Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 1 August 2011
prepared 0158 EST, 02/08/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 220/05 17.1 14.7 86 1015.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0801 0300 - - - - Calm 13.4 12.5 94 1015.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 25/- - 050/04 12.0 11.2 95 1015.90.4 30.0 -
31.0 +0.7 11.3 -3.7 8 0.2/24 - 0801 0900 25/- - 130/08 22.5 10.2 46 1017.41.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 - - - 170/09 29.7 4.0 20 1015.51.9 40.0 -
32.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0801 1500 25/- - 280/17 28.7 14.4 42 1013.42.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 25/- - 230/21 24.9 12.3 45 1014.51.1 40.0 -
31.7 +1.4 - - - - - 0801 2100 25/- - 200/09 22.8 15.1 62 1016.01.5 40.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0801 0000 - - - - 310/21 10.9 6.0 72 1006.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0801 0300 - - - 330/28 11.4 7.5 77 1005.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 10/NW - - 330/22 11.0 8.2 83 1004.71.1 30.0 -
17.0 +1.0 9.7 +2.3 8 3/24 - 0801 0900 10/NW - 320/34 14.8 9.6 71 1004.10.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 10/NW - - 300/35 18.8 7.5 48 1002.31.8 30.0 -
20.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/NW - - 300/28 17.4 10.3 63 1001.70.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - 310/28 15.2 10.9 75 1003.82.0 - - - -
20.0 +4.0 - - - 3/12 3/3 0801 2100 - - - 290/21 14.1 10.3 78 1006.22.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 310/24 15.6 9.7 68 1010.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0801 0300 - - - - 300/26 15.9 12.5 80 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 310/28 16.8 10.9 68 1008.50.6 - - - -
18.0 - 13.5 - - 2/24 - 0801 0900 - - - - 310/30 17.7 12.4 71 1008.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0801 1200 - - - - 290/24 16.9 14.4 85 1008.40.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 4/6 0.8/3 0801 1500 - - - - 300/26 17.6 14.1 80 1007.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 290/31 16.4 13.7 84 1008.51.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 6/12 1/3 0801 2100 - - - - 270/18 15.3 14.3 94 1010.41.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 240/13 14.5 10.2 75 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - 330/04 12.5 10.4 87 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 1/- - - 330/05 11.7 10.3 91 1014.40.2 - 25.0 -
22.0 +3.6 11.0 +5.5 - - - 0801 0900 3/W - - 320/17 14.9 10.1 73 1015.41.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 10/W - - 320/24 17.9 9.1 56 1013.61.7 40.0 -
21.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0801 1500 15/W - - 310/31 19.6 4.4 37 1011.81.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - 330/15 18.2 6.2 45 1012.60.7 - - - -
20.8 +2.4 - - - 3/12 3/3 0801 2100 - - - 280/22 13.3 11.9 91 1015.32.6 - - 5.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.6 +6.1 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 250/05 12.6 -2.6 35 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0030 - - - - 270/05 15.8 -3.3 27 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 300/09 15.3 -3.1 28 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0330 - - - - 190/11 10.1 -2.4 41 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 140/09 8.1 -2.3 48 1019.61.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0630 - - - - 140/05 8.0 -2.1 49 1020.4 - - - -
29.0 +6.5 7.0 +1.0 5 - - 0801 0900 - - - 160/08 17.7 0.3 31 1021.41.7 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0930 - - - - 320/08 22.1 -3.3 18 1021.5 - - - -
- - 7.2 +1.2 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 350/13 26.7 -4.8 12 1020.31.0 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1230 - - - - 310/13 27.1 -5.2 12 1019.7 - - - -
28.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 360/09 28.1 -3.7 12 1017.32.8 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1530 - - - - 360/11 28.1 -3.7 12 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - Calm 25.9 4.9 26 1017.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1830 - - - - Calm 22.3 2.5 27 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 350/13 17.5 -2.7 25 1019.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2130 - - - - 010/11 18.7 -4.0 21 1019.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.9 +3.9 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 010/21 12.3 4.7 60 1013.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0030 - - - - 010/22 12.9 4.1 55 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 360/28 12.4 3.7 55 1011.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0330 - - - - 360/28 12.4 3.7 55 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 25/NW 360/26 12.5 3.3 53 1010.61.2 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0630 - - - - 360/28 12.5 3.0 52 1010.7 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 10.0 +4.6 7 - - 0801 0900 15/NW - 360/13 12.3 5.7 64 1012.31.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0930 - - - - 340/18 13.6 5.3 57 1012.6 - - - -
