Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 21 June 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 22/06/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 140/15 18.7 8.2 50 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 110/18 18.1 6.1 45 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 25/- - 100/08 12.3 2.9 53 1018.31.3 40.0 -
28.0 -1.2 12.0 -3.3 7 - - 0621 0900 25/- - 120/13 18.8 5.4 41 1019.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1200 25/- - 120/28 26.4 1.4 20 1017.22.4 40.0 -
27.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0621 1500 25/- - 130/18 26.6 4.7 25 1015.22.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 120/13 21.4 11.3 53 1015.90.7 - - - -
27.5 -1.7 - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - 120/13 19.0 7.8 48 1017.41.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - 270/08 13.2 11.3 88 1023.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0621 0300 - - - 250/11 13.3 9.1 76 1024.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 10/SW - - 250/09 13.8 9.1 73 1025.41.1 - 30.0 -
17.0 +0.4 11.6 +3.4 9 3/24 - 0621 0900 10/SW - - 310/15 13.7 10.2 79 1027.01.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0621 1200 3/SW - - 220/15 15.6 11.9 79 1026.80.2 25.0 -
17.0 +0.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0621 1500 6/SW - - 240/15 16.0 9.4 65 1025.90.8 20.0 SMOKE TO NE VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 6/SW - - 310/05 9.9 9.1 95 1026.10.2 20.0 -
16.7 +0.1 - - - 0.2/12 - 0621 2100 6/SW - - 320/09 12.3 10.8 91 1026.1 20.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.7 99 1026.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0621 0300 - - - - Calm 12.3 12.1 99 1026.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - - 110/05 12.8 12.6 99 1026.70.5 - - - -
19.0 - 9.2 - - 0.2/24 - 0621 0900 - - - - 150/11 15.7 12.3 80 1028.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1200 - - - - 150/11 18.3 9.6 57 1027.60.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - - 250/09 18.1 10.0 59 1026.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 250/02 16.2 8.9 62 1026.40.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - Calm 13.5 9.2 75 1026.70.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 210/08 12.6 9.0 79 1024.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - 230/11 12.5 10.1 85 1024.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 3/SW - - 220/13 12.1 10.0 87 1025.71.0 - 40.0 -
19.0 +1.5 9.9 +3.8 7 - - 0621 0900 6/SW - - 220/17 13.7 9.3 75 1027.51.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1200 6/SW - - 190/13 15.1 6.5 56 1027.10.4 40.0 -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0621 1500 10/S - - 240/11 16.7 5.5 48 1026.01.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 260/05 11.9 6.0 67 1026.50.5 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - 150/02 9.4 5.6 77 1027.00.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
22.3 +2.5 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 310/09 6.1 -0.2 64 1019.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0030 - - - - 290/09 5.9 -0.5 63 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 320/09 4.5 -0.1 72 1019.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0330 - - - - 320/11 4.7 -0.2 70 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 25/- - 310/09 3.7 -0.2 76 1019.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0630 - - - - 300/09 3.6 0.0 77 1020.0 - - - -
22.0 +2.2 2.0 -3.1 0 - - 0621 0900 - - - 280/09 11.5 1.6 51 1021.82.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0930 - - - - 250/11 13.9 1.5 43 1022.0 - - - -
- - 2.1 -3.0 - - - 0621 1200 15/- - - 200/18 18.7 3.0 35 1021.00.7 30.0 DISTANT SMOKE TO N VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0621 1230 - - - - 190/18 19.4 1.9 31 1020.6 - - - -
21.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0621 1500 20/- - - 190/13 20.5 1.9 29 1018.72.2 30.0 DISTANT SMOKE TO N VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0621 1530 - - - - 210/18 20.8 0.8 26 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 190/11 15.7 3.3 43 1019.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1830 - - - - 190/11 14.3 3.6 49 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - 200/09 13.1 5.4 59 1021.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2130 - - - - 180/08 12.7 5.4 61 1021.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.4 +0.6 - - - - 6/3 0621 0000 - - - 340/18 7.5 7.1 97 995.51.8 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0030 - - - - 250/30 7.4 4.9 84 996.0 - - - -
- - - - - 26/18 0.8/3 0621 0300 - - - 280/17 6.6 4.8 88 997.92.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0330 - - - - 270/17 6.5 4.4 86 997.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0621 0600 10/SW - - 270/15 6.1 3.5 83 999.92.0 - 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0630 - - - - 280/15 5.8 3.9 88 1000.5 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 5.0 -0.7 3 29/24 0.2/3 0621 0900 6/SW - 280/24 7.2 3.7 78 1002.92.9 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0930 - - - - 280/21 7.3 4.8 84 1003.4 - - - -
