Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 14 September 2011
prepared 0157 EST, 15/09/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - Calm 13.5 10.8 84 1017.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 140/05 12.0 11.0 94 1016.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 090/02 13.1 7.8 70 1017.41.1 25.0 -
32.0 +0.2 10.5 -7.9 7 - - 0914 0900 - - - 090/15 25.8 -3.6 14 1018.71.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - 060/18 32.2 -9.5 6 1016.02.7 30.0 -
33.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 270/22 29.3 3.9 20 1014.61.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 290/09 23.3 14.3 57 1015.40.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 170/09 21.4 18.0 81 1017.62.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0914 0000 - - - 290/05 10.0 9.4 96 1022.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 - 0914 0300 - - - 290/02 9.7 9.5 99 1020.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0914 0600 10/NW - - 320/09 7.6 7.6 100 1020.90.0 - 10.0 -
15.0 -2.3 7.5 -0.5 5 1/24 - 0914 0900 10/NW - 320/15 12.7 7.8 72 1021.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 10/NW - - 290/15 15.8 4.8 48 1019.02.1 30.0 -
18.0 +0.7 - - - - - 0914 1500 10/NW - - 240/15 17.2 7.5 53 1017.81.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 230/05 14.4 9.1 70 1017.70.1 - - - -
18.4 +1.1 - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 350/05 9.8 8.4 91 1018.30.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 110/04 8.1 7.0 93 1022.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm 6.9 6.6 98 1021.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 070/02 6.8 6.4 97 1021.50.3 - - - -
19.0 - 5.8 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 290/15 17.1 10.0 63 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 300/15 18.2 10.3 60 1020.61.3 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 330/15 18.4 11.2 63 1019.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 360/08 15.4 10.4 72 1018.20.8 - - - -
19.4 - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 350/11 16.6 12.2 75 1018.10.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 170/13 14.9 6.2 56 1020.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 120/15 11.3 7.3 76 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 110/11 9.5 8.0 90 1020.30.1 - 25.0 -
27.0 +4.8 8.5 +0.6 5 - - 0914 0900 - - - 080/09 17.1 7.1 52 1020.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - 320/09 26.2 -1.4 16 1018.22.4 40.0 -
29.0 +6.8 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 310/15 29.2 -8.9 8 1015.82.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 340/08 24.2 -5.8 13 1015.80.0 - - - -
29.3 +7.1 - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 180/08 18.7 -2.5 24 1017.11.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
25.3 -1.7 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 150/08 7.8 -5.1 39 1023.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0030 - - - - 130/08 6.8 -8.7 32 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 280/11 5.6 -9.0 34 1022.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0330 - - - - 290/11 5.0 -8.7 36 1022.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 290/08 4.0 -7.9 41 1023.30.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 0630 - - - - 290/08 3.4 -5.7 51 1023.5 - - - -
25.0 -2.0 3.0 -7.2 0 - - 0914 0900 - - - 050/11 18.4 -8.0 16 1025.31.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 0930 - - - - 050/21 20.3 -10.2 12 1025.2 - - - -
- - 2.6 -7.6 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 100/13 24.4 -10.9 9 1023.71.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1230 - - - - 080/13 25.6 -11.4 8 1022.8 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 200/13 26.9 -23.3 3 1020.33.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1530 - - - - 100/15 26.8 -20.7 3 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 110/13 24.8 -17.2 5 1020.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1830 - - - - 100/11 22.9 -15.8 6 1020.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 120/09 14.8 -11.6 15 1022.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2130 - - - - Calm 13.2 -12.4 16 1022.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
17.5 +1.7 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - 340/15 12.2 8.4 78 1017.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0030 - - - - 330/15 12.7 9.3 80 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 240/17 12.5 11.0 91 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0330 - - - - 240/15 12.4 10.7 89 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 6/W - - 250/13 11.2 7.0 75 1019.22.0 - 25.0 STATION OPEN VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0914 0630 - - - - 260/15 10.7 6.9 77 1019.7 - - - -