- - 10.1 +4.7 - - - 0801 1200 20/NW 340/31 17.8 8.0 53 1010.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1230 - - - - 340/34 17.7 8.9 56 1010.9 - - - -
19.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/NW - - 290/30 16.8 11.1 69 1012.31.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1530 - - - - 280/34 16.0 9.2 64 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 320/09 12.6 9.9 84 1014.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1830 - - - - 350/09 11.2 9.4 89 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 330/13 9.5 8.9 96 1015.71.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 2130 - - - - 340/11 9.4 9.0 97 1015.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.5 +1.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 130/05 12.5 0.5 44 1018.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 190/02 7.5 0.3 60 1017.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 25/- - 300/05 5.0 0.0 70 1018.81.2 35.0 -
29.0 +1.8 5.0 -5.4 3 - - 0801 0900 25/- - Calm 18.0 4.1 40 1021.02.2 40.0 FUEL STATE: 2/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 4.6 -5.8 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 100/26 24.4 4.5 28 1020.50.5 40.0 -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 110/21 26.9 -0.4 17 1017.52.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 110/15 24.2 -0.5 20 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 200/05 11.5 1.5 50 1019.01.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.8 +0.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 6/SE - - 170/17 19.0 11.7 63 1018.20.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 6/SE - - 130/17 16.6 13.0 79 1017.50.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 6/SE - - 120/18 16.5 13.5 82 1017.60.1 30.0 -
27.0 +0.5 16.0 -1.4 14 - - 0801 0900 6/SE - - 170/17 20.7 14.5 68 1019.41.8 25.0 -
- - 15.8 -1.6 - - - 0801 1200 6/SE - - 130/35 25.1 12.4 45 1018.41.0 30.0 -
26.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/SE - - 130/41 24.0 12.7 49 1016.32.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - 140/26 20.8 13.3 62 1017.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 6/SE - - 180/17 19.0 14.1 73 1019.31.6 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.2 -0.8 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 120/09 17.8 13.4 75 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - Calm 12.4 11.6 95 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 080/02 12.1 10.1 88 1020.11.0 20.0 -
25.0 -1.0 11.0 -3.7 6 - - 0801 0900 10/SE - - 160/11 20.1 11.1 56 1021.71.6 30.0 FS=4/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 10.7 -4.0 - - - 0801 1200 10/SE - - 070/26 23.9 8.7 38 1021.00.7 35.0 -
25.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/SE - - 070/34 23.5 8.2 38 1018.52.5 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - 080/21 20.3 11.8 58 1019.20.7 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - 120/17 18.6 12.1 66 1020.61.4 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.2 -1.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 210/11 15.4 14.9 97 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - 220/13 13.8 13.3 97 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 6/S - - 230/13 12.8 11.9 94 1020.51.2 30.0 -
21.0 -1.5 12.0 -2.0 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0801 0900 6/S - - 170/21 18.4 14.4 78 1022.01.5 20.0 -
- - 12.3 -1.7 - - - 0801 1200 6/S - - 160/24 20.5 14.7 69 1021.40.6 20.0 -
21.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0801 1500 6/SE - - 140/15 20.4 13.0 62 1019.81.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - 120/11 18.2 13.2 73 1020.40.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - 130/13 18.2 13.6 75 1021.91.5 30.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
22.9 -0.2 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 190/13 12.3 10.9 91 1021.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 200/11 11.6 10.3 92 1020.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 -/SW - 200/09 10.3 9.5 95 1021.91.1 30.0 Smokr haze heavy dew cloud NE horizon only VER:3.2
23.0 -0.1 10.0 -0.7 - - - 0801 0900 - - - 180/15 16.7 12.5 76 1023.61.7 - 30.0 -
- - 9.9 -0.8 - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 170/17 22.3 8.1 40 1021.91.7 - - - -
24.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0801 1500 15/W - - 100/24 22.1 10.3 47 1020.11.8 30.0 no soil temp VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 100/15 16.8 12.1 74 1021.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 140/11 13.6 12.5 93 1022.81.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
