Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 23 June 2011
prepared 0159 EST, 24/06/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 090/05 14.4 6.3 58 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 110/13 16.4 6.9 53 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 090/11 11.1 5.9 70 1015.20.8 40.0 -
28.0 -1.2 10.2 -5.1 5 - - 0623 0900 - - - 090/17 19.9 3.3 33 1016.71.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 070/21 27.4 -0.3 16 1014.32.4 40.0 -
29.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 080/15 27.9 -0.3 16 1012.32.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 090/11 20.7 6.4 39 1013.10.8 - - - -
28.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 020/09 16.2 5.3 48 1014.61.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 340/21 13.2 11.3 88 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 340/17 13.0 11.9 93 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 15/W - - 340/17 12.8 11.3 91 1015.61.1 - 30.0 -
19.0 +2.4 11.3 +3.1 11 - Tr/3 0623 0900 3/W - - 330/17 15.2 11.9 81 1015.70.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 6/W - 340/22 18.3 12.0 67 1013.22.4 30.0 -
20.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0623 1500 10/W - 310/22 18.9 12.3 66 1011.91.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 6/SW - - 360/13 14.5 13.1 91 1012.00.1 25.0 EVAP PAN CLEANED 15:20 - 16:20 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.2
20.2 +3.6 - - - - - 0623 2100 6/SW - - 360/09 12.5 12.1 97 1011.90.1 25.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 020/13 15.1 14.9 99 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 3/3 0623 0300 - - - - 350/08 15.6 15.4 99 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 0623 0600 - - - - 040/08 14.8 14.6 99 1016.61.0 - - - -
18.0 - 12.3 - - 8/24 - 0623 0900 - - - - 020/15 15.4 15.2 99 1016.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 020/21 17.9 16.1 89 1015.01.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 350/18 18.3 16.3 88 1013.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 310/17 18.7 14.0 74 1013.50.1 - - - -
19.8 - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 340/15 18.2 14.3 78 1012.80.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 330/05 8.2 5.0 80 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 320/05 7.4 4.7 83 1021.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 330/05 5.4 4.0 91 1021.40.1 - 30.0 -
18.0 +0.5 4.8 -1.3 1 - - 0623 0900 - - - 350/13 12.3 5.3 62 1022.00.6 40.0 UNABLE TO READ UNDER 3M ANEMOMETER DUE TO CONDENSA
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 340/13 18.0 4.1 40 1020.21.7 40.0 -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 340/11 19.5 4.2 36 1017.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 360/08 14.7 2.4 43 1018.20.3 - - - -
19.7 +2.2 - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 360/05 11.6 3.2 56 1018.70.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
17.6 -2.2 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 140/09 4.5 1.8 83 1022.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0030 - - - - Calm 3.6 1.4 85 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - Calm 1.5 0.2 91 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0330 - - - - 230/08 1.6 0.3 91 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 310/08 0.7 -0.1 94 1022.80.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0630 - - - - 330/08 0.7 0.0 95 1022.9 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 0.0 -5.1 - - - 0623 0900 - - - Calm 7.0 3.3 77 1024.41.5 30.0 TER MIN SUSPECT VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0623 0930 - - - - 110/08 9.1 2.4 63 1024.4 - - - -
- - -0.1 -5.2 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 100/22 14.7 0.9 39 1023.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1230 - - - - 100/22 15.6 0.7 36 1022.7 - - - -
17.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 120/18 17.3 -1.6 28 1020.62.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1530 - - - - 110/13 17.5 -1.9 27 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 080/13 13.6 -0.2 39 1021.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1830 - - - - 130/13 11.2 0.0 46 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - Calm 6.4 0.5 66 1022.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2130 - - - - Calm 6.0 0.5 68 1022.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.1 +0.3 - - - - 1/3 0623 0000 - - - 270/18 10.9 9.9 94 1016.30.8 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0030 - - - - 270/17 10.7 9.5 92 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.2/3 0623 0300 - - - 310/15 10.4 9.6 95 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0330 - - - - 270/18 10.9 10.1 95 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0623 0600 6/W - - 300/17 10.5 9.5 94 1018.51.3 - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0630 - - - - 290/17 10.5 8.9 90 1019.1 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 10.0 +4.3 9 4/24 - 0623 0900 6/SW - - 300/13 11.5 8.5 82 1020.11.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0930 - - - - 290/17 12.1 8.5 79 1020.1 - - - -
