Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 8 December 2022
prepared 2347 EST, 08/12/22
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 300/11 28.6 23.3 73 1005.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 320/11 28.2 23.8 77 1006.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 320/11 29.1 24.2 75 1008.02.0 - - - -
33.0 -0.8 28.1 +1.7 - - - 1208 0900 - - - 330/18 30.6 24.0 68 1009.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1200 - - - 300/22 31.8 24.4 65 1007.61.8 - - - -
33.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 280/21 31.9 24.5 65 1005.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 280/17 29.8 25.1 76 1006.40.6 - - - -
33.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 270/13 28.9 25.7 83 1007.51.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 080/18 15.2 11.4 78 1012.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 070/18 14.9 12.9 88 1008.53.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 070/22 14.8 13.0 89 1007.01.5 - - - -
20.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1208 0900 - - - 050/17 19.0 13.8 72 1006.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 350/09 25.2 13.7 49 1006.00.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 130/18 24.5 15.4 57 1005.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 230/17 19.0 14.5 75 1007.92.6 - - - -
26.7 - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - 210/17 17.1 14.7 86 1010.22.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 120/18 18.9 9.9 56 1006.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 130/15 16.5 11.4 72 1005.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 200/05 16.1 12.3 78 1006.11.1 - - - -
28.0 - 15.4 - - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 320/11 21.1 13.3 61 1007.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 300/21 20.9 13.6 63 1007.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 270/22 23.4 16.0 63 1007.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 250/21 21.1 14.0 64 1008.61.1 - - - -
23.8 - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 190/13 17.7 11.7 68 1011.52.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1208 0000 - - - 080/26 22.2 6.0 35 1007.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1208 0300 - - - 080/22 19.9 6.3 41 1005.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 090/17 19.3 7.4 46 1005.6 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 17.0 +0.5 - 0.2/24 - 1208 0900 - - - 030/21 26.2 8.7 33 1004.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1208 1200 - - - - 320/24 35.3 11.0 23 1002.22.0 - - - -
38.0 +6.1 - - - 0.4/6 - 1208 1500 - - - - 290/30 37.0 -2.7 8 1000.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 270/30 34.1 3.8 15 1001.81.2 - - - -
37.9 +6.0 - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 240/18 29.0 4.5 21 1004.42.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
42.7 +7.4 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 130/17 28.1 8.9 30 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 140/13 24.9 9.6 38 1008.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 120/18 24.6 5.9 30 1009.61.5 - - - -
43.0 +7.7 24.0 +3.9 - - - 1208 0900 - - - 110/26 25.9 3.2 23 1011.61.9 - - - -
- - 23.7 +3.6 - - - 1208 1200 - - - 110/24 29.3 3.3 19 1009.61.9 - - - -
35.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 090/21 34.1 2.8 14 1007.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 090/21 33.9 2.7 14 1006.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - 100/18 30.1 -1.3 13 1008.21.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.3 -4.4 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 240/18 9.6 3.6 66 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 250/13 9.1 4.5 73 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 230/13 9.2 3.6 68 1015.51.0 - - - -
18.0 -4.7 8.0 -1.8 - 0.2/24 - 1208 0900 - - - 220/30 11.3 6.8 74 1018.22.7 - - - -
- - 7.8 -2.0 - - 0.2/3 1208 1200 - - - 200/30 16.2 4.9 47 1018.2 - - - -
17.0 -5.7 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 1208 1500 - - - 190/24 15.4 4.2 47 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 180/18 13.5 6.1 61 1018.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 160/09 8.5 3.9 73 1019.10.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
42.5 +5.5 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - Calm 26.9 9.7 34 1004.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 180/11 26.5 11.0 38 1004.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - Calm 24.0 12.0 47 1006.31.6 - - - -
43.0 +6.0 24.0 +1.0 - 0.2/24 - 1208 0900 - - - - 150/15 34.8 8.5 20 1007.4 - - - -
- - 23.8 +0.8 - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 060/08 39.4 8.0 15 1005.71.6 - - - -
42.0 +5.0 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 190/13 41.7 6.5 12 1002.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 180/24 40.5 6.7 13 1002.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 170/21 35.8 5.1 15 1004.61.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.3 +0.0 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - Calm 22.1 20.7 92 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - Calm 21.1 20.4 96 1006.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - Calm 20.7 20.2 97 1008.21.3 - - - -
31.0 -0.3 20.0 -3.3 - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 130/05 29.0 19.9 58 1009.41.2 - - - -
- - 19.8 -3.5 - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 020/15 29.8 20.6 58 1007.81.6 - - - -
