Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 22 September 2011
prepared 0158 EST, 23/09/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 060/02 19.1 15.5 80 1013.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 170/15 22.9 11.0 47 1011.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 25/- - 240/04 17.9 10.0 60 1013.52.2 40.0 -
37.0 +5.2 17.1 -1.3 - - - 0922 0900 25/- - 200/13 26.6 4.4 24 1014.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1200 25/- - 050/08 32.9 0.6 13 1012.12.5 40.0 -
34.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0922 1500 25/- - 260/26 29.6 12.9 36 1009.92.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 210/02 24.3 19.1 73 1010.80.9 - - - -
34.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 010/09 20.5 19.2 92 1013.42.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0922 0000 - - - 250/15 8.9 7.0 88 1016.82.1 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 5/18 0.4/3 0922 0300 - - - 280/02 8.3 6.3 87 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 6/SW - - 280/05 6.5 5.8 95 1018.91.3 - 25.0 -
16.0 -1.3 6.3 -1.7 5 5/24 0.2/3 0922 0900 6/SW - - 300/09 11.3 5.7 68 1021.62.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0922 1200 15/SW - 210/15 12.6 4.2 57 1021.9 25.0 -
14.0 -3.3 - - - Tr/6 - 0922 1500 10/W - - 190/09 12.7 4.3 57 1022.30.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - 090/08 11.0 6.1 72 1023.81.5 - - - -
14.1 -3.2 - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - Calm 9.4 7.3 87 1025.01.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 190/05 9.4 7.2 86 1019.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 0922 0300 - - - - Calm 5.8 5.2 96 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - - Calm 5.8 5.7 99 1020.81.8 - - - -
18.0 - 4.4 - - 0.8/24 - 0922 0900 - - - - 150/09 13.2 6.8 65 1022.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 270/15 15.4 4.8 49 1022.60.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 260/15 15.8 6.5 54 1022.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 250/08 13.9 6.0 59 1022.90.9 - - - -
16.3 - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 170/09 10.8 7.5 80 1024.61.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 260/11 11.4 7.5 77 1015.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 240/13 10.1 7.4 83 1016.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - - 210/08 7.6 6.0 90 1017.61.3 - - - -
28.0 +5.8 7.6 -0.3 - - - 0922 0900 - - - 220/11 12.4 3.3 54 1019.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1200 - - - 310/08 16.7 -0.6 31 1019.10.6 - - - -
18.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 240/04 18.2 -1.2 27 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 130/05 15.9 -1.1 31 1019.01.0 - - - -
18.7 -3.5 - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 160/09 13.7 -1.0 36 1021.01.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.5 +0.5 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 040/04 13.2 -1.2 37 1017.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0030 - - - - Calm 12.2 1.2 47 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 050/09 10.9 -1.8 41 1015.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0330 - - - - 170/04 9.6 -0.7 49 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - Calm 8.7 -0.4 53 1016.60.9 26.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0630 - - - - 340/09 12.9 -0.6 39 1016.8 - - - -
27.0 +0.0 8.0 -2.2 6 - - 0922 0900 - - - 360/18 23.2 -2.4 18 1018.01.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0930 - - - - 350/21 25.2 -4.4 14 1017.8 - - - -
- - 7.8 -2.4 - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 300/18 30.1 -9.7 7 1016.31.6 15.0 SMOKE FROM DISTANT FIRES VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0922 1230 - - - - 310/17 30.8 -6.3 9 1015.7 - - - -
33.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 220/13 32.3 -3.5 10 1013.22.9 7.0 SMOKE FROM DISTANT FIRES VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0922 1530 - - - - 220/09 32.1 -10.8 6 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 280/04 28.5 -2.5 13 1013.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1830 - - - - Calm 25.6 -1.4 17 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 160/11 21.8 0.6 24 1016.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2130 - - - - 150/11 21.3 1.0 26 1016.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - 020/15 9.7 8.7 93 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0030 - - - - 010/18 10.1 8.7 91 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 010/24 10.6 8.1 85 1014.82.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0330 - - - - 010/22 10.8 7.9 82 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 10/NW - - 020/17 10.9 6.9 76 1013.11.6 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0630 - - - - 020/18 11.7 6.7 71 1012.9 - - - -
