Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 12 February 2022
prepared 2359 EST, 12/02/22
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 360/08 27.6 25.8 90 1007.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - Calm 26.5 25.6 95 1007.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 360/05 25.8 24.0 90 1007.90.7 - - - -
35.0 +2.1 25.7 -0.2 - 6/24 - 0212 0900 - - - - 150/09 30.9 24.3 68 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 140/09 34.2 24.7 58 1007.41.4 - - - -
36.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 270/21 34.8 25.3 58 1004.13.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 310/11 29.8 26.4 82 1006.42.3 - - - -
36.3 +3.4 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0212 2100 - - - 320/09 25.8 21.5 77 1007.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 260/09 19.4 16.6 84 1010.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 280/09 16.4 14.9 91 1009.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 300/15 15.0 14.5 97 1011.01.2 - - - -
36.0 - 14.6 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - 260/13 20.5 16.5 78 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0212 1200 - - - 220/26 19.4 14.2 72 1014.21.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 1/6 - 0212 1500 - - - 210/21 20.4 12.9 62 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 190/18 18.3 10.2 59 1016.21.1 - - - -
21.8 - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 160/09 14.7 10.1 74 1018.32.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 200/05 18.2 14.3 78 1011.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 190/05 16.2 14.4 89 1010.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 180/04 15.0 13.9 93 1012.11.2 - - - -
29.0 - 14.7 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 230/17 22.8 16.8 69 1013.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 190/22 26.0 16.0 54 1013.40.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 200/22 25.3 14.1 50 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 180/22 24.2 11.5 45 1013.40.2 - - - -
27.2 - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 150/15 19.2 9.4 53 1015.92.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 240/17 27.4 19.7 63 1010.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0212 0300 - - - 180/11 24.6 20.3 77 1008.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 210/08 23.9 21.2 85 1010.01.3 - - - -
43.0 +11.1 23.6 +5.9 - 0.2/24 - 0212 0900 - - - 350/08 27.5 20.1 64 1010.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 320/18 26.3 20.6 71 1010.30.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 360/24 29.4 20.3 58 1008.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 330/09 30.4 20.0 54 1007.70.8 - - - -
34.2 +2.3 - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 140/31 23.9 19.0 74 1011.83.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.8 -2.1 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 220/04 21.2 13.6 62 1010.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - Calm 18.5 13.6 73 1009.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - Calm 15.9 13.4 85 1010.20.7 - - - -
33.0 -1.9 15.0 -5.7 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 120/13 25.6 7.7 32 1011.41.1 - - - -
- - 15.5 -5.2 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 120/22 29.7 4.4 20 1009.81.5 - - - -
33.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 150/17 31.5 5.1 19 1007.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 120/15 31.5 4.3 18 1007.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 050/11 23.6 9.6 41 1008.41.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.8 -1.3 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 140/11 10.2 7.3 82 1022.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 150/11 9.6 7.5 87 1021.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 170/05 9.0 8.4 96 1020.20.8 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 8.0 -3.6 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 120/21 17.7 11.0 65 1020.40.2 - - - -
- - 7.9 -3.7 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 080/15 24.0 9.9 41 1017.92.4 - - - -
30.0 +4.9 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 040/09 28.6 3.5 20 1015.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 190/26 26.5 12.2 41 1013.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 160/11 19.0 13.0 68 1013.60.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.4 +4.2 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 160/09 28.5 11.1 34 1005.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 170/15 29.8 11.8 33 1004.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 180/21 28.0 10.7 34 1004.70.3 - - - -
39.0 +3.8 25.0 +1.5 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 140/11 31.9 12.7 31 1006.41.6 - - - -
- - 25.3 +1.8 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 020/17 36.4 14.4 27 1005.80.6 - - - -
39.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 010/11 38.2 12.7 22 1003.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 070/13 36.7 12.8 24 1003.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 19/3 0212 2100 - - - 010/18 23.8 19.5 77 1006.93.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.9 -0.2 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - Calm 24.2 22.3 89 1007.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 150/02 23.7 21.6 88 1006.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 290/02 22.5 21.0 91 1007.30.7 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 22.0 -1.7 - - - 0212 0900 - - - 140/13 27.9 21.4 68 1009.32.0 - - - -
- - 22.4 -1.3 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 120/17 31.6 20.2 51 1008.40.9 - - - -
