Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 5 November 2011
prepared 0259 EDT, 06/11/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 240/13 26.5 19.4 65 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 260/13 26.2 19.0 65 1009.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 25/N - 250/13 26.8 19.0 62 1010.51.3 30.0 -
32.0 -1.5 25.7 +0.7 23 - - 1105 0900 6/SW - - 250/17 29.2 20.6 60 1011.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1200 10/W - - 250/21 29.3 20.4 59 1009.31.8 30.0 -
31.0 -2.5 - - - - - 1105 1500 10/- - - 250/22 29.6 20.2 57 1008.11.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 250/24 27.3 20.6 67 1008.50.4 - - - -
30.8 -2.7 - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 240/17 26.7 21.1 71 1010.41.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 330/11 10.7 9.9 95 1006.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1105 0300 - - - - 320/11 10.3 9.7 96 1004.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 6/- - 300/11 12.8 11.3 91 1006.01.1 - 30.0 -
22.0 +1.2 10.0 -0.6 8 0.4/24 - 1105 0900 6/W - 270/17 18.6 11.5 63 1006.60.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1200 10/W - - 220/18 18.8 10.9 60 1006.30.3 30.0 -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1105 1500 10/W - 220/17 19.0 10.5 58 1005.70.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - 190/09 16.9 11.2 69 1007.11.4 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - Calm 15.2 12.5 84 1008.11.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 290/09 17.0 11.7 71 1007.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 330/13 18.3 13.6 74 1006.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 1105 0600 - - - - 300/13 16.7 16.2 97 1006.90.6 - - - -
22.0 - 16.5 - - 6/24 0.4/3 1105 0900 - - - - 270/08 19.2 15.7 80 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 330/15 20.4 13.8 66 1006.90.4 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - - 340/13 18.4 14.5 78 1006.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 290/09 18.2 14.5 79 1007.20.6 - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 180/05 17.0 12.1 73 1008.51.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - 290/11 15.6 14.2 91 1005.3 - - - -
- - - - - 10/18 - 1105 0300 - - - - 290/09 14.2 13.2 94 1004.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - 240/13 13.7 12.2 91 1006.92.0 - - - -
27.0 -1.9 13.0 -1.0 - 10/24 - 1105 0900 - - - 200/05 16.5 12.4 77 1008.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1105 1200 - - - 290/09 21.1 10.1 49 1007.20.8 - - - -
25.0 -3.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 1105 1500 - - - 280/15 23.8 5.4 30 1005.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - 280/05 23.0 8.0 38 1006.10.5 - - - -
25.2 -3.7 - - - 0.2/12 - 1105 2100 - - - 340/04 19.0 11.4 61 1007.41.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
34.3 +0.7 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 120/09 19.7 9.4 51 1007.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0030 - - - - 120/09 20.1 9.0 49 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 080/05 18.4 8.9 54 1006.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0330 - - - - 150/09 17.7 9.8 60 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 25/W 250/21 21.4 10.7 50 1008.82.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 0630 - - - - 250/15 22.3 10.6 47 1009.2 - - - -
34.0 +0.4 17.0 -0.8 16 - - 1105 0900 25/NW 230/13 25.7 13.2 46 1009.3 23.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 0930 - - - - 220/11 26.2 12.8 43 1009.2 - - - -
- - 17.5 -0.3 - - - 1105 1200 20/NW 250/08 30.8 11.7 31 1007.02.1 23.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1230 - - - - 300/09 31.8 9.8 26 1006.3 - - - -
35.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1105 1500 25/NW - - 310/17 33.4 7.7 20 1003.73.1 24.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1530 - - - - 250/22 34.8 6.2 17 1003.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 270/22 32.6 7.4 21 1003.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1830 - - - - 240/21 31.5 8.8 25 1004.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 300/09 25.5 12.3 44 1006.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2130 - - - - 230/09 23.9 13.9 54 1007.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
24.0 +3.9 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - Calm 11.6 11.2 97 1014.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 040/09 12.9 11.6 92 1013.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - 020/15 11.3 9.1 86 1012.50.5 - - - -
24.0 +3.9 10.0 +1.8 7 - - 1105 0900 6/S - - 010/15 22.4 9.7 44 1012.20.3 15.0 -
