Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 26 November 2011
prepared 0259 EDT, 27/11/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - - 220/11 28.8 24.2 76 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - - 180/17 28.3 21.9 68 1009.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - 160/13 28.0 19.9 61 1010.51.1 25.0 -
37.0 +3.5 27.8 +2.8 26 - - 1126 0900 - - - 080/26 35.9 6.5 16 1010.30.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1200 - - - 050/13 39.9 5.7 12 1007.82.5 30.0 -
41.0 +7.5 - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - 300/26 35.4 16.4 32 1006.11.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 310/13 30.9 21.9 59 1007.21.1 - - - -
41.0 +7.5 - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - - 310/09 29.2 21.4 63 1009.32.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 210/08 16.0 12.7 81 1016.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - 210/02 15.6 12.5 82 1016.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 6/S - - 200/08 15.3 11.8 80 1017.81.6 15.0 -
24.0 +3.2 13.9 +3.3 13 - - 1126 0900 6/S - - 210/15 15.3 9.7 69 1018.91.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1200 6/S - - 200/15 15.0 10.2 73 1019.30.4 15.0 -
17.0 -3.8 - - - - - 1126 1500 10/SW - - 200/21 16.5 5.5 48 1019.00.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 180/17 15.6 6.3 54 1019.70.7 - - - -
17.3 -3.5 - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - 180/09 12.4 6.8 69 1020.40.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - - 190/08 14.3 11.6 84 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - - 200/08 12.0 10.6 91 1017.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - - 180/05 13.5 11.2 86 1018.00.6 - - - -
24.0 - 11.2 - - - - 1126 0900 - - - - 180/21 18.9 10.2 57 1018.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1200 - - - - 170/15 21.1 10.9 52 1018.10.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - - 160/22 21.1 9.0 46 1017.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 180/21 18.3 5.8 44 1017.40.3 - - - -
22.9 - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - - 180/13 14.8 8.1 64 1018.91.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - - 340/11 25.4 -8.3 10 1010.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - - 350/11 23.3 -7.4 12 1009.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - - 170/09 21.6 -0.6 23 1012.12.2 - - - -
36.0 +7.1 18.1 +4.1 - - - 1126 0900 - - - - 090/08 28.8 7.0 25 1011.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1200 - - - - 270/09 35.9 -7.7 6 1009.22.4 - - - -
39.0 +10.1 - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - - 200/22 35.5 -1.4 10 1006.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 180/22 32.1 1.2 14 1007.10.3 - - - -
38.6 +9.7 - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - - 160/28 21.1 9.3 47 1011.84.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
31.5 -2.1 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - - Calm 16.0 5.7 50 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0030 - - - - Calm 16.4 5.5 48 1014.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - - 290/08 13.1 6.4 64 1013.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0330 - - - - 280/09 12.9 6.6 66 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - 270/09 11.9 5.6 65 1014.31.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 0630 - - - - 300/08 14.1 5.9 58 1014.5 - - - -
31.0 -2.6 11.0 -6.8 10 - - 1126 0900 - - - 050/04 25.5 -0.8 18 1015.00.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 0930 - - - - 050/08 26.7 -3.2 14 1014.9 - - - -
- - 11.1 -6.7 - - - 1126 1200 - - - 160/13 29.8 -6.7 9 1013.41.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1230 - - - - 180/11 30.6 -6.3 9 1012.9 - - - -
