Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 12 November 2011
prepared 0300 EDT, 13/11/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 300/13 27.4 24.1 82 1011.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 270/11 27.6 22.7 75 1010.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 25/E - 260/11 28.6 21.6 66 1011.81.3 30.0 -
35.0 +1.5 26.9 +1.9 25 - - 1112 0900 25/E 280/15 30.6 22.0 60 1012.70.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1200 10/SE 280/22 31.4 21.6 56 1010.91.8 30.0 -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1112 1500 6/E 290/22 30.6 22.0 60 1008.82.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 25/E 270/11 28.9 22.9 70 1009.91.1 30.0 -
33.1 -0.4 - - - - - 1112 2100 25/SE Calm 27.8 23.0 75 1011.1 30.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - Calm 13.1 12.2 94 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - 310/11 12.2 11.1 93 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 3/NW - 320/09 11.7 10.7 94 1017.90.1 30.0 -
19.0 -1.8 10.4 -0.2 9 - - 1112 0900 6/W - 290/21 18.1 10.5 61 1017.60.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1200 10/W - 290/18 20.2 10.0 52 1016.11.5 30.0 -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 1112 1500 10/W - 250/21 20.0 11.3 57 1015.11.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 250/17 18.5 11.2 62 1014.01.0 - - - -
21.5 +0.7 - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 280/11 15.4 11.1 76 1015.31.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 200/05 12.5 10.4 87 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 200/08 10.4 9.9 97 1019.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - - Calm 10.8 10.6 99 1019.60.6 - - - -
22.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 280/11 18.8 10.6 59 1019.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 330/15 20.1 13.1 64 1018.81.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 270/21 20.7 11.9 57 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 280/15 18.7 12.0 65 1017.50.4 - - - -
21.8 - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 280/13 18.2 12.2 68 1017.90.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 140/24 18.7 7.0 46 1012.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 140/17 16.2 7.5 56 1012.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - - 160/17 15.6 8.5 63 1013.00.9 - - - -
34.0 +5.1 14.9 +0.9 - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 140/11 20.6 8.5 46 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 210/08 26.0 5.3 27 1012.61.1 - - - -
30.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 260/21 29.8 0.4 15 1011.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 190/13 28.1 -0.1 16 1011.10.1 - - - -
30.4 +1.5 - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 190/08 21.9 4.3 32 1012.91.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 060/09 20.8 7.3 42 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0030 - - - - Calm 20.3 8.3 46 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - 100/05 19.0 8.5 51 1013.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0330 - - - - 090/05 19.4 8.1 48 1012.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 25/N - 110/13 18.3 6.0 44 1014.21.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 0630 - - - - 090/04 19.4 6.6 43 1014.7 - - - -
35.0 +1.4 18.0 +0.2 16 - - 1112 0900 25/NW - 080/26 30.9 -2.2 12 1015.10.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 0930 - - - - 080/22 31.7 -1.4 12 1014.7 - - - -
- - 18.0 +0.2 - - - 1112 1200 25/NW 110/15 34.7 0.1 11 1012.92.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1230 - - - - 040/15 35.0 0.0 11 1012.1 - - - -
38.0 +4.4 - - - - - 1112 1500 25/W - 340/17 36.3 0.1 10 1009.63.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1530 - - - - 310/11 36.6 -0.8 9 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 050/08 35.4 1.2 12 1007.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1830 - - - - 100/11 33.8 2.1 14 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 010/17 31.8 3.8 17 1010.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2130 - - - - 020/13 30.9 5.3 20 1010.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
21.4 +1.3 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 330/13 11.0 9.2 89 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 310/08 10.6 9.8 95 1018.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - - 010/08 8.9 8.5 97 1018.70.0 - - - -
21.0 +0.9 9.0 +0.8 6 - - 1112 0900 3/- - - 300/05 16.2 11.2 72 1019.60.9 10.0 -
- - 8.6 +0.4 - - - 1112 1200 - - - 210/11 19.7 11.8 60 1019.10.5 - - - -
