Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 26 August 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 27/08/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - Calm 14.7 13.1 90 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 12.0 11.0 94 1015.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 25/- - 060/08 10.7 9.7 94 1015.90.6 25.0 -
32.0 +1.7 10.4 -4.6 8 - - 0826 0900 - - - 080/17 26.0 2.8 22 1017.11.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 - - - 050/18 31.7 0.0 13 1015.51.6 30.0 -
33.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 060/21 31.8 6.3 20 1013.12.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 340/09 24.2 16.2 61 1014.21.1 30.0 -
33.2 +2.9 - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 020/04 18.6 16.4 87 1016.32.1 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 310/11 8.8 6.9 88 1026.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 330/11 7.2 6.1 93 1025.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 15/NW - - 320/11 6.9 5.3 90 1024.70.4 - 30.0 -
15.0 -1.0 6.7 -0.7 5 Tr/24 Tr/3 0826 0900 10/NW - - 310/17 12.1 5.9 66 1025.71.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 6/NW - - 300/17 15.8 8.5 62 1023.91.8 30.0 -
17.0 +1.0 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0826 1500 6/SW - - 250/15 15.2 10.0 71 1022.51.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 290/09 13.1 9.4 78 1023.10.6 - - - -
16.5 +0.5 - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 320/09 10.5 9.1 91 1024.00.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - Calm 10.4 9.8 96 1027.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 10.5 9.4 93 1026.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - Calm 10.3 9.4 94 1026.30.1 - - - -
16.0 - 9.2 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 060/09 13.3 9.7 79 1027.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 230/13 14.2 8.4 68 1026.11.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 230/15 15.7 9.4 66 1024.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 240/09 13.8 8.2 69 1024.60.1 - - - -
16.7 - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - Calm 10.0 8.8 92 1025.40.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 340/02 8.4 0.5 57 1025.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 7.7 -0.2 57 1024.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 270/02 3.1 -0.9 75 1024.40.2 - - - -
18.0 -0.4 3.0 -2.5 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 040/09 13.8 0.8 41 1025.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 340/08 19.3 2.3 32 1023.51.8 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 310/08 21.0 -1.5 22 1020.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 010/04 17.1 2.5 38 1021.30.4 - - - -
21.5 +3.1 - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 210/09 13.1 0.4 42 1022.81.4 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
26.7 +4.2 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - Calm 11.6 -1.1 41 1021.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0030 - - - - 300/04 10.9 -0.5 45 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 290/09 8.0 -1.4 51 1020.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0330 - - - - 270/11 8.0 -1.1 53 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 280/08 6.4 -1.1 59 1020.70.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0630 - - - - 250/08 6.2 -0.7 61 1021.2 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 6.0 +0.0 4 - - 0826 0900 - - - 090/09 17.6 -0.7 29 1022.92.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0930 - - - - 100/13 19.3 -1.1 25 1022.8 - - - -
- - 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0826 1200 20/S - - 110/17 23.8 -1.1 19 1021.71.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1230 - - - - 140/13 24.3 -2.0 17 1021.1 - - - -
26.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0826 1500 25/S - - 110/21 25.4 -6.5 12 1018.92.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1530 - - - - 170/11 25.3 -5.7 12 1018.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 150/15 22.9 -5.6 14 1019.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1830 - - - - 150/13 19.0 -3.3 22 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 150/08 13.8 -3.2 31 1021.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2130 - - - - 140/05 12.5 -3.2 33 1021.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.4 +1.4 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 360/02 5.0 4.8 99 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0030 - - - - 340/05 6.0 5.5 97 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0826 0300 - - - Calm 6.1 5.9 99 1024.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0330 - - - - 320/09 6.9 6.2 95 1024.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 340/17 6.3 5.9 97 1024.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0630 - - - - 350/17 6.4 5.7 95 1024.9 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 5.0 -0.4 1 0.2/24 - 0826 0900 15/W - - 350/15 9.1 7.2 88 1025.91.1 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0930 - - - - 340/17 9.8 7.7 87 1025.9 - - - -
