Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 26 December 2011
prepared 0258 EDT, 27/12/11
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 280/15 30.0 26.2 80 1004.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 270/17 29.8 25.9 80 1003.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 3/W - - 260/18 30.0 25.6 77 1004.41.1 25.0 -
35.0 +1.2 29.6 +3.2 29 - - 1226 0900 3/W - - 250/21 32.1 25.2 67 1006.21.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 3/W - - 260/21 32.6 25.7 67 1004.81.4 25.0 -
35.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1226 1500 3/W - 270/24 33.2 25.8 65 1003.51.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 3/W - 280/18 30.5 26.5 79 1002.80.7 18.0 -
34.5 +0.7 - - - - - 1226 2100 3/W - 290/22 30.1 26.3 80 1005.52.7 15.0 -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - Calm 11.5 10.7 95 1021.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 340/05 10.9 10.5 97 1020.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 6/- - - 270/04 11.5 11.1 97 1021.60.7 - 40.0 -
21.0 -2.2 8.2 -4.3 6 - - 1226 0900 6/SE - - 120/13 19.1 13.7 71 1022.20.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 6/SE - - 080/15 22.2 19.2 83 1021.01.2 40.0 -
23.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1226 1500 6/SE - - 120/18 21.9 11.7 52 1019.81.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 130/24 19.5 12.3 63 1019.50.3 - - - -
22.8 -0.4 - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 100/13 15.9 13.0 83 1020.61.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 130/18 17.6 9.8 60 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 130/13 15.1 9.5 69 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 140/13 14.7 9.9 73 1020.11.4 - - - -
30.0 - 13.6 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 110/21 21.2 9.1 46 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 100/15 27.3 9.2 32 1018.31.8 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 080/09 30.1 7.3 24 1016.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 240/15 24.9 14.4 52 1015.01.1 - - - -
30.6 - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 180/15 22.4 14.3 60 1015.80.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 130/26 19.8 4.4 36 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 130/22 15.7 7.4 58 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 15/E - - 110/22 15.2 8.7 65 1017.51.5 - 40.0 -
29.0 -2.9 14.3 -2.2 13 - - 1226 0900 6/E - - 110/22 18.9 7.1 46 1017.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1200 - - - 150/21 24.5 3.0 25 1016.11.6 40.0 -
29.0 -2.9 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 160/15 27.7 -1.3 15 1013.52.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 130/22 27.4 -1.6 15 1013.10.4 - - - -
29.5 -2.4 - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 120/13 23.0 0.7 23 1014.61.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
42.2 +6.9 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 340/05 25.8 3.6 24 1004.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0030 - - - - 020/08 25.6 6.3 29 1003.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 220/24 29.3 0.6 16 1003.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0330 - - - - 190/21 31.2 4.4 18 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 25/SW Calm 25.3 9.5 37 1005.82.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 0630 - - - - 220/09 26.2 11.5 40 1005.9 - - - -
42.0 +6.7 23.0 +2.9 22 - - 1226 0900 - - - 140/28 33.9 8.0 20 1006.70.9 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 0930 - - - - 130/24 33.7 8.2 21 1006.8 - - - -
- - 22.8 +2.7 - - - 1226 1200 25/- - - 140/28 37.4 6.0 15 1006.20.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1230 - - - - 110/28 36.6 6.3 16 1005.7 - - - -
40.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 25/SW - - 100/24 37.4 7.0 16 1004.21.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1530 - - - - 140/26 37.8 5.9 14 1003.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 140/26 35.4 6.7 17 1004.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1830 - - - - 140/28 35.3 6.8 17 1004.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 160/30 30.7 8.5 25 1007.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2130 - - - - 150/26 29.7 9.0 28 1007.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
25.2 +2.5 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 180/26 16.0 12.8 81 1008.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 200/22 15.4 11.3 77 1008.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 6/SW - - 220/18 14.5 9.0 70 1009.41.2 - 30.0 -
25.0 +2.3 12.0 +2.2 15 - - 1226 0900 6/SW - - 200/28 15.5 7.2 58 1012.02.6 30.0 -
- - 12.0 +2.2 - - - 1226 1200 10/SW - 220/26 19.0 7.4 47 1011.90.1 35.0 -
