Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 3 September 2011
prepared 0200 EST, 04/09/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 360/11 19.9 18.9 94 1014.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 210/05 20.2 18.6 91 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 190/11 21.9 19.4 86 1014.40.7 25.0 -
30.0 -1.8 17.8 -0.6 13 - - 0903 0900 - - - 190/22 25.2 17.9 64 1015.61.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 280/15 30.4 16.5 43 1013.71.9 30.0 -
31.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 10/- - - 260/21 28.2 19.1 58 1012.11.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 240/21 26.2 15.7 52 1013.00.9 - - - -
31.3 -0.5 - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 250/08 22.9 18.4 76 1015.02.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0903 0000 - - - - 310/15 6.7 5.6 93 1011.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 0.4/3 0903 0300 - - - 310/17 7.2 5.9 91 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0903 0600 10/W 320/15 6.5 5.1 91 1013.00.5 - 30.0 -
16.0 -1.3 6.3 -1.7 5 9/24 - 0903 0900 15/W - 300/21 12.2 7.2 71 1014.31.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1200 10/W - - 290/22 15.6 7.6 59 1014.10.2 - 30.0 -
17.0 -0.3 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0903 1500 6/W - - 290/18 15.1 9.7 70 1014.10.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 310/13 12.8 9.0 78 1015.91.7 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 310/21 12.1 8.7 80 1017.51.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - Calm 5.9 5.2 95 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/18 0.2/3 0903 0300 - - - - 090/05 6.4 5.8 96 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0600 - - - - 120/05 6.9 6.8 99 1015.90.2 - - - -
17.0 - 5.1 - - 2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 270/21 15.1 7.6 61 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0903 1200 - - - - 290/24 15.6 9.7 68 1018.20.7 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 3/6 - 0903 1500 - - - - 290/22 16.2 8.9 62 1017.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0903 1800 - - - - 300/18 14.1 10.9 81 1019.21.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 3/12 - 0903 2100 - - - - 270/22 15.4 9.1 66 1020.71.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 270/18 9.4 6.6 83 1011.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 - 0903 0300 - - - 250/15 8.9 5.8 81 1013.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 260/13 6.8 5.1 89 1015.72.3 - - - -
23.0 +0.8 6.7 -1.2 - 6/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 250/17 10.6 3.3 61 1018.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0903 1200 - - - - 240/18 15.2 0.5 37 1017.90.2 - - - -
17.0 -5.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0903 1500 - - - 270/15 16.7 0.0 32 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 270/09 13.8 1.3 43 1019.01.4 - - - -
17.7 -4.5 - - - 0.2/12 - 0903 2100 - - - - 260/09 10.1 2.8 60 1021.32.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
29.1 +2.1 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 070/13 13.6 -6.1 25 1016.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0030 - - - - 040/11 15.0 -8.4 19 1016.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 090/08 8.6 -3.3 43 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0330 - - - - 060/09 10.0 -4.0 37 1015.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 270/09 6.2 -6.0 41 1016.00.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0630 - - - - 290/09 6.7 -6.0 40 1016.4 - - - -
29.0 +2.0 6.0 -4.2 5 - - 0903 0900 - - - 080/05 18.3 -4.4 21 1017.00.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0930 - - - - 100/02 20.4 -5.1 17 1017.1 - - - -
- - 6.1 -4.1 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 360/28 28.3 -7.6 9 1015.21.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1230 - - - - 340/18 29.9 -11.3 6 1014.6 - - - -
31.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 290/21 30.5 -11.8 6 1013.12.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1530 - - - - 290/22 30.8 -12.0 5 1012.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 270/13 26.9 -6.8 10 1013.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1830 - - - - 310/11 24.3 -6.3 13 1014.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 220/13 16.9 -3.5 24 1016.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2130 - - - - 300/05 16.9 -6.8 19 1016.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.1 +3.3 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 030/18 13.5 4.6 55 1017.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0030 - - - - 020/24 13.7 4.3 53 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 020/26 14.8 3.1 45 1016.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0330 - - - - 020/28 14.9 2.9 44 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 020/24 14.2 2.8 46 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0630 - - - - 040/24 16.1 1.0 36 1015.4 - - - -