31.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 030/13 29.7 20.5 58 1005.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 010/08 28.1 20.1 62 1005.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 280/04 23.8 20.3 81 1006.61.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.6 +1.2 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - Calm 24.5 21.0 81 1008.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - Calm 22.1 19.5 85 1006.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - Calm 23.0 21.3 90 1007.81.0 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 22.0 -2.0 - - - 1208 0900 - - - 010/18 29.1 21.6 64 1009.11.3 - - - -
- - 21.8 -2.2 - - - 1208 1200 - - - 330/17 30.2 22.9 65 1007.81.3 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 010/13 30.2 21.0 58 1005.52.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 360/15 28.3 21.8 68 1005.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 350/08 26.2 22.5 80 1006.11.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
- - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 350/09 24.4 23.2 93 1007.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 330/11 22.9 21.9 94 1006.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 310/11 23.5 22.8 96 1007.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 340/17 29.3 21.8 64 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 350/22 30.9 21.9 59 - - - - -
34.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 360/18 32.0 21.8 55 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 350/18 28.3 23.2 74 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 350/15 26.4 23.1 82 1005.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
35.4 +6.2 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 360/17 24.6 23.6 94 1005.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 010/09 24.3 23.4 95 1004.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 080/05 23.5 23.5 100 1006.31.9 - - - -
35.0 +5.8 23.0 +2.6 - - - 1208 0900 - - - 350/15 28.9 21.4 64 1006.60.3 - - - -
- - 22.9 +2.5 - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 360/28 31.1 21.9 58 1005.01.6 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 360/39 28.4 23.3 74 1002.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1208 1800 - - - 020/30 24.0 17.5 67 1004.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 - 1208 2100 - - - 170/11 22.7 21.3 92 1007.12.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
36.5 +4.4 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 350/08 24.2 18.6 71 1006.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 010/09 22.5 20.2 87 1005.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 350/08 24.1 21.8 87 1006.20.9 - - - -
37.0 +4.9 22.0 +0.9 - - - 1208 0900 - - - 350/15 30.0 21.1 59 1007.31.1 - - - -
- - 22.4 +1.3 - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 340/21 34.8 17.1 35 1005.32.0 - - - -
37.0 +4.9 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 330/22 36.9 13.6 25 1002.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 360/15 33.4 14.9 33 1002.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1208 2100 - - - 070/21 27.1 21.4 71 1006.74.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 320/13 23.3 20.2 83 1006.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 300/09 22.9 20.2 85 1004.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 340/02 23.0 19.8 82 1004.30.2 - - - -
29.0 +2.2 23.0 +3.3 - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 360/28 27.0 19.4 63 1005.41.1 - - - -
- - 22.8 +3.1 - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 020/31 27.5 21.5 70 1004.01.4 - - - -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 360/34 27.6 21.6 70 1001.03.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 360/21 25.7 22.8 84 1001.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - 250/11 24.9 21.6 82 1004.12.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.2 - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 100/22 23.5 19.4 78 1003.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 1208 0300 - - - 250/13 20.0 18.8 93 1004.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 250/11 21.0 19.7 92 1007.72.9 - - - -
27.0 - 19.0 - - 9/24 - 1208 0900 - - - 020/21 25.6 21.3 77 1006.51.2 - - - -
- - 19.4 - - - - 1208 1200 - - - 030/28 27.9 23.9 79 1004.42.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 1208 1500 - - - 360/26 24.1 22.7 92 1002.02.4 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 1208 1800 - - - 350/28 24.2 20.9 82 1002.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 17/6 - 1208 2100 - - - - 320/21 21.7 19.4 87 1006.54.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
32.6 - - - - - 0.2/3 1208 0000 - - - 020/13 20.9 15.2 70 1006.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - 19/6 18/3 1208 0300 - - - 160/08 19.4 18.7 96 1004.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 10/3 1208 0600 - - - - 360/24 20.9 16.5 76 1004.20.6 - - - -
33.0 - 17.0 - - 30/24 - 1208 0900 - - - - 280/17 24.8 19.0 70 1006.62.2 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 300/21 27.7 17.8 55 1004.61.8 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 260/30 30.3 10.8 30 1002.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 240/26 26.7 6.7 28 1003.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 250/13 20.2 3.0 32 1007.13.6 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
41.5 +6.8 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 090/08 30.6 8.9 26 1003.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 130/09 27.3 9.6 33 1002.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 170/21 24.2 9.0 38 1006.03.8 - - - -
41.0 +6.3 24.0 +3.8 - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 150/30 27.6 9.4 32 1007.51.5 - - - -