22.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 10/SW - - 250/24 19.2 8.7 51 1011.70.2 35.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 230/21 16.7 12.7 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 240/13 14.9 11.6 81 1013.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.6 +0.6 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - Calm 22.3 17.6 75 1004.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 21.6 17.2 76 1004.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 25/- - Calm 20.5 18.5 88 1004.40.2 40.0 -
38.0 +1.0 20.0 -3.0 19 - - 1226 0900 25/- - 280/08 28.9 21.3 64 1006.01.5 40.0 FUEL STATE : 7/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 20.3 -2.7 - - - 1226 1200 25/- - 330/09 34.6 17.8 37 1005.40.6 40.0 -
37.0 +0.0 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 340/11 36.3 14.1 27 1003.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 010/09 33.8 15.6 34 1003.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 360/08 27.3 21.5 71 1005.11.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.1 -0.2 - - - - - 1226 0000 6/N - - 250/02 26.4 23.8 86 1007.50.1 25.0 -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 1226 0300 6/N - 280/09 26.1 22.4 80 1006.01.5 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 6/- - Calm 24.7 23.1 91 1006.80.8 30.0 -
31.0 -0.3 24.0 +0.7 22 Tr/24 - 1226 0900 6/N 130/09 29.4 23.6 71 1008.21.4 30.0 -
- - 24.4 +1.1 - - - 1226 1200 6/N - 010/18 30.5 24.8 72 1007.40.8 30.0 -
32.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 6/NE - 350/18 30.8 24.7 70 1005.81.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 010/13 28.9 24.9 79 1006.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 3/NE - 340/11 28.6 25.3 82 1008.32.1 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.7 +0.3 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 020/15 27.6 23.4 78 1007.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 010/11 27.3 23.7 81 1006.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 3/NW - - 300/04 27.1 24.5 86 1007.00.9 25.0 -
32.0 +0.6 27.0 +3.0 25 - - 1226 0900 3/N - 010/18 29.7 24.6 74 1008.11.1 30.0 -
- - 26.9 +2.9 - - - 1226 1200 6/N - 360/24 30.6 24.6 70 1007.11.0 25.0 -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1226 1500 3/N - 010/26 30.4 24.7 72 1004.82.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 3/N - 360/18 29.1 24.8 78 1005.10.3 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 3/N - 360/15 28.7 24.8 80 1007.22.1 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.9 -1.0 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 340/11 24.2 20.5 80 1007.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 230/08 22.9 21.2 90 1006.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 240/08 22.5 20.7 90 1007.70.9 30.0 -
30.0 +0.1 22.0 -0.9 - - - 1226 0900 6/N - 030/08 29.4 22.2 65 1008.3 30.0 -
- - 22.2 -0.7 - - - 1226 1200 6/N - 360/21 31.1 22.8 61 1006.91.4 30.0 -
33.0 +3.1 - - - - - 1226 1500 6/N - 360/22 30.5 23.6 67 1004.32.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 360/17 28.0 24.1 79 1004.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 350/18 27.2 24.8 87 1006.61.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.2 +2.0 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 220/08 19.5 16.9 85 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 220/08 19.1 16.0 82 1006.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 250/09 20.3 16.3 78 1007.40.5 20.0 Smoke haze dew strong wind VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
31.0 +1.8 17.0 -3.4 - - - 1226 0900 - - - 210/11 26.0 14.5 49 1007.9 30.0 -
- - 17.4 -3.0 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 270/18 30.6 16.2 42 1005.92.0 - - - -
33.0 +3.8 - - - - - 1226 1500 20/NE - - 020/21 29.9 18.0 49 1003.52.4 30.0 Smoke haze VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 010/21 25.7 17.9 62 1005.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 010/13 23.5 19.2 77 1006.51.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.8 -0.3 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 250/05 23.0 20.9 88 1007.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 21.7 20.6 93 1007.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 10/SE - - Calm 21.6 20.8 95 1008.01.0 40.0 -
32.0 -0.1 21.0 -0.1 19 - - 1226 0900 6/SW - - 330/11 27.0 20.6 68 1008.4 40.0 FUEL STATE 7/3 VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
- - 20.6 -0.5 - - - 1226 1200 10/SW - - 360/05 29.8 19.6 54 1005.92.5 40.0 -
34.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1226 1500 15/SW - - 340/15 33.0 19.2 44 1002.93.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 20/SW - 030/18 29.7 22.4 65 1003.40.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 020/11 26.1 22.4 80 1006.02.6 40.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.1 +1.3 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 200/17 20.9 16.3 75 1008.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 190/22 20.8 16.0 74 1006.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 210/17 21.6 15.9 70 1006.50.0 - - - -