19.0 +3.2 11.0 +4.8 10 - - 0903 0900 3/N - 010/39 18.3 2.7 35 1015.00.7 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0930 - - - - 010/37 19.0 2.9 34 1015.0 - - - -
- - 12.2 +6.0 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 010/43 20.7 2.9 31 1012.62.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1230 - - - - 010/41 21.2 1.8 28 1012.2 - - - -
22.0 +6.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 -/NW - 010/30 21.2 4.1 33 1011.21.4 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1530 - - - - 350/18 21.1 4.8 34 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 020/17 19.3 6.8 44 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1830 - - - - 020/15 18.9 7.3 47 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 010/09 16.8 5.4 47 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2130 - - - - 010/13 15.9 6.0 52 1013.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
31.3 +0.3 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 320/05 16.5 5.4 48 1015.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 040/13 21.9 0.8 25 1015.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 040/17 18.3 2.7 35 1016.40.9 40.0 -
31.0 +0.0 16.0 +1.7 11 - - 0903 0900 - - - 060/18 23.2 5.0 31 1018.52.0 40.0 -
- - 15.8 +1.5 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 060/24 27.8 4.9 23 1017.31.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 040/08 29.8 2.6 18 1014.42.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 070/08 28.3 0.6 17 1014.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - Calm 17.6 3.3 38 1017.12.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.8 -0.1 - - - - - 0903 0000 6/SE - - 170/18 20.8 16.5 76 1018.10.1 30.0 -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 0903 0300 10/SE - - 160/21 20.9 16.2 75 1016.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 6/SE - - 170/24 20.9 15.7 72 1017.40.5 30.0 -
28.0 +0.1 21.0 +2.4 19 0.4/24 - 0903 0900 6/SE - 170/28 24.2 15.4 58 1018.71.3 30.0 -
- - 20.5 +1.9 - - - 0903 1200 6/SE - 140/34 26.9 16.5 53 1017.61.1 30.0 -
28.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0903 1500 6/SE - - 140/34 26.0 16.6 56 1016.01.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 170/26 22.5 16.8 70 1017.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0903 2100 2/SE - - 180/21 20.1 18.8 92 1019.31.9 10.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.7 -2.0 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 110/09 19.7 14.1 70 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 170/11 18.3 13.1 72 1019.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 6/SE - - Calm 15.6 13.4 87 1019.70.3 30.0 -
26.0 -1.7 15.0 -2.3 11 - - 0903 0900 10/SE - - 100/28 22.9 12.7 53 1021.31.6 30.0 -
- - 14.7 -2.6 - - - 0903 1200 10/E - - 100/34 25.7 14.2 49 1019.61.7 25.0 -
27.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0903 1500 10/SE - - 100/31 23.4 15.0 59 1018.31.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 6/E - - 100/31 22.2 13.5 58 1019.61.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 6/E - - 110/26 21.3 14.4 65 1021.31.7 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
23.1 -2.1 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 130/17 19.8 16.8 83 1021.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 150/24 19.5 16.7 84 1020.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 6/SE - - 130/24 19.8 15.4 76 1021.10.7 20.0 -
23.0 -2.2 19.0 +2.4 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0903 0900 6/SE - - 130/22 21.1 15.7 71 1022.91.8 20.0 -
- - 18.9 +2.3 - - - 0903 1200 6/SE - - 160/21 21.4 17.1 77 1022.10.8 20.0 -
23.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 6/SE - - 140/24 22.3 16.0 68 1020.91.2 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 6/SE - - 140/21 20.0 16.5 80 1022.01.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 6/SE - - 120/24 20.3 15.8 75 1023.51.5 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.5 -0.7 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 160/11 14.4 12.6 89 1024.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 170/15 14.5 12.5 88 1023.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 -/SE - 160/17 14.0 12.2 89 1024.81.0 30.0 Light dew smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
25.0 -0.2 14.0 +0.5 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 140/31 19.8 12.3 62 1026.21.4 30.0 -
- - 13.7 +0.2 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 120/34 22.9 9.7 43 1025.11.1 - - - -
24.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 15/SE - - 110/31 21.7 8.9 44 1023.91.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 150/15 17.0 7.1 52 1025.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 160/11 14.4 9.2 71 1026.41.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.1 -2.1 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 100/11 16.0 12.1 78 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 130/09 14.8 12.4 86 1022.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 6/SE - 130/13 14.8 12.2 84 1023.40.7 25.0 -