33.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 110/22 31.8 20.4 51 1006.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 140/21 29.2 19.2 55 1008.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 180/04 26.5 20.3 69 1010.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 060/11 26.9 21.4 72 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 080/18 27.1 20.2 66 1007.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 140/13 25.2 20.9 77 1008.21.0 - - - -
32.0 +1.0 25.0 +1.0 - - - 0212 0900 - - - 090/13 28.9 22.4 68 1009.51.3 - - - -
- - 25.0 +1.0 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 040/18 30.3 21.4 59 1009.40.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 050/26 30.4 21.5 59 1007.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 060/21 29.0 21.0 62 1008.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 360/09 27.8 22.1 71 1010.52.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 090/11 26.3 19.7 67 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 210/08 22.8 19.4 81 1007.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 230/11 21.8 20.1 90 1008.81.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 22.0 -1.3 - - - 0212 0900 - - - 180/11 28.1 21.1 66 1009.91.1 - - - -
- - 21.7 -1.6 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 140/15 30.1 21.7 61 1009.40.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 100/18 28.5 21.3 65 1008.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 100/18 27.0 21.1 70 1009.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 100/17 26.6 19.5 65 1011.72.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
31.4 +1.7 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 190/09 21.6 18.0 80 1009.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 190/11 20.7 16.7 78 1008.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 220/11 20.3 15.9 76 1009.51.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 20.0 -1.2 - - - 0212 0900 - - - 180/18 26.0 17.6 60 1011.01.5 - - - -
- - 20.0 -1.2 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 140/24 28.8 17.0 49 1010.40.6 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 150/26 27.7 16.0 49 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 140/31 26.6 15.3 50 1011.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 160/17 22.4 18.2 77 1013.82.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
33.2 +2.0 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 110/11 24.9 18.1 66 1009.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 110/11 22.8 18.1 75 1008.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 210/05 20.8 17.2 80 1009.91.4 - - - -
33.0 +1.8 21.0 -1.0 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 110/21 26.4 15.8 52 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - 20.5 -1.5 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 100/17 30.2 14.7 39 1010.11.3 - - - -
32.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 060/17 31.3 16.1 40 1008.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 060/15 27.4 17.3 54 1010.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 100/13 25.7 17.4 60 1012.62.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.5 +1.7 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 210/17 22.4 17.1 72 1010.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 190/21 21.7 16.9 74 1009.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 190/17 21.2 17.4 79 1010.41.3 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 21.0 +0.3 - - - 0212 0900 - - - 200/21 23.3 17.7 71 1011.91.5 - - - -
- - 20.8 +0.1 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 180/26 23.2 18.5 75 1012.80.9 - - - -
26.0 -1.8 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0212 1500 - - - 190/37 21.6 18.4 82 1012.60.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 190/21 23.3 15.4 61 1013.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0212 2100 - - - 190/18 20.2 17.4 84 1016.12.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.2 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 190/21 22.9 16.2 66 1009.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 200/18 21.9 15.0 65 1008.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 210/21 21.8 15.9 69 1009.91.0 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - 180/26 25.9 17.3 59 1011.41.5 - - - -
- - 21.3 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 160/31 27.9 18.3 56 1011.4 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 160/41 26.3 19.2 65 1011.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 170/35 23.4 17.8 71 1013.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 160/30 24.5 16.7 62 1015.01.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.1 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 110/17 16.8 15.0 89 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 110/13 14.9 13.9 94 1008.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 110/17 15.6 15.0 96 1010.41.4 - - - -
28.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - 090/15 21.9 14.3 62 1012.41.9 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 090/22 25.2 13.1 47 1012.00.4 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0212 1500 - - - 080/13 19.8 18.5 92 1011.70.3 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 080/34 20.4 13.6 65 1012.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 090/26 16.7 13.4 81 1015.02.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
38.3 +4.6 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 160/08 25.3 8.3 34 1006.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 110/17 25.4 8.0 33 1005.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 040/09 24.7 10.2 40 1007.61.6 - - - -
38.0 +4.3 23.0 +1.7 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 010/17 29.4 11.5 33 1009.62.0 - - - -