- - 10.3 +4.6 - - - 0623 1200 6/SW - - 300/13 14.5 8.1 65 1020.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1230 - - - - 290/13 14.7 9.2 70 1019.9 - - - -
15.0 +1.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0623 1500 3/W - - 290/17 14.4 11.4 82 1020.30.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1530 - - - - 290/22 13.5 9.8 78 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 340/11 9.7 8.9 95 1021.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1830 - - - - 330/13 9.2 8.6 96 1021.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.2/3 0623 2100 - - - 350/13 10.4 10.2 99 1022.41.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 2130 - - - - 360/11 10.7 10.5 99 1022.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
21.6 -3.3 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 160/13 12.1 1.9 50 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 160/15 10.0 2.0 57 1018.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 150/17 9.1 1.8 60 1018.20.2 40.0 -
22.0 -2.9 8.0 -2.1 4 - - 0623 0900 - - - 140/18 14.0 0.2 39 1019.91.6 40.0 -
- - 7.8 -2.3 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 130/22 19.3 2.0 32 1019.30.6 40.0 -
22.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 120/13 21.2 2.2 28 1017.02.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 130/11 18.9 2.3 33 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 190/09 13.6 2.6 47 1019.11.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0623 0000 25/- - 150/13 14.5 10.3 76 1015.80.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 6/SE - 160/17 15.3 9.5 68 1014.90.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 10/SE - 140/21 14.2 9.7 74 1015.30.4 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 14.0 -3.7 11 - - 0623 0900 6/SE - 170/21 22.1 11.3 50 1016.81.5 30.0 -
- - 14.1 -3.6 - - - 0623 1200 10/SE - 130/37 25.3 11.3 42 1015.61.2 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0623 1500 6/SE - 130/35 25.0 11.4 43 1014.11.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 140/28 21.2 12.1 56 1016.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 10/SE - 170/24 20.0 14.9 72 1017.31.3 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.2 +0.7 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 300/08 12.3 11.3 94 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - Calm 11.1 10.3 95 1016.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 25/- - Calm 8.8 8.4 97 1017.20.8 20.0 -
26.0 +0.5 9.0 -5.5 3 - - 0623 0900 - - - 150/11 19.1 8.9 52 1019.01.8 25.0 -
- - 8.7 -5.8 - - - 0623 1200 10/SE - - 090/22 23.5 10.9 45 1017.81.2 30.0 -
24.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0623 1500 10/SE - - 060/28 23.2 13.3 54 1016.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 6/SE - - 090/13 18.9 14.4 75 1017.71.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 120/13 17.3 12.2 72 1019.61.9 30.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.6 +1.7 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 240/13 12.8 9.7 81 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 210/13 12.2 8.8 80 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 6/SW - - 170/24 14.1 7.1 63 1018.71.4 25.0 -
24.0 +2.1 11.0 -2.9 - - - 0623 0900 6/S - - 170/24 16.2 6.8 54 1020.41.7 30.0 -
- - 11.4 -2.5 - - - 0623 1200 6/S - - 150/22 18.9 5.9 43 1019.31.1 30.0 -
19.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0623 1500 6/S - - 130/21 18.2 7.8 51 1017.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 6/S - - 140/17 17.1 6.8 51 1018.91.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 210/13 12.9 7.1 68 1020.51.6 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
- - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 240/11 9.6 3.1 64 1019.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 260/09 6.3 3.1 80 1018.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 260/08 4.1 1.6 84 1019.70.9 10.0 temperature not working power down 2:00pm 22/6/11
- - - - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 230/17 11.6 4.6 62 1020.81.1 - 30.0 lost power yesterday afternoon due to up grade in
- - - - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 180/11 17.2 2.8 38 1019.41.4 - - - -
20.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 240/09 19.3 4.3 37 1018.31.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - Calm 12.7 6.1 64 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - Calm 8.7 6.3 85 1021.11.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