19.0 +3.2 9.0 +2.8 5 - - 0922 0900 25/NW - 360/31 17.4 6.8 50 1011.61.5 30.0 -
- - 9.0 +2.8 - - - 0922 1200 25/NW - 360/34 23.4 7.4 36 1008.23.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1230 - - - - 350/35 23.2 5.7 32 1007.7 - - - -
25.0 +9.2 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 0922 1500 15/NW - 340/28 22.8 5.9 33 1005.92.3 30.0 CORR VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0922 1530 - - - - 330/30 22.0 6.9 38 1005.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - 290/43 16.5 11.3 71 1007.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1830 - - - - 300/39 15.5 10.2 71 1008.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - 280/35 12.3 8.0 75 1012.04.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2130 - - - - 280/34 12.2 5.3 63 1012.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 200/05 19.2 -2.7 23 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - Calm 11.0 -0.7 44 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - Calm 8.2 -1.1 52 1015.20.7 30.0 -
31.0 +0.0 8.0 -6.3 6 - - 0922 0900 - - - Calm 23.4 -1.9 18 1016.81.6 40.0 -
- - 7.7 -6.6 - - - 0922 1200 - - - 080/11 31.5 -4.0 10 1015.90.9 40.0 -
34.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 010/09 33.7 -5.4 8 1012.63.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 160/05 31.7 -5.8 8 1012.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - Calm 21.8 -2.2 20 1014.72.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0922 0000 6/SE - - 180/17 21.8 18.1 80 1016.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 6/SE - - 180/13 21.5 17.4 77 1015.51.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 6/SE - - 150/15 20.4 16.6 79 1016.51.0 25.0 -
29.0 +1.1 19.0 +0.4 18 - - 0922 0900 6/SE - - 160/22 25.5 16.6 58 1018.31.8 25.0 -
- - 19.0 +0.4 - - - 0922 1200 10/SE - - 130/31 28.8 15.0 43 1016.91.4 25.0 -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0922 1500 6/S - - 100/30 27.7 15.6 48 1015.31.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 140/31 24.2 18.5 71 1015.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 6/SE - - 150/22 22.5 17.1 72 1018.22.3 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.6 -0.1 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - 120/08 20.8 18.9 89 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - 120/09 20.8 18.7 88 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 3/E - - 140/11 19.5 17.9 90 1018.31.3 8.0 -
28.0 +0.3 19.0 +1.7 9 - - 0922 0900 6/E - - 120/24 24.5 17.4 65 1019.81.5 20.0 -
- - 19.3 +2.0 - - - 0922 1200 6/E - - 080/30 26.8 16.0 52 1018.61.2 25.0 -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0922 1500 10/E - - 060/30 26.2 16.1 54 1017.01.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 6/E - - 080/22 23.0 17.9 73 1018.01.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 3/E - - 100/15 22.5 18.5 78 1020.02.0 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.9 -0.3 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 180/11 18.0 16.7 92 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - 150/09 18.8 17.3 91 1018.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 6/SE - - 140/15 20.5 17.7 84 1019.31.1 20.0 -
25.0 -0.2 17.0 +0.4 - - - 0922 0900 6/E - - 130/15 23.1 18.7 76 1021.11.8 20.0 -
- - 17.4 +0.8 - - - 0922 1200 6/SE - - 130/18 24.5 18.8 71 1020.20.9 20.0 -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0922 1500 6/SE - - 120/15 23.7 18.1 71 1018.81.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - 150/13 21.4 18.5 84 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 110/11 21.2 18.6 85 1020.81.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 180/08 16.3 14.1 87 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - 190/11 17.1 15.3 89 1020.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 -/SE - 170/13 16.6 14.8 89 1021.91.4 10.0 Light dew smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
29.0 +3.8 16.0 +2.5 - - - 0922 0900 6/SE - - 110/18 22.2 14.6 62 1023.51.6 30.0 -
- - 16.0 +2.5 - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 110/26 24.9 11.8 44 1021.91.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 110/34 23.7 12.7 50 1019.92.0 15.0 Smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 110/22 19.4 12.7 65 1021.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - 160/11 16.3 12.5 78 1022.81.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - 130/11 19.6 17.3 87 1019.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - 130/13 19.3 15.9 81 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 3/SE - - 130/09 18.9 16.6 87 1020.51.5 7.0 -