- - 22.9 +1.6 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 330/09 33.8 9.8 23 1008.70.9 - - - -
36.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 070/04 35.0 8.7 20 1006.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 120/22 33.9 9.9 23 1006.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 100/13 30.3 6.9 23 1009.32.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.5 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 150/13 16.5 14.0 85 1013.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 190/09 15.6 14.1 91 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 150/11 14.5 13.5 94 1012.30.1 - - - -
31.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - 130/21 21.8 15.2 66 1014.42.0 - - - -
- - 14.2 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 100/28 25.8 13.0 45 1014.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 140/22 26.5 11.4 39 1013.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 130/26 26.1 10.7 38 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 150/15 19.1 12.4 65 1016.22.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 11.0 - 8 - - 0212 0900 3/SE - - 130/11 15.5 12.9 84 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 150/24 22.5 18.5 78 1015.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 150/31 22.0 16.3 70 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 150/22 21.5 13.9 62 1015.51.0 - - - -
27.0 -0.4 18.0 +0.0 - 39/24 0.2/3 0212 0900 - - - 140/31 23.7 14.1 55 1017.21.7 - - - -
- - 17.8 -0.2 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 130/28 24.5 14.0 52 1017.60.4 - - - -
26.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 130/24 23.7 15.2 59 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0212 1800 - - - 130/22 22.7 15.5 64 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0212 2100 - - - 120/17 21.0 14.4 66 1019.51.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
25.6 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 100/22 13.5 11.9 90 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 100/17 12.0 10.9 93 1013.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 080/11 11.9 10.8 93 1014.20.6 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - 090/22 15.5 12.3 81 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - 11.0 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 100/26 19.2 11.5 61 1016.10.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 120/17 21.5 10.0 48 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 110/22 19.0 10.0 56 1015.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 080/15 13.9 10.1 78 1017.01.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.9 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 100/15 19.7 15.1 75 1014.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 120/15 17.4 14.5 83 1013.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 140/15 15.1 13.1 88 1013.90.4 - - - -
33.0 - 15.0 - - 2/24 - 0212 0900 - - - - 090/21 21.6 14.7 65 1016.12.1 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 070/21 26.8 14.5 47 1015.90.2 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 080/21 28.2 10.4 33 1014.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 130/22 28.2 9.0 30 1013.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 080/24 22.7 11.7 50 1015.92.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
23.8 - - - - - 0.4/3 0212 0000 - - - 190/09 20.0 17.4 85 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 4/3 0212 0300 - - - 200/13 18.4 17.8 96 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0212 0600 - - - 220/09 17.3 17.1 99 1018.10.7 - - - -
24.0 - 17.0 - - 8/24 1/3 0212 0900 - - - 250/09 18.9 16.7 87 1019.41.3 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - 2/3 0212 1200 - - - 270/21 18.7 18.2 97 1019.8 - - 8.0 -
21.0 - - - - 10/6 8/3 0212 1500 - - - 140/13 18.5 18.3 99 1019.60.2 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 6/3 0212 1800 - - - 160/08 18.4 17.4 94 1019.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 3/3 0212 2100 - - - 240/08 17.9 17.9 100 1021.51.6 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 150/13 14.6 13.1 91 1018.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 140/11 12.8 11.7 93 1016.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 170/05 9.1 8.5 96 1017.30.6 - - - -
22.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 140/15 16.8 11.1 69 1018.51.1 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 180/24 19.5 11.0 58 1018.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 160/21 20.5 11.4 56 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 170/21 20.3 12.0 59 1017.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 190/21 14.0 12.9 93 1020.12.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
29.2 - - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 110/05 19.8 11.0 57 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 130/05 17.1 10.5 65 1016.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 150/11 16.3 9.9 66 1017.30.8 - - - -
29.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 120/17 19.4 10.7 57 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - 14.5 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 150/09 23.7 10.0 42 1018.70.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 110/11 25.7 10.3 38 1016.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 150/09 27.0 10.7 36 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - Calm 21.9 13.8 60 1016.11.0 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
31.8 +1.0 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 080/28 21.0 12.2 57 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 090/17 18.8 12.5 67 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 120/13 15.7 12.5 81 1016.31.0 - - - -