- - 5.0 -0.4 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 340/17 13.7 6.4 61 1024.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1230 - - - - 340/15 13.7 6.9 63 1024.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0826 1500 6/W 300/17 12.1 6.6 69 1023.01.5 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1530 - - - - 270/18 10.8 8.1 83 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 360/09 9.1 8.1 93 1022.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1830 - - - - 010/09 8.7 7.9 95 1023.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 360/11 6.8 6.6 99 1023.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2130 - - - - 360/13 6.6 6.4 99 1023.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 170/11 16.4 4.1 44 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 16.9 4.0 42 1016.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - Calm 8.2 3.1 70 1016.70.4 40.0 -
29.0 +1.8 7.0 -3.4 6 - - 0826 0900 - - - 160/09 21.3 4.1 32 1018.71.9 40.0 -
- - 7.5 -2.9 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 130/15 27.8 5.1 24 1017.31.3 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0826 1500 10/NW - - 360/09 29.2 5.5 22 1014.62.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 080/08 25.4 6.8 30 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - Calm 18.8 7.5 48 1016.71.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.2 +1.7 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 190/18 20.3 15.9 76 1017.60.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 10/SE - - 170/13 20.4 15.1 72 1015.91.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 6/SE - - 170/17 20.1 15.7 76 1016.30.4 30.0 -
28.0 +1.5 19.0 +1.6 16 - - 0826 0900 6/SE - - 160/21 23.7 15.0 58 1018.01.7 30.0 -
- - 18.6 +1.2 - - - 0826 1200 6/SE - - 150/15 27.1 15.4 49 1016.61.4 30.0 -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0826 1500 6/SE - - 080/21 27.8 15.3 47 1014.71.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 170/13 23.7 17.4 68 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 180/24 22.0 18.1 79 1017.62.1 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.1 +0.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 110/11 20.4 17.3 82 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 200/08 20.3 17.5 84 1017.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 3/E - - 180/11 20.1 17.0 82 1017.70.5 25.0 -
26.0 +0.0 19.0 +4.3 15 - - 0826 0900 6/E - - 150/08 23.4 16.1 64 1019.21.5 30.0 -
- - 19.5 +4.8 - - - 0826 1200 6/E - - 050/18 23.8 16.2 62 1017.81.4 40.0 -
26.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0826 1500 6/E - - 060/31 24.6 17.9 66 1016.01.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 2/NE - - 060/21 21.7 19.3 86 1016.80.8 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 1/NE - - 090/11 21.2 19.6 91 1018.71.9 13.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.7 +0.2 - - - - 0.4/3 0826 0000 - - - 160/26 19.3 18.7 96 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0826 0300 - - - 160/18 19.4 18.9 97 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0826 0600 1/S - - 150/21 19.6 18.8 95 1018.20.7 20.0 -
23.0 +0.5 19.0 +5.0 - 0.6/24 - 0826 0900 1/S - - 160/22 20.5 19.1 92 1019.81.6 15.0 -
- - 19.1 +5.1 - - - 0826 1200 1/S - - 160/22 21.4 19.2 87 1018.90.9 15.0 -
22.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0826 1500 2/SE - - 150/18 21.7 19.3 86 1017.01.9 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 1/SE - - 150/15 20.5 19.7 95 1017.90.9 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 150/13 20.4 20.1 98 1018.91.0 0.5 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.4 +2.3 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 160/13 17.7 16.9 95 1022.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 160/13 17.7 17.1 96 1020.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0826 0600 1/SE - - 160/13 17.8 17.3 97 1021.60.7 5.0 -
25.0 +1.9 18.0 +7.3 - 2/24 0.8/3 0826 0900 1/SE - - 150/17 18.9 18.2 96 1023.01.4 50.0 -
- - 17.6 +6.9 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 100/22 22.0 18.4 80 1021.41.6 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - 1/6 1/3 0826 1500 1/- - - 100/18 19.4 18.6 95 1020.01.4 10.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0826 1800 - - - 110/11 19.4 18.7 96 1020.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 9/12 6/3 0826 2100 - - - 140/11 19.4 18.9 97 1021.81.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 140/15 19.6 16.8 84 1020.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 130/13 18.7 16.7 88 1019.50.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0826 0600 3/E - - 130/13 18.4 17.1 92 1019.80.3 30.0 -