29.0 +1.8 19.0 +5.5 17 - - 0922 0900 6/SE - - 110/17 22.6 17.2 72 1021.81.3 15.0 -
- - 18.7 +5.2 - - - 0922 1200 6/SE - - 120/18 25.6 16.1 56 1020.31.5 20.0 -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0922 1500 10/SE - - 050/21 25.7 11.6 41 1018.71.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - 100/11 21.3 12.8 58 1020.01.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 6/SE - - 110/13 19.5 14.9 75 1021.91.9 30.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.6 +1.8 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - Calm 16.5 12.7 78 1022.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - Calm 13.9 11.8 87 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - Calm 14.8 11.9 83 1023.81.6 - - - -
25.0 +2.2 13.0 -0.5 - - - 0922 0900 - - - 170/15 20.8 11.4 55 1025.31.5 - - - -
- - 13.1 -0.4 - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 100/18 22.5 9.6 44 1024.11.2 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 120/17 21.6 11.3 52 1022.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 100/11 18.4 10.7 61 1022.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - 240/05 14.3 11.8 85 1024.11.2 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
25.1 - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - 120/17 19.9 14.0 69 1022.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - 110/17 19.6 13.8 69 1021.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 210/05 17.4 13.5 78 1023.01.6 - - - -
25.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0922 0900 - - - - 120/21 22.0 12.8 56 1024.51.5 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 120/22 22.6 12.3 52 1023.80.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 110/21 21.5 11.2 52 1021.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - 120/13 18.9 11.7 63 1022.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - 120/09 18.9 11.9 64 1023.61.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 090/30 12.6 10.3 86 1022.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 090/24 12.0 10.2 89 1021.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0922 0600 2/E - - 080/34 12.0 10.2 89 1022.51.1 50.0 -
25.0 - 12.0 - - - - 0922 0900 6/E - - 080/39 15.9 10.7 71 1024.01.4 50.0 -
- - 11.7 - - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 070/28 20.1 9.7 51 1023.30.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 10/E - - 070/24 20.8 9.4 48 1021.02.1 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 080/21 17.6 8.5 55 1021.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 100/31 13.3 9.2 76 1023.21.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
26.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 130/15 15.8 -4.1 25 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 130/11 12.4 -3.2 33 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 090/15 14.8 -4.6 26 1019.60.9 - 40.0 -
27.0 +1.1 11.0 +1.3 7 - - 0922 0900 - - - 040/15 22.6 -5.4 15 1020.81.1 40.0 -
- - 10.5 +0.8 - - - 0922 1200 - - - 360/15 28.7 3.1 19 1018.91.8 20.0 -
31.0 +5.1 - - - - - 0922 1500 25/NW - 110/09 30.6 -1.5 12 1015.53.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - 180/08 29.2 1.0 16 1015.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - 040/09 24.5 3.8 26 1017.51.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 150/11 5.8 0.0 66 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 150/13 4.3 0.3 75 1021.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - - 160/09 2.7 -0.7 78 1023.51.5 - - - -
22.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0922 0900 - - - - 020/08 15.5 2.7 42 1023.9 - - - -
- - 1.6 - - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 310/17 23.4 1.1 23 1021.62.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 320/21 26.0 3.3 23 1018.72.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 270/11 19.0 4.4 38 1019.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 010/05 13.9 5.5 57 1020.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - -3.0 - -8 - - 0922 0900 - - - 090/09 15.0 3.5 46 - 40.0 -
23.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 110/04 22.5 5.5 33 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.4 -0.4 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 280/08 9.8 8.4 91 1023.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 310/08 9.4 8.4 93 1022.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 300/13 10.2 8.1 87 1023.91.6 30.0 -
21.0 -0.8 9.0 -1.9 5 - - 0922 0900 10/N - - 350/15 21.0 10.7 52 1024.91.0 30.0 -
- - 9.3 -1.6 - - - 0922 1200 10/NE - - 060/24 22.1 10.3 47 1023.21.7 30.0 -