23.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1112 1500 -/W - 190/13 21.8 12.7 56 1017.41.7 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 170/15 21.3 14.1 64 1015.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 140/08 15.0 12.3 84 1015.20.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.1 +0.8 - - - - 0.4/3 1112 0000 - - - - 200/08 23.4 20.8 85 1011.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/18 - 1112 0300 - - - - 160/11 23.7 19.6 78 1010.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - 150/09 23.3 19.3 78 1010.90.5 - - - -
37.0 +0.7 22.0 +0.5 - 7/24 - 1112 0900 - - - - 140/11 30.7 17.9 46 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - 22.1 +0.6 - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 060/15 34.0 15.2 32 1011.61.1 - - - -
36.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - 050/13 34.8 13.9 29 1008.82.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 060/11 34.6 14.2 29 1007.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - Calm 26.2 21.5 75 1009.41.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.4 +0.8 - - - - - 1112 0000 6/SE - 130/15 23.5 19.8 80 1014.70.3 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 6/SE - - 140/17 23.4 19.7 80 1012.72.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 6/SE - - 180/11 23.9 16.9 65 1013.10.4 30.0 -
31.0 +0.4 23.0 +0.7 20 - - 1112 0900 6/SE - - 150/17 25.2 19.3 70 1014.61.5 8.0 -
- - 22.7 +0.4 - - 0.2/3 1112 1200 6/SE - - 130/15 28.3 19.7 60 1013.51.1 25.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - 0.2/6 - 1112 1500 6/SE - - 130/26 29.2 19.2 55 1011.52.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 150/22 26.5 19.2 64 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1112 2100 6/SE - - 180/13 25.3 19.7 71 1013.61.2 30.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.9 +0.2 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - 100/13 24.9 18.6 68 1015.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 130/13 23.0 18.4 75 1013.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 6/E - 010/02 21.0 18.4 85 1014.20.5 25.0 -
31.0 +0.3 21.0 -1.8 18 - - 1112 0900 6/E - 130/15 27.9 18.1 55 1015.61.4 30.0 -
- - 20.5 -2.3 - - - 1112 1200 6/E - - 070/24 29.9 16.2 44 1014.51.1 35.0 -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1112 1500 10/E - - 070/31 29.2 19.9 57 1012.42.1 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 6/E - 070/28 26.8 20.6 69 1013.20.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 6/E - - 080/24 25.9 20.9 74 1014.71.5 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.3 +0.2 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - 090/21 24.2 19.4 75 1016.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 110/17 23.9 18.5 72 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 6/E - - 110/15 24.7 20.1 76 1015.30.5 30.0 -
29.0 -0.1 24.0 +2.3 - - - 1112 0900 6/E - - 110/17 26.7 20.3 68 1016.61.2 30.0 -
- - 23.7 +2.0 - - - 1112 1200 6/E - - 120/17 27.6 20.3 65 1015.80.7 30.0 -
29.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1112 1500 6/E - - 110/17 27.3 19.9 64 1014.21.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - 080/21 24.8 19.7 73 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - 080/17 24.2 18.8 72 1015.91.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.4 +2.3 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 150/05 20.1 17.1 83 1019.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 160/08 18.6 17.1 91 1017.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 6/SE - 180/11 18.6 17.3 92 1018.11.0 30.0 Light dew VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
30.0 +1.9 18.0 -0.8 - - - 1112 0900 6/S - - 090/17 25.4 16.0 56 1018.60.5 30.0 -
- - 18.1 -0.7 - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 070/18 29.1 16.6 47 1016.61.9 - - - -
30.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1112 1500 6/SE - - 070/21 27.2 17.4 55 1015.51.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 050/15 23.8 17.5 68 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 050/09 21.0 17.4 80 1017.51.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.5 +0.3 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 090/11 23.6 17.8 70 1017.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - 170/08 21.9 18.7 82 1015.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 6/SE - - 160/09 21.6 18.2 81 1016.91.1 40.0 -
31.0 -0.2 21.0 +1.6 20 - - 1112 0900 10/E - - 110/17 26.4 15.3 51 1017.4 40.0 -
- - 20.8 +1.4 - - - 1112 1200 15/E - - 120/09 29.1 13.2 38 1015.91.5 40.0 -