23.8 +0.4 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 170/02 9.1 4.3 72 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - Calm 7.2 4.2 81 1018.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 170/04 5.9 4.3 89 1020.01.3 40.0 -
24.0 +0.6 5.0 -5.8 1 - - 0623 0900 - - - 240/04 14.1 2.8 46 1021.51.5 40.0 -
- - 5.5 -5.3 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 210/08 19.4 0.4 28 1019.52.0 40.0 -
21.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 220/11 21.2 -2.3 20 1018.21.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 230/09 16.1 2.5 40 1019.41.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 140/02 11.3 4.1 61 1021.21.8 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
20.4 -0.5 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 230/13 6.9 4.6 85 1017.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 240/02 4.8 2.8 87 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 230/04 3.8 2.3 90 1018.81.1 - - - -
20.0 -0.9 3.0 -8.5 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - Calm 12.9 6.5 65 1020.21.4 - - - -
- - 3.1 -8.4 - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 020/13 18.0 2.7 36 1019.01.2 - - - -
19.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 010/13 17.8 1.7 34 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 240/08 10.8 6.7 76 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 200/08 8.5 6.1 85 1021.61.7 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
19.6 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 270/15 5.6 2.4 80 1018.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 270/09 4.7 1.7 81 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 230/05 5.8 2.4 79 1018.70.7 - - - -
20.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 230/13 14.1 4.1 51 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 180/11 18.6 2.4 34 1019.11.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 090/13 18.0 6.8 48 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 330/04 10.6 7.7 82 1019.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 260/08 6.9 5.5 91 1021.11.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
12.2 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 230/26 4.5 1.0 78 1018.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 250/17 2.9 0.3 83 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0623 0600 - - - 240/18 3.0 0.7 85 1019.90.9 50.0 LIGHT DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
12.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 230/28 7.4 2.7 72 1021.21.2 50.0 -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 230/24 12.3 2.5 51 1020.70.4 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 230/24 15.1 2.0 41 1020.00.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 240/17 9.5 3.0 64 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 210/17 7.8 3.5 74 1022.71.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
17.6 -2.2 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 150/02 2.3 -1.0 79 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 360/04 0.9 - - 1021.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - Calm -1.0 - - 1022.50.9 - 40.0 -
18.0 -1.8 -1.0 -6.5 -3 - - 0623 0900 - - - Calm 9.2 0.8 56 1024.51.9 40.0 -
- - -1.5 -7.0 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 150/15 15.5 0.8 37 1023.31.1 40.0 -
19.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 160/21 18.4 -0.3 28 1021.41.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 160/09 13.6 1.6 44 1022.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 160/08 6.8 1.7 70 1024.11.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
11.7 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 330/13 4.4 1.9 84 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - Calm 2.0 0.5 90 1020.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 110/08 -2.1 -3.1 93 1021.41.0 - - - -
12.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 120/04 3.5 2.0 90 1023.01.5 - - - -
- - -2.8 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - 320/15 8.9 4.3 73 1022.70.3 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 320/08 11.3 5.0 65 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 160/11 7.2 4.2 81 1022.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 150/13 5.4 3.6 88 1024.41.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
9.0 - -1.0 - -7 - - 0623 0900 6/W - - 270/13 4.4 1.8 83 - 50.0 -
11.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 6/SW - - 250/21 10.2 3.5 63 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
17.9 -1.4 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 360/08 4.3 3.6 95 1016.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 020/09 4.3 2.8 90 1016.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 310/08 3.6 2.9 95 1017.51.3 40.0 -
18.0 -1.3 3.0 -6.1 -1 Tr/24 Tr/3 0623 0900 - - - 310/08 13.7 5.9 59 1019.01.5 40.0 -
- - 2.7 -6.4 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 030/08 18.2 3.4 37 1017.81.2 40.0 -