24.6 -0.1 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 120/11 14.5 11.7 83 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 200/05 11.6 10.0 90 1020.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 190/05 8.9 8.1 95 1021.60.9 - 40.0 -
25.0 +0.3 9.0 -1.6 6 - - 0801 0900 - - - 130/11 17.7 11.2 66 1023.31.7 40.0 FUEL STATE 5/2 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 8.6 -2.0 - - - 0801 1200 15/SE - - 110/18 22.5 5.8 34 1021.71.6 40.0 -
24.0 -0.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 0801 1500 15/SE - - 110/17 23.6 6.1 32 1019.32.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 15/SE - - 130/08 18.8 9.0 53 1020.51.2 35.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0801 2100 - - - 160/08 15.3 11.4 78 1022.41.9 35.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 230/05 10.7 9.6 93 1022.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 210/04 9.8 8.9 94 1022.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 180/05 9.1 8.3 95 1023.00.9 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 8.0 -2.6 - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 240/05 17.1 11.8 71 1024.21.2 - - - -
- - 8.3 -2.3 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 110/13 20.6 9.8 50 1022.81.4 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 090/15 19.9 8.9 49 1021.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 200/05 14.0 10.8 81 1022.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 210/05 11.8 10.0 89 1023.80.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.8 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 240/08 8.6 7.5 93 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 240/09 7.1 6.0 93 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 250/09 6.7 5.7 93 1022.30.8 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 170/18 17.6 11.2 66 1023.91.6 - - - -
- - 6.6 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 130/18 20.5 10.0 51 1022.61.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 120/18 20.0 11.2 57 1021.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 120/15 17.6 12.1 70 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - Calm 10.5 9.3 92 1023.41.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.5 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 100/21 9.1 7.2 88 1023.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 100/13 7.2 6.5 95 1022.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0801 0600 - - - 100/11 6.8 6.2 96 1023.30.6 50.0 Slight LOW LEVEL HAZE IN E. HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - 210/05 13.9 6.5 61 1025.21.8 50.0 -
- - 5.8 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 190/11 17.5 4.1 41 1023.71.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 15/S - - 180/17 18.8 3.0 35 1022.11.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 090/17 14.1 6.2 59 1022.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 090/24 11.5 6.6 72 1024.21.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.9 +3.2 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - Calm 7.7 3.0 72 1021.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - Calm 6.6 2.7 76 1021.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 030/09 6.7 2.2 73 1022.01.0 - 40.0 -
25.0 +3.3 5.0 -0.9 3 - - 0801 0900 - - - 010/15 14.1 4.4 52 1023.91.8 40.0 -
- - 5.3 -0.6 - - - 0801 1200 25/SW - 340/09 24.1 1.2 22 1022.61.2 40.0 -
26.0 +4.3 - - - - - 0801 1500 25/SW - 190/05 24.7 -1.2 18 1019.82.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - Calm 19.5 3.5 35 1020.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - Calm 11.6 3.3 57 1021.41.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.4 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 150/08 4.8 1.1 77 1023.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - 140/08 2.7 0.1 83 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 140/08 2.2 -0.2 84 1023.80.9 - - - -
19.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 110/08 10.1 3.4 63 1025.11.3 - - - -
- - -0.5 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 340/09 18.8 2.2 33 1023.21.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 330/09 20.6 1.5 28 1021.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - Calm 16.6 2.2 38 1022.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 190/11 7.0 2.1 71 1022.80.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -4.0 - -7 - - 0801 0900 -/- - 090/02 6.5 2.4 75 - 30.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 15/W - 270/09 14.6 3.8 48 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.6 +0.9 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 280/09 10.1 8.7 91 1022.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - Calm 7.2 6.5 95 1021.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 25/- - 300/02 5.9 5.4 97 1022.20.4 40.0 -