25.0 -2.2 15.0 +1.5 12 - - 0903 0900 6/SE - - 130/22 19.9 13.2 65 1024.91.5 35.0 -
- - 14.6 +1.1 - - Tr/3 0903 1200 10/E - - 110/21 21.4 11.5 53 1023.71.2 35.0 -
23.0 -4.2 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0903 1500 10/E - - 090/22 22.6 9.6 44 1022.01.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 6/E - 090/24 19.4 11.3 59 1023.41.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 15/SE - - 130/13 17.9 11.7 67 1025.21.8 25.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.2 -0.6 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 200/17 15.3 10.1 71 1027.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 0903 0300 - - - - 220/17 14.2 9.0 71 1026.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0903 0600 - - - 210/15 13.2 10.4 83 1027.60.8 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 13.0 -0.5 - 1/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 200/17 17.9 10.3 61 1029.11.5 - - - -
- - 12.8 -0.7 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 140/28 20.5 8.5 46 1027.91.2 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 130/30 18.9 11.0 60 1026.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 150/13 16.6 11.1 70 1027.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 210/13 15.7 10.2 70 1028.91.2 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
23.0 - - - - - 12/3 0903 0000 - - - 180/24 16.1 13.6 85 1026.2 - - - -
- - - - - 15/18 3/3 0903 0300 - - - 170/24 15.6 12.9 84 1025.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 200/18 14.2 10.6 79 1026.10.4 - - - -
23.0 - 14.0 - - 15/24 - 0903 0900 - - - - 180/24 18.2 11.5 65 1028.32.2 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - 150/30 19.3 10.6 57 1026.41.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 150/28 19.6 10.0 54 1025.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 200/11 15.8 11.8 77 1026.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 0.2/3 0903 2100 - - - 140/24 18.1 11.0 63 1027.70.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
19.5 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 100/34 10.8 7.5 80 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 080/30 9.7 7.3 85 1025.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0903 0600 - - - 090/30 8.7 6.8 88 1026.50.6 50.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
19.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0903 0900 6/SE - - 090/35 12.8 7.7 71 1028.31.7 50.0 Lenticular Clouds to E. VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 8.7 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 080/35 16.4 5.7 49 1026.31.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 10/E - - 060/21 17.3 3.9 41 1025.60.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 060/21 13.5 5.2 57 1026.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 070/26 11.7 8.4 80 1028.21.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.2 +1.3 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 060/13 17.3 3.5 40 1021.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 050/05 11.4 4.0 60 1021.90.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 030/08 10.0 4.3 68 1023.31.3 - 30.0 -
27.0 +1.1 10.0 +0.3 7 - - 0903 0900 - - - 020/24 18.0 7.0 49 1025.01.7 35.0 -
- - 9.6 -0.1 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 060/18 23.9 3.7 27 1023.31.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0903 1500 20/- - - 090/24 25.5 -0.8 18 1020.52.7 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 080/13 22.4 1.6 25 1021.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 090/13 18.2 2.4 35 1023.62.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.3 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 150/15 6.7 2.6 75 1028.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 170/17 4.7 1.6 80 1028.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 170/17 4.9 2.3 83 1028.10.0 - - - -
21.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 090/13 13.9 5.0 55 1029.81.6 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 070/05 18.8 4.2 38 1027.02.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 130/11 21.2 -0.1 24 1025.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 120/11 16.0 1.0 36 1025.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 160/18 10.5 4.0 64 1027.42.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - 1.0 - -4 - - 0903 0900 3/E - - 090/11 9.0 5.7 80 - 50.0 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 10/- - - 110/09 15.0 3.2 45 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