19.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 060/09 18.5 6.6 46 1017.40.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 310/05 11.3 8.7 84 1019.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 290/08 8.4 7.5 94 1021.82.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
15.4 -2.2 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 290/31 10.0 1.4 55 1015.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 290/26 9.5 2.4 61 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 290/21 9.6 3.1 64 1016.60.5 40.0 -
15.0 -2.6 8.0 +0.1 5 - - 0623 0900 20/W - - 290/35 13.1 4.0 54 1017.81.2 40.0 -
- - 8.4 +0.5 - - - 0623 1200 20/W - - 290/34 16.5 5.2 47 1017.70.1 40.0 -
18.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0623 1500 20/W - 280/34 17.5 5.9 46 1018.10.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 300/15 13.4 7.2 66 1020.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 280/17 10.8 6.7 76 1022.42.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
3.7 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 260/18 4.3 2.5 88 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0623 0300 - - - 270/21 3.9 3.8 99 1018.40.2 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0623 0600 - - - 260/17 4.4 4.3 99 1019.10.6 - - 1.5 -
6.0 - 2.0 - - 2/24 0.8/3 0623 0900 - - - 240/18 5.7 5.6 99 1020.91.6 - - 2.2 -
- - 1.9 - - - 0.2/3 0623 1200 - - - 230/21 6.2 6.1 99 1021.50.6 - - 5.0 -
8.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0623 1500 - - - 250/15 7.7 6.0 89 1022.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 250/13 5.9 5.2 95 1023.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0623 2100 - - - 220/22 5.6 4.9 95 1025.21.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 330/08 3.8 2.2 89 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 360/08 2.0 1.9 99 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 290/09 4.8 4.1 95 1021.40.6 - - - -
13.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - 340/08 7.2 5.0 86 1023.42.0 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - 0.2/3 0623 1200 - - - 260/09 9.8 9.2 96 1023.20.2 - - 3.0 -
14.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0623 1500 - - - - 240/21 12.8 7.7 71 1022.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 250/09 9.1 7.5 90 1024.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0623 2100 - - - - 190/09 6.9 6.6 98 1025.61.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
15.1 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 260/50 12.1 4.3 59 1011.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 280/44 12.8 5.2 60 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 270/35 12.8 5.9 63 1012.60.6 - - - -
15.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 250/48 14.8 6.6 58 1015.42.8 - - - -
- - 10.5 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 250/30 18.6 6.8 46 1016.2 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 270/18 19.0 5.8 42 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 250/24 14.9 5.1 52 1020.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 250/31 13.3 5.2 58 1022.72.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
7.6 - - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 300/34 5.8 3.8 87 1015.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0623 0300 - - - - 310/35 6.4 4.9 90 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 290/43 7.1 5.1 87 1015.30.6 - - - -
9.0 - 4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0623 0900 - - - - 280/30 8.6 7.1 90 1018.63.0 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - - 0623 1200 - - - - 270/34 11.3 4.5 63 1019.10.5 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - - 280/31 11.5 3.8 59 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - - 280/13 7.3 3.5 77 1022.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 280/18 5.7 4.2 90 1024.21.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
10.8 -2.9 - - - - 0.6/3 0623 0000 - - - 290/21 9.1 8.1 93 1017.00.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 1/18 0.4/3 0623 0300 - - - 270/22 9.7 8.9 95 1017.10.1 - - 4.7 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0623 0600 3/SW - - 260/15 9.8 9.2 96 1018.11.0 - 20.0 -
11.0 -2.7 6.0 +2.3 - 2/24 0.6/3 0623 0900 3/SW - - 250/17 10.6 9.6 94 1020.82.6 20.0 -
- - 5.9 +2.2 - - Tr/3 0623 1200 3/SW - - 260/22 12.4 8.4 77 1021.30.5 25.0 -
14.0 +0.3 - - - Tr/6 - 0623 1500 3/SW - - 240/15 13.0 6.8 66 1021.60.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 6/SW - - 270/17 11.6 7.7 77 1023.72.1 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0623 2100 15/SW - - 030/02 9.8 7.5 86 1025.61.8 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.3 -0.6 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 310/13 9.9 9.5 97 1020.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.2/3 0623 0300 3/SW - - 300/09 8.3 8.1 99 1020.90.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 10/SW - - 290/11 8.6 8.4 99 1022.21.3 40.0 -