34.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - 210/17 32.4 -2.1 11 1010.52.7 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1530 - - - - 190/21 33.4 -8.7 6 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 170/13 32.3 -9.0 6 1009.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1830 - - - - 150/09 30.8 -5.5 9 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - - 140/11 22.2 3.7 30 1011.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2130 - - - - 220/08 22.7 0.2 22 1011.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.9 +3.8 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 180/11 13.6 13.1 97 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - 14/18 - 1126 0300 - - - 090/05 13.4 12.3 93 1009.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1126 0600 - - - 250/15 12.5 12.1 97 1009.40.1 - - 0.6 -
24.0 +3.9 11.0 +2.8 9 14/24 - 1126 0900 2/N - - 230/22 17.1 15.2 89 1009.4 10.0 -
- - 10.8 +2.6 - - - 1126 1200 - - - 200/24 16.1 14.0 87 1009.30.1 - - - -
20.0 -0.1 - - - - - 1126 1500 6/S - - 230/24 17.3 13.6 79 1008.31.0 - 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 230/26 15.8 12.9 83 1008.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - 220/21 14.0 13.3 96 1010.61.9 - - 2.9 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.2 -6.1 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 180/08 17.0 14.2 84 1012.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - - 170/17 20.2 3.8 34 1011.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - - 170/09 17.2 3.8 41 1012.50.8 - - - -
30.0 -6.3 16.0 -5.5 - - - 1126 0900 - - - - 150/28 27.0 1.3 19 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - 16.2 -5.3 - - - 1126 1200 - - - - 130/21 31.0 2.0 16 1012.01.3 - - - -
33.0 -3.3 - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - - 180/18 32.8 -2.2 10 1009.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 140/15 31.9 -2.2 11 1008.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - - 170/09 20.9 11.2 54 1010.11.4 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.6 +1.0 - - - - 0.2/3 1126 0000 6/SE - - 150/09 26.2 23.9 87 1011.9 12.0 -
- - - - - 6/18 5/3 1126 0300 3/SE - - 170/11 25.3 24.1 93 1009.82.1 13.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1126 0600 1/SE - - 180/13 25.4 23.2 88 1011.01.2 15.0 -
32.0 +1.4 25.0 +2.7 24 8/24 - 1126 0900 2/SE - - 160/09 27.9 23.8 78 1012.01.0 12.0 -
- - 24.9 +2.6 - - 1/3 1126 1200 3/E - - 070/22 29.9 23.5 69 1010.61.4 20.0 -
31.0 +0.4 - - - 1/6 - 1126 1500 6/E - - 090/24 29.9 22.1 63 1009.01.6 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 110/13 27.6 21.1 68 1009.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1126 2100 6/SE - - 150/09 24.9 21.9 83 1011.11.6 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.3 +1.6 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 080/30 26.7 23.3 82 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - 090/24 26.4 21.4 74 1011.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 6/E 140/13 25.6 21.9 80 1012.31.2 12.0 -
32.0 +1.3 25.0 +2.2 25 - - 1126 0900 6/E - 070/24 28.8 21.0 63 1012.50.2 20.0 -
- - 25.4 +2.6 - - - 1126 1200 6/E - 050/28 29.8 20.8 59 1011.51.0 25.0 -
31.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1126 1500 6/E - - 060/30 29.5 20.8 60 1009.91.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 6/E - 060/21 27.7 20.6 65 1010.00.1 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 6/E - 050/17 26.7 20.8 70 1011.21.2 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.9 +1.8 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 060/11 25.7 21.8 79 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 0.6/3 1126 0300 - - - 050/13 24.8 21.3 81 1012.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 6/E - - 050/05 24.7 21.2 81 1012.80.2 20.0 -
31.0 +1.9 24.0 +2.3 - 0.6/24 - 1126 0900 3/E - - 120/05 25.0 22.3 85 1013.30.5 20.0 -
- - 24.2 +2.5 - - 2/3 1126 1200 6/E - - 030/09 27.6 23.4 78 1012.40.9 20.0 -
