Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 28 February 2022
prepared 0000 EST, 01/03/22
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 320/09 26.5 24.7 90 1004.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 250/17 28.4 25.8 86 1003.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 240/09 28.7 25.7 84 1004.51.5 - - - -
34.0 +1.1 23.8 -2.1 - 5/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 120/05 29.4 26.0 82 1006.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 250/22 32.2 27.4 76 1004.52.2 - - - -
33.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 260/31 32.9 26.7 70 1001.03.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0228 1800 - - - 270/08 25.1 23.9 93 1003.82.8 - - - -
33.1 +0.2 - - - 15/6 12/3 0228 2100 - - - 190/09 25.3 24.4 95 1004.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 090/30 19.1 16.1 83 1014.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 090/26 19.2 16.1 82 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 080/26 19.0 16.0 83 1012.10.6 - - - -
23.0 - 18.6 - - 0.2/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 070/35 21.8 16.7 73 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 080/39 23.9 15.9 61 1008.42.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 090/31 24.4 16.6 62 1006.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 080/24 21.1 16.7 76 1005.80.7 - - - -
25.4 - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 100/17 19.5 17.3 87 1006.20.4 - - 9.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 120/17 21.6 14.7 65 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 150/04 20.6 14.9 70 1008.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 210/05 20.1 15.1 73 1007.70.5 - - - -
32.0 - 19.8 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 080/17 24.0 15.0 57 1007.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 010/11 31.8 14.4 35 1005.51.9 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 260/24 25.3 18.0 64 1005.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 250/17 23.4 17.8 71 1005.20.2 - - - -
32.3 - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 240/15 21.7 17.7 78 1006.41.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 110/34 25.2 13.4 48 1008.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 110/24 21.7 11.1 51 1007.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 110/26 20.0 12.5 62 1008.80.9 - - - -
38.0 +6.1 19.9 +2.2 - 0.2/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 080/28 24.5 12.1 46 1009.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 070/24 32.0 11.2 28 1006.42.5 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 060/21 35.1 10.9 23 1003.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 090/18 35.0 10.8 23 1002.51.3 - - - -
36.5 +4.6 - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 090/24 31.5 11.3 29 1003.20.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - Calm 23.2 15.3 61 1007.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - Calm 21.6 15.2 67 1006.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 270/08 19.9 14.5 71 1006.90.6 - - - -
36.0 +1.1 20.0 -0.7 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 050/11 30.9 12.3 32 1008.11.1 - - - -
- - 19.6 -1.1 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 120/09 34.9 10.0 22 1007.50.6 - - - -
37.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 120/18 36.9 11.7 22 1005.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 110/18 35.5 9.8 21 1005.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 150/04 27.5 15.2 47 1006.21.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
19.7 -5.4 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 150/09 16.4 15.6 95 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 140/15 17.1 16.5 96 1012.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 150/17 17.1 16.5 96 1013.00.3 - - - -
20.0 -5.1 16.0 +4.4 - 10/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 130/26 18.7 16.5 87 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - 15.6 +4.0 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 130/28 23.0 16.8 68 1014.20.1 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 140/31 27.1 16.1 51 1012.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 160/34 21.0 16.4 75 1012.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 170/22 17.0 15.3 90 1013.21.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 160/11 30.1 11.1 31 1004.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 160/13 29.0 11.6 34 1004.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 180/15 27.7 12.5 39 1004.80.6 - - - -
39.0 +3.8 27.0 +3.5 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 150/13 33.1 14.2 32 1006.31.4 - - - -
- - 26.8 +3.3 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 170/15 36.4 10.6 21 1005.21.0 - - - -
40.0 +4.8 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 200/17 39.6 10.0 17 1002.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 210/15 38.4 7.2 15 1001.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 160/09 31.1 10.4 28 1004.22.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
37.2 +6.1 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 150/15 27.7 23.7 79 1004.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 180/24 26.6 23.3 82 1004.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0228 0600 - - - 250/11 27.1 23.8 82 1004.00.1 - - - -
37.0 +5.9 26.0 +2.3 - 5/24 4/3 0228 0900 - - - 120/08 27.2 24.7 86 1006.02.0 - - - -
- - 26.0 +2.3 - - 0.2/3 0228 1200 - - - 130/04 31.4 24.5 67 1004.51.5 - - - -
34.0 +2.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0228 1500 - - - 010/09 30.9 25.9 75 1002.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 290/09 28.4 22.9 72 1003.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 340/04 27.6 24.4 83 1005.11.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
