15.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0608 1500 - - - 210/15 13.7 1.4 43 1011.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - - 150/08 6.3 1.0 69 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 2100 - - - - 180/11 8.1 1.5 63 1015.51.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
9.8 -2.8 - - - - 4/3 0608 0000 - - - 190/48 6.7 5.7 93 1009.33.5 - - 4.8 -
- - - - - 18/18 4/3 0608 0300 - - - 200/39 7.3 6.6 95 1011.01.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0608 0600 - - - 190/37 7.9 6.4 90 1013.52.5 - - - -
9.0 -3.6 5.0 -1.1 - 23/24 3/3 0608 0900 - - - 180/30 7.7 7.0 95 1016.12.6 - - 8.0 -
- - 5.5 -0.6 - - 0.6/3 0608 1200 - - - 180/30 8.6 7.5 93 1017.51.4 - - - -
9.0 -3.6 - - - 0.6/6 - 0608 1500 - - - 180/26 8.6 6.7 88 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0608 1800 - - - 160/26 8.3 6.1 86 1020.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0608 2100 - - - 170/28 7.8 5.4 85 1021.81.4 - - - -