30.0 +0.9 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 1126 1500 6/E - - 030/09 27.0 20.5 68 1010.81.6 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 050/05 26.0 20.7 73 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1126 2100 - - - - 040/05 24.4 20.4 78 1012.00.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.4 +3.3 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 050/13 23.1 19.3 79 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - - 040/09 22.3 19.1 82 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 6/SE 030/09 24.3 19.1 73 1014.00.2 20.0 Slight smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
31.0 +2.9 21.0 +2.2 - - - 1126 0900 6/N - 040/21 28.2 17.4 52 1013.60.4 30.0 -
- - 20.6 +1.8 - - - 1126 1200 - - - 040/22 30.5 16.9 44 1012.31.3 - - - -
32.0 +3.9 - - - - - 1126 1500 15/S - 020/26 29.5 17.7 49 1010.71.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 010/21 26.0 18.7 64 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - 010/13 24.7 20.4 77 1012.81.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.8 +2.6 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 070/09 25.2 19.4 70 1014.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - - 050/08 23.8 20.4 81 1012.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1126 0600 3/NE 330/05 24.1 20.7 81 1013.30.4 20.0 -
34.0 +2.8 23.0 +3.6 23 Tr/24 - 1126 0900 6/NE 360/09 27.2 19.1 61 1013.40.1 20.0 -
- - 23.3 +3.9 - - - 1126 1200 10/NE - 260/08 30.7 17.3 45 1011.81.6 35.0 -
31.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1126 1500 15/NE - - 070/11 30.2 17.3 46 1009.91.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 20/W - 020/17 27.6 18.7 58 1010.40.5 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 20/- - 030/15 25.2 19.1 69 1012.21.8 25.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.7 +2.4 - - - - 0.6/3 1126 0000 - - - 030/22 23.4 20.7 85 1016.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/18 - 1126 0300 - - - 010/18 23.2 19.8 81 1014.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - 350/21 23.0 19.4 80 1014.10.3 - - - -
28.0 +2.7 22.0 +3.8 - 0.6/24 - 1126 0900 - - - - 360/22 26.1 20.2 70 1014.00.1 - - - -
- - 22.1 +3.9 - - - 1126 1200 - - - 010/34 25.9 20.5 72 1012.51.5 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - 010/18 24.4 20.3 78 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 360/22 23.7 20.4 82 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - 350/17 23.4 20.3 83 1012.81.7 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
28.9 - - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 020/17 23.3 20.1 82 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - 360/11 22.1 18.9 82 1014.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - - 290/08 21.1 19.4 90 1014.30.2 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1126 0900 - - - - 030/22 27.1 19.7 64 1014.10.2 - - - -
- - 20.8 - - - - 1126 1200 - - - - 040/24 27.7 21.3 68 1012.71.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - 030/26 26.9 22.1 75 1011.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 020/24 24.2 20.5 80 1011.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - 360/18 23.9 20.8 83 1012.91.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.2 - - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 060/24 19.2 17.5 90 1015.30.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - 050/18 18.5 17.0 91 1014.01.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1126 0600 1/N - - 040/17 18.3 16.6 90 1014.60.5 30.0 VIS REDU 5000M E DUE FOG/STRATUS ON MT LOFTY VER:3
25.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1126 0900 2/ - - 350/18 21.0 15.5 71 1014.90.3 50.0 -
- - 18.2 - - - - 1126 1200 - - - 310/18 22.5 15.8 66 1013.90.9 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1126 1500 2/ - - 270/17 20.1 17.1 83 1012.41.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 250/17 19.9 16.2 79 1012.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - - 340/11 19.1 16.3 84 1013.20.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
23.5 -9.1 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 360/05 19.2 18.7 97 1012.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - 19/18 - 1126 0300 - - - - 300/08 17.9 17.5 98 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - - Calm 17.8 16.9 94 1012.80.7 - - - -