- - 5.5 -0.2 - - 1/3 0621 1200 6/SW 260/21 9.1 6.1 81 1004.81.9 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1230 - - - - 250/30 10.8 5.1 68 1004.5 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0621 1500 6/SW 280/21 9.2 5.5 78 1005.70.9 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1530 - - - - 240/21 9.1 6.1 81 1006.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0621 1800 - - - 250/09 7.8 6.3 90 1007.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1830 - - - - 250/26 8.0 5.8 86 1008.0 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 1/3 0621 2100 - - - 260/28 7.5 4.0 78 1009.41.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 2130 - - - - 260/22 7.4 5.2 86 1009.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.6 +0.7 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 230/05 5.2 1.2 75 1017.40.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - Calm 2.4 0.2 85 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 25/- - 200/08 1.1 -0.5 89 1017.30.5 30.0 -
26.0 +1.1 1.0 -9.1 -1 - - 0621 0900 25/- - 170/05 12.8 2.1 48 1018.71.4 35.0 -
- - 0.8 -9.3 - - - 0621 1200 25/- - 190/13 22.0 -1.7 20 1017.71.0 35.0 -
25.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0621 1500 25/- - 180/17 24.1 -3.5 16 1015.22.4 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 200/11 20.5 -2.5 21 1015.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - 170/13 8.9 1.3 59 1017.61.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.6 +0.7 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - 160/15 18.0 14.5 80 1016.70.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - 180/05 15.8 13.3 85 1016.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 6/SE - 260/08 13.8 12.5 92 1016.30.3 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 13.0 -4.7 9 - - 0621 0900 6/SE - 190/13 21.1 11.8 55 1017.41.1 30.0 -
- - 13.5 -4.2 - - - 0621 1200 6/SE - 170/13 25.1 11.9 44 1015.51.9 30.0 -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0621 1500 6/SE - 080/18 25.1 12.4 45 1013.12.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 180/11 21.0 13.3 61 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - 170/15 19.4 14.4 73 1016.01.8 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
24.6 -0.9 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - Calm 12.5 11.7 95 1018.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - Calm 11.4 10.8 96 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 6/- - Calm 11.0 10.6 97 1017.50.5 10.0 VIZ RED 0500m TO NW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 -0.5 10.0 -4.5 5 Tr/24 Tr/3 0621 0900 10/- - Calm 18.1 13.9 76 1018.71.2 25.0 TRACE DUE TO FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 10.2 -4.3 - - - 0621 1200 10/- - 060/15 23.1 11.5 48 1016.72.0 35.0 -
25.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0621 1500 10/- - 050/15 23.5 10.2 43 1013.92.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 25/- - 320/08 18.6 14.1 75 1014.80.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 25/- - Calm 16.3 13.4 83 1016.82.0 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
20.4 -1.5 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 240/13 11.4 8.8 84 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 240/13 11.1 9.3 89 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 6/S - 240/17 10.6 8.6 87 1017.20.0 30.0 -
20.0 -1.9 10.0 -3.9 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0621 0900 6/S - 240/11 15.2 9.6 69 1018.51.3 30.0 -
- - 10.1 -3.8 - - - 0621 1200 6/S - 100/09 20.1 11.6 58 1016.81.7 30.0 -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0621 1500 25/- - 060/11 20.7 11.9 57 1014.02.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - 360/05 16.5 13.1 80 1014.80.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - 250/11 15.0 12.2 83 1016.92.0 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.1 -1.5 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 310/05 9.8 9.0 95 1017.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 240/04 7.3 6.6 95 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - - 260/05 6.9 6.0 94 1017.30.6 - - - -
21.0 -1.6 6.0 -5.4 - - - 0621 0900 - - - 280/08 13.8 9.3 74 1018.00.7 30.0 no soil t - no vis VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 5.9 -5.5 - - - 0621 1200 - - - - 290/13 20.9 7.5 42 1015.82.1 - - - -
23.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - 360/18 21.6 10.1 48 1012.53.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 360/11 15.3 10.9 75 1013.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - 320/13 11.9 10.0 88 1014.91.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