35.4 +4.4 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 050/08 28.7 25.3 82 1004.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 120/08 28.3 25.9 87 1003.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0228 0600 - - - 360/08 26.0 24.6 92 1004.30.8 - - - -
35.0 +4.0 26.0 +2.0 - 1/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 110/11 31.0 26.3 76 1005.81.5 - - - -
- - 25.6 +1.6 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 040/18 32.9 26.2 68 1004.71.1 - - - -
34.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 050/21 33.3 26.8 69 1002.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 070/17 31.1 25.9 74 1002.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 360/13 29.3 26.1 83 1004.52.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.6 +2.1 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 270/04 26.4 24.4 89 1005.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 220/09 25.0 24.5 97 1003.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 240/09 24.5 24.2 98 1004.91.0 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 25.0 +1.7 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 230/08 29.6 24.2 73 1006.11.2 - - - -
- - 24.5 +1.2 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 080/15 30.6 24.3 69 1004.81.3 - - - -
33.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 010/11 32.2 25.8 69 1002.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 020/09 30.0 24.9 74 1002.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 360/08 27.4 24.3 83 1004.71.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 180/08 23.4 23.4 100 1004.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 200/08 23.1 21.4 90 1003.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 220/09 22.3 20.2 88 1004.71.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 22.0 +0.8 - 53/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 220/11 25.9 19.8 69 1005.71.0 - - - -
- - 22.3 +1.1 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 240/09 28.3 20.1 61 1004.41.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 190/13 29.9 22.1 63 1002.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 020/15 26.5 21.5 74 1003.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 330/11 25.4 22.7 85 1004.61.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.9 +3.7 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 190/09 26.0 23.1 84 1004.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 220/08 24.4 21.5 84 1004.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 170/05 23.1 19.1 78 1005.11.1 - - - -
35.0 +3.8 23.0 +1.0 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 200/15 28.1 18.2 55 1006.21.1 - - - -
- - 23.0 +1.0 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 160/15 33.6 16.5 36 1004.02.2 - - - -
37.0 +5.8 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 190/13 36.6 15.7 29 1001.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 010/21 30.2 21.6 60 1002.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 240/04 26.0 22.1 79 1004.92.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.9 -2.9 - - - - 29/3 0228 0000 - - - 180/09 20.6 20.3 98 1005.71.3 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - 118/6 88/3 0228 0300 - - - 080/30 23.7 23.4 98 1003.81.9 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 43/3 0228 0600 - - - 050/34 23.9 22.5 92 1004.00.2 - - 8.0 -
25.0 -2.8 20.0 -0.7 - 269/24 71/3 0228 0900 - - - 030/31 23.5 23.2 98 1005.01.0 - - 1.0 -
- - 20.1 -0.6 - - 63/3 0228 1200 - - - 040/15 24.3 22.9 92 1004.40.6 - - - -
26.0 -1.8 - - - 64/6 2/3 0228 1500 - - - 070/30 23.8 23.0 95 1003.70.7 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 9/3 0228 1800 - - - 140/15 23.0 22.7 98 1005.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 0.6/3 0228 2100 - - - 180/11 22.5 21.8 96 1006.41.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.3 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 220/22 21.3 18.9 86 1004.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 220/17 21.1 19.4 90 1003.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 230/08 21.0 19.1 89 1004.30.8 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - 2/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 260/11 25.2 20.5 75 1005.31.0 - - - -
- - 20.8 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 080/13 25.9 21.6 77 1004.40.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 080/17 26.8 22.0 75 1002.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 160/08 25.2 21.5 80 1003.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 210/15 24.6 21.3 82 1004.91.9 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.7 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 080/09 16.9 16.9 100 1005.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 330/09 16.2 16.2 100 1004.70.9 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 190/15 16.5 16.5 100 1005.20.5 - - - -
21.0 - 15.0 - - 2/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 190/22 20.3 18.6 90 1006.10.8 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 200/21 23.6 19.3 77 1005.10.9 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0228 1500 - - - 170/35 22.2 19.9 87 1004.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 160/24 21.9 17.1 74 1004.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 140/05 18.4 18.2 99 1006.41.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.4 -0.3 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 120/05 24.1 15.1 57 1006.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - Calm 21.0 15.5 71 1005.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - Calm 20.1 15.5 75 1006.30.5 - - - -
33.0 -0.7 20.0 -1.3 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 300/02 29.2 15.7 44 1007.61.2 - - - -
- - 19.6 -1.7 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 170/21 32.9 12.0 28 1005.81.7 - - - -