28.0 +1.2 20.0 +0.3 - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 200/21 26.0 16.3 55 1007.3 - - - -
- - 20.2 +0.5 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 160/18 28.8 16.7 48 1006.11.2 - - - -
30.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 120/31 27.0 18.6 60 1004.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 160/18 24.3 17.8 67 1004.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 220/08 22.1 18.3 79 1006.01.2 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
27.4 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 200/18 20.7 15.3 71 1007.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 200/17 20.3 14.4 69 1006.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 230/13 20.6 14.9 70 1006.80.4 - - - -
27.0 - 18.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 190/24 26.0 15.1 51 1007.50.7 - - - -
- - 18.3 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 120/22 26.9 16.2 52 1006.31.2 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 110/22 26.7 18.6 61 1004.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 120/17 24.8 19.4 72 1004.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 140/08 23.0 19.0 78 1006.41.6 - - 8.0 -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 090/18 16.3 12.7 79 1007.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 100/05 14.5 11.8 84 1007.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - Tr/3 1226 0600 - - - 080/08 16.7 13.0 79 1007.50.3 50.0 HEAVY DEW VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - 250/08 21.9 12.5 55 1008.3 50.0 -
- - 13.6 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 240/13 26.3 13.8 46 1006.71.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 10/SE - 220/21 29.1 11.6 34 1004.91.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 220/24 27.3 11.7 38 1005.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 090/18 21.8 15.9 69 1006.91.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.3 -1.4 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 040/09 22.5 16.6 69 1005.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 040/09 21.5 16.4 73 1005.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 040/11 21.0 16.3 75 1006.10.7 - 40.0 -
33.0 -1.7 20.0 -0.2 - - - 1226 0900 - - - 350/21 30.0 15.8 42 1005.90.2 40.0 -
- - 20.1 -0.1 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 350/11 34.7 13.4 28 1004.91.0 40.0 -
38.0 +3.3 - - - - - 1226 1500 20/W - 270/11 37.6 12.0 22 1002.72.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 280/08 36.3 10.9 22 1002.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/12 0.6/3 1226 2100 - - - - 160/30 23.7 18.9 75 1007.75.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.1 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 170/08 19.5 13.7 69 1008.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - Calm 15.9 12.6 81 1005.52.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 160/11 15.1 12.8 86 1006.30.8 - - - -
30.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 330/04 22.3 13.9 59 1006.7 - - - -
- - 14.8 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - 280/22 24.8 14.6 53 1008.21.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 320/17 24.4 16.6 62 1006.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 320/09 24.3 16.3 61 1005.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 290/08 21.2 16.8 76 1005.60.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
22.0 - 9.0 - 5 - - 1226 0900 -/W 250/04 18.0 13.2 74 - 50.0 -
25.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/6 1226 1500 6/W 230/15 22.6 15.7 65 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
26.1 -0.2 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 230/11 19.2 16.9 87 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 270/04 17.5 16.8 96 1007.52.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 6/- - Calm 16.4 15.7 96 1007.50.0 25.0 -
26.0 -0.3 16.0 -2.1 14 Tr/24 - 1226 0900 6/- - - 130/11 24.3 15.3 57 1007.5 30.0 -
- - 16.4 -1.7 - - - 1226 1200 10/- 110/17 25.0 14.6 52 1007.30.2 30.0 -
26.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1226 1500 25/- 100/18 25.6 17.5 61 1005.51.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 080/13 24.6 18.8 70 1005.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 020/08 22.1 18.9 82 1005.50.3 - - - -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.8 +0.6 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 040/13 20.5 17.3 82 1009.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - - 040/15 20.2 16.4 79 1006.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 6/NE - - 040/08 18.9 16.5 86 1006.50.2 20.0 -