32.0 +1.2 16.0 -0.3 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 100/15 20.7 10.2 51 1018.11.7 - - - -
- - 15.6 -0.7 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 040/13 25.2 7.8 33 1017.60.4 - - - -
29.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 110/09 28.6 7.8 27 1015.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 070/15 28.7 6.1 24 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 050/15 24.2 8.6 37 1016.11.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.5 -2.0 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 170/17 21.8 4.8 33 1016.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 150/18 18.0 6.2 46 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 170/11 13.8 6.2 60 1016.30.2 - - - -
29.0 -2.5 13.0 -3.4 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 150/17 16.2 8.2 59 1017.10.8 - - - -
- - 13.2 -3.2 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 190/08 23.3 10.0 43 1016.01.1 - - - -
30.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 070/08 28.8 11.8 35 1013.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 360/04 30.8 8.5 25 1011.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 260/04 26.8 9.2 33 1012.10.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.6 -3.7 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 160/26 14.6 7.4 62 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 150/21 14.2 9.6 74 1016.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - 140/17 14.2 10.4 78 1016.80.3 - - - -
26.0 -3.3 14.0 -0.3 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 130/15 18.7 10.0 57 1018.71.8 - - - -
- - 13.8 -0.5 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 020/18 25.5 9.7 37 1017.80.9 - - - -
29.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 100/08 28.7 10.4 32 1015.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 070/13 29.3 8.9 28 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 090/08 24.0 9.6 40 1014.91.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 -/ - 110/02 12.1 8.9 81 1016.70.9 50.0 -
28.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0212 0900 -/- - 110/05 18.5 9.9 57 1018.01.8 50.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - -/- 18.1 16.3 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - -/- 16.9 16.6 98 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - - -/- 17.4 16.3 93 - - - - -
25.0 -0.3 16.0 +2.9 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0212 0900 - - - - -/- 16.6 15.8 95 - - - - -
- - 16.1 +3.0 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - -/- 19.8 11.6 59 - - - - -
23.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - -/- 21.3 13.5 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - -/- 19.7 12.0 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - -/- 17.7 13.2 75 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.4 -4.6 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 150/37 11.9 9.1 83 1019.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 150/30 12.6 10.5 87 1017.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 120/31 14.3 11.3 82 1017.60.0 - - - -
20.0 -5.0 12.0 +0.6 - - - 0212 0900 - - - - 120/26 17.2 11.9 71 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - 11.6 +0.2 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 330/18 23.4 12.1 49 1018.20.6 - - - -
27.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - 330/11 25.9 10.9 39 1016.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 050/11 26.8 9.2 33 1014.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 100/26 20.6 12.6 60 1015.71.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
23.5 +2.1 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - 040/28 17.7 11.5 67 1023.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - 150/26 14.5 8.9 69 1024.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 150/21 14.5 5.6 55 1024.20.1 - - - -
23.0 +1.6 13.0 +0.6 - - - 0212 0900 - - - 140/22 16.4 7.6 56 1025.21.0 - - - -
- - 13.0 +0.6 - - - 0212 1200 - - - 360/21 20.5 9.7 50 1024.30.9 - - - -
22.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 010/24 21.2 9.1 46 1023.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 030/22 19.1 11.4 61 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - - 050/30 17.7 10.8 64 1023.00.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.7 - - - - - 2/3 0212 0000 - - - 170/21 12.5 8.4 76 1024.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0212 0300 - - - 160/18 11.7 5.8 67 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - 170/17 11.0 5.5 69 1024.10.3 - - - -
25.0 - 10.0 - - 2/24 - 0212 0900 - - - 160/18 14.8 7.8 63 1025.11.0 - - - -
- - 10.3 - - - - 0212 1200 - - - 130/17 20.1 6.5 41 1023.71.4 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 200/09 22.1 4.7 32 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - 330/24 22.2 9.0 43 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 300/22 16.6 8.3 58 1022.11.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.3 -1.3 - - - - - 0212 0000 - - - - 130/17 11.9 7.0 72 1024.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0300 - - - - 070/05 6.9 5.2 89 1023.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 0600 - - - Calm 8.2 6.7 90 1023.60.2 - - - -
20.0 -1.6 6.0 -5.3 - - - 0212 0900 - - - 070/05 14.9 10.5 75 1024.40.8 - - - -
- - 6.1 -5.2 - - - 0212 1200 - - - - 250/13 20.7 11.3 55 1023.80.6 - - - -
23.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0212 1500 - - - - 230/21 22.2 11.3 50 1021.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 1800 - - - - 240/18 20.5 12.2 59 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0212 2100 - - - 260/02 16.6 12.9 79 1020.70.5 - - - -