17.0 +1.2 11.0 +4.8 8 - - 0914 0900 6/SW - - 230/22 12.8 5.3 60 1021.22.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 0930 - - - - 250/24 13.6 3.6 51 1021.5 - - - -
- - 10.6 +4.4 - - - 0914 1200 10/SW - - 250/26 15.0 3.6 46 1021.80.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1230 - - - - 270/30 14.2 4.2 51 1021.9 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0914 1500 10/SW - - 260/28 13.5 3.5 51 1022.40.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1530 - - - - 260/26 13.7 3.8 51 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 270/09 10.7 5.2 69 1023.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1830 - - - - 290/08 9.2 5.9 80 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 330/05 5.9 5.0 94 1024.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2130 - - - - Calm 5.3 4.8 97 1024.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
28.1 -2.9 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 200/15 15.8 -7.1 20 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 160/15 14.0 -6.4 24 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 320/05 8.8 -5.1 37 1021.00.6 40.0 -
28.0 -3.0 8.0 -6.3 4 - - 0914 0900 - - - 100/22 21.7 -4.3 17 1022.81.8 20.0 -
- - 8.3 -6.0 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 110/18 27.1 -5.0 12 1021.61.2 40.0 -
29.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 090/22 28.7 -7.0 9 1018.43.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 110/17 26.5 -6.4 11 1018.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 100/09 13.8 -3.7 29 1019.61.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.2 -0.7 - - - - - 0914 0000 6/SE - - 130/17 18.3 11.5 65 1021.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 6/SE - 150/17 19.0 12.5 66 1020.11.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 6/SE - 150/21 19.5 13.1 67 1020.30.2 30.0 -
27.0 -0.9 17.0 -1.6 15 - - 0914 0900 6/SE - 140/35 24.0 10.4 42 1022.01.7 30.0 -
- - 17.5 -1.1 - - - 0914 1200 10/SE - 130/34 26.7 10.9 37 1020.41.6 30.0 -
27.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0914 1500 6/SE - 130/37 25.1 13.5 49 1018.32.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 130/30 21.7 14.3 63 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 10/SE - - 170/21 20.2 13.7 66 1021.41.9 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.4 -1.3 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 120/17 18.7 12.0 65 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 180/11 15.0 11.0 77 1022.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 10/S - 170/11 14.3 10.5 78 1023.00.6 25.0 -
26.0 -1.7 14.0 -3.3 9 - - 0914 0900 10/SE - - 130/18 21.6 9.2 45 1024.51.5 25.0 -
- - 13.7 -3.6 - - - 0914 1200 15/SE - - 050/28 24.5 9.4 38 1022.71.8 25.0 -
26.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0914 1500 15/SE - - 060/30 24.0 12.4 48 1020.32.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 15/SE - - 080/21 21.7 13.7 60 1021.20.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 6/E - - 110/26 20.8 15.8 73 1023.01.8 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.3 -2.9 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 230/13 14.7 11.3 80 1024.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 220/13 13.9 10.9 82 1023.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 3/SE - - 220/15 12.2 10.5 89 1023.70.5 20.0 -
22.0 -3.2 12.0 -4.6 - - - 0914 0900 6/SE - - 160/26 20.2 15.3 73 1025.41.7 20.0 -
- - 12.1 -4.5 - - - 0914 1200 6/SE - - 150/24 22.3 15.8 67 1024.11.3 20.0 -
23.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 6/SE - - 150/22 22.1 15.8 67 1022.12.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 6/SE - - 140/17 19.7 16.0 79 1022.80.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 6/SE - - 130/17 20.2 15.1 73 1024.21.4 20.0 -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.6 -3.6 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 200/11 11.8 9.9 88 1026.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 200/13 11.1 8.7 85 1025.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 210/11 10.7 8.1 84 1025.90.8 30.0 Smoke haze dew present VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
22.0 -3.2 8.0 -5.5 - - - 0914 0900 - - - 180/09 19.6 11.4 59 1027.21.3 30.0 -
- - 8.3 -5.2 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 210/09 23.1 7.6 37 1025.31.9 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 15/- - - 080/21 23.5 8.0 37 1022.82.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 030/13 18.7 10.5 59 1023.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 320/05 14.7 12.0 84 1024.51.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