19.9 -1.9 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 240/18 14.2 7.9 66 1028.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0903 0300 - - - 240/17 13.3 7.8 69 1028.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0903 0600 6/SE - - 280/13 12.0 9.6 85 1029.10.8 25.0 -
20.0 -1.8 12.0 +1.1 10 0.2/24 Tr/3 0903 0900 6/SE - - 240/21 16.2 9.6 65 1030.11.0 25.0 -
- - 11.9 +1.0 - - - 0903 1200 6/SE - - 180/18 18.4 11.4 64 1029.11.0 30.0 -
19.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 6/SE - - 150/15 18.6 10.1 58 1027.51.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 110/15 17.0 8.3 57 1028.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 100/09 15.5 9.9 69 1029.71.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.5 -1.6 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - Calm 10.3 8.7 90 1030.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - Calm 11.2 9.6 90 1029.60.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 340/04 7.5 7.3 99 1030.00.4 - - - -
19.0 -2.1 7.0 -2.0 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 330/04 16.1 10.3 68 1030.80.8 - - - -
- - 7.4 -1.6 - - - 0903 1200 - - - 070/11 19.6 9.7 53 1029.21.6 - - - -
20.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 060/24 19.0 8.7 51 1027.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 060/15 15.6 7.7 59 1028.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 020/05 13.2 8.1 71 1029.41.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
15.3 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 080/13 2.5 0.9 89 1028.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 050/21 2.9 1.3 89 1028.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 020/11 2.3 0.4 87 1028.40.2 - - - -
15.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 050/21 8.3 4.7 78 1029.61.1 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 010/15 13.1 4.5 56 1028.01.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 050/13 14.3 4.3 51 1025.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 350/08 10.6 3.6 62 1026.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 040/08 6.4 2.7 77 1028.01.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.9 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 110/18 10.8 5.6 70 1028.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 110/21 9.1 4.1 71 1027.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 100/21 8.2 4.4 77 1028.10.4 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 090/28 13.0 6.1 63 1029.2 - - - -
- - 7.4 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 070/15 18.9 6.4 44 1027.31.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 020/09 21.7 5.2 34 1024.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - 090/09 17.0 6.2 49 1025.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 070/15 12.8 4.5 57 1027.21.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
16.9 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - 300/08 8.9 8.0 94 1031.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - Calm 10.0 8.8 92 1030.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.2 96 1030.20.2 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 340/15 16.6 9.8 64 1030.70.5 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 350/24 19.3 8.9 51 1029.01.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 050/26 18.6 11.7 64 1026.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 020/17 16.6 11.5 72 1027.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - 280/11 10.8 10.0 95 1029.22.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.1 - - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 230/09 0.3 -0.4 95 1030.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 170/05 -2.7 -3.4 95 1029.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 110/04 -4.9 -5.9 93 1029.50.0 - - - -
14.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0903 0900 - - - - 360/05 7.0 4.7 85 1030.10.6 - - - -
- - -5.0 - - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 350/08 15.7 3.5 44 1028.21.8 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 270/13 18.5 -0.3 28 1025.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 270/09 9.2 2.8 64 1026.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 360/02 6.5 4.2 85 1028.01.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
19.2 +1.8 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 100/17 10.1 2.7 60 1027.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 120/13 8.2 2.8 69 1027.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 100/09 4.4 2.2 86 1027.70.5 - 30.0 -
19.0 +1.6 3.0 -2.2 1 - - 0903 0900 25/- - 080/17 11.5 3.9 60 1029.11.3 30.0 -
- - 3.3 -1.9 - - - 0903 1200 25/- - 050/17 18.0 4.4 41 1027.31.7 30.0 -
20.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0903 1500 25/- - 060/21 19.3 4.1 37 1024.23.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 110/13 15.4 6.4 55 1024.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 080/13 12.1 5.2 63 1025.31.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.3 +3.0 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 060/09 9.3 3.3 66 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 040/15 9.6 2.5 61 1020.51.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 25/- - 040/13 9.0 2.9 66 1020.00.5 40.0 -