22.5 -0.9 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - Calm 9.5 8.5 93 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - Calm 7.2 6.5 95 1017.20.8 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 0/- - Calm 5.9 5.2 95 1017.90.7 2.0 -
23.0 -0.4 6.0 -4.8 3 - - 0621 0900 0/- - Calm 12.9 10.2 84 1018.80.9 40.0 -
- - 5.7 -5.1 - - - 0621 1200 10/W - 340/09 21.4 8.9 45 1016.62.2 40.0 -
24.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - 010/11 23.8 8.2 37 1013.33.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 25/- - 360/02 17.7 8.3 54 1014.00.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - 030/08 12.6 9.7 82 1015.81.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
19.8 -1.1 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 250/04 7.5 6.4 93 1016.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 260/02 5.6 4.7 94 1015.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - - 230/04 5.3 4.4 94 1015.30.1 - - 2.8 -
20.0 -0.9 5.0 -6.5 - - - 0621 0900 - - - - 290/05 14.4 9.4 72 1015.50.2 - - - -
- - 4.5 -7.0 - - - 0621 1200 - - - - 360/24 19.7 9.9 53 1012.72.8 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - - 310/11 21.6 7.1 39 1009.63.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 340/28 18.1 11.2 64 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - 330/11 15.3 10.3 72 1011.41.0 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
19.4 - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 280/13 7.4 6.3 93 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0621 0300 - - - - 310/08 6.9 6.0 94 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - - 280/13 6.1 5.1 93 1016.70.6 - - - -
19.0 - 6.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0621 0900 - - - - 310/15 14.1 9.7 75 1017.0 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 0621 1200 - - - - 310/21 21.4 8.7 44 1014.22.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - - 320/17 21.8 7.6 40 1011.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 350/18 17.1 8.8 58 1011.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - 330/11 9.9 7.0 82 1013.31.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.6 - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 220/09 7.9 3.6 74 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 250/13 7.6 4.0 78 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0621 0600 -/ - 290/11 6.9 3.5 79 1017.10.3 45.0 Dew. Ac3 to S. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
16.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0621 0900 -/ - 290/17 11.7 5.8 67 1017.60.5 50.0 Thin Ac3 to NE. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 6.0 - - - - 0621 1200 - - - - 280/30 16.2 5.5 49 1015.02.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - 290/28 18.0 3.1 37 1012.02.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 280/17 13.5 3.3 50 1013.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - 270/21 11.4 3.2 57 1013.80.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
20.9 +1.1 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 310/08 5.7 4.0 89 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 010/08 5.1 3.1 87 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - 010/09 4.3 2.4 87 1016.30.0 - 40.0 -
21.0 +1.2 4.0 -1.5 -2 - - 0621 0900 - - - 350/09 9.6 3.6 66 1017.81.5 40.0 -
- - 3.6 -1.9 - - - 0621 1200 - - - 300/22 19.9 0.7 28 1015.52.3 40.0 -
22.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - 280/24 21.9 -5.7 15 1013.22.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 280/09 15.8 1.7 38 1014.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - Calm 8.1 2.5 68 1015.91.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 130/08 1.6 -0.3 87 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - Calm -0.4 -1.5 92 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - - 160/05 -0.4 -1.4 93 1014.50.5 - - - -
16.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0621 0900 - - - 190/02 7.1 5.6 90 1014.00.5 - - - -
- - -1.6 - - - - 0621 1200 - - - 340/31 17.5 5.1 44 1010.13.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - - 310/44 17.5 1.9 35 1007.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - 340/26 15.2 3.7 46 1008.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 2/3 0621 2100 - - - 330/13 6.6 4.8 88 1014.46.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
12.0 - -2.0 - -7 - - 0621 0900 6/W - - 290/24 8.1 4.7 79 - 50.0 -
14.0 - - - - - - 0621 1500 15/W - - 270/31 13.4 2.1 46 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
18.1 -1.2 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 320/11 10.8 7.5 80 1015.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 300/05 6.4 5.7 95 1013.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 25/- - 310/08 6.2 5.7 97 1013.10.4 - 40.0 -
18.0 -1.3 5.0 -4.1 2 - - 0621 0900 25/- - 320/13 15.3 7.2 58 1013.1 35.0 -