23.9 -3.3 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 120/09 15.1 10.5 74 1025.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 130/11 15.5 10.6 73 1024.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 25/SE - Calm 13.3 10.8 85 1025.30.9 30.0 -
24.0 -3.2 13.0 -0.5 9 - - 0914 0900 10/SE - 130/11 19.3 10.1 55 1026.71.4 40.0 -
- - 13.1 -0.4 - - - 0914 1200 15/SE - 120/15 23.4 5.7 32 1024.81.9 40.0 -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 20/E - 100/13 24.5 3.3 25 1022.12.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 25/S - 090/08 20.3 5.4 38 1022.80.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 160/04 16.4 12.4 77 1024.82.0 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.6 -1.2 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 280/09 10.3 8.7 90 1026.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 300/05 10.2 8.6 90 1025.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 330/11 12.8 8.1 73 1025.30.3 - - - -
22.0 -0.8 9.0 -4.5 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 320/15 20.4 9.0 48 1026.20.9 - - - -
- - 9.1 -4.4 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 010/21 22.5 9.0 42 1024.02.2 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 030/21 22.6 8.7 41 1021.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 030/11 19.1 10.6 58 1022.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 310/11 15.7 13.0 84 1023.61.0 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
21.9 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 290/09 8.7 7.5 92 1026.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0914 0300 - - - - 270/11 8.2 7.1 93 1025.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 280/09 7.9 6.8 93 1026.10.7 - - - -
22.0 - 8.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 290/11 20.7 9.9 50 1027.41.3 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 030/22 22.7 11.7 50 1025.12.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 020/26 21.8 12.1 54 1022.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 350/13 16.9 11.8 72 1022.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 300/13 13.0 11.2 89 1024.41.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 080/13 9.3 6.9 85 1026.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 360/09 9.3 6.9 85 1025.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0914 0600 - - - 350/11 8.7 6.3 85 1026.10.6 45.0 SLIGHT HAZE. HEAVY DEW. DATA MISSING-FROM GRAPH MA
- - - - - - - 0914 0900 - - - 290/18 13.8 8.2 69 1027.71.5 45.0 Max T 18.3 at 1448, Min T 7.7 at 0104. Slight Smok
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 220/26 18.4 1.4 32 1025.81.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 260/18 20.8 1.1 27 1023.12.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 230/15 16.7 -1.4 29 1023.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 200/09 14.2 -1.0 35 1024.60.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.3 -2.6 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - Calm 8.0 1.8 65 1025.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm 5.9 2.7 80 1025.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - Calm 4.7 2.4 85 1025.70.7 - 40.0 -
23.0 -2.9 5.0 -4.7 3 - - 0914 0900 - - - 010/15 18.2 3.4 37 1027.82.0 30.0 -
- - 4.5 -5.2 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 350/11 23.7 1.5 23 1025.81.9 40.0 -
26.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 320/13 24.9 -1.9 17 1022.33.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 280/08 23.1 0.9 23 1022.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 190/04 13.3 3.4 51 1023.71.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.8 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - Calm 7.0 1.5 68 1026.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm 1.6 -0.6 85 1025.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 110/08 2.1 0.5 89 1026.40.9 - - - -
20.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 140/08 12.4 4.1 57 1027.20.7 - - - -
- - 0.3 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 300/11 19.5 0.0 27 1025.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 340/13 14.8 -0.5 35 1022.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 020/05 11.1 1.1 50 1023.81.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
16.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0914 0900 - - - 250/17 12.3 -1.8 37 - 50.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 270/11 17.4 -1.4 28 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.6 -1.2 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 340/17 13.5 10.0 79 1024.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 300/02 8.1 7.2 94 1022.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 25/- - 340/05 6.2 5.7 97 1023.81.0 40.0 -
21.0 -0.8 6.0 -4.9 2 - - 0914 0900 25/- - 350/09 18.8 4.8 40 1025.01.2 40.0 -