30.0 -1.2 - - - - - 1112 1500 15/E - - 100/17 29.5 14.5 40 1014.11.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 15/E - - 050/17 25.4 17.0 60 1015.31.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 6/E - - 080/11 23.3 18.0 72 1016.91.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.1 +3.8 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - 210/08 21.5 19.1 86 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - 270/04 21.3 19.2 88 1018.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - 270/05 22.9 19.5 81 1019.10.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.7 21.0 +2.8 - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 010/18 25.3 18.0 64 1019.5 - - - -
- - 20.7 +2.5 - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 020/17 25.7 17.6 61 1018.21.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 010/18 25.4 17.3 61 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 360/21 23.1 17.3 70 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - 330/15 22.4 17.5 74 1018.01.3 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.0 - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 080/15 22.3 17.7 75 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 070/17 21.7 16.9 74 1018.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - 230/08 20.5 17.5 83 1019.31.3 - - - -
28.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 080/13 24.9 16.3 59 1019.50.2 - - - -
- - 18.2 - - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 060/17 26.3 16.5 55 1018.01.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 060/21 25.5 16.4 57 1016.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 030/17 22.8 17.5 72 1017.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - 290/08 19.8 16.6 82 1017.80.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
27.0 - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - 090/30 18.0 16.7 92 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - 080/26 17.3 16.5 95 1017.71.5 - - 4.2 -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 1/NE - 060/28 17.5 16.0 91 1018.91.1 30.0 VIS REDU 800M N, 5000M E DUE FOG VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02
27.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1112 0900 6/NE - 070/34 21.2 14.6 66 1018.80.1 50.0 -
- - 17.1 - - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 090/21 24.7 14.5 53 1017.61.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 10/NW - - 110/24 26.4 14.2 47 1016.11.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 090/24 23.2 11.9 49 1016.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 080/24 19.1 12.6 66 1017.21.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
37.0 +4.4 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 090/11 26.1 8.9 34 1013.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 360/04 22.2 10.2 47 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - - 020/21 24.4 14.5 54 1014.71.8 - - - -
37.0 +4.4 22.0 +4.3 - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 020/26 28.9 13.5 39 1015.1 - - - -
- - 21.8 +4.1 - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 340/22 34.4 12.0 26 1012.82.2 - - - -
37.0 +4.4 - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 360/18 36.3 8.9 19 1009.53.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 340/08 35.7 7.8 18 1008.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - 150/31 27.3 15.1 47 1011.12.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.6 - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 100/18 19.7 13.4 67 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - 120/11 18.0 12.7 71 1016.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - - 150/08 14.8 11.9 83 1017.20.4 - - - -
32.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1112 0900 - - - 030/02 22.0 13.6 59 1018.31.1 - - - -
- - 13.5 - - - - 1112 1200 - - - 340/18 27.9 14.2 43 1016.12.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - 320/30 30.1 9.6 28 1013.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - 290/11 28.9 9.1 29 1012.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - 150/13 21.4 12.5 57 1013.81.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 12.0 - 7 - - 1112 0900 3/W - 050/08 20.0 15.1 73 - 50.0 -
25.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 15/W - 270/11 23.9 12.5 49 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
23.7 -1.2 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - 230/09 19.5 16.8 84 1022.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - Calm 18.9 17.1 89 1019.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 3/N - - 360/08 18.6 17.3 92 1019.5 12.0 -
24.0 -0.9 18.0 +2.0 19 Tr/24 Tr/3 1112 0900 3/- - - 250/04 21.3 17.6 79 1019.80.3 16.0 -
- - 18.4 +2.4 - - - 1112 1200 6/NW - 100/17 23.9 18.8 73 1017.91.9 20.0 -