36.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 180/18 34.0 9.9 23 1003.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 180/15 34.6 8.4 20 1003.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 110/11 27.4 10.6 35 1004.71.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.0 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 140/13 19.7 16.2 80 1010.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 170/17 19.7 16.5 82 1008.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 150/13 17.8 16.1 90 1008.40.4 - - - -
29.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 170/18 22.1 17.2 74 1009.40.9 - - - -
- - 17.7 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 130/22 26.3 17.4 58 1009.10.3 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 130/22 28.4 17.6 52 1007.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 140/28 27.2 17.1 54 1006.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 150/17 20.6 16.4 77 1008.72.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
19.0 - 15.0 - 15 Tr/24 Tr/24 0228 0900 2/E - - 090/13 15.9 15.1 95 - 25.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
25.1 -2.3 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 130/08 20.3 19.3 94 1013.60.0 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 100/09 20.4 19.9 97 1012.61.0 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - Calm 19.0 18.8 99 1012.10.5 - - 0.0 -
25.0 -2.4 19.0 +1.0 - 0.2/24 - 0228 0900 - - - Calm 21.6 21.1 97 1013.41.3 - - 0.0 -
- - 18.9 +0.9 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 070/15 24.1 19.4 75 1013.20.2 - - 0.0 -
26.0 -1.4 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0228 1500 - - - 050/18 24.9 18.4 67 1012.11.1 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0228 1800 - - - 070/17 20.6 19.8 95 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0228 2100 - - - 080/09 20.5 19.8 96 1012.50.6 - - 0.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.9 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 120/08 15.7 14.7 94 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 060/15 14.7 14.2 97 1010.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 070/15 14.4 13.1 92 1010.40.1 - - - -
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 070/22 17.1 13.6 80 1011.61.0 - - - -
- - -49.9 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 050/18 21.6 14.3 63 1011.8 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 070/18 23.4 15.2 60 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 080/22 21.4 14.3 64 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 090/17 17.5 15.0 85 1010.71.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
31.1 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 100/15 21.5 16.7 74 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 100/15 19.4 16.4 83 1009.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 140/15 17.6 15.9 90 1009.90.3 - - - -
31.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 100/24 22.2 16.2 69 1011.21.3 - - - -
- - 17.1 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 070/15 28.3 15.9 47 1010.50.7 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 110/21 30.4 14.9 39 1007.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 100/26 28.9 13.2 38 1006.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 080/18 24.1 14.8 56 1008.82.4 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
25.2 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 190/04 20.5 20.5 100 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 290/09 20.1 20.1 100 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0228 0600 - - - 260/11 19.8 19.8 100 1013.40.6 - - - -
25.0 - 19.0 - - 4/24 0.2/3 0228 0900 - - - 240/08 20.7 20.7 100 1015.21.8 - - - -
- - 19.3 - - - 2/3 0228 1200 - - - 010/13 20.9 20.6 98 1015.50.3 - - 2.5 -
26.0 - - - - 4/6 2/3 0228 1500 - - - 070/24 21.7 20.7 94 1014.41.1 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0228 1800 - - - Calm 23.9 20.6 82 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0228 2100 - - - 290/08 21.7 21.0 96 1014.81.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.6 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 110/05 17.1 16.0 93 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 100/08 17.6 16.1 91 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 150/08 17.4 16.1 92 1012.70.3 - - - -
25.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - 090/13 18.9 16.0 83 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 080/21 23.0 15.3 62 1013.70.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 110/15 20.5 16.5 78 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0228 1800 - - - 070/24 17.0 15.5 91 1012.40.4 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0228 2100 - - - 110/09 17.1 16.3 95 1013.71.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
29.1 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 270/04 21.0 17.4 80 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 150/05 20.0 17.0 83 1011.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - Calm 17.8 16.5 92 1011.40.4 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - Calm 20.2 18.1 88 1013.11.6 - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 070/08 27.0 19.1 62 1012.90.2 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 150/09 28.2 19.2 58 1009.73.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 230/11 29.4 16.2 45 1008.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - Calm 24.9 19.9 74 1009.10.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.7 -0.1 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 070/21 22.9 16.7 68 1011.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 100/15 21.2 17.0 77 1010.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 090/18 20.7 16.3 76 1011.00.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.2 20.0 +3.7 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 090/22 23.5 15.5 61 1012.41.4 - - - -