23.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 050/28 21.7 11.2 51 1021.12.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 020/26 18.7 12.2 66 1021.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 350/17 16.2 11.4 73 1022.81.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.9 -0.2 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 010/08 8.1 6.0 87 1021.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 300/11 7.9 5.7 86 1021.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 300/11 8.6 5.4 80 1023.51.7 25.0 -
21.0 -0.1 7.0 -2.0 4 - - 0922 0900 - - - 310/11 17.5 6.9 50 1024.30.8 30.0 -
- - 6.9 -2.1 - - - 0922 1200 - - - 130/21 22.1 10.7 48 1022.32.0 30.0 -
23.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 090/26 23.0 5.9 33 1019.52.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 060/18 19.2 10.0 55 1019.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 040/15 16.9 11.0 68 1019.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.9 - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - Calm 0.2 -0.8 93 1024.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 190/08 -0.3 -0.9 96 1023.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - - 190/11 2.9 2.8 99 1023.90.3 - - - -
14.0 - -1.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0922 0900 - - - - 060/13 11.8 6.3 69 1024.20.3 - - - -
- - -0.7 - - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 360/15 16.7 -0.5 31 1022.51.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 350/21 19.0 -0.9 26 1019.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 350/11 12.4 0.2 43 1020.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - Calm 7.3 0.1 60 1021.00.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.5 - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 160/21 8.9 3.9 71 1023.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 150/21 7.8 3.7 75 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - - 190/02 2.2 0.9 91 1023.50.7 - - - -
21.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0922 0900 - - - - 140/13 15.0 6.6 57 1023.90.3 - - - -
- - 2.2 - - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 020/09 22.8 1.2 24 1021.62.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 330/17 25.4 -2.2 16 1018.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 030/17 19.2 2.6 33 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - Calm 15.4 3.2 44 1019.71.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
21.4 - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 220/04 8.6 6.7 88 1022.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 190/05 6.7 5.8 94 1022.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - - Calm 5.4 5.0 97 1024.11.3 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0922 0900 - - - - 050/09 18.5 7.9 50 1024.2 - - - -
- - 5.0 - - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 060/18 19.8 11.8 60 1021.92.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 060/24 20.1 12.6 62 1018.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 050/09 17.4 13.9 80 1018.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - Calm 11.9 11.1 95 1019.40.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 270/21 5.4 3.4 87 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0922 0300 - - - - Calm -0.1 -0.9 94 1023.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - - Calm -3.8 -4.5 95 1024.20.6 - - - -
17.0 - -4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0922 0900 - - - - 360/08 11.4 5.7 68 1024.4 - - - -
- - -3.8 - - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 300/09 18.0 2.7 36 1022.02.2 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 320/17 21.7 1.9 27 1018.83.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 280/13 13.7 3.2 49 1018.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - Calm 6.0 2.1 76 1019.60.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
18.5 +1.1 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 110/09 8.2 6.2 87 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 120/15 5.5 4.6 94 1023.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 120/08 5.2 4.5 95 1024.21.1 - 25.0 -
19.0 +1.6 4.0 -1.2 1 Tr/24 Tr/3 0922 0900 - - - 090/15 13.0 7.3 68 1024.2 25.0 tce dew VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 4.0 -1.2 - - - 0922 1200 - - - 060/15 20.7 7.6 43 1021.03.1 25.0 -
24.0 +6.6 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 340/17 23.5 1.1 23 1017.83.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - 050/11 19.0 4.6 39 1017.30.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - 090/15 14.3 3.6 49 1017.00.3 25.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