26.0 +1.3 18.0 +7.4 18 2/24 0.6/3 0826 0900 2/SE - - 140/21 19.6 18.1 91 1021.31.5 30.0 -
- - 17.8 +7.2 - - Tr/3 0826 1200 3/E - - 120/17 22.2 19.2 83 1019.81.5 30.0 -
23.0 -1.7 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0826 1500 1/SE - - 130/18 20.8 19.9 95 1018.31.5 3.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0826 1800 3/E - - 120/15 20.2 19.6 96 1019.00.7 10.0 -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 0826 2100 3/E - - 130/11 20.2 19.6 96 1020.11.1 7.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.2 +0.4 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - Calm 14.5 13.4 93 1025.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 210/05 12.5 11.7 95 1023.11.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 150/04 14.0 13.1 94 1024.11.0 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 12.0 +1.4 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 160/13 19.8 14.0 69 1025.61.5 - - - -
- - 12.1 +1.5 - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 120/21 22.0 15.4 66 1024.01.6 - - - -
23.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 100/18 20.5 13.7 65 1022.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 110/11 18.6 14.1 75 1023.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 210/05 16.7 14.7 88 1024.91.1 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
22.0 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 180/15 17.3 15.5 89 1023.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 200/13 17.1 15.1 88 1022.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 200/08 16.9 14.7 87 1023.10.5 - - - -
22.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - 180/18 19.1 15.6 80 1024.61.5 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - 150/17 19.7 15.6 77 1023.21.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 160/18 18.1 16.8 92 1021.81.4 - - 3.6 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0826 1800 - - - 130/21 18.0 16.7 92 1022.60.8 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 1/3 0826 2100 - - - 120/18 18.4 16.9 91 1023.30.7 - - 4.6 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.3 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 090/24 13.1 12.3 95 1025.70.2 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - 080/28 12.8 11.9 94 1023.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0826 0600 1/E - - 080/31 12.7 11.6 93 1024.10.3 15.0 VIS REDU 600M N, 5,000M E DUE FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.0
19.0 - 12.0 - - - Tr/3 0826 0900 3/E - 090/30 13.7 11.6 87 1026.21.9 40.0 -
- - 12.4 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - 080/28 17.0 12.3 74 1024.51.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 2/E - 060/21 17.8 12.9 73 1023.01.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 080/22 15.9 12.8 82 1024.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 0.4/3 0826 2100 - - - 080/24 14.2 13.4 95 1024.70.6 - - 3.3 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.8 +5.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 070/02 11.3 1.5 51 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 9.1 2.8 65 1020.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - Calm 7.8 3.9 76 1021.30.6 - 30.0 -
27.0 +5.3 7.0 +1.1 6 - - 0826 0900 - - - 050/09 20.2 7.8 45 1022.61.3 35.0 -
- - 7.5 +1.6 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 040/11 26.4 7.8 31 1020.02.5 - - - -
27.0 +5.3 - - - - - 0826 1500 20/- - - 090/04 25.5 8.5 34 1017.82.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 110/11 23.2 9.9 43 1018.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 070/13 19.3 14.4 73 1020.21.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.0 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 120/09 6.2 1.1 70 1025.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 170/05 3.1 -0.5 77 1024.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 140/08 1.9 -1.0 81 1025.40.9 - - - -
22.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 110/05 12.4 3.6 55 1026.71.2 - - - -
- - 1.4 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 100/08 21.2 -7.3 14 1023.92.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 150/08 23.2 -7.7 12 1021.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 240/04 17.9 -3.5 23 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 160/13 10.7 2.8 58 1023.11.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0826 0900 - - - 090/02 10.2 4.2 66 - 40.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 160/08 18.2 2.3 34 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.3 +0.6 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 300/11 12.7 11.9 95 1024.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 220/05 11.5 10.9 96 1022.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - Calm 9.2 8.8 97 1023.80.9 12.0 -