- - 19.7 +3.4 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 060/09 28.4 16.0 47 1012.00.4 - - - -
32.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 070/17 31.4 12.2 31 1008.43.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 070/21 30.4 12.8 34 1007.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 080/31 26.3 16.0 53 1009.11.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
33.6 +2.1 - - - - 6/3 0228 0000 - - - 130/24 20.8 18.0 84 1010.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 - 0228 0300 - - - 130/17 20.4 17.6 84 1009.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 100/11 20.4 16.4 78 1008.70.6 - - - -
34.0 +2.5 20.0 +3.6 - 6/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 080/13 23.3 16.1 64 1009.71.0 - - - -
- - 20.2 +3.8 - - 3/3 0228 1200 - - - 240/24 19.3 18.1 93 1011.72.0 - - 4.5 -
28.0 -3.5 - - - 6/6 3/3 0228 1500 - - - 170/15 20.8 18.4 86 1009.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 100/17 25.3 16.4 58 1008.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 130/09 22.1 16.1 69 1008.80.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
30.8 +1.5 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 190/09 21.3 14.5 65 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 150/17 20.4 15.0 71 1010.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 150/11 19.5 14.5 73 1010.40.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.7 19.0 +4.7 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 160/17 20.5 13.9 66 1012.42.0 - - - -
- - 19.3 +5.0 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 100/15 25.9 15.0 51 1011.90.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 060/08 30.0 11.5 32 1009.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 110/26 24.4 13.9 52 1009.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0228 2100 - - - 170/11 19.8 17.2 85 1009.50.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 -/- - Calm 17.0 14.4 85 1010.50.3 50.0 co-op observer
31.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0228 0900 25/- 160/04 20.5 15.5 73 1012.21.7 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
25.8 +0.5 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - -/- 18.5 18.5 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - -/- 17.3 17.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - -/- 17.9 17.9 100 - - - - -
26.0 +0.7 16.0 +2.9 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - -/- 18.8 18.8 100 - - - - -
- - 16.3 +3.2 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - -/- 22.1 18.5 80 - - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - -/- 24.5 19.3 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - -/- 23.2 19.2 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - -/- 20.2 19.2 94 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
27.3 +2.3 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 180/17 17.3 15.8 91 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 130/18 17.1 15.4 90 1011.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 130/21 16.5 14.7 89 1011.50.3 - - - -
27.0 +2.0 16.0 +4.6 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 130/26 18.2 14.5 79 1013.51.9 - - - -
- - 16.1 +4.7 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 120/22 22.6 13.9 58 1013.20.3 - - - -
26.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 140/15 25.9 14.1 48 1011.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 140/28 24.1 13.9 53 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 130/31 18.1 14.8 81 1011.30.9 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
24.2 +2.8 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 150/18 18.0 16.2 89 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 170/17 15.4 13.1 86 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 170/17 16.8 13.7 82 1016.20.8 - - - -
24.0 +2.6 15.0 +2.6 - 2/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 140/28 22.1 15.5 66 1016.60.4 - - - -
- - 15.3 +2.9 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 130/30 25.4 15.4 54 1016.6 - - - -
26.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 040/17 22.1 17.5 75 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 140/26 25.7 17.1 59 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0228 2100 - - - 130/24 20.3 16.5 79 1017.62.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.4 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 210/13 15.2 12.9 86 1018.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 170/17 14.9 12.6 86 1016.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 170/26 16.4 13.7 84 1016.20.6 - - - -
24.0 - 14.0 - - 8/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 160/34 18.3 14.6 79 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 150/31 21.7 14.4 63 1017.00.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 160/30 24.6 15.8 58 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0228 1800 - - - 160/18 19.6 16.6 83 1016.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0228 2100 - - - 160/21 18.0 15.1 83 1018.51.6 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
23.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 030/09 16.2 14.9 92 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 020/02 15.0 14.0 94 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - Calm 13.8 13.2 96 1017.30.4 - - - -
23.0 +1.4 12.0 +0.7 - - - 0228 0900 - - - Calm 16.2 15.6 96 1017.80.5 - - - -
- - 12.4 +1.1 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 150/28 21.9 16.0 69 1016.90.9 - - - -
29.0 +7.4 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 130/34 26.5 15.2 50 1015.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 100/26 25.9 15.3 52 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 110/21 21.8 14.2 62 1016.61.7 - - - -