- - 5.3 -3.8 - - - 0621 1200 25/- - 030/18 18.6 8.8 53 1009.14.0 35.0 -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0621 1500 25/- - 010/21 20.1 7.2 43 1005.53.6 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 340/15 16.5 5.8 49 1006.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0621 2100 - - - - 360/15 13.6 6.3 61 1007.61.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.8 +1.2 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 4.4 93 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 230/08 5.4 3.7 89 1011.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 25/W - 340/09 6.0 4.7 91 1009.91.7 40.0 -
19.0 +1.4 4.0 -3.9 1 - - 0621 0900 25/W 010/18 13.8 5.2 56 1008.91.0 40.0 -
- - 3.7 -4.2 - - - 0621 1200 15/W - 310/31 19.3 3.8 36 1004.84.1 40.0 -
20.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0621 1500 15/W - 320/35 20.0 2.1 30 1001.73.1 40.0 WICK 1335 LOCAL VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - 250/46 11.7 5.3 65 1007.35.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0621 2100 - - - - 300/37 8.6 4.6 76 1009.52.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
9.4 - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - 320/17 5.1 3.1 87 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - 060/08 4.6 3.1 90 1011.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - 350/22 4.5 3.3 92 1009.91.3 - - - -
9.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0621 0900 - - - 330/37 7.4 4.0 79 1007.81.8 - - - -
- - 3.1 - - - - 0621 1200 - - - 340/39 7.2 4.3 82 1005.22.4 - - - -
8.0 - - - - 6/6 6/3 0621 1500 - - - 260/13 0.5 0.4 99 1006.51.2 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0621 1800 - - - 260/21 2.1 1.4 95 1009.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - 11/12 1/3 0621 2100 - - - 270/21 2.5 1.2 91 1011.92.2 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
15.7 - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - 040/09 6.8 3.9 82 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - 360/17 8.6 4.8 77 1011.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - - 360/21 8.4 4.8 78 1011.20.7 - - - -
16.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0621 0900 - - - 350/28 11.5 4.9 64 1010.11.1 - - - -
- - 6.0 - - - - 0621 1200 - - - 310/41 16.7 4.4 44 1007.22.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 6/6 6/3 0621 1500 - - - 240/34 7.0 5.6 91 1010.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0621 1800 - - - - 290/15 7.1 6.8 98 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 0.2/3 0621 2100 - - - 330/05 5.2 5.1 99 1014.92.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.8 - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 320/22 11.9 7.0 72 1009.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 310/21 11.2 4.9 65 1008.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - 330/09 7.2 4.7 84 1006.02.1 - - - -
20.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0621 0900 - - - - 290/09 9.8 6.7 81 1003.32.7 - - - -
- - 4.8 - - - - 0621 1200 - - - 270/18 20.7 5.1 36 998.44.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0621 1500 - - - 270/28 11.5 3.0 56 1002.84.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 270/39 10.4 2.0 56 1004.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - - 270/61 10.6 1.4 53 1005.10.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - - 330/26 8.1 3.8 74 1010.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - - 320/31 9.1 3.7 69 1007.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 - - - - 310/46 10.3 3.8 64 1004.22.7 - - - -
13.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0621 0900 - - - - 320/57 12.0 3.5 56 1001.92.1 - - - -
- - 6.2 - - - 0.6/3 0621 1200 - - - - 300/43 6.7 4.7 87 1002.80.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 6/6 5/3 0621 1500 - - - - 310/30 3.7 2.4 91 1004.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 290/28 1.9 0.4 90 1006.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - 6/12 - 0621 2100 - - - - 290/28 3.5 1.4 86 1008.92.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.3 +0.6 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - 350/09 10.3 4.6 68 1009.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - 360/21 11.5 4.3 61 1006.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 20/NW - 360/30 12.0 3.9 58 1002.53.4 - 20.0 -
14.0 +0.3 6.0 +2.3 - 7/24 7/3 0621 0900 2/W - - 260/17 6.2 5.1 93 1004.31.8 6.0 -
- - 6.2 +2.5 - - 2/3 0621 1200 2/W - - 270/30 8.0 5.4 84 1005.00.6 7.0 -
11.0 -2.7 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0621 1500 3/W - - 260/24 10.6 4.2 65 1005.20.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 6/W - 280/13 6.7 1.6 70 1008.33.1 35.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0621 2100 10/W - - 290/09 6.9 1.8 70 1011.32.9 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