- - 10.4 +2.2 - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 360/28 28.8 7.6 26 1010.02.2 - - - -
32.0 +11.9 - - - - - 1105 1500 -/- - 340/28 30.9 5.0 20 1008.11.9 - 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 350/13 29.9 4.1 19 1006.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 130/09 20.2 10.5 54 1006.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.7 -2.6 - - - - 9/3 1105 0000 - - - 330/08 19.9 19.8 99 1012.63.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 14/18 5/3 1105 0300 - - - 040/15 19.9 19.8 99 1009.53.0 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1105 0600 - - - - 060/08 20.2 20.1 99 1009.00.5 - - - -
34.0 -2.3 19.0 -2.5 - 15/24 0.2/3 1105 0900 - - - - 020/13 23.6 18.3 72 1010.3 - - - -
- - 19.5 -2.0 - - - 1105 1200 - - - 340/24 31.6 18.3 45 1008.91.4 - - - -
35.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - 010/15 29.3 17.5 49 1006.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1105 1800 - - - 120/09 20.8 20.4 98 1008.62.1 - - 3.3 -
- - - - - 3/12 1/3 1105 2100 - - - 260/26 21.3 20.1 93 1011.42.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.8 -0.8 - - - - - 1105 0000 25/- - 190/17 23.9 18.7 73 1012.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 6/E - - 140/11 22.2 18.7 81 1010.81.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1105 0600 1/SE - - 140/09 21.6 20.8 95 1012.41.6 6.0 -
30.0 -0.6 21.0 -1.3 21 0.2/24 Tr/3 1105 0900 6/SE - - 180/13 26.8 21.4 72 1013.41.0 30.0 -
- - 21.1 -1.2 - - - 1105 1200 6/SE - 040/21 30.0 22.3 63 1011.91.5 30.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1105 1500 6/SE - 090/22 29.5 21.8 63 1009.72.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - 100/17 26.9 21.7 73 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - 25/12 25/3 1105 2100 2/SE - - 160/15 23.9 22.7 93 1012.01.6 7.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.5 -1.2 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - Calm 22.6 19.3 82 1013.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 130/13 23.3 20.2 83 1011.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1105 0600 6/NE - - 130/13 24.0 20.5 81 1012.91.3 25.0 -
29.0 -1.7 22.0 -0.8 20 Tr/24 - 1105 0900 6/NE - - 080/28 28.9 19.9 58 1014.61.7 20.0 -
- - 22.1 -0.7 - - - 1105 1200 6/E - - 080/30 29.0 19.8 58 1013.51.1 25.0 -
30.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1105 1500 6/- - - 080/31 28.1 19.1 58 1011.32.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 6/E 090/26 26.2 19.2 65 1012.20.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 6/E - 100/30 25.3 18.9 68 1013.71.5 25.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.8 +0.7 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - 040/08 23.0 19.1 79 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 040/11 22.8 18.5 77 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 6/NE - 050/13 23.5 18.2 72 1014.81.5 25.0 -
30.0 +0.9 22.0 +0.3 - - - 1105 0900 6/NE 070/15 27.2 19.0 61 1016.51.6 25.0 -
- - 22.4 +0.7 - - - 1105 1200 6/NE 080/21 28.0 18.6 57 1015.50.9 25.0 -
29.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1105 1500 6/NE - 090/17 26.8 18.8 62 1013.42.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - 090/17 24.7 18.7 69 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - 070/15 24.1 19.8 77 1015.41.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.5 +2.4 - - - - 0.2/3 1105 0000 - - - - 160/09 21.3 19.9 92 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1105 0300 - - - - 170/11 20.1 19.1 94 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 3/E - 160/11 20.3 19.0 92 1017.52.0 20.0 -
31.0 +2.9 20.0 +1.2 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 1105 0900 3/E - - 100/28 24.4 18.6 70 1018.61.0 20.0 -
- - 20.0 +1.2 - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 080/26 27.0 17.2 55 1017.21.3 - - - -
28.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1105 1500 15/SE 080/24 25.6 17.8 62 1015.81.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 080/24 22.6 16.4 68 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 090/13 21.0 16.2 74 1018.31.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.4 +3.2 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - 100/11 23.6 18.9 75 1015.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 080/08 22.8 18.5 77 1014.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 3/SE - 100/05 23.5 18.6 74 1016.52.1 40.0 -
34.0 +2.8 22.0 +2.6 21 - - 1105 0900 6/E - 080/15 27.3 15.5 49 1017.10.6 40.0 -
- - 22.3 +2.9 - - - 1105 1200 10/NE - 100/18 30.1 12.4 34 1015.71.4 40.0 -