21.0 +1.3 6.0 -2.2 2 - - 0801 0900 - - - 330/05 15.5 9.7 68 1023.71.5 35.0 -
- - 5.6 -2.6 - - - 0801 1200 10/S - 100/13 19.1 8.2 49 1022.71.0 30.0 -
20.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/S - - 050/11 19.0 8.8 52 1021.31.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 320/08 13.0 9.4 79 1022.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0801 2100 - - - - 320/08 10.7 8.9 89 1023.61.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - Calm 10.1 8.1 87 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - Calm 9.3 7.5 88 1021.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 25/W - Calm 6.8 6.0 95 1021.90.8 40.0 -
21.0 +2.5 5.0 -1.9 - - - 0801 0900 15/- - 310/15 12.9 6.0 63 1023.31.4 40.0 MAN READ TOTALS ARE 96HRS VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 5.1 -1.8 - - - 0801 1200 15/- - - 330/09 19.4 6.0 42 1021.91.4 40.0 -
22.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0801 1500 15/NW - - Calm 21.9 6.0 36 1020.01.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 060/11 15.1 10.2 73 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 030/08 12.8 9.2 79 1021.50.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
11.7 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 340/08 5.3 3.6 89 1023.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0801 0300 - - - 320/11 5.4 2.6 82 1023.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 360/11 3.0 2.0 93 1023.60.5 - - - -
12.0 - 2.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0801 0900 - - - - 340/21 10.9 5.0 67 1024.81.0 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 350/28 13.8 4.9 55 1023.21.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 330/22 14.8 4.2 49 1021.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 330/05 9.7 2.3 60 1023.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 320/05 5.2 2.0 80 1024.11.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 080/11 8.1 5.4 83 1021.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 140/13 7.2 5.5 89 1021.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 150/13 5.5 3.8 89 1022.40.7 - - - -
21.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 130/11 10.8 6.0 72 1023.81.4 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 340/28 20.9 4.0 33 1021.91.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 330/18 22.4 4.0 30 1019.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 250/08 15.5 2.7 42 1020.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 080/08 9.3 3.5 67 1022.01.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.9 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - Calm 7.0 5.9 93 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - Calm 4.3 4.0 98 1020.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - Calm 3.4 3.3 99 1020.90.5 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - Calm 12.6 8.9 78 1022.01.1 - - - -
- - 2.5 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 050/11 19.6 8.0 47 1020.61.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - 050/09 19.1 11.2 60 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 280/08 13.1 10.6 85 1019.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 270/04 9.1 8.6 97 1021.11.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.3 - - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - Calm -1.7 -2.5 94 1022.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - Calm -2.6 -3.3 95 1021.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - Calm -3.3 -4.0 95 1022.60.8 - - - -
15.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0801 0900 - - - - 360/08 6.6 5.4 92 1023.60.9 - - - -
- - -4.4 - - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 300/22 17.5 5.1 44 1021.42.0 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 290/24 17.8 4.7 42 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 310/13 11.0 4.5 64 1021.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - - 110/09 3.5 1.1 84 1022.61.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.7 +0.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 110/13 7.9 6.4 90 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 - 0801 0300 - - - - 090/13 7.1 5.5 90 1021.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 20/W - 100/13 6.2 4.8 91 1021.30.0 - 25.0 -
15.0 +0.6 6.0 +2.4 - 3/24 - 0801 0900 15/W - 090/15 9.2 6.2 81 1022.00.7 30.0 Sc cas VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 5.9 +2.3 - - - 0801 1200 25/- - 040/11 16.5 7.6 56 1020.81.2 30.0 -
19.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/W - 010/11 19.1 7.6 47 1019.11.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 25/W 100/05 13.1 8.1 72 1019.90.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 25/W - Calm 7.8 6.5 91 1021.01.0 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.3 +4.2 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 030/09 8.0 3.6 74 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 25/NW - 360/08 7.0 3.5 78 1018.30.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - 350/09 8.4 1.9 64 1017.80.5 40.0 -