25.0 +0.1 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1112 1500 6/SW 030/26 21.7 19.0 85 1015.32.6 15.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1112 1800 - - - - 020/24 22.9 19.3 80 1014.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/12 - 1112 2100 - - - - 350/21 22.4 18.7 80 1015.31.2 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.1 -1.2 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 060/13 19.5 15.5 78 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 090/09 18.0 14.3 79 1019.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - 050/15 18.8 13.5 71 1018.60.7 - - - -
24.0 -1.3 17.0 +2.8 - - - 1112 0900 - - - 030/13 22.0 14.8 64 1018.9 - - - -
- - 17.0 +2.8 - - - 1112 1200 - - - 360/11 25.2 15.3 54 1017.11.8 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - 110/18 27.0 16.6 53 1014.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 060/17 24.5 18.3 68 1014.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 050/05 20.7 18.5 87 1016.41.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.4 - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 110/09 11.0 10.2 95 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - Calm 9.7 9.6 99 1018.01.2 - - 3.8 -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - Calm 7.2 7.1 99 1018.20.1 - - 0.2 -
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 360/08 15.3 13.3 88 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 200/15 19.2 8.2 49 1017.41.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 220/17 21.1 5.1 35 1016.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 160/11 20.8 6.0 38 1015.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - Calm 12.0 6.9 71 1017.11.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.5 - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 080/18 18.9 13.1 69 1018.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 140/15 16.0 12.9 82 1017.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - 140/15 15.3 13.0 86 1017.70.7 - - - -
31.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 070/15 21.5 14.2 63 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 1112 1200 - - - 300/09 26.9 14.6 47 1016.61.6 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 250/21 30.3 6.2 22 1014.32.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 200/15 29.0 2.3 18 1013.60.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 190/13 20.5 4.5 35 1015.21.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
22.6 - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - 280/08 17.2 15.2 88 1022.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - 280/09 16.6 15.3 92 1019.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - 270/08 16.5 15.9 96 1019.20.7 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1112 0900 - - - 350/11 21.6 15.4 68 1019.00.2 - - - -
- - 16.2 - - - 0.2/3 1112 1200 - - - - 050/26 23.6 17.3 68 1016.72.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1112 1500 - - - - 050/18 23.7 17.9 70 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - 070/11 22.2 17.3 74 1016.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1112 2100 - - - - 190/15 18.7 17.9 95 1018.52.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.5 - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 080/08 11.5 9.4 87 1021.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 210/04 11.4 10.6 95 1018.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - - 220/08 11.7 10.6 93 1018.70.1 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 350/09 15.5 12.3 81 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 250/18 22.0 8.2 41 1017.71.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 250/24 24.5 8.0 35 1015.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 230/17 24.2 6.0 31 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 170/11 12.4 9.1 80 1019.13.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
26.2 +0.8 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 090/08 14.5 10.5 77 1019.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 130/09 14.7 9.5 71 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 25/- - 100/09 14.2 9.8 75 1018.10.3 - 30.0 -
26.0 +0.6 12.0 +1.5 11 - - 1112 0900 25/- - 070/05 20.0 11.6 58 1019.51.3 30.0 -
- - 12.2 +1.7 - - - 1112 1200 20/SW - 180/09 24.9 7.6 33 1017.51.9 30.0 -
28.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1112 1500 20/SW - 240/21 27.7 4.8 23 1015.71.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 20/SW - 210/18 26.7 2.9 21 1015.00.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 25/W 150/15 19.3 7.2 45 1016.41.3 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.7 +0.5 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - Calm 16.7 7.3 54 1020.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 25/- - 200/09 15.3 5.9 53 1018.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 25/- - 170/09 13.0 8.1 72 1018.90.1 40.0 -