20.5 +4.6 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - 340/28 15.7 3.0 42 1002.13.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 1/3 0621 0300 1/SW - - 250/43 9.7 8.7 93 1002.40.3 2.4 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0621 0600 10/SW - 280/17 8.0 6.9 93 1005.02.6 40.0 -
21.0 +5.1 7.0 +1.8 5 4/24 - 0621 0900 15/SW - 270/21 8.1 6.1 87 1008.23.2 30.0 -
- - 6.9 +1.7 - - - 0621 1200 6/SW - - 260/28 12.2 5.1 62 1010.42.2 40.0 -
13.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0621 1500 10/SW - - 260/21 12.5 3.3 53 1010.40.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 15/SW - - 270/17 10.3 4.5 67 1013.12.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 15/SW - - 280/13 7.1 4.8 85 1015.32.1 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
16.7 +3.6 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - 360/35 14.3 3.5 48 998.33.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 2/3 0621 0300 - - - 340/21 11.0 7.8 81 995.52.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0621 0600 - - - 280/18 7.1 4.9 86 998.42.9 - - - -
17.0 +3.9 6.0 +2.4 - 7/24 - 0621 0900 3/W - - 280/15 7.1 4.6 84 1001.93.4 50.0 -
- - 5.9 +2.3 - - - 0621 1200 - - - 270/26 9.3 0.9 56 1004.02.0 - - - -
11.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0621 1500 10/SW - - 290/24 10.5 0.7 51 1004.20.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - 290/17 7.9 2.2 67 1006.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 2100 - - - 310/13 6.0 3.2 82 1009.02.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 8/15 0621 0600 - - - 270/13 7.1 5.1 87 999.20.3 20.0 -
16.0 - 6.0 - 5 8/24 0.6/3 0621 0900 1/W - - 270/09 7.0 5.7 91 1001.03.2 15.0 -
12.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0621 1500 10/SW - 250/11 10.9 0.8 50 1004.11.1 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
17.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0621 0000 - - - 360/17 10.6 4.7 67 996.73.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0300 - - - 050/09 12.6 4.6 58 992.74.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0621 0600 - - - 260/46 7.8 6.5 91 995.12.4 - - 2.1 -
17.0 +2.8 6.0 +1.8 3 7/24 4/3 0621 0900 10/NW - 330/11 6.8 5.7 93 997.01.9 15.0 -
- - 6.2 +2.0 - - 0.6/3 0621 1200 - - - 260/34 7.9 4.7 80 999.02.0 - - - -
10.0 -4.2 - - - 2/6 1/3 0621 1500 3/W - - 280/30 9.5 3.6 67 999.80.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - 300/26 8.0 1.4 63 1002.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0621 2100 - - - 290/26 8.1 1.8 64 1003.91.6 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.4 +1.7 - - - - 3/3 0621 0000 - - - 350/46 9.4 8.6 95 995.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 7/3 0621 0300 - - - 320/11 4.3 4.0 98 995.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 0600 3/- - - 280/28 5.0 4.7 98 997.51.5 5.0 -
12.0 +1.3 4.0 +0.0 - 10/24 0.2/3 0621 0900 3/SW - - 270/22 4.1 3.4 95 1001.23.5 35.0 -
- - 3.7 -0.3 - - - 0621 1200 - - - 270/37 6.8 3.1 77 1002.71.4 - - - -
8.0 -2.7 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0621 1500 - - - 260/28 6.8 3.6 80 1003.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - 300/18 4.6 3.1 90 1005.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0621 2100 - - - 280/24 5.4 3.4 87 1007.41.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +1.6 7.0 +0.4 - 19/24 14/18 0621 0900 - - - 230/04 7.0 6.1 94 - 30.0 -
11.0 -2.4 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/6 0621 1500 - - - 270/24 9.0 4.8 75 - 35.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.5 +1.2 - - - - 1/3 0621 0000 - - - 350/52 13.5 10.1 80 990.04.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 8/18 3/3 0621 0300 - - - 270/18 8.4 6.2 86 989.50.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0621 0600 - - - 230/09 8.1 6.2 88 989.80.3 - - - -
15.0 +1.7 7.0 +2.0 - 10/24 0.4/3 0621 0900 - - - 260/18 7.5 6.0 90 992.12.3 - - - -
- - 7.4 +2.4 - - 0.4/3 0621 1200 - - - - 270/24 9.7 4.1 68 993.41.3 - - - -
11.0 -2.3 - - - 0.4/6 - 0621 1500 - - - - 270/26 8.6 2.2 64 993.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - - 270/18 6.9 2.6 74 996.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 0621 2100 - - - 260/18 6.1 3.0 80 997.81.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.9 +1.3 - - - - 14/3 0621 0000 - - - 330/35 7.8 6.9 94 989.01.9 - - 3.6 -
- - - - - 28/18 5/3 0621 0300 - - - 360/17 7.0 6.4 96 988.50.5 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0621 0600 - - - 240/18 8.1 5.7 85 989.20.7 - - 9.0 -
14.0 +1.4 7.0 +0.9 - 31/24 0.6/3 0621 0900 - - - 270/22 7.4 4.7 83 992.43.2 - - 8.0 -
- - 6.5 +0.4 - - 1/3 0621 1200 - - - 030/13 6.3 4.6 89 993.20.8 - - - -
9.0 -3.6 - - - 3/6 2/3 0621 1500 - - - 260/22 8.8 4.6 75 993.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0621 1800 - - - 250/11 7.6 4.7 82 995.41.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 0.8/3 0621 2100 - - - 260/21 7.7 5.3 85 996.71.3 - - - -