28.0 +0.8 19.0 +2.5 15 - - 1226 0900 10/NE 030/18 23.6 15.4 60 1006.30.2 25.0 -
- - 18.6 +2.1 - - - 1226 1200 25/W - 300/17 27.0 18.2 59 1007.10.8 25.0 -
30.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1226 1500 15/NW 310/17 29.8 17.8 49 1004.42.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 280/09 27.3 19.0 61 1003.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 060/11 24.2 20.3 79 1004.61.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.7 - - - - - 0.4/3 1226 0000 - - - 050/09 15.7 15.5 99 1008.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/18 - 1226 0300 - - - - 350/13 13.9 13.7 99 1004.92.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 170/08 13.1 12.3 95 1005.20.2 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 240/21 15.9 13.9 88 1008.32.8 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - 0.2/3 1226 1200 - - - 360/15 16.9 15.8 93 1006.91.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 1226 1500 - - - 330/21 18.4 15.3 82 1005.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 1800 - - - 160/24 12.9 12.3 96 1004.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 0.2/3 1226 2100 - - - - 100/08 12.6 11.7 94 1005.30.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.2 - - - - - 0.8/3 1226 0000 - - - 110/15 18.5 16.8 90 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/18 - 1226 0300 - - - - 140/17 17.9 17.7 99 1005.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 0600 - - - - 140/09 17.4 16.4 94 1004.01.1 - - - -
32.0 - 17.0 - - 1/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 220/26 19.8 17.2 85 1009.85.6 - - - -
- - 16.7 - - - 3/3 1226 1200 - - - 070/15 21.0 18.4 85 1008.11.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 3/6 - 1226 1500 - - - 340/22 23.3 17.3 69 1006.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 320/09 23.0 17.0 69 1004.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - 17/12 14/3 1226 2100 - - - - 070/17 16.2 15.9 98 1006.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
26.2 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 010/15 22.3 18.5 79 1008.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 010/09 21.5 18.5 83 1005.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 020/05 21.2 18.4 84 1006.00.4 - - - -
26.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1226 0900 - - - - 060/13 23.7 19.4 77 1006.20.2 - - - -
- - 21.0 - - - - 1226 1200 - - - 080/17 23.9 18.8 73 1005.01.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - - 060/18 25.0 20.7 77 1003.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1226 1800 - - - 090/04 24.2 20.7 81 1003.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/12 - 1226 2100 - - - 230/18 20.6 15.8 74 1007.24.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
30.0 - - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 020/17 17.0 15.5 91 1006.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - 9/18 - 1226 0300 - - - - 350/05 15.4 13.9 91 1004.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - 360/13 15.4 14.4 94 1005.1 - - - -
30.0 - 15.0 - - 9/24 - 1226 0900 - - - - 320/21 19.0 14.5 75 1005.3 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - 0.2/3 1226 1200 - - - - 270/28 23.7 15.2 59 1005.4 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1226 1500 - - - - 280/24 22.9 14.7 60 1004.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 260/13 19.6 14.8 74 1004.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 1226 2100 - - - - 130/11 15.3 13.0 86 1006.01.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
31.6 +2.3 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 090/15 19.9 15.0 73 1005.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 14/18 5/3 1226 0300 - - - 110/15 18.2 17.1 93 1005.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1226 0600 2/W - 310/15 18.9 16.9 88 1004.70.3 - 15.0 virga VER:3.2 SWV:M2.02.28.00
32.0 +2.7 17.0 +3.3 17 15/24 0.2/3 1226 0900 3/- 020/09 21.3 17.6 79 1005.71.0 25.0 -
- - 17.1 +3.4 - - Tr/3 1226 1200 6/W - - 350/08 23.3 18.1 73 1005.20.5 25.0 -
28.0 -1.3 - - - Tr/6 Tr/3 1226 1500 10/SW - 280/18 27.5 17.3 54 1003.22.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - 3/3 1226 1800 - - - - 090/18 23.2 16.4 66 1003.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 - 1226 2100 - - - - 090/13 19.3 14.0 71 1006.12.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
34.8 +4.8 - - - - 0.4/3 1226 0000 - - - 260/13 21.4 19.4 88 1006.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/18 0.4/3 1226 0300 - - - - 240/15 17.6 15.7 89 1005.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 3/SW - - 230/13 16.8 15.4 91 1006.60.9 15.0 -