- - 6.1 -4.8 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 060/13 21.2 3.9 32 1023.41.6 40.0 -
22.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 060/17 21.5 4.7 33 1021.12.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 010/13 16.7 4.6 45 1021.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 350/09 13.3 6.1 62 1022.61.4 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
22.2 +1.1 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 300/21 14.3 -0.7 36 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 290/28 13.3 -0.6 38 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 300/11 10.5 0.1 48 1023.21.3 30.0 -
22.0 +0.9 10.0 +1.0 6 - - 0914 0900 25/- - 300/26 18.1 1.0 32 1024.31.1 30.0 -
- - 10.2 +1.2 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 300/34 23.5 -4.0 16 1022.02.3 30.0 -
25.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 300/35 24.9 -3.4 15 1018.83.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 300/18 19.9 -1.3 24 1019.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 310/13 15.3 0.2 36 1020.91.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 280/05 4.9 -0.9 66 1025.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 290/15 6.3 -1.8 56 1023.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 280/11 7.2 -3.3 47 1024.30.4 - - - -
13.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 280/22 13.3 -1.4 36 1024.50.2 - - - -
- - 1.6 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 290/35 15.5 -0.7 33 1023.50.9 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 270/26 16.5 -0.7 31 1021.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 280/13 13.1 0.2 41 1021.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 290/18 12.8 -0.1 41 1022.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.2 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 100/08 2.8 0.5 85 1025.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 150/09 1.0 0.0 93 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 160/15 0.9 0.3 96 1025.50.5 - - - -
19.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 010/02 11.3 3.1 57 1026.40.9 - - - -
- - -0.6 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 290/26 21.4 -0.6 23 1024.42.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 290/24 23.8 -2.7 17 1022.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 280/09 18.1 -1.7 26 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - Calm 11.6 -0.5 43 1022.40.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
23.0 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 260/37 14.5 3.3 47 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 260/24 14.8 2.0 42 1020.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 210/15 16.3 0.4 34 1020.80.7 - - - -
23.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 280/17 20.7 1.6 28 1021.50.7 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 280/41 24.3 -0.8 19 1018.72.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 280/35 24.9 2.4 23 1016.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 270/13 18.6 4.0 38 1017.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 270/13 11.5 7.0 74 1019.31.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.6 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 290/22 4.6 1.8 82 1023.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 250/15 2.0 0.1 87 1022.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 310/09 0.1 -1.6 88 1022.10.7 - - - -
15.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 280/28 14.8 1.0 39 1022.2 - - - -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 280/39 18.1 1.2 32 1020.81.3 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 280/44 18.7 2.1 33 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 280/21 14.8 1.3 40 1019.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - Calm 5.6 1.0 72 1020.81.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.7 -1.7 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 110/11 5.9 2.8 80 1024.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 100/11 4.4 2.2 86 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 110/15 3.2 1.4 88 1023.10.4 25.0 -
16.0 -1.4 2.0 -3.2 -1 - - 0914 0900 - - - 060/05 11.8 4.6 61 1023.00.1 25.0 -
- - 1.8 -3.4 - - - 0914 1200 20/W - - 280/05 18.7 5.8 43 1021.11.9 30.0 -
23.0 +5.6 - - - - - 0914 1500 20/W - 270/34 22.7 -1.0 21 1018.52.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 250/18 17.0 3.8 41 1019.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 230/09 12.4 7.7 73 1021.22.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.5 +3.2 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 360/08 9.7 0.9 54 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 360/11 9.1 0.4 54 1021.20.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 330/09 9.7 -0.7 48 1021.20.0 40.0 -