- - 23.9 +3.7 - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 190/18 31.7 9.3 25 1006.01.5 - - - -
35.0 +0.3 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 180/21 34.7 7.7 19 1004.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 230/24 32.9 1.9 14 1004.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 180/11 25.8 0.5 19 1007.43.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
30.8 - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 150/21 18.0 10.9 63 1006.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 140/05 16.3 13.6 84 1005.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 290/05 12.4 11.8 96 1005.50.4 - - - -
31.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 290/11 21.2 12.1 56 1006.40.9 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 290/24 24.6 9.0 37 1006.20.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 240/26 26.7 2.6 21 1005.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 250/26 25.3 0.0 19 1005.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 240/18 15.5 -0.7 33 1007.22.1 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 10.0 - 5 - - 1208 0900 10/- - - 270/15 19.1 13.0 68 - 50.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 330/30 20.9 12.1 57 1002.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 300/44 18.7 13.1 70 1002.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 290/22 17.6 13.3 76 1003.71.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 17.0 +0.5 - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 290/26 22.9 13.7 56 1005.11.4 - - - -
- - 17.5 +1.0 - - - 1208 1200 - - - 170/30 22.4 9.9 45 1005.50.4 - - - -
24.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - 150/30 20.0 10.7 55 1006.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 150/31 19.2 8.8 51 1007.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - 150/11 16.5 8.0 57 1010.93.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 1208 0000 - - - 360/11 11.3 11.1 99 1004.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1208 0300 - - - 250/24 11.6 10.7 94 1003.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 220/18 7.0 5.6 91 1004.10.7 - - - -
19.0 - 7.0 - - 11/24 - 1208 0900 - - - - 220/31 9.4 2.9 64 1005.81.5 - - - -
- - 6.9 - - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 240/26 12.0 4.0 58 1006.70.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 250/28 14.9 1.8 41 1006.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 250/24 13.9 0.2 39 1006.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 200/08 7.0 0.7 64 1008.92.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.4 - - - - - 3/3 1208 0000 - - - 360/08 14.9 14.1 95 1006.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 1208 0300 - - - 280/11 13.8 13.3 97 1006.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 230/15 11.6 10.3 92 1007.21.2 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - 3/24 - 1208 0900 - - - - 190/18 16.1 10.0 67 1009.21.9 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 230/24 18.6 3.3 36 1009.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 210/30 20.8 -0.5 24 1009.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 220/26 20.5 -0.7 24 1008.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 210/13 14.9 1.1 39 1010.82.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
28.5 - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 260/44 20.8 12.5 59 1000.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 260/05 18.3 13.0 71 1002.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 170/11 16.2 13.7 85 1004.11.9 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1208 0900 - - - 140/17 17.8 9.4 58 1006.32.2 - - - -
- - 15.8 - - - - 1208 1200 - - - 110/17 19.1 9.6 54 1006.60.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - 120/13 19.3 5.0 39 1007.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 170/13 18.4 4.9 41 1008.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - 200/05 16.8 6.9 52 1011.33.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.6 - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 300/30 14.6 11.6 82 1002.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 290/24 13.6 11.0 84 1001.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 290/22 8.3 4.5 77 1003.01.5 - - - -
24.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 280/31 11.9 3.2 55 1005.12.0 - - - -
- - 7.3 - - - - 1208 1200 - - - 280/28 15.1 3.0 44 1005.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - 280/28 17.9 2.6 36 1005.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 270/24 17.3 1.7 35 1006.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - 250/09 8.9 2.7 65 1009.02.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.2 - - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 230/24 15.2 7.3 59 1005.34.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 260/24 11.0 5.5 69 1006.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 250/21 9.0 4.2 72 1008.32.0 - - - -
28.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 250/24 13.1 5.0 58 1010.72.4 - - - -
- - 8.9 - - - - 1208 1200 - - - 260/28 16.8 5.7 48 1011.20.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - 240/28 18.5 4.3 39 1010.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 250/28 18.0 4.2 40 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 240/22 13.7 4.6 54 1012.72.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.3 -2.0 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 230/35 16.7 6.5 51 1004.62.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 240/18 11.7 5.1 64 1006.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 240/21 8.1 2.1 66 1007.91.6 - - - -