24.0 -8.6 16.0 -1.7 - 19/24 0.2/3 1126 0900 - - - - 180/11 24.0 10.9 44 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - 16.3 -1.4 - - - 1126 1200 - - - - 290/09 27.4 4.9 24 1012.11.7 - - - -
31.0 -1.6 - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - - 240/15 30.7 1.1 15 1009.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 280/13 30.5 -0.3 14 1008.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - - 200/08 20.1 12.6 62 1010.81.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.3 - - - - - 0.8/3 1126 0000 - - - 210/09 18.7 17.2 91 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 41/18 2/3 1126 0300 - - - 150/11 18.7 17.4 92 1009.73.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 15/3 1126 0600 - - - 020/09 19.2 17.9 92 1009.00.6 - - 3.4 -
20.0 - 17.0 - - 66/24 10/3 1126 0900 - - - 010/09 17.8 16.1 90 1011.62.5 - - 7.0 -
- - 17.0 - - - 2/3 1126 1200 - - - 010/17 21.8 17.4 76 1010.70.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 2/6 - 1126 1500 - - - 330/26 26.7 12.0 40 1007.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 310/35 25.7 11.1 40 1007.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1126 2100 - - - - 320/15 19.7 12.9 65 1009.21.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 16.0 - 16 43/24 34/18 1126 0900 2/- - 290/09 16.6 16.3 98 - 2.5 -
21.0 - - - - 15/6 15/6 1126 1500 6/W - 290/15 20.4 13.0 62 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
22.3 -2.6 - - - - 8/3 1126 0000 - - - 010/21 22.2 21.3 95 1015.60.8 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 21/18 0.6/3 1126 0300 - - - 020/24 22.1 20.7 92 1013.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1126 0600 1/N - - 020/28 22.3 20.0 87 1012.31.2 9.0 -
24.0 -0.9 21.0 +5.0 21 21/24 - 1126 0900 3/N - - 010/26 23.8 19.4 76 1012.10.2 20.0 -
- - 20.9 +4.9 - - Tr/3 1126 1200 3/N - 360/21 23.8 19.9 79 1011.60.5 18.0 -
25.0 +0.1 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1126 1500 3/N - 030/26 22.7 21.0 90 1009.71.9 12.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 040/18 24.1 19.4 75 1008.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 - 1126 2100 - - - - 020/15 21.9 19.7 87 1009.81.7 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.3 -5.0 - - - - 2/3 1126 0000 - - - 060/24 20.2 19.5 96 1014.82.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 15/18 3/3 1126 0300 - - - 050/18 20.0 19.4 96 1011.53.3 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1126 0600 - - - 050/18 20.5 19.8 96 1009.32.2 - - 8.0 -
21.0 -4.3 19.0 +4.8 - 22/24 4/3 1126 0900 - - - 010/17 21.3 20.3 94 1009.00.3 - - - -
- - 19.2 +5.0 - - 4/3 1126 1200 - - - 020/11 23.3 20.0 82 1008.70.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 - - - 4/6 - 1126 1500 - - - - 030/21 25.3 20.9 77 1006.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 050/13 25.7 20.4 73 1004.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 - 1126 2100 - - - - 020/11 22.2 20.1 88 1006.72.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.8 - - - - - 4/3 1126 0000 - - - 070/22 14.4 14.4 100 1012.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - 20/18 17/3 1126 0300 - - - 040/18 14.8 14.8 100 1008.83.0 - - 3.8 -
- - - - - - 14/3 1126 0600 - - - 190/05 13.6 13.6 100 1008.40.3 - - 8.0 -
18.0 - 13.0 - - 36/24 2/3 1126 0900 - - - 270/04 14.6 14.4 99 1009.20.7 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 1126 1200 - - - 320/28 19.2 11.5 61 1007.81.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - 330/39 19.4 9.6 53 1006.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 300/28 17.1 7.5 53 1007.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - 6/12 6/3 1126 2100 - - - 270/17 11.5 8.4 81 1008.71.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.6 - - - - - 9/3 1126 0000 - - - 090/15 18.1 18.1 100 1011.01.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 16/18 4/3 1126 0300 - - - Calm 18.3 18.3 100 1008.82.1 - - 4.6 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1126 0600 - - - 280/18 19.1 19.1 100 1008.60.2 - - - -