28.0 +0.8 12.0 -0.3 9 - - 1112 0900 25/- - 070/13 20.8 9.1 47 1019.91.0 40.0 -
- - 12.4 +0.1 - - - 1112 1200 25/- - 020/09 27.7 5.2 24 1018.41.5 40.0 -
31.0 +3.8 - - - - - 1112 1500 25/- - 090/11 30.3 0.9 15 1015.92.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 25/- - 080/13 29.8 2.9 18 1014.61.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 25/W - 080/08 24.8 7.6 33 1015.00.4 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.1 -0.2 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - Calm 14.0 10.2 78 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - Calm 12.8 10.1 84 1018.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - - Calm 9.2 8.2 93 1018.30.3 - - - -
23.0 -0.3 9.0 +0.2 - - - 1112 0900 -/ - 170/04 20.2 9.1 49 1019.20.8 50.0 -
- - 8.7 -0.1 - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 290/11 23.9 3.2 26 1018.40.7 - - - -
27.0 +3.7 - - - - - 1112 1500 15/SW - 250/18 27.1 3.3 22 1015.92.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 230/18 26.8 0.5 18 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 130/15 20.0 11.1 57 1016.31.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 -/W - 180/02 12.0 9.9 87 1018.20.4 25.0 -
25.0 - 11.0 - 9 - - 1112 0900 -/ - 180/05 17.9 10.5 62 1018.90.7 45.0 -
27.0 - - - - - - 1112 1500 -/SW - - 230/04 26.2 5.7 27 1015.62.0 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - 120/05 13.8 12.1 89 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - 320/08 11.6 10.8 95 1017.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - - 310/13 10.4 9.8 96 1017.60.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 10.0 +0.6 8 - - 1112 0900 - - - 290/17 17.0 11.2 69 1018.30.7 5.0 -
- - 10.2 +0.8 - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 270/22 21.7 10.8 50 1017.50.8 - - - -
25.0 +4.0 - - - - - 1112 1500 20/W - - 240/24 24.5 7.9 35 1016.11.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 130/28 17.8 13.4 75 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 080/13 13.4 11.5 88 1019.11.7 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
- - - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - - Calm 11.8 10.4 91 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - - Calm 10.4 10.1 98 1018.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - Calm 7.7 7.4 98 1018.60.2 2.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 0900 -/W - -/- - - - - 45.0 -
- - - - - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 290/17 19.6 8.0 47 1019.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 250/21 21.8 7.2 39 1017.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 200/15 21.2 7.4 41 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 110/15 14.6 12.3 86 1016.90.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
17.0 -0.6 10.0 +0.5 - - - 1112 0900 - - - 270/34 14.4 6.6 59 - 40.0 -
22.0 +4.4 - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - 270/34 19.5 3.5 35 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.5 +0.2 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - 310/21 13.6 11.9 89 1018.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0300 - - - 290/09 13.4 12.3 93 1016.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 0600 - - - 310/28 14.2 11.2 82 1015.11.4 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 13.0 +4.6 - - - 1112 0900 - - - - 270/34 14.6 6.5 58 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - 12.8 +4.4 - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 240/28 17.8 17.8 100 1015.80.1 - - - -
19.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - - 320/34 16.6 - - 1015.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - - 280/21 19.3 19.3 100 1014.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 250/13 12.6 12.4 99 1016.51.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.1 +0.4 - - - - - 1112 0000 - - - 340/30 14.4 9.0 70 1015.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - 4/18 4/3 1112 0300 - - - 010/09 9.0 7.6 91 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1112 0600 - - - 300/08 9.0 8.1 94 1016.10.2 - - - -
18.0 +0.3 9.0 +0.9 - 5/24 - 1112 0900 - - - 270/21 13.8 6.7 62 1017.51.4 - - - -
- - 8.8 +0.7 - - - 1112 1200 - - - - 280/21 15.4 6.1 54 1017.80.3 - - - -
16.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1112 1500 - - - 300/18 14.9 6.0 55 1018.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 1800 - - - 270/15 14.5 5.8 56 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1112 2100 - - - - 060/08 9.1 5.7 79 1018.00.1 - - 9.0 -