23.0 +2.7 8.0 +0.6 3 - - 0903 0900 25/- - 030/28 16.1 0.2 34 1020.50.5 40.0 -
- - 7.9 +0.5 - - - 0903 1200 25/- - 030/31 25.3 2.2 22 1017.82.7 40.0 -
29.0 +8.7 - - - - - 0903 1500 25/- - 010/34 28.3 -1.9 14 1014.83.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 25/- - 010/22 25.2 2.4 23 1014.20.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 25/- - 030/17 16.0 4.5 46 1015.51.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
18.9 +2.4 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 080/09 10.7 6.7 76 1024.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 070/13 10.0 4.7 70 1023.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 100/11 7.9 4.2 77 1024.20.4 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 7.0 +2.4 - - - 0903 0900 -/ - 050/17 11.7 5.2 64 1025.10.9 50.0 -
- - 7.1 +2.5 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 030/24 16.4 7.0 54 1023.02.0 - - - -
19.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0903 1500 -/NW 040/24 18.1 7.5 50 1019.83.2 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 060/21 16.6 7.7 56 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 050/24 15.1 8.0 63 1019.20.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - Calm 5.0 2.8 86 1026.20.6 30.0 -
19.0 - 2.0 - 1 - - 0903 0900 - - - 090/09 13.3 6.0 61 1027.61.2 50.0 -
19.0 - - - - - - 0903 1500 -/- - 020/21 18.4 6.6 46 1022.72.6 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
15.8 -1.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0903 0000 - - - - 330/04 2.3 2.3 100 1024.90.8 - - 0.9 -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0903 0300 - - - 280/09 3.7 3.5 99 1023.91.0 - - 1.6 -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 330/05 0.1 - - 1024.10.2 - - 0.4 -
16.0 -0.9 0.0 -5.6 -2 0.2/24 - 0903 0900 0/NW - - 330/08 8.3 5.1 80 1024.50.4 10.0 -
- - -0.1 -5.7 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 110/11 17.7 10.1 61 1022.12.4 - - - -
22.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0903 1500 25/- - 100/24 21.6 9.4 46 1019.92.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 070/18 14.1 8.3 68 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 080/11 10.8 8.6 86 1020.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 020/39 11.8 7.1 73 1022.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - - 010/26 9.6 6.0 78 1022.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 010/22 7.5 4.5 81 1022.20.2 25.0 -
17.0 +3.2 7.0 +2.1 - - - 0903 0900 -/- 020/43 11.6 6.3 70 1021.90.3 45.0 -
- - 7.4 +2.5 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 010/50 15.1 7.4 60 1020.21.6 - - - -
18.0 +4.2 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 010/46 16.9 7.3 53 1017.32.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 010/35 13.9 8.1 68 1017.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 010/35 13.8 8.2 69 1017.40.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -0.2 11.0 +4.3 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 070/24 12.0 10.1 88 - 30.0 -
16.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - 070/34 14.0 11.2 83 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
13.8 -0.2 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 160/18 6.6 4.3 85 1026.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0300 - - - 170/17 7.6 5.6 87 1025.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - 150/15 9.5 7.4 87 1024.60.4 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 6.0 +0.0 - - - 0903 0900 - - - 140/11 12.2 9.0 81 1024.40.2 - - - -
- - 6.2 +0.2 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 040/21 13.6 10.9 84 1022.71.7 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 050/21 13.6 10.9 84 1021.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 090/09 11.4 8.6 83 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 120/09 9.9 7.1 83 1020.20.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
17.6 +3.2 - - - - - 0903 0000 - - - - 020/26 10.5 4.0 64 1021.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0903 0300 - - - - 020/30 11.7 5.1 64 1019.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 0600 - - - - 010/21 12.1 5.3 63 1019.7 - - - -
18.0 +3.6 10.0 +3.7 - 0.2/24 - 0903 0900 - - - 020/30 14.9 7.0 59 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - 9.7 +3.4 - - - 0903 1200 - - - - 020/31 17.8 7.5 51 1017.11.7 - - - -
19.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0903 1500 - - - - 020/28 18.0 7.1 49 1015.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 1800 - - - - 020/34 16.4 6.2 51 1014.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0903 2100 - - - - 020/35 16.9 6.4 50 1013.90.2 - - - -