31.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1105 1500 15/NE - 050/15 28.7 13.8 40 1013.72.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 15/NE - 080/17 24.9 16.4 59 1015.01.3 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 6/- - - 120/15 23.3 19.5 79 1016.61.6 20.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.3 +1.0 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 240/08 17.1 14.9 87 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 230/04 16.7 15.1 90 1018.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - 230/04 18.5 16.3 87 1020.01.5 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 16.0 -2.2 - - - 1105 0900 - - - 050/18 22.9 13.9 57 1020.90.9 - - - -
- - 16.1 -2.1 - - - 1105 1200 - - - 030/13 23.4 13.6 54 1019.71.2 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - 040/15 22.6 14.4 60 1018.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 020/15 21.3 14.5 65 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 260/05 17.0 14.6 86 1019.20.8 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.0 - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 100/18 21.4 15.9 71 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 100/17 21.2 16.2 73 1017.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - 090/13 22.3 15.6 66 1018.91.5 - - - -
26.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1105 0900 - - - 080/17 24.3 16.6 62 1020.11.2 - - - -
- - 21.0 - - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 080/21 24.7 15.6 57 1018.91.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - 060/21 23.4 17.2 68 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 050/13 20.9 16.3 75 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 060/15 20.6 14.5 68 1018.80.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.6 - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - 090/34 14.9 13.4 91 1017.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 090/30 14.5 13.4 93 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1105 0600 1/NE - - 080/30 14.3 13.5 95 1018.81.8 5.0 VIS REDU 600M N, 1500M E DUE FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1105 0900 3/E - 070/30 17.7 14.0 79 1019.91.0 50.0 -
- - 14.2 - - - - 1105 1200 - - - 080/24 22.3 14.9 63 1018.51.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 3/W 090/30 21.5 13.9 62 1016.51.8 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 080/24 18.9 14.0 73 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 100/24 16.1 13.6 85 1018.21.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 130/11 25.3 5.7 28 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 110/15 24.5 5.2 29 1009.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - 020/13 23.9 8.1 36 1011.01.3 - - - -
35.0 +2.4 24.0 +6.3 - - - 1105 0900 - - - - 010/28 28.4 12.4 37 1012.61.6 - - - -
- - 23.7 +6.0 - - - 1105 1200 - - - 340/31 26.8 20.8 70 1013.30.6 - - - -
29.0 -3.6 - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - 290/08 22.9 18.7 77 1012.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1105 1800 - - - 130/08 21.7 16.7 73 1012.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 1105 2100 - - - 140/09 21.3 15.2 68 1013.91.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.0 - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 120/18 18.4 11.5 64 1017.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 150/13 14.3 10.9 80 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - 160/15 12.8 10.2 84 1016.80.7 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1105 0900 - - - - 090/08 20.8 11.2 54 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 270/09 24.9 13.5 49 1016.71.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - - 040/09 27.7 12.1 38 1014.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - Calm 28.1 10.3 33 1013.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - Calm 21.2 12.6 58 1014.61.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 13.0 - 9 - - 1105 0900 6/E - 090/04 15.2 11.8 80 - 50.0 -
24.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 15/W 230/05 23.4 10.5 44 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
21.3 -3.6 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - 310/11 18.3 16.1 87 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - Calm 16.8 15.8 94 1018.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 6/- - Calm 15.3 14.8 97 1019.40.7 30.0 -
23.0 -1.9 15.0 -1.0 13 - - 1105 0900 10/N 090/11 22.5 14.9 62 1020.30.9 30.0 -