35.0 +5.0 17.0 +2.3 16 3/24 - 1226 0900 6/SW - - 220/18 18.4 14.1 76 1009.02.4 40.0 -
- - 16.8 +2.1 - - - 1226 1200 6/SW - - 190/21 19.6 13.7 69 1009.90.9 40.0 -
25.0 -5.0 - - - - - 1226 1500 10/SW - - 190/13 25.3 13.4 48 1008.51.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 20/SW - - 220/21 28.2 4.3 22 1007.11.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 210/17 23.8 1.5 23 1009.32.2 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
33.8 +7.1 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 140/13 22.1 16.2 69 1001.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 200/09 19.8 16.2 80 1001.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 190/15 19.2 16.1 82 1003.42.1 - - - -
34.0 +7.3 19.0 +7.8 - - - 1226 0900 6/S - - 160/18 20.4 14.1 67 1006.12.6 50.0 -
- - 18.9 +7.7 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 170/18 22.5 13.0 55 1007.51.4 - - - -
25.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 10/SW - - 190/18 24.5 11.1 43 1006.90.6 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 210/24 23.1 6.3 34 1006.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 140/18 18.2 8.9 55 1009.22.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.1/15 1226 0600 6/- 050/09 19.0 16.0 83 1003.60.5 30.0 -
26.0 - 17.0 - 15 4/24 - 1226 0900 -/ - 310/04 21.1 16.0 73 1004.81.2 - 30.0 -
28.0 - - - - - - 1226 1500 15/- - - 230/05 27.5 14.0 44 1003.61.5 50.0 Warm, sunny afternoon
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
24.0 +0.8 - - - - 3/3 1226 0000 - - - 010/24 17.4 15.7 90 1003.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 14/18 2/3 1226 0300 - - - 090/05 17.2 16.4 95 1002.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - Calm 17.1 16.6 97 1001.90.4 - - - -
24.0 +0.8 17.0 +5.7 16 18/24 4/3 1226 0900 1/W - 260/13 18.2 17.4 95 1004.22.3 15.0 -
- - 16.6 +5.3 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 260/21 22.5 17.3 72 1005.71.5 - - - -
23.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1226 1500 10/SW - - 260/31 22.3 12.5 54 1006.30.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 280/35 20.6 13.5 64 1007.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 270/17 15.7 10.0 69 1009.32.3 - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
32.3 +9.8 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 170/17 16.8 16.6 99 1003.10.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 1226 0300 - - - 190/21 15.5 15.5 100 1003.50.4 - - 0.6 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1226 0600 1/S - - 200/18 14.4 14.4 100 1005.41.8 7.0 -
32.0 +9.5 13.0 +3.6 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 1226 0900 2/S - - 200/18 13.3 13.1 99 1007.72.2 25.0 -
- - 13.0 +3.6 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 210/18 13.7 13.4 98 1009.41.6 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 210/21 19.3 9.8 54 1008.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 200/26 19.1 6.9 45 1008.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - 190/13 14.2 9.0 71 1010.01.8 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
22.0 +2.6 15.0 +4.0 - 0.4/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 310/04 19.0 11.8 63 - 40.0 -
23.0 +3.6 - - - Tr/6 Tr/6 1226 1500 - - - 200/48 21.5 9.4 46 - 40.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.4 +2.1 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - 050/08 17.0 15.8 93 1005.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1226 0300 - - - 170/05 15.4 14.3 93 1003.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - - Calm 13.0 12.4 96 1002.70.5 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 13.0 +2.8 - 0.2/24 - 1226 0900 - - - - 320/13 18.9 14.0 73 1003.20.5 - - - -
- - 12.7 +2.5 - - - 1226 1200 - - - - 270/34 23.1 6.1 33 1002.70.5 - - - -
24.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1226 1500 - - - 250/34 23.4 6.5 34 1002.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - - 260/35 20.2 1.7 29 1003.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 2100 - - - - 240/24 15.1 2.3 42 1006.32.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.6 +3.8 - - - - - 1226 0000 - - - - 190/11 12.7 11.6 93 1005.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 1226 0300 - - - 020/04 11.2 10.4 95 1004.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 0600 - - - 350/09 11.8 11.0 95 1004.30.4 - - - -
23.0 +4.2 11.0 +1.8 - 0.2/24 - 1226 0900 - - - 270/22 16.1 9.8 66 1005.61.3 - - - -
- - 10.7 +1.5 - - - 1226 1200 - - - 300/22 15.9 8.6 62 1005.50.1 - - - -
19.0 +0.2 - - - 1/6 1/3 1226 1500 - - - 240/26 17.7 10.6 63 1006.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1226 1800 - - - 240/24 15.0 7.1 59 1006.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/12 - 1226 2100 - - - 230/11 11.9 7.0 72 1008.21.5 - - - -