23.4 +3.1 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 080/09 11.4 5.8 68 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 030/17 11.5 4.4 62 1018.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 020/15 10.2 3.6 64 1018.70.1 40.0 -
23.0 +2.7 9.0 +1.6 4 - - 0922 0900 - - - 360/24 19.6 0.8 28 1019.5 40.0 -
- - 8.7 +1.3 - - - 0922 1200 - - - 340/26 26.0 -1.9 16 1016.33.2 40.0 -
29.0 +8.7 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 330/31 28.0 -4.8 11 1012.73.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 340/18 27.1 -4.7 12 1011.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 350/13 22.3 -2.2 19 1012.91.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
19.6 +3.1 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - Calm 6.3 5.4 94 1021.30.1 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 140/02 5.3 4.8 97 1020.60.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 150/11 6.1 5.4 95 1020.50.1 - - 9.0 -
20.0 +3.5 5.0 +0.4 - - - 0922 0900 25/NW - 050/11 13.6 7.1 65 1020.40.1 50.0 -
- - 4.5 -0.1 - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 020/31 22.1 2.9 28 1016.83.5 - - - -
24.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0922 1500 10/NW - - 350/35 23.7 0.1 21 1013.03.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 350/18 22.6 -0.3 22 1011.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 360/17 19.7 -0.8 25 1010.70.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - Tr/15 0922 0600 - - - 180/02 6.2 5.8 97 1022.30.4 20.0 -
19.0 - 4.0 - 2 Tr/24 Tr/3 0922 0900 - - - 070/09 13.6 8.9 73 1022.30.1 35.0 -
22.0 - - - - - - 0922 1500 -/N - - 360/15 22.1 5.9 35 1015.74.0 35.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
19.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 360/08 7.0 5.9 93 1020.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 360/05 5.9 5.2 95 1019.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - - Calm 4.2 4.0 99 1019.70.3 - - - -
19.0 +2.1 3.0 -2.6 1 - - 0922 0900 - - - 020/08 15.1 9.0 67 1019.10.6 30.0 -
- - 3.3 -2.3 - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 330/28 22.7 7.5 38 1016.03.1 - - - -
24.0 +7.1 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 360/17 23.7 6.4 33 1011.94.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 320/13 18.8 6.6 45 1011.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - - 090/15 12.3 7.4 72 1009.51.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
16.8 +3.0 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - - 030/13 7.8 7.5 98 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 010/22 9.1 8.0 93 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 -/W - 350/21 7.1 6.8 98 1019.30.1 30.0 -
17.0 +3.2 7.0 +2.1 - - - 0922 0900 20/W - - 020/35 11.5 8.4 81 1018.60.6 45.0 -
- - 6.6 +1.7 - - - 0922 1200 - - - - 010/46 17.7 7.4 51 1014.83.6 - - - -
21.0 +7.2 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - - 350/50 20.8 4.4 34 1011.13.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - - 360/41 18.9 2.7 34 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 2100 - - - 010/28 15.0 3.8 47 1008.90.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 +2.8 11.0 +4.3 - Tr/24 Tr/18 0922 0900 - - - 160/04 14.2 12.7 91 - 10.0 -
17.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 020/04 16.1 10.9 71 - 15.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0922 0000 - - - 320/18 12.5 11.7 95 1016.30.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0300 - - - - 300/26 12.2 11.1 93 1016.00.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 330/08 12.2 11.2 94 1016.50.5 - - 7.0 -
17.0 +3.0 12.0 +6.0 - - - 0922 0900 - - - 350/09 13.7 12.0 89 1016.7 - - 9.0 -
- - 11.8 +5.8 - - - 0922 1200 - - - 040/17 14.5 11.3 81 1014.02.7 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0922 1500 - - - 050/09 14.9 10.7 76 1010.83.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0922 1800 - - - 070/15 13.8 11.0 83 1008.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 1/3 0922 2100 - - - 300/44 15.1 10.8 75 1006.91.6 - - 4.2 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.5 -0.9 - - - - 0.4/3 0922 0000 - - - 330/24 12.8 12.2 96 1014.90.2 - - 4.1 -
- - - - - 1/18 0.4/3 0922 0300 - - - 340/28 12.6 11.3 92 1014.30.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0922 0600 - - - 360/15 12.2 10.4 89 1013.70.6 - - - -
16.0 +1.6 12.0 +5.7 - 1/24 - 0922 0900 - - - 010/22 16.0 10.3 69 1012.31.4 - - - -
- - 12.0 +5.7 - - 0.2/3 0922 1200 - - - 340/41 19.1 9.3 53 1008.63.7 - - - -
22.0 +7.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0922 1500 - - - 360/28 19.5 10.5 56 1005.13.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0922 1800 - - - 020/26 15.0 10.6 75 1002.13.0 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 4/3 0922 2100 - - - 010/26 13.3 11.5 89 999.52.6 - - - -