20.0 +0.3 9.0 +0.8 6 - - 0826 0900 - - - 020/04 18.2 12.8 71 1025.41.6 30.0 -
- - 9.2 +1.0 - - - 0826 1200 10/- - - 100/13 20.4 11.7 57 1023.91.5 30.0 -
22.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 060/11 20.9 10.4 51 1022.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - Calm 15.0 13.2 89 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 300/08 12.1 10.9 92 1024.61.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.1 +3.6 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - Calm 8.7 8.0 95 1023.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 8.9 8.2 95 1022.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 320/13 9.1 6.7 85 1023.40.7 - - - -
22.0 +3.5 7.0 +0.1 - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 300/18 15.7 6.9 56 1025.42.0 - - - -
- - 7.1 +0.2 - - 0.2/3 0826 1200 - - - - 150/08 20.5 4.8 36 1024.60.8 - - - -
22.0 +3.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0826 1500 - - - - 150/11 20.1 9.3 50 1022.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - Calm 15.6 13.8 89 1023.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0826 2100 - - - - Calm 11.9 11.2 95 1024.21.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
16.5 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 290/05 4.7 0.7 75 1026.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 340/13 6.4 1.3 70 1025.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - Calm 4.3 0.3 75 1026.20.7 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 350/11 13.3 3.9 53 1027.91.5 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 330/11 17.0 1.4 35 1026.21.5 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 350/05 17.8 2.9 37 1024.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 210/09 11.3 2.6 55 1024.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 200/05 7.1 3.9 80 1025.50.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - Calm 5.4 3.6 88 1024.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 140/13 4.1 3.1 93 1023.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 160/17 3.3 2.6 95 1024.70.9 - - - -
22.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 120/11 11.3 5.4 67 1026.31.6 - - - -
- - 3.1 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 320/09 21.5 2.7 29 1024.51.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 120/05 22.5 2.1 26 1022.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 200/09 16.7 2.7 39 1022.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 080/21 9.2 4.2 71 1023.21.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.6 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 050/04 8.3 7.2 93 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - Calm 5.8 5.1 95 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 300/09 10.9 7.8 81 1024.62.9 - - - -
22.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - 120/05 17.9 12.6 71 1026.11.5 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 040/15 18.6 11.7 64 1024.81.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 060/17 18.0 12.2 69 1022.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 330/08 15.2 12.1 82 1023.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - Calm 11.1 10.6 97 1024.21.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.4 - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 340/05 4.5 2.5 87 1023.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 140/05 0.7 -0.2 94 1023.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - Calm -1.3 -2.0 95 1025.41.5 - - - -
18.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0826 0900 - - - - 020/05 10.3 6.6 78 1026.51.0 - - - -
- - -1.5 - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 290/24 19.5 2.8 33 1024.71.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - - 280/26 19.9 1.8 30 1023.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 280/09 11.0 3.1 58 1023.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - Calm 3.7 2.2 90 1024.71.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
21.3 +6.9 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 070/08 8.1 5.4 83 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 060/09 5.6 4.2 91 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - Calm 3.6 2.9 95 1023.81.1 - 25.0 -
21.0 +6.6 2.0 -1.6 0 Tr/24 Tr/3 0826 0900 - - - 090/09 10.6 6.8 77 1025.71.8 25.0 tce dew VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 2.2 -1.4 - - - 0826 1200 6/- - - 240/09 16.6 8.4 58 1024.71.0 30.0 -
19.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0826 1500 15/- - - 240/13 18.9 4.1 38 1022.71.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - - 200/11 10.6 6.1 74 1022.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 070/02 8.6 5.3 80 1023.50.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