21.0 +3.9 5.0 -0.3 1 - - 0801 0943 25/NW - 020/15 14.2 4.7 53 1019.10.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1200 25/W - 350/24 19.1 0.6 29 1018.10.2 40.0 -
24.0 +6.9 - - - - - 0801 1500 25/W - 350/30 23.4 -1.9 18 1015.82.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 25/W - 360/13 19.0 2.5 33 1015.40.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - 010/11 12.9 4.4 56 1016.41.0 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.3 +3.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 090/02 5.0 4.8 99 1019.50.5 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0801 0300 - - - 130/09 8.1 7.9 99 1018.90.5 - - 1.6 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - Calm 6.7 6.7 100 1018.70.2 - - 9.0 -
17.0 +3.0 3.0 +0.4 - 0.2/24 - 0801 0900 1/N - 120/09 8.3 7.5 95 1020.01.2 50.0 -
- - 3.2 +0.6 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 050/13 14.0 8.2 68 1018.01.9 - - - -
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/W 040/17 17.0 8.9 59 1016.02.0 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - Calm 11.1 6.7 74 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - 160/04 8.7 7.2 90 1017.51.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.1/15 0801 0600 -/- - - Calm 5.1 4.6 97 1020.00.2 40.0 -
17.0 - - - 2 0.1/24 Tr/3 0801 0900 -/- 130/05 10.4 8.8 90 1020.60.5 50.0 -
18.0 - - - - - - 0801 1500 -/- 360/11 17.4 9.2 59 1018.01.9 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.2 +4.2 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 3.3 86 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 010/02 3.6 2.6 93 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - Calm 3.9 3.4 97 1017.60.1 - - - -
19.0 +4.0 3.0 -1.1 -1 - - 0801 0900 0/SE - 140/05 9.9 7.8 87 1017.20.4 25.0 -
- - 2.9 -1.2 - - - 0801 1200 - - - - 350/15 19.6 7.9 47 1015.12.1 - - - -
21.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0801 1500 10/NW - 300/21 19.4 5.0 39 1013.51.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - - 360/05 15.6 7.1 57 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - 330/15 15.0 5.8 54 1016.42.1 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.4 +3.0 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - - 010/17 7.1 6.8 98 1018.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 0300 - - - - 020/17 7.8 7.7 99 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0801 0600 - - - 030/21 7.1 7.0 99 1017.10.6 25.0 -
14.0 +2.6 6.0 +2.3 - 0.2/24 - 0801 0900 -/W - 010/34 8.5 8.2 98 1017.1 45.0 -
- - 5.8 +2.1 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 360/34 10.6 7.8 83 1016.70.4 - - - -
14.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0801 1500 - - - - 360/31 14.4 8.1 66 1014.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 1800 - - - 360/30 12.8 8.1 73 1015.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0801 2100 - - - 350/15 9.7 7.3 85 1017.31.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 +0.9 10.0 +4.0 - 2/24 0.8/18 0801 0900 - - - 090/09 12.0 11.4 96 - 15.0 -
15.0 +1.9 - - - 3/6 3/6 0801 1500 - - - 270/04 12.1 11.7 97 - 4.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.9 +0.9 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 320/09 10.9 10.1 95 1015.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/18 0.2/3 0801 0300 - - - Calm 11.3 10.7 96 1015.00.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0801 0600 - - - - 060/15 9.1 8.9 99 1014.50.5 - - 3.7 -
14.0 +1.0 8.0 +3.1 - 0.4/24 - 0801 0900 - - - 050/15 11.7 11.1 96 1014.50.0 - - 6.0 -
- - 8.2 +3.3 - - 0.4/3 0801 1200 - - - 300/11 13.7 10.2 79 1012.52.0 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0801 1500 - - - 290/13 12.3 10.2 87 1010.71.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0801 1800 - - - 300/21 12.7 10.0 84 1010.50.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 3/12 0.2/3 0801 2100 - - - - 310/22 11.5 10.3 92 1013.22.7 - - 6.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.5 +1.3 - - - - - 0801 0000 - - - 360/18 12.0 10.9 93 1013.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 0.2/3 0801 0300 - - - 010/18 12.0 10.4 90 1011.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0801 0600 - - - - 020/24 12.3 9.7 84 1009.61.9 - - - -
15.0 +1.8 11.0 +5.2 - 5/24 - 0801 0900 - - - 010/26 13.2 8.5 73 1008.70.9 - - - -
- - 11.4 +5.6 - - - 0801 1200 - - - 360/31 15.2 8.7 65 1007.31.4 - - - -
16.0 +2.8 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0801 1500 - - - 360/26 12.8 9.8 82 1005.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0801 1800 - - - 340/26 11.5 10.9 96 1008.63.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 6/12 - 0801 2100 - - - 310/34 11.7 9.3 85 1011.42.8 - - 8.0 -