22.0 - 16.0 - - 18/24 0.2/3 1126 0900 - - - - 320/09 20.4 17.0 81 1009.91.3 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 1126 1200 - - - - 310/28 24.8 12.1 45 1009.40.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1126 1500 - - - 300/30 24.6 9.0 37 1007.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 290/24 25.1 8.1 34 1007.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - - 320/09 18.4 10.3 59 1008.91.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
19.7 - - - - - 6/3 1126 0000 - - - 080/11 18.1 17.9 99 1016.82.1 - - 2.1 -
- - - - - 26/18 18/3 1126 0300 - - - 070/17 18.5 18.3 99 1012.54.3 - - 2.4 -
- - - - - - 14/3 1126 0600 - - - 040/24 19.5 19.5 100 1009.23.3 - - 2.2 -
20.0 - 15.0 - - 58/24 18/3 1126 0900 - - - 030/13 19.8 19.8 100 1007.51.7 - - - -
- - 16.6 - - - 2/3 1126 1200 - - - - 070/08 20.5 19.7 95 1005.32.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 1126 1500 - - - 070/13 24.7 20.8 79 1003.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 090/05 23.1 20.1 83 1002.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/12 - 1126 2100 - - - 250/09 21.5 12.4 56 1005.32.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.2 - - - - - 2/3 1126 0000 - - - - 100/17 13.7 12.9 95 1015.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 5/3 1126 0300 - - - - 070/17 14.9 13.8 93 1010.93.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 1126 0600 - - - - 050/22 15.7 14.7 94 1008.12.6 - - - -
16.0 - 12.0 - - 20/24 6/3 1126 0900 - - - - 310/17 15.3 13.8 91 1008.70.6 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - 0.2/3 1126 1200 - - - - 310/28 22.0 12.8 56 1005.82.7 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1126 1500 - - - - 310/37 23.3 10.7 45 1004.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 300/34 20.8 8.8 46 1004.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1126 2100 - - - - 310/26 15.9 8.6 62 1005.91.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
17.2 -8.2 - - - - 5/3 1126 0000 - - - 080/21 16.4 14.9 91 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - 33/18 3/3 1126 0300 - - - 090/24 16.1 15.1 94 1008.63.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1126 0600 3/NW - 090/11 16.0 15.1 94 1007.80.8 25.0 -
20.0 -5.4 14.0 +3.5 12 34/24 0.4/3 1126 0900 3/NW - 040/11 19.9 15.7 77 1007.30.5 30.0 0.4mm spurious rainfall since last obs VER:3.2 SWV
- - 14.1 +3.6 - - - 1126 1200 10/NW - - 350/26 23.7 11.4 46 1005.91.3 30.0 -
25.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1126 1500 15/NW - 320/39 24.2 9.3 39 1004.31.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 260/34 20.4 10.8 54 1004.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 2100 - - - 310/13 17.5 11.7 69 1006.31.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.2 +1.0 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 300/13 16.5 14.0 85 1011.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - 290/15 15.7 14.3 91 1009.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 2/NW - - 290/18 15.2 14.1 93 1008.01.0 20.0 -
28.0 +0.8 15.0 +2.7 14 - - 1126 0900 3/NW - - 260/17 15.8 13.1 84 1008.80.8 20.0 -
- - 15.1 +2.8 - - - 1126 1200 6/SW - - 240/21 20.6 11.4 56 1008.40.4 40.0 -
24.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1126 1500 10/SW - - 210/13 23.4 11.3 47 1007.21.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - 290/15 23.3 12.7 51 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/12 8/3 1126 2100 - - - 230/17 19.1 14.3 74 1009.62.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
21.3 -2.0 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - Calm 15.5 14.5 94 1012.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 1126 0300 - - - 220/08 16.2 15.7 97 1009.32.8 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - 180/09 15.4 14.5 94 1005.93.3 - - - -