15.0 -0.9 8.0 +2.8 6 0.4/24 - 0623 0900 10/SW - - 290/11 11.1 10.1 94 1024.22.0 30.0 -
- - 8.2 +3.0 - - - 0623 1200 10/SW - - 290/09 16.2 8.8 62 1024.3 40.0 -
17.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0623 1500 10/SW - - 250/09 16.7 8.5 58 1023.31.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 15/SW - - Calm 14.0 9.7 75 1024.20.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 010/08 9.2 8.4 95 1025.51.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
11.3 -1.8 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 280/09 10.0 8.6 91 1015.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0623 0300 - - - 280/09 9.9 9.1 95 1016.61.3 - - 4.8 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0623 0600 - - - 260/13 9.6 9.0 96 1017.91.3 - - - -
11.0 -2.1 5.0 +1.4 - 2/24 - 0623 0900 1/W - - 300/11 10.1 9.1 93 1020.62.6 50.0 -
- - 5.9 +2.3 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 290/15 12.7 8.9 78 1021.0 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0623 1500 10/SW - - 290/17 14.2 5.9 57 1020.70.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - Calm 7.7 5.5 86 1022.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - Calm 6.2 5.8 97 1024.11.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 3/15 0623 0600 1/W - - 340/08 9.4 8.6 95 1017.41.9 20.0 -
11.0 - 5.0 - 3 3/24 Tr/3 0623 0900 0/W - - 290/08 9.5 8.5 93 1019.93.0 10.0 -
13.0 - - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0623 1500 6/W - - 310/04 12.7 9.4 80 1021.20.5 30.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
13.2 -1.0 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - 280/41 13.2 6.8 65 1008.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - 270/37 12.0 8.1 77 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - 270/30 11.3 7.3 76 1013.63.4 - - - -
14.0 -0.2 8.0 +3.8 7 - - 0623 0900 3/NW - 270/11 10.9 7.3 78 1017.13.5 8.0 -
- - 9.7 +5.5 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 260/21 13.8 7.0 63 1018.11.0 - - - -
15.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0623 1500 10/W - - 260/26 14.0 7.0 63 1017.80.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 260/18 11.6 8.3 80 1019.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - 280/13 10.9 7.1 77 1021.01.5 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.8 -0.9 - - - - 0.6/3 0623 0000 - - - 260/22 8.5 8.4 99 1014.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/18 0.2/3 0623 0300 - - - 260/24 8.6 8.3 98 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0623 0600 2/- - - 260/17 8.3 8.2 99 1017.81.8 5.0 -
10.0 -0.7 5.0 +1.0 - 7/24 1/3 0623 0900 1/- - - 280/18 8.5 8.4 99 1020.12.2 3.0 -
- - 7.1 +3.1 - - 0.4/3 0623 1200 - - - 280/31 9.7 9.4 98 1020.60.5 - - - -
11.0 +0.3 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0623 1500 - - - 270/21 10.8 7.5 80 1020.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 280/17 9.8 5.8 76 1022.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0623 2100 - - - 290/11 8.2 7.6 96 1023.81.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
12.0 -1.4 6.0 -0.6 - 1/24 0.8/18 0623 0900 - - - 270/09 9.1 5.4 78 - 40.0 -
14.0 +0.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 0623 1500 - - - 270/34 13.4 6.1 61 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.4 -0.9 - - - - - 0623 0000 - - - - 270/37 10.7 5.3 69 1000.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0300 - - - - 280/24 9.6 4.7 71 1005.04.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 0600 - - - - 270/13 7.3 1.7 68 1009.24.2 - - - -
12.0 -1.3 5.0 +0.0 - - - 0623 0900 - - - - 250/13 8.3 2.9 69 1012.93.7 - - - -
- - 5.2 +0.2 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 290/26 12.0 4.8 61 1013.8 - - - -
13.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0623 1500 - - - 310/31 12.4 8.1 75 1013.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 1800 - - - 300/30 11.3 9.3 87 1014.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0623 2100 - - - - 290/30 11.6 9.6 88 1015.31.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.6 -1.0 - - - - 1/3 0623 0000 - - - 220/30 8.9 7.2 89 1003.03.4 - - - -
- - - - - 11/18 0.8/3 0623 0300 - - - 220/26 8.1 5.6 84 1007.84.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0623 0600 - - - 250/15 7.2 5.0 86 1011.43.6 - - - -
12.0 -0.6 7.0 +0.9 - 14/24 - 0623 0900 - - - 260/09 8.0 5.8 86 1013.01.6 - - 9.0 -
- - 6.5 +0.4 - - - 0623 1200 - - - 300/24 11.8 7.7 76 1013.30.3 - - - -
12.0 -0.6 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0623 1500 - - - 320/31 10.7 9.6 93 1012.60.7 - - 2.7 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0623 1800 - - - 320/24 11.8 10.5 92 1013.61.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 1/3 0623 2100 - - - 310/24 12.0 11.1 94 1014.91.3 - - 6.0 -