24.6 +7.5 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 170/09 10.3 4.5 67 1025.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 140/02 5.3 4.1 92 1025.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 230/09 4.2 3.7 97 1025.50.3 20.0 -
25.0 +7.9 4.0 -1.3 -1 - - 0826 0900 - - - 150/09 9.6 5.9 78 1026.81.3 40.0 -
- - 3.6 -1.7 - - - 0826 1200 15/W - - 090/09 16.1 4.3 45 1025.31.5 40.0 -
19.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0826 1500 15/NW - - 270/11 18.1 1.6 33 1022.82.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 20/NW - - 220/08 15.4 3.6 45 1022.90.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 200/09 10.7 3.4 61 1023.70.8 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 210/13 9.4 4.7 72 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - - 200/08 5.4 4.2 92 1024.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 180/09 1.5 1.5 100 1024.50.4 - - - -
21.0 +7.0 1.0 -1.6 - - - 0826 0900 - - - 170/09 9.2 2.6 63 1026.41.9 50.0 Daily details added PAJ Vic ROS
- - - - - - - 0826 1200 - - - - 290/09 12.4 -0.9 40 1025.41.0 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0826 1500 10/SW - - 240/15 13.2 -0.3 39 1023.71.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - Calm 11.2 2.4 55 1023.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - Calm 7.3 2.8 73 1024.30.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - Calm 3.5 2.2 91 1023.81.0 50.0 -
21.0 - 3.0 - 0 - - 0826 0900 - - - 160/04 9.3 5.6 78 1025.51.6 50.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0826 1500 -/- - - 290/05 15.6 1.3 38 1023.21.6 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.9 +6.9 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - - 260/11 6.5 5.4 93 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0826 0300 - - - 240/17 7.7 5.7 87 1023.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 250/09 5.8 5.1 95 1023.90.7 - - - -
22.0 +7.0 5.0 +0.9 0 0.4/24 - 0826 0900 15/SW - - 250/09 10.9 6.9 76 1025.41.5 25.0 -
- - 5.0 +0.9 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 270/17 13.5 3.7 51 1024.11.3 - - - -
15.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0826 1500 10/SW - - 240/05 13.4 3.9 53 1022.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 110/11 11.1 6.9 75 1023.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - 020/08 9.8 6.8 82 1024.10.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
15.5 +4.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - Calm 2.8 2.5 98 1025.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0300 - - - Calm 2.0 1.9 99 1024.50.5 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - 160/08 -1.3 -1.6 98 1024.70.2 20.0 -
15.0 +3.6 -1.0 -4.7 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0826 0900 6/- - - 190/09 7.0 4.8 86 1026.11.3 50.0 -
- - -1.4 -5.1 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 290/17 9.6 2.0 59 1025.30.7 - - - -
11.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 260/15 10.3 1.9 56 1023.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 240/05 8.1 1.3 62 1023.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - Calm 6.9 0.8 65 1024.10.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +1.9 5.0 -1.0 - 4/24 1/18 0826 0900 - - - 270/04 8.5 6.3 86 - - 40.0 -
13.0 -0.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 0826 1500 - - - 310/17 12.5 4.9 60 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
15.1 +2.1 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 270/24 8.4 4.0 74 1018.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 - 0826 0300 - - - - 260/24 7.7 4.2 78 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 0600 - - - - 250/17 5.5 3.3 86 1020.61.3 - - - -
15.0 +2.0 5.0 +0.1 - 2/24 - 0826 0900 - - - - 280/22 9.2 4.2 71 1022.41.8 - - - -
- - 5.3 +0.4 - - - 0826 1200 - - - 300/24 11.5 6.1 69 1022.20.2 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0826 1500 - - - 310/31 11.8 7.4 74 1020.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 280/31 10.3 5.0 70 1021.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 2100 - - - - 250/09 7.9 3.4 73 1021.70.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.9 +3.7 - - - - - 0826 0000 - - - 270/24 8.6 4.0 73 1019.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 0.2/3 0826 0300 - - - 260/18 8.3 5.1 80 1020.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0826 0600 - - - 360/09 7.0 6.1 94 1021.20.9 - - - -
17.0 +3.8 6.0 +0.2 - 11/24 1/3 0826 0900 - - - 010/09 8.1 7.0 93 1022.41.1 - - - -
- - 6.3 +0.5 - - 0.8/3 0826 1200 - - - 290/22 11.1 7.0 76 1022.00.4 - - - -
13.0 -0.2 - - - 0.8/6 - 0826 1500 - - - 310/24 11.6 4.8 63 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0826 1800 - - - 360/22 8.5 6.6 88 1020.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 0.8/3 0826 2100 - - - 010/15 7.3 6.4 94 1020.10.1 - - - -