21.0 -2.3 15.0 +6.2 - 1/24 - 1126 0900 1/S - - Calm 17.0 15.3 90 1005.60.3 50.0 -
- - 14.5 +5.7 - - 0.8/3 1126 1200 - - - 300/17 15.3 14.3 94 1004.41.2 - - - -
18.0 -5.3 - - - 3/6 3/3 1126 1500 3/SW - 250/24 17.2 14.8 86 1003.21.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1126 1800 - - - 250/21 17.4 15.2 87 1003.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/12 0.2/3 1126 2100 - - - 260/18 16.3 13.1 81 1004.91.6 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 13/15 1126 0600 1/- - - 090/02 16.5 16.0 97 1006.11.9 3.0 -
21.0 - 15.0 - 16 27/24 13/3 1126 0900 -/ - - 360/11 17.5 16.5 94 1005.50.8 10.0 -
24.0 - - - - 6/6 6/6 1126 1500 -/ - - Calm 16.3 15.4 94 1003.40.2 1.5 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
20.7 -0.3 - - - - 0.2/3 1126 0000 - - - 310/02 16.6 15.6 94 1013.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 1126 0300 - - - 060/18 16.9 16.1 95 1010.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1126 0600 - - - 080/31 16.4 15.9 97 1007.32.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 16.0 +6.6 15 13/24 5/3 1126 0900 1/N - - 070/34 16.6 15.7 94 1005.61.7 10.0 -
- - 16.1 +6.7 - - 1/3 1126 1200 - - - 080/22 19.4 16.6 84 1001.83.8 - - - -
23.0 +2.0 - - - 1/6 - 1126 1500 6/W - - 260/18 22.4 16.3 68 999.62.2 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 1800 - - - - 330/28 20.4 13.7 65 998.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1126 2100 - - - - 290/11 17.0 13.8 81 998.00.2 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.7 +1.3 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 120/15 12.4 12.2 99 1012.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0300 - - - 170/09 12.8 12.6 99 1010.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - 170/15 12.4 12.4 100 1007.72.8 0.3 -
21.0 +1.6 9.0 +1.3 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 1126 0900 1/S - - 190/21 14.2 14.2 100 1006.01.7 10.0 -
- - 9.3 +1.6 - - 4/3 1126 1200 - - - 210/09 14.1 13.9 99 1004.81.1 - - 7.0 -
15.0 -4.4 - - - 16/6 12/3 1126 1500 - - - 210/17 14.3 14.1 99 1003.61.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 7/3 1126 1800 - - - 250/28 13.7 13.5 99 1003.20.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 27/12 4/3 1126 2100 - - - 240/24 12.6 12.4 99 1005.01.7 - - 3.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
19.0 +1.4 9.0 -0.5 - 19/24 19/18 1126 0900 - - - 360/24 15.5 13.9 90 - 4.0 -
16.0 -1.6 - - - 11/6 11/6 1126 1500 - - - 360/05 15.6 14.6 94 - 4.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.2 +0.9 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - - 170/09 13.9 11.3 84 1019.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 0.2/3 1126 0300 - - - 130/09 14.5 12.5 88 1016.62.9 - - 3.8 -
- - - - - - 10/3 1126 0600 - - - 150/22 13.8 13.1 96 1013.33.3 - - - -
18.0 +0.7 13.0 +4.6 - 14/24 3/3 1126 0900 - - - 140/26 14.7 13.6 93 1011.81.5 - - 9.0 -
- - 13.3 +4.9 - - 5/3 1126 1200 - - - 140/18 15.0 14.1 94 1009.82.0 - - 7.0 -
16.0 -1.3 - - - 9/6 4/3 1126 1500 - - - 140/21 16.0 14.8 93 1005.54.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 1126 1800 - - - 160/24 15.3 13.7 90 1001.44.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 20/12 7/3 1126 2100 - - - 170/26 14.2 13.1 93 1000.50.9 - - 7.0 -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
25.1 +7.4 - - - - - 1126 0000 - - - 360/09 13.1 11.8 92 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1126 0300 - - - 040/05 13.0 12.1 94 1015.62.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1126 0600 - - - 010/02 12.5 11.7 95 1013.71.9 - - - -
25.0 +7.3 12.0 +3.9 - 4/24 4/3 1126 0900 - - - 110/02 13.9 13.3 96 1012.41.3 - - 6.0 -
- - 12.4 +4.3 - - 3/3 1126 1200 - - - 180/11 14.8 14.0 95 1010.22.2 - - 5.0 -
16.0 -1.7 - - - 7/6 4/3 1126 1500 - - - 180/13 15.3 14.5 95 1006.33.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1126 1800 - - - 210/15 14.8 14.2 96 1003.82.5 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - 13/12 2/3 1126 2100 - - - 190/24 13.1 12.6 97 1003.50.3 - - 5.0 -