27.0 -2.3 8.0 -5.7 - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 240/28 13.5 3.3 50 1009.92.0 - - - -
- - 7.9 -5.8 - - - 1208 1200 - - - 230/34 16.7 1.2 35 1010.50.6 - - - -
20.0 -9.3 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 240/37 18.8 0.4 29 1009.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 220/31 18.1 1.2 32 1009.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 230/17 12.4 2.3 50 1011.92.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
27.1 -2.9 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 210/22 14.6 5.7 55 1014.23.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 200/17 11.1 1.6 52 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 230/08 6.9 2.2 72 1015.71.1 - - - -
27.0 -3.0 7.0 -7.7 - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 190/21 13.9 1.9 44 1018.12.3 - - - -
- - 6.6 -8.1 - - - 1208 1200 - - - - 180/17 18.3 0.9 31 1017.30.8 - - - -
21.0 -9.0 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 150/21 20.7 0.0 25 1015.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 190/17 22.0 0.5 24 1013.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 200/09 18.2 1.7 33 1015.01.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.8 -0.9 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - - 210/18 9.8 2.2 59 1010.52.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - - 240/15 7.7 3.4 74 1010.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - 260/15 6.1 3.3 82 1011.30.7 - - - -
26.0 -0.7 6.0 -5.2 - - - 1208 0900 - - - 220/30 11.3 2.6 55 1013.62.2 - - - -
- - 5.9 -5.3 - - - 1208 1200 - - - 230/24 15.1 1.3 39 1014.10.5 - - - -
19.0 -7.7 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - 220/26 17.5 1.9 35 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 220/21 16.4 0.9 35 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - 210/17 12.3 2.5 51 1015.32.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 15/SW - 230/05 8.1 3.0 70 1009.11.2 25.0 co-op observer
27.0 - 8.0 - 2 - - 1208 0900 -/SW - - 200/11 11.8 2.7 54 1011.62.5 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
22.1 -1.1 - - - - 0.2/3 1208 0000 - - - - -/- 10.8 9.4 91 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1208 0300 - - - - -/- 9.2 6.3 82 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - - -/- 7.7 5.2 84 - - - - -
22.0 -1.2 7.0 -4.3 - 0.2/24 - 1208 0900 - - - - -/- 12.3 4.3 58 - - - - -
- - 7.2 -4.1 - - - 1208 1200 - - - - -/- 14.1 7.9 66 - - - - -
18.0 -5.2 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - -/- 14.9 7.0 59 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - -/- 15.3 4.1 47 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - -/- 11.0 4.7 65 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.0 -4.5 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 220/15 5.8 3.5 85 1010.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1208 0300 - - - 230/21 5.5 3.7 88 1010.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 220/13 5.3 3.8 90 1010.80.5 - - - -
18.0 -4.5 5.0 -4.4 - 2/24 0.4/3 1208 0900 - - - 200/22 9.8 4.4 69 1013.02.1 - - - -
- - 4.9 -4.5 - - - 1208 1200 - - - 190/24 12.5 5.2 61 1014.21.1 - - - -
14.0 -8.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1208 1500 - - - 200/28 11.8 3.1 55 1014.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 200/26 11.6 2.4 53 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 200/15 8.0 3.1 71 1016.11.6 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
20.5 +1.2 - - - - - 1208 0000 - - - 260/28 9.9 4.5 69 1000.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0300 - - - 250/26 10.2 1.3 54 1001.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 230/24 9.5 0.4 53 1003.21.7 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 9.0 -1.2 - - - 1208 0900 - - - - 230/28 13.3 1.0 43 1006.33.1 - - - -
- - 9.4 -0.8 - - - 1208 1200 - - - 220/22 16.5 1.0 35 1007.51.2 - - - -
18.0 -1.3 - - - - - 1208 1500 - - - - 230/34 17.3 0.0 31 1008.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 220/30 16.4 0.5 34 1009.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 190/11 10.8 0.0 47 1013.13.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.7 - - - - - 0.6/3 1208 0000 - - - 110/11 8.5 6.3 86 998.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1208 0300 - - - 200/08 9.6 4.2 69 999.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 0600 - - - 190/21 9.1 2.0 61 1001.52.4 - - - -
21.0 - 8.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1208 0900 - - - 190/28 12.7 2.6 50 1004.53.0 - - - -
- - 8.2 - - - 0.2/3 1208 1200 - - - - 190/30 14.8 0.3 37 1006.62.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1208 1500 - - - 170/26 16.8 -0.4 31 1007.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - - 200/30 14.8 -2.6 30 1009.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 180/18 9.5 -2.4 43 1012.43.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
16.7 -2.1 - - - - 2/3 1208 0000 - - - 210/35 8.6 5.5 81 1004.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 1208 0300 - - - 220/37 9.3 2.9 64 1005.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1208 0600 - - - 200/22 7.9 4.1 77 1007.82.1 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 7.0 -2.2 - 6/24 0.2/3 1208 0900 - - - 200/37 9.2 3.4 67 1010.83.0 - - - -
- - 7.3 -1.9 - - - 1208 1200 - - - 210/35 13.7 6.1 60 1012.11.3 - - - -
14.0 -4.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1208 1500 - - - 180/21 10.7 7.8 82 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 1800 - - - 190/24 11.8 4.5 61 1014.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1208 2100 - - - - 170/18 9.4 3.8 68 1015.91.8 - - - -