23.0 +2.7 7.0 -0.4 1 - - 0914 0900 - - - 270/21 16.4 2.0 38 1023.42.2 40.0 -
- - 6.9 -0.5 - - - 0914 1200 10/W - - 290/21 21.8 8.0 41 1022.70.7 40.0 -
24.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0914 1500 15/W - - 260/26 22.9 5.9 33 1021.01.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 20/W - - 240/17 20.0 5.9 40 1021.90.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 200/15 14.4 3.3 47 1024.12.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.7 +1.2 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - Calm 3.1 1.8 91 1020.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm 2.3 1.0 91 1019.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 130/02 3.1 1.8 91 1019.30.2 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 1.0 -3.6 - - - 0914 0900 - - - 350/04 10.2 3.1 61 1020.31.0 50.0 -
- - 1.1 -3.5 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 250/24 18.6 5.9 43 1019.40.9 - - - -
20.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0914 1500 10/W - - 230/15 17.4 6.0 47 1019.50.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 220/21 14.1 2.1 44 1021.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 200/09 8.5 2.6 66 1023.11.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 10/NW - - 180/02 7.9 7.3 96 1020.60.5 25.0 -
16.0 - 2.0 - 0 - - 0914 0900 -/W - 090/02 12.1 6.0 66 1021.30.7 50.0 -
20.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 -/W - - 270/05 18.8 7.2 47 1018.41.3 40.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
18.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 340/17 10.6 3.2 60 1017.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 160/13 8.2 4.3 76 1015.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 320/26 14.1 0.7 40 1014.50.6 - - - -
18.0 +1.1 4.0 -1.6 0 - - 0914 0900 15/W - - 280/28 15.7 5.7 51 1015.91.4 30.0 -
- - 4.1 -1.5 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 250/39 15.3 8.4 63 1016.50.6 - - - -
18.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0914 1500 15/SW - - 240/35 16.0 6.8 54 1016.90.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 240/26 12.7 4.6 58 1019.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 290/11 9.1 5.1 76 1022.22.8 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
14.8 +1.0 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 360/22 8.4 4.0 74 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 360/24 6.1 3.3 82 1017.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 -/- - 040/11 3.1 1.9 92 1018.00.5 35.0 -
15.0 +1.2 3.0 -1.9 - 0.6/24 0.6/3 0914 0900 1/W - - 270/08 9.1 8.8 98 1020.12.0 35.0 -
- - 2.9 -2.0 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 270/24 11.4 5.9 69 1020.3 - - - -
14.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 250/24 13.3 5.2 58 1020.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 220/13 9.6 3.8 67 1022.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 190/13 5.8 5.4 97 1023.61.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
15.0 +0.8 6.0 -0.7 - 5/24 3/18 0914 0900 - - - 270/34 10.2 5.7 74 - 40.0 -
15.0 +0.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/6 0914 1500 - - - 270/34 14.4 7.1 61 - 20.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
- - - - - - 2/3 0914 0000 - - - 290/43 12.1 10.4 89 1011.41.2 - - 3.4 -
- - - - - - 3/3 0914 0300 - - - 290/31 10.6 8.4 86 1010.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0914 0600 - - - - 290/28 9.4 9.4 100 1011.01.0 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 9.0 +3.0 - 5/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 280/31 11.6 - - 1012.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - 280/39 14.7 14.5 99 1012.70.3 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 260/43 13.8 - - 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 270/30 11.2 11.2 100 1015.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 280/24 10.0 10.0 100 1018.32.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.9 -0.5 - - - - 1/3 0914 0000 - - - 320/21 9.1 6.4 83 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 13/18 0.8/3 0914 0300 - - - 300/26 9.8 7.2 84 1010.00.3 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0914 0600 - - - 290/28 9.0 5.2 77 1010.90.9 - - - -
14.0 -0.4 8.0 +1.7 - 14/24 0.2/3 0914 0900 - - - 280/30 10.3 6.1 75 1012.71.8 - - 9.0 -
- - 8.4 +2.1 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 300/35 12.3 5.7 64 1013.00.3 - - 9.0 -
14.0 -0.4 - - - 1/6 1/3 0914 1500 - - - 280/30 11.4 5.7 68 1014.01.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0914 1800 - - - 270/31 10.6 5.8 72 1016.02.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 2/12 - 0914 2100 - - - 280/30 10.7 6.1 73 1017.81.8 - - 9.0 -