- - 15.0 -1.0 - - - 1105 1200 6/N 040/26 22.2 15.5 66 1018.91.4 30.0 -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1105 1500 10/NW - 040/34 22.7 14.9 61 1016.82.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 030/31 21.5 13.9 62 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1105 2100 - - - - 360/18 20.1 13.6 66 1017.81.5 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.8 -3.5 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - Calm 11.6 10.5 93 1020.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1105 0300 - - - - Calm 10.5 9.7 95 1019.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - Calm 10.2 9.5 95 1019.70.7 - - - -
22.0 -3.3 10.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 - 1105 0900 - - - 070/15 20.6 14.4 68 1019.7 - - - -
- - 9.7 -4.5 - - - 1105 1200 - - - 060/08 23.4 15.0 59 1018.01.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - - 350/13 26.5 14.4 47 1015.32.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 060/15 24.7 16.6 61 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 040/09 20.0 16.2 79 1015.00.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.6 - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 060/09 10.1 8.2 88 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 010/08 8.2 7.4 95 1017.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - Calm 8.2 7.8 97 1017.40.1 - - - -
22.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1105 0900 - - - - 070/13 16.1 10.2 68 1017.9 - - - -
- - 7.4 - - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 330/24 20.8 10.0 50 1017.00.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - - 340/13 23.0 10.4 45 1015.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 020/09 22.3 10.5 47 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 350/05 17.4 9.8 61 1015.41.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
27.7 - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 080/22 17.1 9.3 60 1016.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 100/26 15.3 10.1 71 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - 100/21 13.2 9.6 79 1016.91.0 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1105 0900 - - - - 090/22 18.5 11.8 65 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - 13.1 - - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 350/18 26.1 12.9 44 1016.01.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - 360/17 29.4 11.9 34 1013.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 350/15 28.5 11.1 34 1012.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 030/08 22.0 12.0 53 1013.41.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
20.7 - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - 260/08 15.9 13.6 86 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 280/05 15.3 14.0 92 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - 300/08 11.8 11.3 97 1019.30.1 - - - -
21.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1105 0900 - - - - 360/18 20.8 13.0 61 1018.80.5 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 060/22 23.3 14.8 59 1016.22.6 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - - 060/30 22.3 17.7 75 1014.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 040/21 21.4 17.8 80 1013.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 280/09 17.7 16.6 93 1014.10.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.5 - - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 120/08 12.1 9.3 83 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - 010/02 9.2 7.8 91 1018.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - Calm 4.7 4.1 96 1018.10.1 - - - -
23.0 - 4.0 - - - - 1105 0900 - - - - 340/09 15.3 9.4 68 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 290/15 26.1 10.3 37 1015.82.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - - 290/28 27.8 9.1 31 1013.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 300/21 27.2 7.6 29 1012.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 300/11 16.2 7.9 58 1014.21.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.7 +2.3 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 120/08 14.7 7.5 62 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - Calm 10.3 7.8 84 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 25/- - 100/15 12.6 8.8 78 1016.40.6 - 30.0 -
28.0 +2.6 10.0 -0.5 7 - - 1105 0900 25/- - 090/17 20.5 9.8 50 1017.0 30.0 -
- - 9.6 -0.9 - - - 1105 1200 25/- - 290/09 28.1 7.4 27 1015.41.6 30.0 -
31.0 +5.6 - - - - - 1105 1500 25/- - 350/13 31.3 4.7 19 1012.23.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 25/- - 360/11 30.0 4.1 19 1010.71.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 25/- - 090/09 24.2 6.0 31 1011.50.7 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.7 +1.5 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 070/09 18.0 8.3 53 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 25/- - 070/08 17.2 8.0 55 1013.51.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 25/- - 070/08 15.6 7.1 57 1013.10.4 40.0 -
29.0 +1.8 15.0 +2.7 9 - - 1105 0900 25/- - 050/18 24.3 5.6 30 1013.90.8 40.0 -
- - 15.0 +2.7 - - - 1105 1200 25/- - 010/13 31.0 0.6 14 1012.11.8 40.0 -
35.0 +7.8 - - - - - 1105 1500 25/- - 010/18 34.0 -3.3 9 1008.53.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 25/- - 010/17 34.4 -4.1 8 1006.32.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 25/NW - 080/08 25.5 7.1 31 1007.00.7 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.9 +1.6 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 160/08 13.5 9.8 78 1016.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - Calm 10.2 8.2 87 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - - Calm 7.6 6.1 90 1015.40.0 - - - -
25.0 +1.7 7.0 -1.8 - - - 1105 0900 - - - 120/09 18.9 8.1 49 1016.00.6 50.0 -
- - 7.2 -1.6 - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 070/13 25.6 4.2 25 1014.11.8 - - - -
30.0 +6.7 - - - - - 1105 1500 -/ - 350/13 29.0 3.1 19 1011.42.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 040/15 29.2 0.1 15 1009.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 080/04 19.4 6.8 44 1009.80.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 -/ - Calm 7.2 6.3 94 1015.50.4 40.0 -
27.0 - 7.0 - 5 - - 1105 0900 - - - 090/05 18.9 10.6 59 1016.00.6 50.0 -
30.0 - - - - - - 1105 1500 -/ - 050/05 30.0 4.9 20 1012.02.8 45.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.6 -0.4 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 060/09 10.9 10.1 95 1018.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - Calm 8.2 7.8 97 1016.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - 260/08 8.4 8.0 97 1015.60.6 - - 0.4 -
21.0 +0.0 7.0 -2.4 4 - - 1105 0900 - - - 330/09 11.3 11.3 100 1016.1 0.8 -
- - 7.1 -2.3 - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 110/08 19.3 14.8 75 1013.82.3 - - - -
26.0 +5.0 - - - - - 1105 1500 6/E - - 080/17 25.2 14.0 50 1011.22.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 100/21 23.4 13.4 53 1010.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 080/13 15.7 13.7 88 1011.40.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
22.1 +2.7 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - Calm 10.9 9.8 93 1016.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - - Calm 8.7 8.4 98 1015.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - 040/08 8.6 8.3 98 1015.10.4 35.0 -
22.0 +2.6 8.0 +0.3 - - - 1105 0900 - - - 010/22 18.6 11.7 64 1015.50.4 50.0 -
- - 7.8 +0.1 - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 360/24 23.2 8.5 39 1014.21.3 - - - -
26.0 +6.6 - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - - 350/13 25.8 8.3 33 1011.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 020/18 26.0 8.5 33 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 060/13 17.0 7.9 55 1010.50.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
18.0 +0.4 9.0 -0.5 - - - 1105 0900 - - - Calm 11.0 9.2 89 - 40.0 -
16.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - Calm 15.6 12.7 83 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.9 -0.4 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - - 150/11 10.5 9.7 95 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 160/11 8.9 8.3 96 1015.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - 160/08 11.0 10.6 97 1014.90.1 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 9.0 +0.6 - - - 1105 0900 - - - 310/11 12.4 10.5 88 1015.2 - - - -
- - 8.7 +0.3 - - - 1105 1200 - - - 310/22 13.6 10.7 83 1014.50.7 - - - -
15.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - 320/21 14.5 11.5 82 1012.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - 350/13 14.0 11.6 85 1011.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - 320/05 13.4 11.5 88 1012.00.4 - - 9.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.5 -1.2 - - - - - 1105 0000 - - - 010/08 11.4 9.1 86 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0300 - - - 030/11 10.6 9.8 95 1015.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 0600 - - - 360/11 10.3 8.2 87 1014.41.0 - - - -
17.0 -0.7 9.0 +0.9 - - - 1105 0900 - - - 330/21 12.7 9.2 79 1014.4 - - - -
- - 9.0 +0.9 - - - 1105 1200 - - - - 310/22 15.3 10.3 72 1013.31.1 - - - -
19.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1105 1500 - - - - 260/13 17.7 11.5 67 1011.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 1800 - - - - 330/17 21.4 10.3 49 1009.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1105 2100 - - - - 020/09 14.8 10.6 76 1009.20.7 - - - -